Academic Schedule
Thur Dec 7 2017 , 13:28:16

नवोदय विद्यालय समिति

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti

( An Autonomous Body Under MHRD ) Government Of India

जवाहर नवोदय विद्यालय, बोकारो

Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, Bokaro

Time Table

CLASSWISE TIME TABLE FOR THE SESSION 2019-20 w.e.f 01.07.2019
Class-VI-A
PERIOD 1ST 2ND 3RD 4TH Break 5TH 6TH Remedial 7TH 8TH
TIMING 08:15 AM- 08:55 AM 08:55 AM- 09:35 AM 09:35 AM- 10:15 AM 10:15 AM- 10:55 AM 10:55 AM- 11:05 AM 11:05 AM- 11:45 AM 11:45 AM- 12:25 PM 12:25 PM- 01:40PM 03:00 PM- 03:45PM 03:45 PM- 04:30PM
Mon S.Sc (TGT-IT-2) Sc (SD) Lib (RKP) Maths (BKB) Hindi (AT) Eng. (KKB) Eng.(KKB) Eng (PGT-Eng.) Hindi (AT)
Tue S.Sc (TGT-IT-2) Sc (SD) Lib (RKP) Maths (BKB) Hindi (AT) Eng. (KKB) Maths (PRKS)  Eng (PGT-Eng.) Hindi (AT)
Wed S.Sc (TGT-IT-2) Bang (TGT-RL) P.Ed (PET-F) Maths (BKB) Hindi (AT) Eng. (KKB) S.Sc (IT-1) Sc (SD) Bang (TGT-RL)
Thu S.Sc (TGT-IT-2) Bang (TGT-RL) P.Ed (PET-F) Maths (BKB) Hindi (AT) Eng. (KKB) Hindi (AT) Sc (SD) Art (DMT)
Fri S.Sc (TGT-IT-2) Bang (TGT-RL) Music (Anu) Maths (BKB) Hindi (AT) Eng. (KKB) Sc (SD) Sc (SD) Comp. (FCSA)
Sat Comp. (FCSA) Bang (TGT-RL) Music (Anu) Maths (BKB) Hindi (AT) Art (DMT)   Sc (SD) Eng. (KKB)
                     
Class-VI-B
PERIOD 1ST 2ND 3RD 4TH Break 5TH 6TH Supervision 7TH 8TH
TIMING 08:15 AM- 08:55 AM 08:55 AM- 09:35 AM 09:35 AM- 10:15 AM 10:15 AM- 10:55 AM 10:55 AM- 11:05 AM 11:05 AM- 11:45 AM 11:45 AM- 12:25 PM 12:25 PM- 01:40PM 03:00 PM- 03:45PM 03:45 PM- 04:30PM
Mon S.Sc(TGT-IT-1) Eng (PGT-Eng.) Eng. (DKA) Bang (TGT-RL) Maths (BKB) Hindi (SRR) (DMT) Sc (SD) Hindi (SRR)
Tue S.Sc(TGT-IT-1) Comp. (FCSA) Eng. (DKA) Bang (TGT-RL) Maths (BKB) Hindi (SRR) (Rita Kri) Sc (SD) Hindi (SRR)
Wed S.Sc(TGT-IT-1) Sc (SD) Eng. (DKA) Lib (RKP) Maths (BKB) Hindi (SRR) (Anu) Art (DMT) Eng (PGT-Eng.)
Thu S.Sc(TGT-IT-1) Bang (TGT-RL) Eng. (DKA) Music (Anu) Maths (BKB) Hindi (SRR) (IT-2) P.Ed (PET-F) Sc (SD)
Fri S.Sc(TGT-IT-1) Sc (SD) Eng. (DKA) Music (Anu) Maths (PRKS) Hindi (SRR) TGT (Bang.) Art (DMT) Bang (TGT-RL)
Sat Bang (TGT-RL) Comp. (FCSA) Eng. (DKA) Lib (RKP) Maths (PRKS) Hindi (SRR)   P.Ed (PET-F) Sc (SD)
                     
Class-VII-A
PERIOD 1ST 2ND 3RD 4TH Break 5TH 6TH Remedial 7TH 8TH
TIMING 08:15 AM- 08:55 AM 08:55 AM- 09:35 AM 09:35 AM- 10:15 AM 10:15 AM- 10:55 AM 10:55 AM- 11:05 AM 11:05 AM- 11:45 AM 11:45 AM- 12:25 PM 12:25 PM- 01:40PM 03:00 PM- 03:45PM 03:45 PM- 04:30PM
Mon Hindi (AT) Eng. (KKB) Sc (SD) S.Sc (LB) Lib (RKP) Maths (PRKS) Maths (BKB) Bang (TGT-RL) Eng. (KKB)
Tue Hindi (AT) Eng. (KKB) Sc (SD) S.Sc (LB) Lib (RKP) Maths (PRKS) S.Sc (L.Beck) Bang (TGT-RL) Eng. (KKB)
Wed Hindi (AT) Eng. (KKB) Sc (SD) S.Sc (LB) Art (DMT) Maths (PRKS) Hindi (SRR) Bang (TGT-RL) Hindi (AT)
Thu Hindi (AT) Eng. (KKB) Sc (SD) S.Sc (LB) Music (Anu) Maths (PRKS) Sc (SD) Comp. (FCSA) Hindi (AT)
Fri Hindi (AT) Eng. (KKB) Sc (SD) S.Sc (LB) P.Ed (PET-F) Maths (PRKS) Eng (DKA) Comp. (FCSA) Bang (TGT-RL)
Sat Hindi (AT) Eng. (KKB) Sc (SD) P.Ed (PET-F) Art (DMT) Maths (PRKS)   Music (Anu) Bang (TGT-RL)
                     
