Sl.No. | Committee | Members | Role | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Academics | Sh. Dibyendu Mondal | In-Charge Time Table & Local Examinations | |
Sh. Manjeet Kumar PGT Economics | in-charge | |||
Sh. Neeraj Namdev PGT CS | In-Charge MOD | |||
2 | CCA | Sh. Amar Pandit Music Teacher | In-Charge CCA | |
Sh. Ruchin Tiwari PET (C) | In-Charge Conduct of Weekly House/Class Cleaning Assessment | |||
Sh. Adiveppa TGT Kannada (C) | In-Charge Photo & Press Coverage | |||
Sh. Ankit Kumar Patel ECP (C) | In-Charge Stage Activities | |||
Sh. Amit TGT Hindi (C) | In-Charge Stage Support | |||
3 | Mess | Sh.Neeraj Namdev SMT | In-Charge Mess | |
Sh. Mangal Singh PGT Geo | Second In-Charge Mess | |||
Sh. Amar Pandit Music Teacher | Member | |||
Sh. Binay kumar Tiwari CA | Member Secretary | |||
Sh. Manjeet Kumar PGT Eco | Member | |||
Sh. Gurdev Singh TGT SST | Member | |||
4 | Vidyalaya Decoration Cleanliness, Up Keep | Ms. Aswini Das TS PET (F) | In-Charge | |
Sh. Ruchin Tiwari PET (C) | Member | |||
5 | Examination (Internal & CBSE) | Sh. Sourabh Singh Thakur TGT Maths | In-Charge Scholastic | |
Sh. Maruti TGT Kannada | Member | |||
Sh. Sudesh Chaturvedi TGT Eng (C) | Member | |||
Sh. Adiveppa TGT Kan (C) | In-Charge Co-Scholastic | |||
Senior Most Teacher to monitor | ||||
6 | Maintenance & Maintenance & Repair | Sh. Dharmendra Kumar Yadav PPL | Chairman | |
Mr. Neeraj Namdev SMT | Member | |||
Sh. Maruti TGT Kannada | Member & in-Charge | |||
Sh. Jagdish Choudhry PGT Eng | Member | |||
Mr. Amit Kumar TGT Hindi | Member | |||
7 | JNVST | Sh. Mangal Singh PGT Geo | In-Charge | |
Sh. Ratan Kumar Librarian | Member | |||
Sh. Dibyendu Mondal PGT Maths | Member | |||
8 | Vidyalaya Discipline | |||
Sh. Ruchin Tiwari PET (M) (C) | In-Charge | |||
Ms. Aswini Das TS PET (F) (C) | Member | |||
Sh. Amar Pandit | Member | |||
9 | Guidance and Counseling Cell | Sh. Manjeet Kumar PGT Economics | In-Charge | |
Sh. Gurdev Singh TGT SST | Member | |||
Sh. Adiveppa TGT Kan (C) | Member | |||
10 | Museum Corner | Sh. Amar Pandit Music Teacher | In-Charge | |
Mr. Sashi Shekhar | Member | |||
11 | Art & Craft Club | Mr. Sashi Shekhar | In-Charge | |
Mr. Sudesh Chaturvedi TGT Eng | Member | |||
12 | Scout & Guide Activities | Sh. Maruti TGT Kan | In-Charge | |
Miss. ASWINI DAS | Member | |||
Sh. Gurdev Singh TGT SST | Member | |||
13 | Conduct of Morning Assembly | In-Charge (Assembly of Students) |
Sh. Amar Pandit | |
In-Charge (Assembly of Students) |
Sh. Ruchin Tiwari (C) | |||
English Presentation (News, Thought, Poem, Quiz) |
Mr. Sudesh Chaturvedi TGT Eng | |||
Hindi Presentation (News, Thought, Poem, Quiz) |
Ms. Sangita TGT Hindi | |||
Kannada Presentation (News, Thought, Poem, Quiz) |
Sh. Maruti TGT Kan | |||
In-Charge - Discipline (Boys) | Sh. Ruchin Tiwari (C) | |||
In-Charge - Discipline (Girls) | Ms. Aswini Das TS PET-M | |||
14 | Pace-Setting Activities | In-Charge | Sh. Amar Pandit | |
