Vidyalaya Level Committees
Thur Dec 7 2017 , 13:28:16

नवोदय विद्यालय समिति

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti

( An Autonomous Body Under MHRD ) Government Of India

जवाहर नवोदय विद्यालय,दंतेवाड़ा

Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, Dantewada

Vidayalaya Level Committees

 

Sl.No. Committee Role   
1 Academics  Sh. Koushik Maji  In-Charge Time Table & Local Examinations
 Sh. Ranjeesh PGT Economics   in-charge  
 Sh. Ranjeesh N. PGT Economics  In-Charge MOD
2 CCA  Sh. Niteen G.B.  In-Charge CCA
 Sh. Ishank PET  (C)  In-Charge Conduct of Weekly House/Class Cleaning Assessment
 Sh. Adiveppa TGT Kannada (C)   In-Charge Photo & Press Coverage
 Sh. Jaleswar ECP (C)  In-Charge Stage Activities
 Sh. Santosh TGT Hindi (C)  In-Charge Stage Support
3 Mess  Smt. Sonwati Bhagat SMT  In-Charge Mess
 Sh. Abhishek Singh PGT Hindi  Second In-Charge Mess
 Sh. Nitin GB Music Teacher  Member
 Sh. Mukhesh Koli CA  Member Secretary
 Ms. Ujjwala Meshram PGT Comp  Member
 Sh. Rajesh Kr TGT SST  Member
4 Vidyalaya Decoration Cleanliness, Up Keep  Smt. Suman Yadav  In-Charge
 Sh. Ishank PET (C)  Member
 Ms. RatnaJyothy PET (C)  Member
5 Examination (Internal & CBSE)  Sh. Rajesh Kumar  In-Charge Scholastic
 Sh. Maruti TGT Kannada  Member
 Sh. Ravi Kumar TGT Eng (C)  Member
 Sh. Adiveppa TGT Kan (C)  In-Charge Co-Scholastic
                           Senior Most Teacher to monitor
6 Maintenance & Maintenance & Repair Sh. B E G Prasanna Kumar PPL Chairman
Mrs. Sonwati Bhagat SMT  Member
Sh. Maruti TGT Kannada  Member & in-Charge
Sh. Malay Kr PGT Eng  Member
Mrs.Monika TGT Hindi  Member
7 JNVST  Sh. Jagat Champya Librarian  In-Charge
 Sh. Abhishek Singh PGT Hindi  Member
 Sh. Koushik Maji TGT Maths  Member
8 Vidyalaya Discipline
 Sh. Ishan PET (M) (C)  In-Charge
 Mrs. Ratna Jyothy PRT (F) (C)  Member
 Sh. Nitin GB  Member
9 Guidance and Counseling Cell  Sh. Ranjeesh PGT Economics  In-Charge
 Sh. Rajesh Kumar TGT SST  Member
 Sh. Adiveppa TGT Kan (C)  Member
10 Museum Corner  Sh. Niteen G.b. Music Teacher  In-Charge
    Ms. Suman Yadav Art Teacher Member
11 Art & Craft Club  Smt. Suman Yadav  In-Charge
 Mrs. Renu Kumari TGT Eng  Member
12 Scout & Guide Activities  Sh. Maruti TGT Kan   In-Charge
Smt. Monika  Member
 Sh. Rajesh Kumar TGT SST  Member
13 Conduct of Morning Assembly In-Charge
(Assembly of Students)
 Sh. Niteen G.B.
In-Charge
(Assembly of Students)
 Sh. Ishank PET (C)
English Presentation
(News, Thought, Poem, Quiz)
 Mrs. Renu Kumari TGT Eng
Hindi Presentation
(News, Thought, Poem, Quiz)
 Mrs. Monika TGT Hindi
Kannada Presentation
(News, Thought, Poem, Quiz)
 Sh. Maruti TGT Kan
In-Charge - Discipline (Boys)  Sh. Ishank PET (C)
In-Charge - Discipline (Girls)  Mrs. Ratnajyothy PET
14 Pace-Setting Activities In-Charge  Sh. Niteen G.B.
Science Club,   Sh. Atul Kumar
Science Club,   Sh. Gendlal
Maths Club  Sh. Kaushik Maji
Library Club  Mrs. Renu Kumari
Health Club  Mrs. Pandey
SUPW Club,   Sh. Ishank
15 Medical & First Aid In-Charge  Smt. L.D. Pandey
Member  Sh. Sanoj
Member  Ms. Suman Yadav
16 Sports Club In-Charge (Boys)  Sh. Ishan
In-Charge (Girls)  Mrs. Ratna Jytohy
Photo & Press Coverage  Sh. Adiveppa
Member  Sh. Chittaranjan
17 Environmental Club In-Charge  Sh. Atul Kumar
Member  Sh. Santoh
18 AEP Programme Resource Person Mrs. Sonwati Bhagat
In-Charge  Mrs. Renu Kumari
Member  Mr. Rajesh Kumar
Member  Sh. Nitin GB
19 Wall Magzine & Display of Boards In-Charge  Sh. Adiveppa
Member  Sh. Ravi kumar
20 Vidyalaya Garden  In-Charge  Sh. Santosh  
Member  Sh Arjun   
21 Resource Room  in-Charge  Mrs. Archana  
 Member  Ms. Kalyani  
22 Raj Bhasha In-charge  Sh. Abhishek Singh  
Member  Smt Monika  
Member  Sh. Girdhari Lal  
23 Parent Teacher Association Chairman  Principal  
 Member Secretary  Mrs. S Bhagat   
 Member  Sh. Nitin GB  
 Memeber  Mrs. Monika  
 Member  Sh. Malay Kr  
 Member  Ms. Suman Yadav  
24 Social Science Club & Youth Parliament In-Charge  Sh. Rajesh Kumar  
Member  Mrs. Archana  
 Member  Sh. Adiveppa  
25 Science Club In-Charge  Mrs. Sonwati Bhagat  
Member  Sh. Gendlal  
26 Maths Club In-Charge  Sh. Maji  
Member  Sh Chittaranjan  
27 Computer Club In-Charge  Mrs. Ujjwala Meshram  
Member  Sh. NP Singh  
28 Music Club In-Charge  Sh Nitin Kumar  
Member  Smt Suman Yadav  
29 Literary Club In-Charge  Sh. Malay Kr  
Member  Sh. Maruti  
Member  Smt Monika  
30 Alumni Club In-Charge  Sh Nitin Kumar  
Member  Sh. Jagat Champya  
Member  Sh Ishan  
31 Migration In-Charge  Sh.Adiveppa  
 Member  Sh Maruti  
32 Monitoring of Suggestion Box  in-Charge  Sh. Dasharathi Swar  
 Member  Sh. Maruti  
33 Anti Ragging In-Charge  Mrs. Ujjwala Meshram Member
Member  Sh Abhishek Singh Member
Member  Sh Maruti Member
Member  Sh Rajesh Kumar Member
34 Gender Harassment Committee (Report to be submitted to Cluster Incharge within Three Days) Chairman  Sh B E G Prasanna Kumar
(Principal)
Chairman
Member  Mrs. S Bhagat
(Senior Most Teacher)
Member Secretary
Member  Smt Ujjwala Meshram
(Senior Most Teacher Female)
Member
Member  Sh Nitin Kumar
(Senior Most Teacher Male)
Member
LIBRARY COMITTEE MEMBER Mr. Jagat champya, Librarian
  Mr. Atul Mishra, PGT (Chem.)
  Mr. Rajesh Kumar, TGT (S.St)
  Mrs. Renu Kumar, TGT (Eng.)