Academic Schedule
Thur Dec 7 2017 , 13:28:16

नवोदय विद्यालय समिति

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti

( An Autonomous Body Under MHRD ) Government Of India

जवाहर नवोदय विद्यालय,धौलपुर

Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, Dholpur

Time Table

 

Periods/Class 1st 2nd 3rd 4th   5th 6th 7th 8th
VI A

Lib-1,3 Music-2 , Art-4 , Hindi 5-6

S.St-1,2,4-6

 

 

Music-3

Hindi-1-6

PET-1,Odia 2-6    Eng 1-6 Math 1-6

comp 1-2

Eng 3-4

Art-5

SUPW-6

 Science 1-6
VI B Math 1-6 Hindi 1-6

ODIA 3-5

SUPW-6

Comp 1-2

SSt-1-5


Music-6

 

Hindi 1-2

Art-3,6

Music-4

Lib-5

 Eng 1-6

Science 1-6

 

Odia 1,3

PET-2

Eng-4-5

Lib-6

VII A

Eng

1-6

Odia

1-5

Art-6

Science

1-6

Art-1

Comp-2

PET-3 Lib-4

Hindi 5-6

 

Maths


1-6

 Hindi 1-6

SUPW-1

SST 2-6

Music-1,3

Eng-2,5

Lib-4

Comp-5

VII B

Odia


1-5

Hindi 1-2

Lib-5,6 Comp-3

Art-4

Maths


1-6

Science 1-6  

Music 1-2

Comp-3PET-4

SUPW-5

SST-6

Eng


1-6

Hindi 1-6

Eng-1,6

SSt 2-5

 

VIII A Hindi 1-6 Maths 1-6

Hindi 1-2

Lib 3-4

Eng 5-6

Eng 1-6  

Sst 1-5

Odia-6

Science 1-6

PET-1 Art-2 VP-3

Odia 4-6

Comp-1 SUPW-1

ART-3,6 PET-4

Music-5

VIII B

PET-1

SST 2-6

Science 1-6

Lib 1-2

Comp-3

Hindi 4-5

Music-6

Odia-1-5

PET-6

  Eng 1-6 Maths 1-6 Hindi 1-6

Art 1-2 Comp-3

Eng 4-5 SUPW-6

IX A

Bio 1-3

Geo 

Maths 1-6

Eco 1-3

Music-4

Eng-5

Art-6

Eng 1-6   Hindi/Odia 1-6

Phy 1-3

Che 4-6

Hindi/Odia 1-3

Maths-4

Hist- 5-6

Lib 1-2, WE-3

Comp 4-5

PHE-6

IX B

Geo 1-3

Eng 4-6

Eng 1-6 Maths 1-6

Maths-1

Lib-2,3

Eco-4,5

Comp-6

 

Hist 1-3

Art-4

Comp 5-6

Che 1-3

Phy 4-6

Hindi/Odia 1-3

Music-4

PHE-5

Eng-6

Hindi/Odiya 1-6
X A Maths 1-6

His 1-3

Che 4-6

Eng 1-6

Phy 1-3

Bio 4-6

 

Eco 1-3

Geo 4-6

Hindi 1-6

Comp-1,3

PET-2

LIB-4

Math-5,6

Eng-1,2 Lib-3 WE-4

Art-5 Music-6

 

X B English 1-6

Che 1-3

Hist 4-6

Maths 1-6

Bio 1-3

Phy 4-6

 

Geo 1-3

Eco 4-6

Lib-1 Art-2 WE-3

Music-4 Phe-5

Lib-6

Maths-1,2 Eng-3

Comp-4,5 Eng-6

 

 

 

Hindi 1-6
XI Art

Hindi-1

Eco 2-6

Geo 1-6

Geo 1-2

Hindi 3-6

History

1-5 

Eco-6

 

Lib-1WE-2 PHE-3 VP-4 Comp-5 Lib-6

Eng 1-6

Geo 1-2

His 3-4 Eco 5-6

Hindi 1-2 His 3-4 PHE-5  

Eng-6

XI Sci

Chemistry 1-5

PPL-6

Comp/Hindi


1-6

PPL-1

Phy 2-5

VP-6

English 1-6

 

