Academic Schedule
Thur Dec 7 2017 , 13:28:16

नवोदय विद्यालय समिति

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti

( An Autonomous Body Under MHRD ) Government Of India

जवाहर नवोदय विद्यालय,बांका बिहार

Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, Banka,Bihar

Time Table

kkkk 

Periods/Class 1st 2nd 3rd 4th   5th 6th 7th 8th
       VI A  SKB(1-5) BK(6) HIST(1-5)       TGT S.St,      LIB- (6)

 HINDI(1-6), HINDI -II                                          

MUSIC (1), MATHS(2,3)   PET(F) 4,           ART (5,6) 

  TGT ENG-II (1-6) ART TR(1-6)

FCSA(1,2) MATHS(3-6)

TGT Eng(1,5), TGT Hin(2,3), Lib(4), Maths
VI B TGT S.St.(1-5), Art (6)   TGT(O)- ii (1-3), yk(4-6) FCSA(1,2), TGT ENG(3-6)  LIB(1,6), ART(2), VP(3), MUSIC(4,5)     TGT MATHS-II(1-3), TGT(O)-II(4,5), PET(F)(6)  YK(1,3), MATHS(4-6), TGT ENG-II(2) TGT ENG-II(1), YK(2), ART(3-6)  ART(1,2), TGT ENG-II(3-4), YK(5,6) 
VII A TGT(O)-II(1-5), TGT MATHS-II(6)  MUSIC(1), LIB(2), TGT HINDI-II(3-6) TGT SC.(1-5), FCSA(6)   TGT ENG-I(1-6)   TGT S.St-(1-3), 5,6  MUSIC(4) TGT MATHS-II(1-6)   ART(1), TGT HINDI-II(2,3), TGT ENG-I(4), FCSA(5), LIB(6) TGT HINDI-II(1,4), ART(2,3),TGT ENG-I(5), PET(F)6  
VII B  TGT HIND-III(1-6) TGT SC. (1-5), PET(F) 6  TGT S.St.(1-3, 4,6), FCSA-(5)   TGT MATHS(1-6)    TGT ENG(1-6)  MUSIC(1,6), TGT MATHS-I(3), TGT(O)-II(4), ART(2,5)  TGT(O)-II(1,3), LIB-(2,5), TGT HIDNI-II(4,6) VP-1, FCSA-2, TGT ENG-I(3,4), TGT(O)-II(5,6) 
VIII A TGT ENG-II(1-6)

 

TGT ENG-II (1-6) TGT MATHS-II(1-6) TGT(O)-II(1-6)   ART(1-5), PET(F) 6 TGT HINDI-II(1-6) TGT S.St(1-5), FCSA(6) LIB(1,3), MUSIC-(2, )FCSA(4), TGT HINDI-II(5,6) 
VIII B TGT S.St(1-5), FCSA-(6) TGT ENG-II(1-6) SKB(1-6) LIB(2,3), TGT MATHS-II(2,4,5,6),    ART(1-5), TGT MATHS-II(6) TGT HINDI-II(1-6) TGT HINDI-II(1,5), TGT ENG-II(3,4), TGT MATHS-II(2,6) ART9(1,5), PET(F)2, MUSIC-(3,4), FCSA(6) 
IX A  TGT MATHS-I(1-6)  SKS(1,3), PGT BIO(4-6)  PGT ENG(1-6) HIST(1-3), eCO(4-6)    YK(1-6)/SKB(1-6)   PPL(1), VP(2), FCSA(3), SKB/YK(4-6) LIB(1), PHY(2,5,6), LIB(3), FCSA(4)   HIST(1), PET(M)(2), PGT ENG(3), ART(4), MUSIC(5), TGT MATHS-I(6)
IX B PGT BIO(1-3), SKS(4-6) TGT MATH-I(1-6) LIB(1,3), PET(M)(2), GEO(3-5), TGT MATHS-I(6) TGT ENG(1-6)   YK(1-6)/SKB(1-6) FCSA(1,2), ART(3), SKB/YK(4-6) VP-1, HIST(1-3), ECO(4,5), PPL(6)  MUSIC(1), PHY(2,3,5), VP(4), PGT ENG(6)
X A PGT MATHS(1-6) TGT ENG-I(1-6) YK(1-3), PGT BIO(4-6) SKS(1-3), YK(4-6)   PHY(1-3), ART(4), lIB(5,6) HIST(1-3), GEO(4-6) PGT MATHS(1,2), PET(M) 3, HIST-4, V.P-5,6 TGT  ENG-1(1-2), FCSA(3,5), PPL(4), MUSIC(6)
X B  TGT ENG-I(1-6)  PGT BIO(1-3), PGT MATHS(4-6) PGT MATHS(1-3), YK(4-6)  YK(1-2), V.P(3,4), PPL(5,6)    LIB(1), FCSA(2), MUSIC(3),PHY(4-6)   PET(1), YK(2), VP(3), SKS(4-6) TGT ENG-I(1,2), FCSA(3), LIB-4 GE O(5,6) ECO(1-3), HIST(4-6) 
XI A  PHY(1-6) PGT ENG(1-6) SKS(1-6)  PGT HINDI(1-6)    FCSA(1,6), PPL(3), LIB-4, MUSIC(2,5)  PGT MATHS(1-6)/PGT BIO(1-6) PHY(1), SKS(2), MATHS/BIO(3), PGT ENG (4-6) PHY(1), SKS(2), PGT MTHAS/BIO(3), PGT HINDI(4-6) 
XI B ECO(1-6)  HIST(16)   HINDI(1-6) GEO(1-6)    ENG(1-6)  ECO(1-3), HIST(4-6)   ENG(1), HINDI(2), FCSA(3-4), LIB(5,6)  GEO(1-3), PPL(4,5), PET(M) 6
XII ENG(1-6)  HINDI(1-6)  PHY(1-6)   MATHS(1-6)   SKS(1-6)   ENG(1-3), HINDI(4-6)   MUSIC(1-2), SKS(3), PHY(4), PGT MATHS/BIO(5), FCSA(6)  FCSA(1), LIB(2), SKS(3), PHY(4), PGT MATHS/BIO(5), VP(6)
                   