Class-VII-B
PERIOD 1ST 2ND 3RD 4TH Break 5TH 6TH Supervision 7TH 8TH
TIMING 08:15 AM- 08:55 AM 08:55 AM- 09:35 AM 09:35 AM- 10:15 AM 10:15 AM- 10:55 AM 10:55 AM- 11:05 AM 11:05 AM- 11:45 AM 11:45 AM- 12:25 PM 12:25 PM- 01:40PM 03:00 PM- 03:45PM 03:45 PM- 04:30PM
Mon Hindi (SRR) Eng. (DKA) Maths (BKB) Lib (RKP) Bang (TGT-RL) Sc (SD) (Rita Kri) Music (Anu) Eng. (DKA)
Tue Hindi (SRR) Eng. (DKA) Maths (BKB) Lib (RKP) Art (DMT) Sc (SD) (RKP) Music (Anu) Eng. (DKA)
Wed Hindi (SRR) Eng. (DKA) Maths (BKB) Bang (TGT-RL) P.Ed (PET-F) Sc (SD) TGT (Bang.) Hindi (SRR) S.Sc (LB)
Thu Hindi (SRR) Eng. (DKA) Maths (BKB) Bang (TGT-RL) S.Sc (LB) Sc (SD) (Anu) Hindi (SRR) S.Sc (LB)
Fri Hindi (SRR) Eng. (DKA) Comp. (FCSA) Bang (TGT-RL) S.Sc (LB) Sc (SD) (DMT) Maths (BKB) P.Ed (PET-F)
Sat Hindi (SRR) Eng. (DKA) Comp. (FCSA) Bang (TGT-RL) S.Sc (LB) Sc (SD)   Art (DMT) Maths (BKB)
                     
Class-VIII-A
PERIOD 1ST 2ND 3RD 4TH Break 5TH 6TH Remedial 7TH 8TH
TIMING 08:15 AM- 08:55 AM 08:55 AM- 09:35 AM 09:35 AM- 10:15 AM 10:15 AM- 10:55 AM 10:55 AM- 11:05 AM 11:05 AM- 11:45 AM 11:45 AM- 12:25 PM 12:25 PM- 01:40PM 03:00 PM- 03:45PM 03:45 PM- 04:30PM
Mon Sc (SD) Lib (RKP) Art (DMT) Maths (PRKS) S.Sc (LB) Hindi (AT) S.Sc (LB) Eng. (KKB) Bang (TGT-RL)
Tue Sc (SD) Lib (RKP) Art (DMT) Maths (PRKS) S.Sc (LB) Hindi (AT) Hindi (AT) Eng. (KKB) Bang (TGT-RL)
Wed Sc (SD) Music (Anu) Comp. (FCSA) Maths (PRKS) S.Sc (LB) Hindi (AT) Sc (SD) Eng. (KKB) P.Ed (PET-F)
Thu Comp. (FCSA) Sc (SD) AEP (PL) Maths (PRKS) Bang (TGT-RL) Hindi (AT) Eng (KKB) Eng. (KKB) P.Ed (PET-F)
Fri Sc (SD) S.Sc (RR) Eng. (KKB) Maths (PRKS) Bang (TGT-RL) Hindi (AT) Maths (PRKS) Eng. (KKB) Hindi (AT)
Sat Sc (SD) S.Sc (RR) Eng. (KKB) Maths (PRKS) Bang (TGT-RL) Hindi (AT)   Eng. (KKB) Hindi (AT)
                     
Class-VIII-B
PERIOD 1ST 2ND 3RD 4TH Break 5TH 6TH Supervision 7TH 8TH
TIMING 08:15 AM- 08:55 AM 08:55 AM- 09:35 AM 09:35 AM- 10:15 AM 10:15 AM- 10:55 AM 10:55 AM- 11:05 AM 11:05 AM- 11:45 AM 11:45 AM- 12:25 PM 12:25 PM- 01:40PM 03:00 PM- 03:45PM 03:45 PM- 04:30PM
Mon Bang (TGT-RL) Maths (BKB) Comp. (FCSA) Sc (SD) Hindi (SRR) P.Ed (PET-F) (Anu) Eng. (DKA) Music (Anu)
Tue Bang (TGT-RL) Maths (BKB) Comp. (FCSA) Sc (SD) Hindi (SRR) P.Ed (PET-F) TGT (Bang.) Eng. (DKA) Art (DMT)
Wed Bang (TGT-RL) Maths (BKB) Lib (RKP) Sc (SD) Hindi (SRR) AEP (PL) (RK) Eng. (DKA) Hindi (SRR)
Thu S.Sc (LB) Maths (BKB) Lib (RKP) Sc (SD) Hindi (SRR) Art (DMT) (RKP) Eng. (DKA) Hindi (SRR)
Fri S.Sc (LB) Maths (BKB) Bang (TGT-RL) Sc (SD) Hindi (SRR) Eng. (DKA) (BKB) Eng. (DKA) S.Sc (RR)
Sat S.Sc (LB) Maths (BKB) Bang (TGT-RL) Sc (SD) Hindi (SRR) Eng. (DKA)   Eng. (DKA) S.Sc (RR)
                     
