Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya Bucharwada - Diu (UT of Daman & Diu) | ||||||||||||||
Academic Time Table - 2023 - 24 | ||||||||||||||
Monday | ||||||||||||||
Assembly (07:35 to 7:50) |
07:55AM TO 8:40AM | 08:40AM TO 09:20AM | 09:20AM TO 10:00AM | 10:00AM TO 10:40AM | SHORT BREAK (10:40 TO 10:50) | 10:50AM TO 11:30AM | 11:30AM TO 12:10PM | 12:10PM TO 12:50PM | 12:50PM TO 01:40PM | LUNCH &REST(1:40 SV TO 3:30 SV | 3:30PMTO 04:30 | 06:30PM TO 08:00PM | ||
Period | I | II | III | IV | V | VI | VII | VIII | Remedial Time | Evening Time | ||||
VI A |
SCI (AA) |
MATHS (PS) |
SST (RK) |
HINDI (NP) |
ENG (Sibila) |
GUJ. (GGG) |
HINDI (NP) |
P.EDU (PET-F) |
English (KM) | Computer | ||||
VI B |
MATHS (PS) |
HINDI (NP) |
ENG. (Sibila) |
SCI (AA) |
GUJ (GGG) |
ART |
HD (ART) |
S. Studies (RK) | Library | |||||
VII |
ENG. (Sibila) |
LIB (AB) |
SCI (AA) |
GUJ (SMB) |
HINDI (NP) |
MATHS (PS) |
MUSIC (DD) |
HINDI (NP) |
Hin (KC) | Hin (KC) | ||||
VIII |
SST (RK) |
HINDI (MM) |
MATHS (PS) |
GUJ (GGG) |
ENG (AM) |
SCI (AA) |
LIB (AB) |
ENG (Sibila) |
Science | English (JK) | ||||
IX A |
HINDI A/ GUJ A (MM/SMB) |
ENG (AM) |
BIO (SK) |
MATHS (RS) |
GEO |
PHYSICS (AB) |
PAT (PET-F) |
HINDI B/GUJ B (MM/SMB) |
Maths (DKM) | Maths (DKM) | ||||
IX B |
HINDI A/ GUJ A (MM/SMB) |
MATHS (Minakshi) |
ECO (AP) |
ART |
HISTORY (PD) |
CHEMISTRY (US) |
ENG (AM) |
HINDI B/GUJ B (MM/SMB) |
English (KM) | |||||
X |
ENG (AM) |
GEO () |
HISTORY (PD) |
BIO (SK) |
CHEMISTRY (US) |
MATH (Minakshi) |
HINDI B /GUJ B (MM/GGG) |
MATHS (Minakshi) |
Maths (DKJ) | Economics | ||||
XI hum. |
HINDI (SV) |
ENG (UB) |
GEO () |
HISTORY (PD) |
ECO (AP) |
LIB (AB) |
HISTORY (PD) |
GEO () |
Economics | English (DV) | ||||
XI B |
PHYSICS (AB) |
BIO/MATHS (SK/KK) |
CHEMISTRY (US) |
HINDI (SV) |
GS (AB) |
ENG (UB) |
PHYSICS/CHEM PRAC (AB/US) |
PHYSICS/CHEM PRAC (AB/SV) |
Hindi (HR) | Chemistry | ||||
XII A |
ECO (AP) |
HISTORY (PD) |
HINDI (SV) |
GEO () |
ENG (UB) |
YOGA (BV) |
GEO () |
ECO (AP) |
History | Geography | ||||
XII B |
ENG (UB) |
|
YOGA (BV) |
PHYSICS (AB) |
BIO/MATHS (SK/KK) |
HINDI (SV) |
BIO/MATHS (SK/KK) |
COM (HV) |
Computer | PT (F) | ||||
ACAD I/C | PRINCIPAL | |||||||||||||
Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya Bucharwada - Diu (UT of Daman & Diu) | ||||||||||||||
Academic Time Table - 2023 - 24 | ||||||||||||||
