Teaching Staff 2022-23
Thur Dec 7 2017 , 13:28:16

नवोदय विद्यालय समिति

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti

( An Autonomous Body Under MHRD ) Government Of India

जवाहर नवोदय विद्यालय

Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya Shimla

Teaching Staff

JAWAHAR NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA, MULTHAN, DISTT DHAR
STAFF POSITION AS ON  2020-21
SN Name of employee Designation No. of Categary Home Town D.O.B. D.O.J. in Samiti D.O.J. in JNV Dhar
Posts Sanctioned
1 Sh. A.C.Nigam Principal 1 Gen  Banda(UP) 15.06.63 03.10.91 09.10.22
2 Dr. Asha Sriwastava Vice Principal 1 Gen. Banda(UP) 28.04.63 14.11.92 14.07.17
3 Sh.Sajid Ahmad PGT- Geo 1 Gen. Hoshangabad (M.P.) 06.07.63 08.02.93 19.07.16
Sh. J.C. Patidar PGT-Chem 1 OBC Indore (MP) 01.07.67 06.06.07 07.10.19
5 Sh. NKFT Thakur PGT English 1 ST Buldhana(M.S.) 24.09.74 19.12.98 30.04.15
Sh. Santosh verma PGT(Com. Sc.) 1 OBC Neemuch(M.P.) 30.01.85 22.02.13 04.07.16
7 Sh. Ajab Singh PGT–Maths 1 ST Rajgarh(MP) 01.02.91 01.09.17 01.09.17
8 Sh. Rampreet Prasad PGT Hindi 1 SC Maharajganj U.P. 12.07.73 06.11.97 06.08.22
Mrs. Babita Goyal PGT –Eco 1 Gen Hanumangarh Raj. 20.08.78 17.08.20  17.08.20
10 Mr. Kaushal Singh PGT-Phy 1 Gen Rewari Haryana 01.01.92 22.08.20 22.08.20
11 Ms. Asharani PGT-BIO. 1 Gen Hisar Haryana 12.05.90 21.08.20 21.08.20
12 Mr. Prem Singh PGT Hist. 1 Obc Hanumangarh Raj. 01.08.86 17/08/20 17/08/20
13 Smt. Neelam Rathore  TGT (Maths) 1  OBC Raipur(C.G.) 09.09.78 30.09.04 07.09.18 
14 Sh. S.Devgade  TGT-Marathi 1  SC  Nagpur(M.S.)  15.09.70  31.03.97 14.08.12
15 Sh. Suresh Bhad  TGT-Marathi 1  OBC  Akola (MS.)  28.11.78  29.03.04 22.09.14
16 Miss Alka TGT-  Sci

1

1

SC Gajiyabad(U.P.) 20.11.83 04.09.12 04.09.12
17 Sh. Awadhesh Rai TGT HINDI Gen. Ghazipur 08.07.69 10.11.97 01.05.17
18 Ms. Aarshee Sharma TGT Eng

1

Gen. Bareilly 17.01.97 21.10.21 21.10.21
19 Mr. Vipin Kumar Singh TGT –  So.Sc.

1

1

Gen. Jaunpur U.P. 01.07.95 25.10.21  25.10.21
20  Ms. Jayshree Jadhav  Art Teacher  Gen.  Dewas (M.P.)  30.10.63  27.11.86  01.05.18
21 Mrs. Rajni Meena PET FEMALE

1

  ST  UJJAIN M.P.    15.07.64 26.10.04   18.08.21
22  Sh. Ajabire Singh Rathore PET MALE 1  OBC Bhind(MP)  01.07.74  08.10.04  15.09.18
23  Mr. Rahul Pandey  Librarian 1 Gen Kanpur (U.P.)  05/07/91 07/03/22 07/03/22
24  Sh. Rahul Sisodiya (Cont.)  TGT-Maths 1  OBC DEWAS  13.12.90  02.08.19  23.11.21
25  Ms. Damini Kanungo (Cont.) Music Tr 1 Gen. Khargone  04.03.98 03.09.22  03.09.22 
26 Sh. Shyam Parmar TGT Hindi 1 Gen Rajgarh 15-03-90 01-07-15 28-09-21
27 Ms. Jyoti Chauhan (Cont.) TGT-Eng 1 Gen Delhi 02.07.98 10.09.22 10.09.22
28 Mr. Shailendra Parmar F.C.S.A. 1 OBC Ujjain (M.P.) 26.08.1988 13.10.08 17.10.22