Class-IX-A
PERIOD 1ST 2ND 3RD 4TH Break 5TH 6TH Remedial 7TH 8TH
TIMING 08:15 AM- 08:55 AM 08:55 AM- 09:35 AM 09:35 AM- 10:15 AM 10:15 AM- 10:55 AM 10:55 AM- 11:05 AM 11:05 AM- 11:45 AM 11:45 AM- 12:25 PM 12:25 PM- 01:40PM 03:00 PM- 03:45PM 03:45 PM- 04:30PM
Mon Bio (RKP) Maths (PRKS) S.Sc (LB) Hindi (AT) Eng. (KKB) Phy (AS) Eng (DKA) Maths (PRKS) P.Ed (PET-F)
Tue Bio (RKP) Maths (PRKS) S.Sc (LB) Hindi (AT) Eng. (KKB) Phy (AS) Maths (BKB) Art (DMT) P.Ed (PET-F)
Wed Bio (RKP) Maths (PRKS) S.Sc (LB) Hindi (AT) Eng. (KKB) Phy (AS) S.Sc. (LB) Comp. (FCSA) Music (Anu)
Thu Geo (RR) Maths (PRKS) Comp. (FCSA) Hindi (AT) Eng. (KKB) Chem (SK) Sc (RKP) Bang (TGT-RL) Eng. (KKB)
Fri Geo (RR) Maths (PRKS) Lib (RKP) Hindi (AT) Eng. (KKB) Chem (SK) Hindi (AT) Bang (TGT-RL) S.Sc (LB)
Sat Geo (RR) Maths (PRKS) Lib (RKP) Hindi (AT) Eng. (KKB) Chem (SK)   Bang (TGT-RL) S.Sc (LB)
                     
Class-IX-B
PERIOD 1ST 2ND 3RD 4TH Break 5TH 6TH Supervision 7TH 8TH
TIMING 08:15 AM- 08:55 AM 08:55 AM- 09:35 AM 09:35 AM- 10:15 AM 10:15 AM- 10:55 AM 10:55 AM- 11:05 AM 11:05 AM- 11:45 AM 11:45 AM- 12:25 PM 12:25 PM- 01:40PM 03:00 PM- 03:45PM 03:45 PM- 04:30PM
Mon Eng. (DKA) Maths (RKS) Bang (TGT-RL) Hindi (SRR) Geo (RR) Chem (SK) (RKS) Comp. (FCSA) S.Sc (LB)
Tue Eng. (DKA) Maths (RKS) Bang (TGT-RL) Hindi (SRR) Geo (RR) Chem (SK) (RK) Comp. (FCSA) S.Sc (LB)
Wed Eng. (DKA) Maths (RKS) Bang (TGT-RL) Hindi (SRR) Geo (RR) Chem (SK) (Rita Kri) P.Ed (PET-F) Art (DMT)
Thu Eng. (DKA) Maths (RKS) S.Sc (LB) Hindi (SRR) Bio (RKP) Phy (AS) (SRR) Maths (RKS) Eng. (DKA)
Fri Eng. (DKA) Maths (RKS) S.Sc (LB) Hindi (SRR) Bio (RKP) Phy (AS) (RKPd.) Lib (RKP) Music (Anu)
Sat Eng. (DKA) Maths (RKS) S.Sc (LB) Hindi (SRR) Bio (RKP) Phy (AS)   Lib (RKP) P.Ed (PET-F)
                     
Class-X-A
PERIOD 1ST 2ND 3RD 4TH Break 5TH 6TH Remedial 7TH 8TH
TIMING 08:15 AM- 08:55 AM 08:55 AM- 09:35 AM 09:35 AM- 10:15 AM 10:15 AM- 10:55 AM 10:55 AM- 11:05 AM 11:05 AM- 11:45 AM 11:45 AM- 12:25 PM 12:25 PM- 01:40PM 03:00 PM- 03:45PM 03:45 PM- 04:30PM
Mon Maths (PRKS) S.Sc (LB) Hindi (AT) Eng. (KKB) Phy (AS) Bio (RKP) Hindi (SRR) Comp. (RKJ) Maths (PRKS)
Tue Maths (PRKS) S.Sc (LB) Hindi (AT) Eng. (KKB) Phy (AS) Bio (RKP) Eng. (KKB) Comp. (RKJ) Maths (PRKS)
Wed Maths (PRKS) S.Sc (LB) Hindi (AT) Eng. (KKB) Phy (AS) Bio (RKP) Maths (PRKS) Lib (RKP) Eng. (KKB)
Thu Maths (PRKS) Geo (RR) Hindi (AT) Eng. (KKB) Chem (SK) VP S.Sc (R.Ram) P.Ed (PET-M) AEP (PL)
Fri Maths (PRKS) P.Ed (PET-M) Hindi (AT) Eng. (KKB) Chem (SK) Geo (RR) Sc. (SK) S.Sc (LB) Art (DMT)
Sat Maths (PRKS) Lib (RKP) Hindi (AT) Eng. (KKB) Chem (SK) Geo (RR)   S.Sc (LB) Music (Anu)
                     