Tuesday | ||||||||||||||
Assembly (07:35 to 7:50) |
07:55AM TO 8:40AM | 08:40AM TO 09:20AM | 09:20AM TO 10:00AM | 10:00AM TO 10:40AM | SHORT BREAK (10:40 TO 10:50) | 10:50AM TO 11:30AM | 11:30AM TO 12:10PM | 12:10PM TO 12:50PM | 12:50PM TO 01:40PM | LUNCH &REST(1:40 SV TO 3:30 SV | 3:30PMTO 04:30 | 06:30PM TO 08:00PM | ||
Period | I | II | III | IV | V | VI | VII | VIII | Remedial Time | Evening Time | ||||
VI A |
SCI (AA) |
MATHS (PS) |
SST (RK) |
HINDI (NP) |
ENG (Sibila) |
GUJ. (GGG) |
HINDI (NP) |
P.EDU (PET-F) |
English (KM) | Computer | ||||
VI B |
MATHS (PS) |
HINDI (NP) |
ENG. (Sibila) |
SCI (AA) |
GUJ (GGG) |
ART |
HD (ART) |
S. Studies | Library | |||||
VII |
ENG. (Sibila) |
LIB (AB) |
SCI (AA) |
GUJ (SMB)) |
HINDI (NP) |
MATHS (PS) |
MUSIC (DD) |
HINDI (NP) |
Hin (KC) | Hin (KC) | ||||
VIII |
SST (RK) |
HINDI (MM) |
MATHS (PS) |
GUJ (GGG) |
ENG (AM) |
SCI (AA) |
LIB (AB) |
ENG (AM) |
Science | English (JK) | ||||
IX A |
HINDI A/ GUJ A (MM/SMB) |
ENG (AM) |
BIO (KK) |
MATHS (RS) |
GEO () |
PHYSICS (AB) |
PAT (PET-F) |
HINDI B/GUJ B (MM/SMB) |
Maths (DKM) | Maths (DKM) | ||||
IX B |
HINDI A/ GUJ A (MM/SMB) |
MATHS (RS) |
ECO (AP) |
ART |
HISTORY (HD) |
CHEMISTRY (US) |
ENG (AM) |
HINDI B/GUJ B (MM/SMB) |
English (KM) | |||||
X |
ENG (AM) |
GEO () |
HISTORY (HD) |
BIO (KK) |
CHEMISTRY (US) |
MATH (RS) |
HINDI B /GUJ B (MM/GGG) |
MATHS (RS) |
Maths (DKJ) | Economics | ||||
XI hum. |
HINDI (SV) |
ENG (UB) |
GEO () |
HISTORY (HD) |
ECO (AP) |
LIB (AB) |
HISTORY (HD) |
GEO () |
Economics | English (DV) | ||||
XI B |
PHYSICS (AB) |
BIO/MATHS (KK/MATHS) |
CHEMISTRY (US) |
HINDI (SV) |
GS (AB) |
ENG (UB) |
PHYSICS/CHEM PRAC (AB/US) |
PHYSICS/CHEM PRAC (AB/US) |
Hindi (HR) | Chemistry | ||||
XII A |
ECO (AP) |
HISTORY (HD) |
HINDI (SV) |
GEO () |
ENG (UB) |
YOGA (BV) |
GEO () |
ECO (AP) |
History | Geography | ||||
XII B |
ENG (UB) |
|
YOGA (BV) |
PHYSICS (AB) |
BIO/MATHS (KK/MATHS) |
HINDI (SV) |
BIO/MATHS (KK/MATHS) |
COM (HV) |
Computer | PT (F) | ||||
ACAD I/C | PRINCIPAL | |||||||||||||
Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya Bucharwada - Diu (UT of Daman & Diu) | ||||||||||||||
Academic Time Table - 2023 - 24 | ||||||||||||||
Wednesday | ||||||||||||||
Attendence(7:35 to 7:40) | 07:55AM TO 8:40AM | 08:40AM TO 09:20AM | 09:20AM TO 10:00AM | 10:00AM TO 10:40AM | 10:50 TO 11:30 | SHORT BREAK (11:30 TO 11:40) | 11:40 TO 12:20 | 12:20 TO 1:40 | LUNCH &REST(1:40 SV TO 3:00 SV | 3:00 TO 3:45 | 3:45 TO 4:30 | |||