Maths/Bio 1-5

PPL-6

VP-1

Comp-2

VP-3 PHE-4 Lib-5

WE-6

Lib-1 Eng-2

Phy/Che 3-4

Math/Bio 4-5

Comp 1-2

Phy/Che 3-4

Math/Bio 5-6

XII Art Eng 1-6

Economics

1-5

PHE-6

English 1

HIS 2-6

GEO 1-5

LIB 6

 

Hindi 1-6

Eco 1-2

LIB-3

Eco-4

Com-5 Hin-6

His 1-2

Eco-2

WE-3

GEO 4-5

His 1-2

Com-3

VP-4

Geo 5-6

XII Sci

Phy

1-6

Phy-1

Math/Bio 2-6

Phy-1

Che 2-6

Comp/Hindi


1-6

 

English

  1-6

Hindi/Comp -1

Lib-2

Comp 3-4

WE-5 Comp-6

Phy/ChemB1 -1

Phy/ChemB2-2

Math/Bio B1-3

Math/Bio B2-4

Eng-5 PET-6

Phy/Chem2-1

Phy/Chem1-2

Maths/BioB1- 3

Maths/BioB2-4

Lib-5 VP-6

 

Teacher Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total

Dr. K.S. Baghel

Principal

XI Sci (6)

IXA(1)

XISci(1) XB(2) IXB(4)

---

XI Sci(6)

--- --- ---

05

Mr Pankaj Upadhyay (Vice Principal)

---

---

XI Sci(6)

---

XIA(4)

XIS(3)

 

VIIIA(3) XIIA(4) XIIIS(6)

6

Mrs. Tara Shaikh

PGT( Hndi)

XIA(1), XIIS(1-6)

XIS 1-6

XI A

3-6

XII Sc

1-6

XIIA

1-6

XIIS(1),XIIA(6)

IXA 1-3

XIA(1-2) 

31

Mr M.K. Nirwan

PGT ( C.S)

XISc

6

XIS(1-6)

 

---

XIIS(1-6)

 

XIA-5

 

XIIS(1-6)

 

XA(1-3),XB(4-5)

 

XIS(1-2)

24

Mr Kamlesh Kumar

PGT(Geo)

IXB(1-3),IXA(4-6)

XIA(1-5)

 XIA(1-2)

XIIA(1-5) XB(1-3),XA(4-6)

---

XIA(1-2),XIIA(5-6)

XIIA(5-6)

30

Mrs S.Afrin(PGT ENG.)

XIIA(1-6)

---

XIIA(1),VIIIA(5,6)

XIS(1-6)

 

XIIS(1-6)

 

XIA(1-6)

 

XIS(2),XIIS(5)

 

VIIIB(4-5),XIA(6)

 

32

Mr. Y.S.

PGT ( HIS.)

----

XA(1-3),XB(4-6)

 

XIIA(2-6)

XIA(1-5)

 

IXB(1-3)

 

---

XIIA(1-2),XIA(3-4),IXA(5-6)

XIIA(1-2),XIA(3-4)

29

Mr. S.N. GUPTA PGT ( Eco)

XIIS(2-6)

XIIA(1-5)

IXA(1-3)

IXB(4-5),XIA(6)

 

XA(1-3),XB(4-6)

 

XIIA(1-2),XIIA(4)

 

XIIA(3),XIA(3-5),IXA(5-6)

 

29

Mr. P.C.G.

PGT (PHY)

XIIS(1-5)

XIIS(1)

 

XIS(2-5)

XA(1-3),XB(4-6)

 

---

IXA(1-3),IXB(4-6)

 

XIISB1(1),XIISB2(2),XISB1(3)

XISB2(4)

XIISB2(1),XIISB1(2)

XISB2(3),XISB1(4)

31

Mr G.S.G

PGT ( CHE.)