M

Teacher Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total

Mr V.Ramnathan


Principal

---

---

---

XB-(3,4)

XI A-(3) XI A- (1) IX B-(6) XII(6), X A(4)

07

Mr. C.B.Thakur(V.P)  -  -  - VI B(3), X B(5,6) X B(3), IX A(2) X A(5), IX B(1) VII B(1), IX B(4) 09

Mrs  S.K.SINGH, PGT(CHEM)

IX B(4-6) XI A(1-3) XI A(1-6) X A(1-3) XII (1-6) XB (4-6) XII (5), XI(3) XII(5), XI(3) 28

Mr  N.CHANDRA, PGT(MATHS)

X A(1-6) X B(4-6) X B(1-3) XII(1-6) - XI A(1-6) XII(5), XI A(3),X A(1,2) XII(5), XIA(3), X B(1,2) 32

Mr ALOK KUMAR, PGT(HIST)

- XI B(1-6) - XI A(1-3) - X A(1-3), XI B(4-6) IX B(1-3) X B(4-6) 21

Mr. Prashant kr., PGT(PHY)

XI A(1-6) XII(1-6)  - X A(1-3), X B(4-6) XII(4), XI A(1), IX A(2,5,6) XII(4), XI A(1), IX A(2,3,5) 28

Mr Manish kr., PGT(ENG) CONT

XII(1-6) XI A(1-6) IX A(1-6) IX B(1-6) XI B(1-6) - XI B(1) - 31

Mr. A.P.SINGH, PGT(HIDNI) CONT

  XII(1-6) XI B(1-6) XI A(1-6) XII(4-6) XI B(2) XIA (4-6) 24

Mr. SANEHA SUMAN, PGT(GEO) CONT

   IX B(3-5)  XI B(1-6) IX A(1,2) , X A(4-6) X B(5,6)  XI B(1-3)  19 

Mr SUBHASH KR., PGT(ECO) CONT

XI B(1-6) IX A(4-6)  - XI B(1-3) IX B(4-,5) X A(3,4), X B(1,2) 18

Mr. SANTOSH KR., PGT(BIO) CONT

IX B(1-3) X B(1-3), XI A(4-6) X A(4-6) XII(1-6) XI A(1-6) XII(5), XI A(3) XII(5), XI A(3) 28

Mr. RITESH KR. TGT(MATHS) CONT

IX A(1-6)   IX B(1-6)  IX (6)  VII B(1-6)  - VII A(1-6)  VI A(6)  VII A(5), IX A(6)  28 

Mr. ANISH KR. TGT(MATHS) CONT

VII A(6) VIII A(1-6) VIII B(1,4-6), VI A(2,3) VI B(1-3), VIII B(6) VI B(4-6), VII B(3) VIII B(2,6), VIII A(1), VI A(3-5) VI A(6) 28
Dr. arun kr. , TGT(Eng) cont X B(1-6) X A(1-6) VII A(1-6) VII B(1-6)  - X B(1,2), VII A(4) X A(1,2), VII B(3,4), VII A(5) 32
Mr. Avinash kr. TGT(Eng) cont VIII A(1-6) VIII B(1-6) VI B(3-6)  - VI A(1-6) VI B(2) VI B(1,2), VIII B(3,4), VIIIA(5,6) VI A(1,5), VI B(3,4) 33
Mr. YASHWANT KR. TGT(Hindi)   VI B(4-6) X A(1-3, X B( 4-6) X B(1,2), X A(4-6)   IX A & B(1-6)  X B(2), XI A &B(4-6), VI B(1,3)  VI B(2) VI B(5,6)  29 
Mr. Kanhaiya kr. TGT(Hindi)Cont VII B(1-6) VII A(3-6)  - VIII A(1-6) VIII B(1-6) VIII B(1,5), VII A (2,3), VII B(4,6) VIII A(5,6), VII A(1,4) 32
Mr. Chandan kr. TGT(S.St.) cont VI B(1-5) VI B(1-5) VII B(1-4, 6,)   VII A(1-3, 5,6) VIII A(1-5)  - VIII B(1-5) 30
