Vidyalaya Level Committees
Thur Dec 7 2017 , 13:28:16

नवोदय विद्यालय समिति

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti

( An Autonomous Body Under MHRD ) Government Of India

जवाहर नवोदय विद्यालय, धनबाद

Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya,Benagoria, Dhanbad ,Jharkhand Pincode:828205

Vidayalaya Level Committees

Sl.No. Committee Members Role 
1 Academics Sri S K Upadhayay, Vice-Principal  In-Charge Academics
 Sh. N. K. Nirala, PGT-Physics In-Charge Time Table
 Sh. D. R. Munda, PGT-Hindi Second In-Charge Time Table
 Sh. H. K. Sharma, PGT-Computer Sc. In-Charge MOD
 Sh. Gopal Sharma, PGT-Geography Second In-Charge MOD
2 CCA Smt. Geeta Jais, TGT(Hindi) In-Charge CCA
 All House Master / Class Teacher In-Charge Conduct of Weekly House/Class Cleaning Assessment
 Sh. N. K. Sinha, PGT-English  In-Charge Photo & Press Coverage
 Sh. S. K. Yadav, TGT-English In-Charge Stage Activities
 Smt. Swati, PGT-Economics  In-Charge Stage Support
3 Mess  Sri S K Upadhayay, Vice-Principal  In-Charge Mess
 Smt. Punam Sinha PGT(History) Second In-Charge Mess
 Sri N.K. Sinha, PGT-English Member
 Sri Santosh Kumar Singh, Catt.Asstt. Member Secretary
 All House Master  Member
 3rd Language Teachers  Member
4 Vidyalaya Decoration Cleanliness, Up Keep  Sri J.M. Singh Art Teacher In-Charge
 Sri P K Adhikari PET(M)  Member
 Sri D R Munda PGT(Hindi)  Member
5 Examination (Internal & CBSE) Sri N K Nirala , PGT(Physics) In-Charge Scholastic
Sri H K Sharma PGT(Comp. Sc)  Member
Sri S. K. Singh TGT(Maths) Member
 Sri S. K. Yadav (TGT-English) In-Charge Co-Scholastic
                         Senior Most Teacher to monitor
6 Maintenance & Repair Sri S K Upadhayay Vice-Principal  Chairman
Sh. Kanhaiya Kumar (LDC)  In-Charge
 Sh. Pradeep Kumar (OS)  Member
 Smt. Poonam Sinha (PGT-History) Member
Sh. P. K. Adhikari (PET-M) Member
 Smt. Nirmala Panna (PET-F)  Member
 Sri D R Munda PGT(Hindi) Member
7 JNVST Shri Gopal Sharma PGT (Geography) In-Charge
 Shri Niraj Kumar (LDC) Member
 Sh. B. K. Murmu (PGT-Biology) Member
8 Vidyalaya Discipline  Sh. P. K. Adhikari (PET-M)
In-Charge
 All House Masters Member
Sh. Pradeep Kumar (OS) Member
Sh. B. K. Murmu (PGT-Biology) Member
9 Safety & Security Smt. Poonam Sinha (PGT-History) In-Charge
 All House Masters Member
 All Class Teachers Member
Sh. Pradeep Kumar (OS) Member
10 Guidance and Counseling Cell Sh. B. K. Murmu (PGT-Biology) In-Charge
Sh. S. K. Yadav (TGT-English) Member
Smt. Geeta Jais (TGT-Hindi)  Member
Sh. Tarun Kumar (TGT-Social Science) Member
11 Museum Corner Sri Tarun Kumar TGT(Social Science) In-Charge
12 Art & Craft Club Sri J. M. Singh Art Teacher In-Charge
Smt. Geeta Jais (TGT-Hindi)  Member
13 Scout & Guide Activities Sri Tarun Kumar TGT(Social Science)   In-Charge
Smt Tara Thapa Staff Nurse Member
Sri H K Sharma PGT(Comp Sc.)  Member
14 Conduct of Morning Assembly  Sri S K Upadhayay, Vice-Principal  In-Charge
(Assembly of Students)
 Sh. D. R. Munda (PGT-Hindi) In-Charge
(Assembly of Students)
 Sh. S. K. Yadav (TGT-English) English Presentation
(News, Thought, Poem, Quiz)
 Smt. Geeta Jais (TGT-Hindi)  Hindi Presentation
(News, Thought, Poem, Quiz)
 TGT-Bengali Bengali Presentation
(News, Thought, Poem, Quiz)
 Sh. P. K. Adhikari (PET-M) In-Charge - Discipline (Boys)
  Smt. Nirmala Panna (PET-F)  In-Charge - Discipline (Girls)
 Smt. Swati, PGT-Economics In-Charge
(Conduct of Morning Assembly)
 Sh. Jai Mangal Singh, TGT-Art Member
15 Pace-Setting Activities Sh. Jai Mangal Singh, TGT-Art In-Charge
 Smt. S. Sikdar (TGT-Science) Junior Science Club
 Sh. Tarun Kumar (TGT-Social Science) Scout & Guide Club
 Sri S. K. Singh TGT(Maths) Maths Club
Md. S. Khan, Librarian Library Club
Smt Tara Thapa, Staff Nurse Health Club
  NCC 
  SUPW Club
16 Medical & First Aid Smt. Tara Thapa, Staff Nurse In-Charge
Smt. S. Sikdar (TGT-Science) Member
Sh. B. K. Murmu (PGT-Biology) Member
Sh. Sahdeo Ram (Lab Atdt.)  Member
17 Sports Club Sri P K Adhikari PET(M) In-Charge (Boys)
Smt. N. Panna PET(F) In-Charge (Girls)
 Sh. H. K. Sharma (PGT-Computer Sc.) Photo & Press Coverage
 Sh. S. K. Yadav (TGT-English) Photo & Press Coverage
 Md. S. Khan, Librarian Member
18 Environmental Club  Sh. Gopal Sharma (PGT-Geography) In-Charge
 Sri P K Adhikari PET(M) Member
19 Green School Programme  Sh. D. R. Munda (PGT-Hindi) In-Charge
20 AEP Programme Dr. Srikrishna Gupta (Doctor) Resource Person
Sh. B. K. Murmu (PGT-Biology) In-Charge
Smt. Tara Thapa, Staff Nurse Member
 Smt. Nirmala Panna (PET-F) Member
21 Wall Magzine & Display of Boards  Smt. Geeta Jais (TGT-Hindi)  In-Charge
 Miss Tanu (TGT-English) Member
 