XIS(1-5)

XB(1-3),XA(4-6)

XII Sc

2-6

---

---

IXB(1-3),IXA(4-6)

XIIScB1(1),XIIScB2(2)

XIScB1(3),XIScB2(4)

XII ScB2(1)XIIScB1(2)

XI ScB2(3),XIScB1(4)

 

Mr  A.K.G.

PGT ( MATH)

 

XIISc(2-6)

VIIB(1-6)

------

XISc(1-5)

---

XIISc(3-4),XISc(5-6)

XIISc(3-4),XISc(5-6)

 

24

Mrs M.K. DADHICH


PGT (Bio)

IXA

1-3

IXB(4-6)

XIISc(2-6)

 

---

XB(1-3),XA(4-6)

XISc(1-5)

---

XIIS1&XIIS2(3-4)

XIS1&XIS2(5-6)

XIIS1,XIIS2(3-4),XIS2,XIS1(5-6)

30

Mrs M.C.M.


TGT (MATHS)

VIB(1-6)

IXA(2-6)

XIB(1-6)

IXB-1

VIIA


1-6

VA(1-6)

IXA-4

 

 

30

Mr S.Sharma

TGT (Maths)

X-A(1-6)

VIIIA(1-6)

XB(1-6)

---

------

VIIIB(1-6)

XB(1-2),XA(5-6)

 

28

Mrs D.Yadav

TGT (Hindi)

VIIA(1-6)

VIB


1-6

VIIIA


1-2,VIIIB(4-5)

----

VIB(1-2)

XA(1-6)

VIIIB(1-6)

VIIIB(1-6)

36

Mrs  S. Rautela

TGT (Hindi)

VIA(5-6)

VIIB(1-2)

VIA(1-6)

VIIA(5-6)

IXA(1-6)

VIIA(1-6)

VIIB(1-6)

IXB(1-6)

36

Mr K.Sahu

TGT  (Odia)

VIIB(1-5)

----

VIB(3-5)

VIA(2-6)

IXA(1-6)

---

IXB(1-3)

VIB(1,3)

 

24

Mr I Bhoi

TGT(Odia)

---

VIIA(1-5)

---

VIIIB(1-5)

VIIIA(6)

------

IXA(1-3),VIIIA(4-6)

IXB(1-6)

24

MS. Jyotika

TGT (Maths)

VIIA(1-6)

IXB(1-6)

IXA(5)

IXA


1-6

VIA(1-6)

VIIB(1-6)

VIA(3-4),IXB(6)

VIIB(1,6),VIIA(2,5)

 

38

Mrs V. Bhaskar

TGT(Eng)

XB(1-6)

---

XA(1-6)

VIIIA(1-6)

VIIIB(1-6)

VIB(1-6)

XB(3,6)

XA(1-2),VIB(4-5)

36

Mr. H.K.G

TGT(Sci)

-----

VIIIB(1-6)

 

VIIA(1-6)

VIIB(1-6)

-----

VIIIA(1-6)

VIB(1-6)

VIA(1-6)

36

Mrs A. Ahirwar

TGT(S.st.)

VIIB(2-6)

 

VIA(1-2),(4-6)

----

VIB(1-5)

VIIIA(1-5),VIIB(6)

---

VIIA(2-6)

VIIB(2-5)

 

30

Mr. R.K.Gupta

FCSA

---

VIIB-3

VIB(1-2),VIIIB(3)

 

VIIA-2

VIIB-3,

IXB(5-6)

---

VIA(1-2)

VIIIA(1),VIIIB(3),IXA(4-5),VIIA(6)

16

Mr R.K.P.