Period | I | II | III | IV | V | VI | VII | VIII | Remedial Time | Evening Time | ||||
VI A |
SCI (AA) |
MATHS (PS) |
SST (RK) |
HINDI (NP) |
ENG (Sibila) |
GUJ. (GGG) |
HINDI (NP) |
P.EDU (PET-F) |
English (KM) | Computer | ||||
VI B |
MATHS (PS) |
HINDI (NP) |
ENG. (Sibila) |
SCI (AA) |
GUJ (GGG) |
ART |
HD (ART) |
S. Studies | Library | |||||
VII |
ENG. (Sibila) |
LIB (AB) |
SCI (AA) |
GUJ (SMB)) |
HINDI (NP) |
MATHS (PS) |
MUSIC (DD) |
HINDI (NP) |
Hin (KC) | Hin (KC) | ||||
VIII |
SST (RK) |
HINDI (MM) |
MATHS (PS) |
GUJ (GGG) |
ENG (AM) |
SCI (AA) |
LIB (AB) |
ENG (AM) |
Science | English (JK) | ||||
IX A |
HINDI A/ GUJ A (MM/SMB) |
ENG (AM) |
BIO (KK) |
MATHS (RS) |
GEO () |
PHYSICS (AB) |
PAT (PET-F) |
HINDI B/GUJ B (MM/SMB) |
Maths (DKM) | Maths (DKM) | ||||
IX B |
HINDI A/ GUJ A (MM/SMB) |
MATHS (RS) |
ECO (AP) |
ART |
HISTORY (HD) |
CHEMISTRY (US) |
ENG (AM) |
HINDI B/GUJ B (MM/SMB) |
English (KM) | |||||
X |
ENG (AM) |
GEO () |
HISTORY (HD) |
BIO (KK) |
CHEMISTRY (US) |
MATH (RS) |
HINDI B /GUJ B (MM/GGG) |
MATHS (RS) |
Maths (DKJ) | Economics | ||||
XI hum. |
HINDI (SV) |
ENG (UB) |
GEO () |
HISTORY (HD) |
ECO (AP) |
LIB (AB) |
HISTORY (HD) |
GEO () |
Economics | English (DV) | ||||
XI B |
PHYSICS (AB) |
BIO/MATHS (KK/MATHS) |
CHEMISTRY (US) |
HINDI (SV) |
GS (AB) |
ENG (UB) |
PHYSICS/CHEM PRAC (AB/US) |
PHYSICS/CHEM PRAC (AB/US) |
Hindi (HR) | Chemistry | ||||
XII A |
ECO (AP) |
HISTORY (HD) |
HINDI (SV) |
GEO () |
ENG (UB) |
YOGA (BV) |
GEO () |
ECO (AP) |
History | Geography | ||||
XII B |
ENG (UB) |
|
YOGA (BV) |
PHYSICS (AB) |
BIO/MATHS (KK/MATHS) |
HINDI (SV) |
BIO/MATHS (KK/MATHS) |
COM (HV) |
Computer | PT (F) | ||||
ACAD I/C | PRINCIPAL | |||||||||||||
Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya Bucharwada - Diu (UT of Daman & Diu) | ||||||||||||||
Academic Time Table - 2023 - 24 | ||||||||||||||
Thursday | ||||||||||||||
Assembly (07:35 to 7:50) |
07:55AM TO 8:40AM | 08:40AM TO 09:20AM | 09:20AM TO 10:00AM | 10:00AM TO 10:40AM | SHORT BREAK (10:40 TO 10:50) | 10:50AM TO 11:30AM | 11:30AM TO 12:10PM | 12:10PM TO 12:50PM | 12:50PM TO 01:40PM | LUNCH &REST(1:40 SV TO 3:30 SV | 3:30PMTO 04:30 | 06:30PM TO 08:00PM | ||
Period | I | II | III | IV | V | VI | VII | VIII | Remedial Time | Evening Time | ||||