22 Vidyalaya Garden  Sh. D. R. Munda (PGT-Hindi) In-Charge
 Sh. Pradeep Kumar (OS) Member
23 Resource Room  Sh. H. K. Sharma (PGT-Computer Sc.) In-Charge
 Sh. Suresh Mandal (ECP) Member
24 Raj Bhasha  Sh. D. R. Munda (PGT-Hindi) In-Charge
 Smt. Geeta Jais (TGT-Hindi)  Member
 Sh. Pradeep Kumar (OS) Member
25 Parent Teacher Association  Sh. S.K. Upadhyay, Vice Principal In-Charge
 Smt. Poonam Sinha, PGT-History Member
  Member
  Member
  Member
  Member
26 Social Science Club & Youth Parliament   Smt. Poonam Sinha, PGT-History In-Charge
  Sh. Tarun Kumar (TGT-Social Science) Member
 Smt. Swati Kumari (PGT-Economics) Member
27 Science Club  --------------------------- Resource Person (NCSC)
 Smt. S. Sikdar, TGT-Science In-Charge
 Mr. N. K. Nirala, PGT-Physics Member
 PGT-Chemistry  Member
28 Maths Club  Sh. S. K. Singh (TGT-Maths) In-Charge
 Mr. Arjun Kumar Mahatha (TGT-Maths) Member
29 Computer Club Sri H K Sharma PGT(Computer Sc.) In-Charge
Md. Nazim Khan, FCSA Member
Mr. Arjun Kumar Mahatha (TGT-Maths)  Member
30 Music Club Smt Mala Sinha Music Teacher In-Charge
Smt. Geeta Jais (TGT-Hindi)  Member
Sh. P. K. Adhikari (PET-M)  Member
31 Literary Club Sh. D. R. Munda (PGT-Hindi) In-Charge
 Sh. N. K. Sinha (PGT-English) Member
 Smt. Geeta Jais (TGT-Hindi)   Member
...................................., TGT-Hindi Member
 Sh. S. K. Yadav (TGT-English) Member
 MS Tanu (TGT-English) Member
 TGT-Bangla Member
32 Alumni Club  Sh. S. K. Upadhyay, Vice Principal In-Charge
 Sh. B. K. Murmu (PGT-Biology) Member
 Sh. Tarun Kumar (TGT-Social Science) Member
 Md. S. Khan, Librarian  Member
33 Migration  Sh. B. K. Murmu (PGT-Biology) In-Charge
 Smt. Geeta Jais (TGT-Hindi)  Member
34 Monitoring of Suggestion Box   Sh. S. K. Upadhyay, Vice Principal In-Charge
 Sh. Pradeep Kumar (OS) Member
35 Anti Ragging   Sh. S. K. Upadhyay, Vice Principal Member
 Smt. Poonam Sinha (PGT-History) Member
 Sh. N. K. Sinha (PGT-English) Member
 Sh. B. K. Murmu (PGT-Biology) Member
 Smt. Geeta Jais (TGT-Hindi)  Member
  Sh. Tarun Kumar (TGT-Social Science) Member
 Mr. Arjun Kumar Mahatha (TGT-Maths)  Member
36 Gender Harassment Committee (Report to be submitted to Cluster Incharge within Three Days)   Sh. S. K. Upadhyay, Vice Principal Chairman
 Smt. Poonam Sinha (PGT-History) Member Secretary
 Sh. Pradeep Kumar (OS) Member
 Mrs. Akhilesh Kumari, Lady Counsellor  Member