PET(M)

 ---

XIIA-6

 

---

---

XIA-3

XIB-4, XB-5

XA-2, XIIB-6

IXA-6,XIA-5

8

Mrs. T.Rajak

PET(F)

VIIB-1

---

---

VIA-1

VIIA-3

VIIIB-6

VIIB-4

 

---

VIIIA-1, IXB-4

VIB-2, VIIIA-4

9

Mr Meena

Art Teachar

 VIA-4

VIIB-6

VIIB-4

VIIA-6

IXA-6

 

VIIA-1

VIB-3,6

IXB-4

XB-2

VIIIA-2, VIA-5

VIIIB(1-2), VIIIA(3,6)

XA-4

16

Mr M.K.Sagar

Music Teacher

VIA-2

VIA-3

IXA-4, VIIIB-6

VIB-6

VIIB(1-2), VIB-4

XB-4

IXB-4

VIIA(1,3), VIIIA-5, XA(6)

14

Mr. V.S. Tyagi

(SUPW)

----

----

VIB-6

IXB-6

XIA-2, VIIB-5

XB-3, XIIS-5, XIS-6

VIIA-1, XIIA-4, VIA-6

VIIIA-2,IXA-3,XA-4,VIIIB-6

14

Mr.J.D. Garg

(Librarian)

 

VIA(1,3)

VIIB(5-6)

 

VIIIB(1-2),VIIIA(3-4)

IXB(2-3), VIIA(4), XIIA(6)

XIA(1), VIB-5, XIA-6

XB-1,XIIS-2, XIIA-3, XIS-5, XB-6

 

XIS-1, XA-4,

IXA(1-2), XA(3)

VIA-4, XIIS-5, VIB-6

28

 

CLASS Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday

XII Sc

 

PCG,GSG

PET(M)

MD,AKG,SA,JDG

TS/MN,PCG

JDG

MD/AKG,MN

JDG

GSG,MN

VST

XII ART

 

Y.S., SNG, PET(M)

KK,TS,JDG

SA,SNG

JDG

 

KK,YS

JDG

TS,SA

VST

XI Sc

GSG, PCG

VST

SA,MD/AKG,VST

PCG, TS/MN

PET(M)

MN, MD/AKG

PET(M)

MN,GSG

TR

 

XI ART

SNG, YS

VST

TS,KK,VST

SNG,SA

PET(M)

YS,KK

PET(M)

SA,TS

TR

Jyotika, DY

 

RKG

Jyotika,SS, IB

GSG,MD

GK

SNG,DY

RKG

SS,PCG

RKG

 

IX 

KK, VB

MCM, SR MD,VB

HKG,SR

YS, KK

 

VIII


 

HKG, SS

SS, Jyotika

AKS,AA

DY,MCM MCM,DY  
VII VB, HKG SR,AA VB,HKG SR,AA SR,AKG  

VI

DS, Jyotika

AA,MCM

MCM,HKG

AA,HKG DS,MCM  

 

Days/Period I II III IV   V VI VII VIII
Monday

Maths

IX-B Sh. M.C. Meena

Maths 

X A

Sh Sanjay Sharma

Comp Sc. XI

Sh M.K. NIrwan

science X-A Sh G.S.Gaur(Che.)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ELEVENSES

Comp Sc. XII

Sh M.K. Nirwan

science X-B Sh M.Dadhich (Bio) 

S.St

IX-B 

Sh.Yogendra(His.) 

Hindi

X-A Mrs.D.yadav

Tuesday

Maths

IX-A 

Sh M.C.Meena   

Maths 

X-B Sh. Sanjay Sharma

Comp Sc. XI

Sh M.K. Nirwan

Maths 

VIII-A

Sh. Sanjay Sharma

Comp Sc. XII

Sh M.K. Nirwan

science X-A 

Sh M.Dadhich (Bio)  

English

VII-B miss.Jyotika

English 

XII Art.

Smt. S.Afrin

Wednesday

Science 

VIII-B Sh. H.K. Gupta

Hindi 

IX-A Smt. S. Routela

Comp Sc. XI

Sh M.K. Nirwan

S.St. X-B Sh. S.N. Gupta(Eco.)

 

Comp Sc. XII

Sh M.K. Nirwan

s.st.  

IX-A

Sh S.N.Gupta (Eco.)

Science

VIII-A

Sh.H.K.Gupta

English XIISci. Smt. S.Afrin 
Thursday

English 

X-A Smt. V.Bhaskar

Hindi 

IX-B Smt. S. Rotela

Comp Sc. XI

Sh M.K. Nirwan

S.St 

X-A 

Sh Kamlesh Kumar(Geo.)