Class-X-B
PERIOD 1ST 2ND 3RD 4TH Break 5TH 6TH Supervision 7TH 8TH
TIMING 08:15 AM- 08:55 AM 08:55 AM- 09:35 AM 09:35 AM- 10:15 AM 10:15 AM- 10:55 AM 10:55 AM- 11:05 AM 11:05 AM- 11:45 AM 11:45 AM- 12:25 PM 12:25 PM- 01:40PM 03:00 PM- 03:45PM 03:45 PM- 04:30PM
Mon Maths (BKB) VP Hindi (SRR) Eng. (DKA) Chem (SK) Geo (RR) (RK) Lib (RKP) Maths (BKB)
Tue Maths (BKB) Music (Anu) Hindi (SRR) Eng. (DKA) Chem (SK) Geo (RR) (DMT) S.Sc (LB) Maths (BKB)
Wed Maths (BKB) Lib (RKP) Hindi (SRR) Eng. (DKA) Chem (SK) Geo (RR) (RKJ) S.Sc (LB) Eng. (DKA)
Thu Maths (BKB) Bio (RKP) Hindi (SRR) Eng. (DKA) Phy (AS) Comp. (RKJ) (DKA) S.Sc (LB) P.Ed (PET-M)
Fri Maths (BKB) S.Sc (LB) Hindi (SRR) Eng. (DKA) Phy (AS) Bio (RKP) (A.Singh) P.Ed (PET-M) AEP (PL)
Sat Maths (BKB) S.Sc (LB) Hindi (SRR) Eng. (DKA) Phy (AS) Bio (RKP)   Comp. (RKJ) Art (DMT)
                     
Class-XI-Science
PERIOD 1ST 2ND 3RD 4TH Break 5TH 6TH Remedial 7TH 8TH
TIMING 08:15 AM- 08:55 AM 08:55 AM- 09:35 AM 09:35 AM- 10:15 AM 10:15 AM- 10:55 AM 10:55 AM- 11:05 AM 11:05 AM- 11:45 AM 11:45 AM- 12:25 PM 12:25 PM- 01:40PM 03:00 PM- 03:45PM 03:45 PM- 04:30PM
Mon Chem (SK) Hindi/C Sc Phy (AS) Maths (RKS)/Bio (RKP) Eng (PGT-Eng) P.Ed (PET-M)/Music (Anu) Phy (AS) Chem (SK) Hindi/C Sc
Tue Chem (SK) Hindi/C Sc Phy (AS) Maths (RKS)/Bio (RKP) Eng (PGT-Eng) P.Ed (PET-M)/Music (Anu) Chem (SK) Phy (AS) Lib (RKP)
Wed Chem (SK) Hindi/C Sc Phy (AS) Maths (RKS)/Bio (RKP) Eng (PGT-Eng) P.Ed (PET-M)/Music (Anu) Eng () Eng (PGT-Eng) Lib (RKP)
Thu Chem (SK) Hindi/C Sc Phy (AS) Maths (RKS)/Bio (RKP) Eng (PGT-Eng) Maths (RKS)/Bio (RKP) Hin/Com.Sc                (   /RKJ) Phy (AS) Phy (AS)
Fri Chem (SK) Hindi/C Sc Phy (AS) Maths (RKS)/Bio (RKP) Eng (PGT-Eng) C Sc (Gen) Maths/Bio (RKS/RKP) Chem (SK) Chem (SK)
Sat Chem (SK) Hindi/C Sc Phy (AS) Maths (RKS)/Bio (RKP) Eng (PGT-Eng) P.Ed (PET-M)   Maths (RKS)/Bio (RKP) Maths (RKS)/Bio (RKP)
                     
Class-XII-Science
PERIOD 1ST 2ND 3RD 4TH Break 5TH 6TH Remedial 7TH 8TH
TIMING 08:15 AM- 08:55 AM 08:55 AM- 09:35 AM 09:35 AM- 10:15 AM 10:15 AM- 10:55 AM 10:55 AM- 11:05 AM 11:05 AM- 11:45 AM 11:45 AM- 12:25 PM 12:25 PM- 01:40PM 03:00 PM- 03:45PM 03:45 PM- 04:30PM
Mon Phy (AS) Chem (SK) Maths (RKS)/Bio (RKP) P.Ed (PET-M)/Music (Anu) Hindi/C Sc Eng (PGT-Eng) Eng (   ) Phy (AS) Phy (AS)
Tue Phy (AS) Chem (SK) Maths (RKS)/Bio (RKP) P.Ed (PET-M)/Music (Anu) Hindi/C Sc Eng (PGT-Eng) Phy (AS) Chem (SK) Chem (SK)
Wed Phy (AS) Chem (SK) Maths (RKS)/Bio (RKP) P.Ed (PET-M)/Music (Anu) Hindi/C Sc Eng (PGT-Eng) Maths/Bio (RKS/RKP) Maths (RKS)/Bio (RKP) Maths (RKS)/Bio (RKP)
Thu Phy (AS) Chem (SK) Maths (RKS)/Bio (RKP) Lib (RKP) Hindi/C Sc Eng (PGT-Eng) Chem (SK) Hindi/C Sc Hindi/C Sc
Fri Phy (AS) Chem (SK) Maths (RKS)/Bio (RKP) Lib (RKP) Hindi/C Sc Eng (PGT-Eng) Hindi/Com.Sc (    /RKJ) Phy (AS) Maths (RKS)/Bio (RKP)
Sat Phy (AS) Chem (SK) Maths (RKS)/Bio (RKP) P.Ed (PET-M) C Sc (Gen) Eng (PGT-Eng)   Chem (SK) Eng (PGT-Eng)
                     