 MISS Kiran kri. TGT(Sc)   VII B(1-5)  VII A(1-5)   VIII A(1-5) VIII B(1-5)   VI A(1-6) VI B(3-6)  VI B(1,2)  32 
Mr. S.K.Behara, TGT(oriya) VI A(1-5)  - VIII B(1-6)   IX A&B (1-6) XI A&B(4-6)  - 20
Miss A. Khatua, TGT(Oriya) VII A(1-5) VI B(1-3) VIII A(1-6) VI B(4,5) VII B(4) VII B(1,3) VII B(5,6) 21
MR. PANKAJ KR. LIB    VI A(6), VII A(2)   IX B(1,3) VI B(1,6), VIII B(2,3)  XI(4), X B(1), X A(5,6)   X B(4), IX(1,3), VII B(2,5), VIIA(6) XII(2), VIIIA (1,3), VI A(4)  22 
Mr. P.K.V. ART TR  VI B(6)  VI A(5,6), VI B(2)  X A(4)  IX B(3), VII B(2,5)  X B(6), VIIIA(2,4), VIIA(1)  IX A(4), VIII B(1,5), VII A(2,3)   17
 Smt. Kumari Kanchan, PET(F)   VII B(6)   VIII A(6) VI B(6)   - VII A(6), VIII B(2)  05 
Sh. Anant prakash, PET(M)   IX B(2)   VI A(4)    X B(1)  X A(3)  IX A(2) 05 
Sh. S.R.Satsangi, FCSA   VIII B(6)  -  VI B(1,2), VII A(6), VII B(5)  IX A(3) XI A(6), XI B(1), X B((2)   IX B(1,2), VIII A(6), VII A(4), IX A(3) XII(6), X B(3), IX A(4), VI A(1,2), VII A(5)   XII(6), X A(3,5), VIII A(4), VIII B(6), VII B(2) 26 
                   
                   
                   

 

CLASS Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday

XII Sc

Phy


Sh Prashant kumar

Maths/Bio


Sh Niwas chandra/Sh. Santosh kumar

 

 

Hindi/Musci


Sh. A.P. Singh/ Sh B. Kumar

Chemistry


Sh. S.K.Singh

English


Sh. Manish kr. Srivastava

  - -    
         

XI Sc

Chem


Sh S.K.Singh

 

Hindi/Music


Sh. A.P.Singh/Sh. B. kumar

Maths/Bio


Sh. Niwas Chandra/Sh Santosh kumar

English


Sh. Manish kr, Srivastava

Phy


Sh Prashant kumar

         

XI Humanity

History                       


Sh. Alok kumar

Eco. 


Sh Subhash kumar

English


Sh. M.k.Srivastava

Geo.                                                    Miss Sneha Suman

X A

Science(XA+B)Remedial


Sh. Santosh kumar

Physics/Chemistry


1-2/3-4


Sh. Prashant kr./ Sh. S.K.Singh

 

Social Science


Sh. Alok Kr. /Sh. Subhash kr.


1,2/3,4

English


Dr. Arun Kumar

Maths                   


 Sh N. Chandra

X B

(XA+B) Supervision


Sh. P.K.V.

Chemistry/Physics


1-2/3-4


Sh. S.K.Singh/Prashant kr.

 

Social Science


Sh. Subhash kr. /Sh. Alok Kumar


3,4/1,2

English


Dr. Arun kumar

Maths


Sh  N. Chandra


 

IX A

English


M.k. Srivastava

Maths


Sh Ritesh kr.