Comp Sc. XII

Sh M.K. Nirwan

science IX-B Sh. P.C. Gautam(phy)

English

VII-A miss.Jyotika

Science IX-A Sh. G.S.Gaur(Che.)

Friday

English 

X-B

Smt. V. Bhaskar

Eco 

XII Art Sh. S.N.Gupta

Comp Sc. XI

Sh M.K. Nirwan

science X-B Sh G.S. Gaur(Che.)

Comp Sc. XII

Sh M.K. Nirwan

Science X-A Sh. P.C. Gautam(Phy)

English

IX-A/B miss.Jyotika

science  

X-B 

Sh,P.C.Gautam (Phy.)

Saturday

Geography 

XII Art. Sh. Kamlesh

Maths 

XII 

Sh. A.K. Gupta 

Comp Sc. XI

Sh M.K. Nirwan

Maths VIII-B

Sh Sanjay Sharma

Comp Sc. XII

Sh M.K. Nirwan

Eco 

XI Art.

Sh.S.n. Gupta

Geography XI Art.

Sh. kamlesh 

Hindi 

X-B

Smt. D.Yadav

 

 

(Mr. Manoj Kumar Nirwan)

I/C Time Table

(Dr. K.S. Baghel)

Principal

Days/Period I II III IV   V VI VII VIII
Monday

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 ELEVENSES

       
Tuesday                
Wednesday                
Thursday                
Friday

 

             
Saturday                

 

(M.K.N.)

I/C Time Table

(Dr. K.S. Baghel)

Principal

Days/Period I II III IV   V VI VII VIII
Monday

Computer

VI

Smt Anjali

English

VIII-B

Sh Nawang

Science

VI

Sh Yogesh

Marathi

IX-B

Sh R.Morey

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ELEVENSES

S.St

VIII-B

Sh jeetendra

IT

X-A

Smt Anjali

Computer VIII-B

Smt Anjali

Computer VIII-A

Smt Anjali

Tuesday

Computer

VI

Smt Anjali

English

VIII-A

Smt Asha

Maths

VII-A

Sh Pawan

Marathi

IX-A

Sh R K Manchare

Painting

XII

Sh Arun Tomar

Computer VIII-A

Smt Anjali

Computer VIII-B

Smt Anjali

Computer VII-B

Smt Anjali

Wednesday

Hindi

VIII-A

Smt Neena

Hindi

IX-A/B

Smt Neena/ Durga

(on rotation)

Maths

VI

Sh Vijay/Sh Lalit

F.P.

XII H&T

Sh Lalit

Maths

VII-B

Sh Pawan

English

VII-A

Smt Asha

Business Study

XII Com

Smt Nirmal

MAths

X-A

Sh Vijay

Thursday

Science

VII-A

Sh Rakesh Soni

Eco

XII Com

Smt Nidhi

Hindi

XI

Smt Darshna

Eco

XI Com

Smt Nidhi

Hindi

XII

Smt Darshna

Hindi

VIII-B

Smt Durga

Marathi IX(A+B)

Sh R. Morey

IT -B

Sh Amit

Friday

Maths

XII Sc

Sh Pawan

XI

Com

Smt Nirmal

Maths

VII-A

Sh Pawan

XII

Com

Smt Nirmal

S.St

VIII-B

Sh Jeetendra

S.St

VIII-A

Sh Jeetendra

Computer VII-A

Smt Anjali

Computer IX-A

Smt Anjali

Saturday

Computer VII-B

Smt Anjali

Maths

X-B

Sh Lalit

Science

VII-B

Sh Dinesh

English

VII-B

Sh Nawang

Maths

VII-B

Sh Pawan

IT

X-A

Smt Anjali

Hindi

VI

Smt Durga

Computer IX-B

Smt Anjali

 

(M.K.N.)

I/C Time Table

(Dr.K.S.BAGHEL)

Principal