Class-XI-IT
PERIOD 1ST 2ND 3RD 4TH Break 5TH 6TH Remedial 7TH 8TH
TIMING 08:15 AM- 08:55 AM 08:55 AM- 09:35 AM 09:35 AM- 10:15 AM 10:15 AM- 10:55 AM 10:55 AM- 11:05 AM 11:05 AM- 11:45 AM 11:45 AM- 12:25 PM 12:25 PM- 01:40PM 03:00 PM- 03:45PM 03:45 PM- 04:30PM
Mon Hindi IT- 2 Eng (PGT-Eng) Geo IT- 1 P.Ed (PET-M)/Music (Anu) IT-1 Hindi Geo
Tue Hindi IT- 2 Eng (PGT-Eng) Geo IT- 1 P.Ed (PET-M)/Music (Anu) Geo (RR) Lib (RKP) Geo
Wed Hindi IT- 2 Eng (PGT-Eng) Geo IT- 1 P.Ed (PET-M)/Music (Anu) Hindi C Sc (Gen) Geo
Thu Hindi IT- 2 Eng (PGT-Eng) Geo IT- 1 IT- 1 Eng IT- 2 Eng (PGT-Eng)
Fri Hindi IT- 2 Eng (PGT-Eng) Geo IT- 1 IT- 1 IT-2 IT- 2 P.Ed (PET-M)
Sat Hindi IT- 2 Eng (PGT-Eng) Geo IT- 1 IT- 1   IT- 2 Lib (RKP)
                     
Class-XII-IT
PERIOD 1ST 2ND 3RD 4TH Break 5TH 6TH Remedial 7TH 8TH
TIMING 08:15 AM- 08:55 AM 08:55 AM- 09:35 AM 09:35 AM- 10:15 AM 10:15 AM- 10:55 AM 10:55 AM- 11:05 AM 11:05 AM- 11:45 AM 11:45 AM- 12:25 PM 12:25 PM- 01:40PM 03:00 PM- 03:45PM 03:45 PM- 04:30PM
Mon Eng (PGT-Eng) IT- 1 Geo P.Ed (PET-M)/Music (Anu) IT- 2 Hindi Geo (RR) Geo IT- 1
Tue Eng (PGT-Eng) IT- 1 Geo P.Ed (PET-M)/Music (Anu) IT- 2 Hindi Hindi Geo IT- 1
Wed Eng (PGT-Eng) IT- 1 Geo P.Ed (PET-M)/Music (Anu) IT- 2 Hindi IT-2 Geo IT- 1
Thu Eng (PGT-Eng) IT- 1 Geo IT- 2 IT- 2 Hindi IT-1 Eng (PGT-Eng) Lib (RKP)
Fri Eng (PGT-Eng) IT- 1 Geo IT- 2 IT- 2 Hindi Eng. C Sc (Gen) Lib (RKP)
Sat Eng (PGT-Eng) IT- 1 Geo IT- 2 IT- 2 Hindi   P.Ed (PET-M) Hindi
                     