IX (A+B) Remedial


Social Science


Sh. Sneha Suman

IX(A+B)Science Remedial


sh. Santosh kumar

Hindi / Oriya


Sh. Yashwant kr./Sh S.K.Behra


 

IX B


 

Maths

Sh Ritesh kumar

English

Sh M.K.Srivastava

IX (A+B) Supervised


Sh Pankaj kumar

IX(A+B) Supervision


Sh. Pankaj Kumar

Oriya/Hindi 


Sh. S.K.Behera/Sh Yashwant kumar

VIII(A+B)


Remedial

S.Sc.


Sh. Chandan kumar
Science                          Miss Kiran kumari

Maths


Sh Anish kumar

Hindi


Sh. K. Kumar

English


Sh Avinash kumar

VIII(A+B) Supervised

Smt. kri kanchan

Sh Anant kumar

Sh. P.K.V.

      Sh Pankaj Kumar

   Sh B.Kumar

VII


Remedial

Hindi


Sh. K.Kumar

Oriya
Miss Adyasha
Maths
Sh.Ritesh kumar
English

Sh. Avinash kumar

Science


Ms Kiran kumari

VII  Supervised

Sh. B.Kumar

Ms kumari Kanchan

Sh. Anant kumar

Sh. .P.K.V.

Sh. Pankaj Kumar

VI


Remedial

Maths


Sh. Anish kumar

Hindi


Sh.K.Kumar

English


Sh.Avinash kumar

 

Social Science


Sh. Chandan Kumar

                   -

VI Supervised

Sh Anant kumar

Sh. P.K.V.

Sh. B. Kumar

Sh. Pankaj Kumar

Smt. Kumari Kanchan

 

Days/Period I II III IV   V VI VII VIII
Monday

Maths

IX-B

Sh Vijay

Maths

X A

Sh Vijay

Comp Sc. XI

Sh Amit

Science

X-A

Sh Dinesh

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ELEVENSES

Comp Sc. XII

Sh Amit

Science

X-B

Sh Rakesh Soni

S.St

IX-B

Sh Jeetendra

Hindi

X-A

Smt Durga

Tuesday

Maths

IX-A

Sh Lalit

Maths

X-B

Sh Lalit

Comp Sc. XI

Sh Amit

Maths

VIII-A

Sh Lalit

Comp Sc. XII

Sh Amit

Science

X-A

Sh Rakesh Soni

English

VII-B

Sh Nawang

English

XII Com

Smt Susheela/Smt Abhilasha

Wednesday

Science

VIII-B

Smt Sunanda

Hindi

IX-A

Smt Neena

Comp Sc. XI

Sh Amit

S.St

X-B

Smt Inderjeet

Comp Sc. XII

Sh Amit

S.St

IX-A

Sh Jeetendra

Science

VIII-A

Smt Sunanda

F.P.

XII H&T

Sh Lalit M.

Thursday

English

X-A

Sh Nawang

Hindi

IX-B

Smt Durga

Comp Sc. XI

Sh Amit

S.St

X-A

Smt Inderjeet

Comp Sc. XII

Sh Amit

Science

IX-B

Smt Sunanda

English

VII-A

Smt Asha

Science

IX-A

Smt Sunanda

Friday

English

X-B

Smt. Asha

Eco

XII Com Smt Nidhi

Comp Sc. XI

Sh Amit

Science

X-B

Sh Dinesh

Comp Sc. XII

Sh Amit

IT

X-A

Smt Anjali

English

IX-A/B

Smt Asha/Sh Nawang (on rotation)

IT

X-B

Sh. Amit

Saturday

Accounts

XII Com.

Smt Nirmal (On Choice)

Maths

XII

Sh Pawan

Comp Sc. XI

Sh Amit

Maths VIII-B

Sh Vijay

Comp Sc. XII

Sh Amit

Eco

XI Com

Smt Nidhi

Accounts

XI Com

Smt Shikha

Hindi

X-B

Smt Neena

 

  • Smart Class for Class XII Sc & H&T in respect of the subject English is fixed during Remedial Time on Friday(on Choice) .
  • Smart Class for Class XI Com in respect of the subject English is fixed during Remedial Time on Monday (on Choice).
  • Smart Class for Class XI Sc & H&T in respect of the subject English  is fixed during Remedial Time on Thursday (on Choice).

 

 

(Inderjeet Tomar)

I/C Time Table

(Suman Kumar)

Principal

Days/Period I II III IV   V VI VII VIII
Monday

History

XII H&T

Smt Inderjeet

F.P.