Science Club, | Ms. Divya Jyoti | |||
Science Club, | Sh. Devendra Kalpiwar | |||
Maths Club | Sh. Dibyendu Mondal | |||
Library Club | Mr. Sudesh Chaturvedi | |||
Health Club | Mrs. Sweta | |||
SUPW Club, | Sh. Ruchin Tiwari PET - M | |||
15 | Medical & First Aid | In-Charge | Smt. Sweta | |
Member | Ms. Divya Jyoti | |||
Member | Mr. Manoj Kumar | |||
16 | Sports Club | In-Charge (Boys) | Sh. Ruchin Tiwari | |
In-Charge (Girls) | Mrs. Aswini Das TS | |||
Photo & Press Coverage | Sh. Adiveppa | |||
Member | Sh. Shashi Shekhar | |||
17 | Environmental Club | In-Charge | Ms. Divya Jyoti | |
Member | Sh. Mangal Singh | |||
18 | AEP Programme | Resource Person | Mr. Neeraj Namdev | |
In-Charge | Mr. Sudesh Chaturvedi | |||
Member | Mr. Gurdev Singh | |||
Member | Sh. Amar Pandit | |||
19 | Wall Magzine & Display of Boards | In-Charge | Sh. Adiveppa | |
Member | Sh. Jagdish Choudhary | |||
20 | Vidyalaya Garden | In-Charge | Sh. Uma Banichul | |
Member | Sh Arjun | |||
21 | Resource Room | in-Charge | Mr. Akash Shaw | |
Member | Mr. Gurdev Singh | |||
22 | Raj Bhasha | In-charge | Sh. Uma Banichul | |
Member | Mr. Amit Kumar | |||
Member | Ms. Sangita Tiwari | |||
23 | Parent Teacher Association | Chairman | Principal | |
Member Secretary | Mr. Neeraj Namdev | |||
Member | Sh. Amar Pandit | |||
Memeber | Mr. Mangal Singh | |||
Member | Sh. Jagdish Choudhary | |||
Member | Ms. Aswini Das TS | |||
24 | Social Science Club & Youth Parliament | In-Charge | Sh. Gurdev Singh | |
Member | Mr. Akash Shaw | |||
Member | Sh. Adiveppa | |||
25 | Science Club | In-Charge | Mr. Manoj Kumar | |
Member | Sh. Devendra Kalpiwar | |||
26 | Maths Club | In-Charge | Sh. Dibyendu Mondal | |
Member | Sh Sourabh Singh Thakur | |||
27 | Computer Club | In-Charge | Mr. Neeraj Namdev | |
Member | Sh. Pankaj Kumar | |||
28 | Music Club | In-Charge | Sh Amar Pandit | |
Member | Sh Sashi Shekhar | |||
29 | Literary Club | In-Charge | Sh. Sudesh Chaturvedi | |
Member | Sh. Maruti | |||
Member | Sh. Jagdish Chaudhary | |||
30 | Alumni Club | In-Charge | Sh Neeraj namdev | |
Member | Sh. Ratan Kumar | |||
Member | Sh Ruchin Tiwari | |||
31 | Migration | Sh. MARUTI | In-Charge | |
Sh. ADIVEPPA | Member | |||
32 | Monitoring of Suggestion Box | Mrs. ARUNA SUDHAKAR | in-Charge | |
Sh. Maruti | Member | |||
33 | Anti Ragging | In-Charge | Mr. Neeraj Namdev | Member |
Member | Sh Mangal Singh | Member | ||
Member | Sh Maruti | Member | ||
Member | Sh Gurdev Singh | Member | ||
34 |
Gender Harassment Committee (Report to be submitted to Cluster Incharge within Three Days)
|
SH. DHARMENDRA KUMAR YADAV (Principal) |
Chairman | |
SH. NEERAJ NAMDEV (Senior Most Teacher) |
Member Secretary | |||
Ms. ASWINI DAS T.S. (PET Female) |
Member | |||
Mrs. SWETA (STAFF NURSE) |
Member | |||
LIBRARY COMITTEE MEMBER |
Sh. Ratan Kumar | |||
Sh. AMAR PANDIT | ||||
Sh. RUCHIN TIWARI | ||||
Ms. ASWINI DAS T.S. | ||||