Teachers Wise Time Table w.e.f. 01.07.2019
S. N. Periods 1ST 2ND 3RD 4TH 10:55 AM- 11:05 AM 5TH 6TH Remedial /
Supervision
7TH 8TH TOTAL (Except-Remedial / Supervision)
Time 08:15 AM- 08:55 AM 08:55 AM- 09:35 AM 09:35 AM- 10:15 AM 10:15 AM- 10:55 AM 11:05 AM- 11:45 AM 11:45 AM- 12:25 PM 12:25 PM- 01:40PM 03:00 PM- 03:45PM 03:45 PM- 04:30PM
1 U. P. Singh           X-A (5)
X-B (1)
  XII-IT (1-3) XI-IT (1-3) 8
Principal
2 K. Kumar XI-Sc (1-3) XII-Sc (4-6)
X-B (1)*
    X-A (6)
X-B (3)
 X-A (4)*
IX-A (6)
IX-B (1)
      12
V.Principal
3 A. Singh XII-Sc (1-6)   XI-Sc (1-6)   X-A (1-3)
X-B (4-6)
IX-A (1-3)
IX-B(4-6)
X-B (5)
XI-SC (1)
XII-SC (2)
XII-Sc (1,5)
XI-Sc (2,4)
XII-Sc (1)
XI-Sc (4)
30
PGT(Phy)
4 R.K.Singh   IX-B (1-6) XII-Sc (1-6) XI-Sc (1-6)   XI-Sc (4) IX-B (1)
XI-SC (5)
XII-SC (3)
XII-Sc (3)
XI-Sc (6)
IX-B (4)
XII-Sc (3,5)
XI-Sc (6)
25
PGT(Maths)
5 R.N.Pandy XII-IT (1-6) VI- B (1) XI-IT (1-6)   XI-Sc (1-6) XII-Sc (1-6) XI-SC (3)
XII-SC (1)
XI-IT (4)
XII-IT (5)
XII IT(4)
XI-Sc (3)
VI-A (1,2)
XII-Sc (6)
XI-IT (4)
VI-B (3)
32
PGT(Eng)
6 S. Kumar XI-Sc (1-6) XII-Sc (1-6)     X-A (4-6)
X-B (1-3)
IX-A- (4-6)
IX-B (1-3)
X-A (5)
XI-SC (2)
XII-SC (4)
XII-Sc (2,6)
XI-Sc (1,5)
XII-Sc (2)
XI-Sc (5)
30
   PGT(Che)
7 R.K.Prajapati IX-A (1-3) X-B (4) XII-Sc (1-6) XI-Sc (1-6) IX-B (4-6) XI-Sc (4)
X-A (1-3)
X-B (5,6)
IX-A (4)
XI-SC (5)
XII-SC (3)
XII-Sc (3)
XI-Sc (6)
XII-Sc (3, 5)
XI-Sc (6)
30
PGT (Bio)  
8 R. Ram IX-A (4-6) X-A (4)
VIII-A (5-6)
XII-IT (1-6) XI-IT (1-6) IX-B (1-3) X-A (5,6)
X-B (1-3)
X-A (4)
XI- IT (2)
XII-IT (1)
XII-IT (1-3) XI-IT (1-3)
VIII-B (5,6)
34
PGT(Geo)
9 S.Kumar XI-IT (1-6) XI-Sc (1-6)   IX- (1-6)
B Course
XII-Sc (1-5) XII-IT (1-6) XI-SC (4)
XII-SC (5)
XI-IT (3)
XII-IT (2)
XII-Sc (4)
XI- IT (1)
XII-Sc (4)
XII-IT (6)
XI-Sc (1)
34
PGT (Hindi)
10 R K Jha   XI-Sc (1-6)     XII-Sc (1-5)    XII-Sc-(6 Gen) XI-Sc (5 Gen)
X-B (4)
X-B (3)
XI- SC (4)
XII-SC (5)
XII-Sc (4)
XII- IT (5)
XI-IT (3)
X-A (1,2)
X-B (6)
XII-Sc (4)
XI-Sc (1)
22
PGT(Comp)
11 K.Pradhan VI-B (1-5) XII-IT (1-6)     XI-IT (1-6) XI-IT (4-6) VI-A (2)
XI- IT (1)
XII-IT (4)
  XII-IT (1-3) 23
TGT(IT)(1)
12 Shikha Kumari VI-A (1-5) XI-IT (1-6)   XII-IT (4-6) XII-IT (1-6)   VI-B (4)
XI-IT (5)
XII-IT (3)
XI-IT (4-6)   23
TGT(IT) (2)
13 K. K. Bhatt   VII-A (1-6) VIII-A (5-6) X-A (1-6) IX-A (1-6) VI-A (1-5) VII-A (5)
IX-A (1)
X-B (4)
VIII-A (1-6) X-A (3)
IX-A (4)
VII-A (1,2)
VI-A (6)
36
TGT(Eng)
14 D. K. Acharya IX-B (1-6) VII-B (1-6) VI-B (1-6) X-B (1-6)   VIII-B (5,6) VI-A (1)
VIII-A (4)
X-A (2)
VIII-B (1-6) X-B (3)
IX-B (4)
VII-B (1,2)
36
TGT(Eng)  
15 P.R.K.Srivastava X-A (1-6) IX-A (1-6)   VIII-A (1-6) VI-B (5-6) VII-A (1-6) VI-A (3)
VIII-A (5)
IX-A (2)
IX-A (1) X-A (1,2) 29
TGT(Maths)
16 B.K.Bhuinya X-B (1-6) VIII-B (1-6) VII-B (1-4) VI-A (1-6) VI-B (1-4)   VII-A (1)
VIII-B (5)
X-A (3)
VII-B (5) X-B (1,2)
VII-B (6)
30
TGT(Maths)
17 A. Tripathi VII-A (1-6)   X-A (1-6) IX-A (1-6) VI-A (1-6) VIII-A (1-6) VI-A (4)
VIII-A (2)
IX-A (5)
  VIII-A (5,6)
VII-A (3,4)
VI-A (1,2)
36
TGT(Hindi)
18 S.R.Rai VII-B (1-6)   X -B (1-6) IX-B (1-6) VIII-B (1-6) VI-B (1-6) VII-A (3)
IX-B (4)
X-A (1)
VII-B (3,4) VIII-B (3,4)
VI-B (1,2)
36
TGT(Hindi)
19 Sonaleeca Das VIII-A (1,2,3,5,6) VIII-A (4)
VI-A (1,2)
VI-B (3,5)
VII-A (1-6) VIII-B (1-6)   VII-B (1-6) VI-A (5)
VII-A (4)
VIII-A (3)
VI-A (3-6)
VI-B (1-2)
VI-B (4,6) 36
TGT(Sc)
20 Lily Beck VIII-B (4-6) X-A (1-3)
X-B (5-6)
IX-A (1-3)
IX-B (4-6)
VII-A (1-5) VIII-A (1-3)
VII-B (4-6)
  VII-A (2)
VIII-A (1)
IX-A (3)
X-A (5,6)
X-B (2-4)
IX-A (5,6)
IX-B (1,2)
VII-B (3,4)
36
TGT(S.St)
21 B.K.Mandal VI-B (6) VI-A (3,5,6)
VI-B (4)
IX-B (1-3)
VI-A (4)
VI-B (1-2)     VI-B (5) IX-A (4-6) VI-A (3)
VI-B (5)
16+1
3RD LANG.    
M. Khatun VIII-B (1-3)   VIII-B (5,6) VII-B (3-6) VIII-A (4-6)
VII-B (1)
  VII-B (3)
VIII-B (2)
VII-A (1-3) VIII- A (1,2)
VII-A (5,6)
20+2
3RD LANG.    
22 Rita Kumari     VI-A-(3,4) VII-A(6) VII-A(5) 
VII-B (3)       
VIII-B (1-2) VI-B (2)
VII-B (1)
IX-B (3)