XII H&T

Sh Lalit M.

Hindi

XI

Smt Darshna

Hindi B

IX-A+B

Smt Darshna

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 ELEVENSES

Hindi

XII

Smt Darshna

S.St

VI

Smt Inderjeet

XII

Com

Smt Nirmal

XII

Com Smt Nirmal

Tuesday

History

XII H&T

Smt Inderjeet

F.P.

XII H&T

Sh Lalit M.

Hindi

XI

Smt Darshna

Hindi B

IX-A+B

Smt Darshna

Hindi

XII

Smt Darshna

S.St

VI

Smt Inderjeet

XII

Com

Smt Nirmal

XII

Com Smt Nirmal

Wednesday

History

XII H&T

Smt Inderjeet

F.P.

XII H&T

Sh Lalit M.

Hindi

XI

Smt Darshna

Hindi B

IX-A+B

Smt Darshna

Hindi

XII

Smt Darshna

S.St

VI

Smt Inderjeet

XII

Com

Smt Nirmal

XII

Com Smt Nirmal

Thursday

History

XII H&T

Smt Inderjeet

F.P.

XII H&T

Sh Lalit M.

Hindi

XI

Smt Darshna

Hindi B

IX-A+B

Smt Darshna

Hindi

XII

Smt Darshna

S.St

VI

Smt Inderjeet

XII

Com

Smt Nirmal

XII

Com Smt Nirmal

Friday

History

XII H&T

Smt Inderjeet

F.P.

XII H&T

Sh Lalit M.

Hindi

XI

Smt Darshna

Hindi B

IX-A+B

Smt Darshna

Hindi

XII

Smt Darshna

S.St

VI

Smt Inderjeet

XII

Com

Smt Nirmal

XII

Com Smt Nirmal

Saturday

History

XII H&T

Smt Inderjeet

F.P.

XII H&T

Sh Lalit M.

Hindi

XI

Smt Darshna

Hindi B

IX-A+B

Smt Darshna

Hindi

XII

Smt Darshna

S.St

VI

Smt Inderjeet

XII

Com

Smt Nirmal

XII

Com Smt Nirmal

 

(Inderjeet Tomar)

I/C Time Table

(Suman Kumar)

Principal

Days/Period I II III IV   V VI VII VIII
Monday

Computer

VI

Smt Anjali

English

VIII-B

Sh Nawang

Science

VI

Sh Yogesh

Marathi

IX-B

Sh R.Morey

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ELEVENSES

S.St

VIII-B

Sh jeetendra

IT

X-A

Smt Anjali

Computer VIII-B

Smt Anjali

Computer VIII-A

Smt Anjali

Tuesday

Computer

VI

Smt Anjali

English

VIII-A

Smt Asha

Maths

VII-A

Sh Pawan

Marathi

IX-A

Sh R K Manchare

Painting

XII

Sh Arun Tomar

Computer VIII-A

Smt Anjali

Computer VIII-B

Smt Anjali

Computer VII-B

Smt Anjali

Wednesday

Hindi

VIII-A

Smt Neena

Hindi

IX-A/B

Smt Neena/ Durga

(on rotation)

Maths

VI

Sh Vijay/Sh Lalit

F.P.

XII H&T

Sh Lalit

Maths

VII-B

Sh Pawan

English

VII-A

Smt Asha

Business Study

XII Com

Smt Nirmal

MAths

X-A

Sh Vijay

Thursday

Science

VII-A

Sh Rakesh Soni

Eco

XII Com

Smt Nidhi

Hindi

XI

Smt Darshna

Eco

XI Com

Smt Nidhi

Hindi

XII

Smt Darshna

Hindi

VIII-B

Smt Durga

Marathi IX(A+B)

Sh R. Morey

IT -B

Sh Amit

Friday

Maths

XII Sc

Sh Pawan

XI

Com

Smt Nirmal

Maths

VII-A

Sh Pawan

XII

Com

Smt Nirmal

S.St

VIII-B

Sh Jeetendra

S.St

VIII-A

Sh Jeetendra

Computer VII-A

Smt Anjali

Computer IX-A

Smt Anjali

Saturday

Computer VII-B

Smt Anjali

Maths

X-B

Sh Lalit

Science

VII-B

Sh Dinesh

English

VII-B

Sh Nawang

Maths

VII-B

Sh Pawan

IT

X-A

Smt Anjali

Hindi

VI

Smt Durga

Computer IX-B

Smt Anjali

 

(Inderjeet Tomar)

I/C Time Table

(Suman Kumar)

Principal