IX-B (3)
VI-B (4,6)
IX-A (1,2)
IX-B (6)
VIII-A (3,4)
VII-B (5)
16
PET(F)
23 Rajesh Kr   X-A (5)   XII-Sc+IT (1-3)
XII-Sc (6-Gen)
  XI-Sc+IT (1-3)
XI-Sc (6- Gen)
VIII-B (3)
IX-B (2)
X-B (1)
XII-IT (6)
X-A (4)
X-B (5)
XI-IT (5)
X-B (4)
14
PET(M)
24 D. M. Tiwari     VIII-A (1-2)   VII-A (3,6)
VII-B (2)
VIII-B (4)
VI-A (6)
VI-B (1)
VII-B (5)
X-B (2)
IX-A (2)
VII-B (6)
VI-B (3,5)
X-A (5)
X-B (6)
IX-B (3)
VIII-B (2)
VI-A (4)
16
Art
25 Anuradha   X-B (2)
VIII-A (3)
VI-A (5-6) XII-Sc+IT (1-3)
VI-B (4,5)
VII-A (4) XI-Sc+IT (1-3) VI-B (3)
VII- B (4)
VIII-B (1)
VII-A (6)
VII-B (1-2)
X-A (6)
IX-A (3)
IX-B (5)
VIII-B (1)
20
Music
26 R.K.Prasad   X-A (6)
X-B (3)
VIII-A (1-2)
IX-A (5-6)
VIII-B (3-4)
VI-A (1-2)
XII-Sc (4-5)
VII-B (1-2)
VI-B (3,6)
VII-A (1-2)   VII-B (2)
VIII-B (4)
IX-B (5)
XI-IT (2)
X-A (3)
X-B (1)
IX-B (5-6)
XII-IT (4-5)
XI-Sc (2-3)
XI-IT (6)
28
Lib
27 Sangeeta Bari VIII-A (4)
VI-A (6)
VI-B (2,6) IX-A (4)
VIII-A (3)
VIII-B (1,2)
VII-B (5,6)
        IX-A (3)
IX-B (1-2)
VII-A (4-5)
VI-A (5) 16
FCSA
28 P.Lakra     VIII-A (4)     VIII-B (3)     X-A (4)
X-B (5)
4
Staff Nurse
CLASS Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
TIME TABLE FOR REMEDIAL / SUPERVISED STUDY HOURS
Time : 12:30 PM to 01:40 PM
w.e.f. 01.07.2019
DAYS VI (A+B) VII (A+B) VIII (A+B) IX (A+B) X (A+B) XI Sc. XI- I.T XII- Sc. XII-IT
  Remedial Supervision Remedial Supervision Remedial Supervision Remedial Supervision Remedial Supervision Remedial Remedial Remedial Remedial
MON Eng. Mr.D.M.T. Maths Mrs.          Rita Kumari S.St. Mrs. Anuradha Eng.
Mr.R.K.  Singh
Hindi Mr.Rajesh Kumar  Physics IT-1 English Geo.
Mr.K.K. Bhatt Mr.B.K.B Mrs.Lily Beck Mr.D.K. Acharya Mr.S.R.  Rai Dr.A.Singh    
TUE Maths

Mr.PRKS
Mrs.          Rita Kumari S.St. Mr.R .K. Prasad Hindi

Mrs.Anvita Tripathi
  Maths

Mr.B.K.B
Mr.Rajesh Kumar English

Mr.K.K. Bhatt
Mr.D.M. Tiwari Chemistry Geo. Phy. Hindi
Mrs.Lily Beck TGT (Bang.) Mr.S.K   Dr.A.Singh
WED S.Sc Mrs. Anuradha Hindi   Sc Mr.R .K.  S.St. Mrs.          Rita Kumari Maths
Mr.PRKS
Mr.R.K.Jha English Hindi Maths/Bio  
IT-1 Mr.S.R.  Rai TGT (Bang.)   Mrs.Lily Beck Mr.RKS/RKP IT-2
THU Hindi

Mrs.Anvita Tripathi
  Sc. Mrs. Anuradha English   Sc   S.Sc   Hindi/C.Sc English Chem IT-1
IT-2   Mr.K.K. Bhatt Mr.R .K. Prasad Mr.R.K.P Mr.S.R.Rai PGT (Geo) Mr.D.K. Acharya     Mr.S.K.  
FRI Sc.   Eng.   Maths

Mr.PRKS
Mr.B.K.B Hindi

Mrs.Anvita Tripathi
Mr.R .K. Prasad Sc.
Mr.S.K
Dr.A.Singh Maths/Bio IT-2 Hindi/C.Sc Eng.
  TGT (Bang.) Mr.D.K. Acharya Mr.D.M. Tiwari Mr.RKS/RKP
         

 

Days/Period I II III IV   V VI VII VIII
Monday

Maths

IX-B

Sh Vijay

Maths

X A

Sh Vijay

Comp Sc. XI

Sh Amit

Science

X-A

Sh Dinesh

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ELEVENSES

Comp Sc. XII

Sh Amit

Science

X-B

Sh Rakesh Soni

S.St

IX-B

Sh Jeetendra

Hindi

X-A

Smt Durga

Tuesday

Maths

IX-A

Sh Lalit

Maths

X-B

Sh Lalit

Comp Sc. XI

Sh Amit

Maths

VIII-A

Sh Lalit

Comp Sc. XII

Sh Amit

Science

X-A

Sh Rakesh Soni

English

VII-B

Sh Nawang

English

XII Com

Smt Susheela/Smt Abhilasha

Wednesday

Science

VIII-B

Smt Sunanda

Hindi

IX-A

Smt Neena

Comp Sc. XI

Sh Amit

S.St

X-B

Smt Inderjeet

Comp Sc. XII

Sh Amit

S.St

IX-A

Sh Jeetendra

Science

VIII-A

Smt Sunanda

F.P.

XII H&T

Sh Lalit M.

Thursday

English

X-A

Sh Nawang

Hindi

IX-B

Smt Durga

Comp Sc. XI

Sh Amit

S.St

X-A

Smt Inderjeet

Comp Sc. XII

Sh Amit

Science

IX-B

Smt Sunanda

English

VII-A

Smt Asha

Science

IX-A

Smt Sunanda

Friday

English

X-B

Smt. Asha

Eco

XII Com Smt Nidhi

Comp Sc. XI

Sh Amit

Science

X-B

Sh Dinesh

Comp Sc. XII

Sh Amit

IT

X-A

Smt Anjali

English

IX-A/B

Smt Asha/Sh Nawang (on rotation)

IT

X-B

Sh. Amit

Saturday

Accounts

XII Com.

Smt Nirmal (On Choice)

Maths

XII

Sh Pawan

Comp Sc. XI

Sh Amit

Maths VIII-B

Sh Vijay

Comp Sc. XII

Sh Amit

Eco

XI Com

Smt Nidhi

Accounts

XI Com

Smt Shikha

Hindi

X-B

Smt Neena

 

  • Smart Class for Class XII Sc & H&T in respect of the subject English is fixed during Remedial Time on Friday(on Choice) .
  • Smart Class for Class XI Com in respect of the subject English is fixed during Remedial Time on Monday (on Choice).
  • Smart Class for Class XI Sc & H&T in respect of the subject English  is fixed during Remedial Time on Thursday (on Choice).

 

 

()

I/C Time Table

()

Principal

Days/Period I II III IV   V VI VII VIII
Monday

History

XII H&T

Smt Inderjeet

F.P.

XII H&T

Sh Lalit M.

Hindi

XI

Smt Darshna

Hindi B

IX-A+B

Smt Darshna

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 ELEVENSES

Hindi

XII

Smt Darshna

S.St

VI

Smt Inderjeet

XII

Com

Smt Nirmal

XII

Com Smt Nirmal

Tuesday

History

XII H&T

Smt Inderjeet

F.P.

XII H&T

Sh Lalit M.

Hindi

XI

Smt Darshna

Hindi B

IX-A+B

Smt Darshna

Hindi

XII

Smt Darshna

S.St

VI

Smt Inderjeet

XII

Com

Smt Nirmal

XII

Com Smt Nirmal

Wednesday

History

XII H&T

Smt Inderjeet

F.P.

XII H&T

Sh Lalit M.

Hindi

XI

Smt Darshna

Hindi B

IX-A+B

Smt Darshna

Hindi

XII

Smt Darshna

S.St

VI

Smt Inderjeet

XII

Com

Smt Nirmal

XII

Com Smt Nirmal

Thursday

History

XII H&T

Smt Inderjeet

F.P.

XII H&T

Sh Lalit M.

Hindi

XI

Smt Darshna

Hindi B

IX-A+B

Smt Darshna

Hindi

XII

Smt Darshna

S.St

VI

Smt Inderjeet

XII

Com

Smt Nirmal

XII

Com Smt Nirmal

Friday

History

XII H&T

Smt Inderjeet

F.P.

XII H&T

Sh Lalit M.

Hindi

XI

Smt Darshna

Hindi B

IX-A+B

Smt Darshna

Hindi

XII

Smt Darshna

S.St

VI

Smt Inderjeet

XII

Com

Smt Nirmal

XII

Com Smt Nirmal

Saturday

History

XII H&T

Smt Inderjeet

F.P.

XII H&T

Sh Lalit M.

Hindi

XI

Smt Darshna

Hindi B

IX-A+B

Smt Darshna

Hindi

XII

Smt Darshna

S.St

VI

Smt Inderjeet

XII

Com

Smt Nirmal

XII

Com Smt Nirmal

 

(Inderjeet Tomar)

I/C Time Table

(Suman Kumar)

Principal

Days/Period I II III IV   V VI VII VIII
Monday

Computer

VI

Smt Anjali

English

VIII-B

Sh Nawang

Science

VI

Sh Yogesh

Marathi

IX-B

Sh R.Morey

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ELEVENSES

S.St

VIII-B

Sh jeetendra

IT

X-A

Smt Anjali

Computer VIII-B

Smt Anjali

Computer VIII-A

Smt Anjali

Tuesday

Computer

VI

Smt Anjali

English

VIII-A

Smt Asha

Maths

VII-A

Sh Pawan

Marathi

IX-A

Sh R K Manchare

Painting

XII

Sh Arun Tomar

Computer VIII-A

Smt Anjali

Computer VIII-B

Smt Anjali

Computer VII-B

Smt Anjali

Wednesday

Hindi

VIII-A

Smt Neena

Hindi

IX-A/B

Smt Neena/ Durga

(on rotation)

Maths

VI

Sh Vijay/Sh Lalit

F.P.

XII H&T

Sh Lalit

Maths

VII-B

Sh Pawan

English

VII-A

Smt Asha

Business Study

XII Com

Smt Nirmal

MAths

X-A

Sh Vijay

Thursday

Science

VII-A

Sh Rakesh Soni

Eco

XII Com

Smt Nidhi

Hindi

XI

Smt Darshna

Eco

XI Com

Smt Nidhi

Hindi

XII

Smt Darshna

Hindi

VIII-B

Smt Durga

Marathi IX(A+B)

Sh R. Morey

IT -B

Sh Amit

Friday

Maths

XII Sc

Sh Pawan

XI

Com

Smt Nirmal

Maths

VII-A

Sh Pawan

XII

Com

Smt Nirmal

S.St

VIII-B

Sh Jeetendra

S.St

VIII-A

Sh Jeetendra

Computer VII-A

Smt Anjali

Computer IX-A

Smt Anjali

Saturday

Computer VII-B

Smt Anjali

Maths

X-B

Sh Lalit

Science

VII-B

Sh Dinesh

English

VII-B

Sh Nawang

Maths

VII-B

Sh Pawan

IT

X-A

Smt Anjali

Hindi

VI

Smt Durga

Computer IX-B

Smt Anjali

 

(Inderjeet Tomar)

I/C Time Table

(Suman Kumar)

Principal