VI A | Science | S. Studies | Guj (GG) | Music | Maths (SC) | HINDI(PS) | Science | PT (M) | English (KM) | |||||
VI A |
SCI (AA) |
MATHS (PS) |
SST (RK) |
HINDI (NP) |
ENG (Sibila) |
GUJ. (GGG) |
HINDI (NP) |
P.EDU (PET-F) |
English (KM) | Computer | ||||
VI B |
MATHS (PS) |
HINDI (NP) |
ENG. (Sibila) |
SCI (AA) |
GUJ (GGG) |
ART |
HD (ART) |
S. Studies | Library | |||||
VII |
ENG. (Sibila) |
LIB (AB) |
SCI (AA) |
GUJ (SMB) |
HINDI (NP) |
MATHS (PS) |
MUSIC (DD) |
HINDI (NP) |
Hin (KC) | Hin (KC) | ||||
VIII |
SST (RK) |
HINDI (MM) |
MATHS (PS) |
GUJ (GGG) |
ENG (AM) |
SCI (AA) |
LIB (AB) |
ENG (AM) |
Science | English (JK) | ||||
IX A |
HINDI A/ GUJ A (MM/SMB) |
ENG (AM) |
BIO (KK) |
MATHS (RS) |
GEO () |
PHYSICS (AB) |
PAT (PET-F) |
HINDI B/GUJ B (MM/SMB) |
Maths (DKM) | Maths (DKM) | ||||
IX B |
HINDI A/ GUJ A (MM/SMB) |
MATHS (RS) |
ECO (AP) |
ART |
HISTORY (HD) |
CHEMISTRY (US) |
ENG (AM) |
HINDI B/GUJ B (MM/SMB) |
English (KM) | |||||
X |
ENG (AM) |
GEO () |
HISTORY (HD) |
BIO (KK) |
CHEMISTRY (US) |
MATH (RS) |
HINDI B /GUJ B (MM/GGG) |
MATHS (RS) |
Maths (DKJ) | Economics | ||||
XI hum. |
HINDI (SV) |
ENG (UB) |
GEO () |
HISTORY (HD) |
ECO (AP) |
LIB (AB) |
HISTORY (HD) |
GEO () |
Economics | English (DV) | ||||
XI B |
PHYSICS (AB) |
BIO/MATHS (KK/MATHS) |
CHEMISTRY (US) |
HINDI (SV) |
GS (AB) |
ENG (UB) |
PHYSICS/CHEM PRAC (AB/US) |
PHYSICS/CHEM PRAC (AB/US) |
Hindi (HR) | Chemistry | ||||
XII A |
ECO (AP) |
HISTORY (HD) |
HINDI (SV) |
GEO () |
ENG (UB) |
YOGA (BV) |
GEO () |
ECO (AP) |
History | Geography | ||||
XII B |
ENG (UB) |
|
YOGA (BV) |
PHYSICS (AB) |
BIO/MATHS (KK/MATHS) |
HINDI (SV) |
BIO/MATHS (KK/MATHS) |
COM (HV) |
Computer | PT (F) | ||||
ACAD I/C | PRINCIPAL | |||||||||||||
Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya Bucharwada - Diu (UT of Daman & Diu) | ||||||||||||||
Academic Time Table - 2023-24 | ||||||||||||||
Friday | ||||||||||||||
Assembly (07:35 to 7:50) |
07:55AM TO 8:40AM | 08:40AM TO 09:20AM | 09:20AM TO 10:00AM | 10:00AM TO 10:40AM | SHORT BREAK (10:40 TO 10:50) | 10:50AM TO 11:30AM | 11:30AM TO 12:10PM | 12:10PM TO 12:50PM | 12:50PM TO 01:40PM | LUNCH &REST(1:40 SV TO 3:30 SV | 3:30PMTO 04:30 | 06:30PM TO 08:00PM | ||
Period | I | II | III | IV | V | VI | VII | VIII | Remedial Time | Evening Time | ||||
VI A |
SCI (AA) |
MATHS (PS) |
SST (RK) |
HINDI (NP) |
ENG (Sibila) |
GUJ. (GGG) |
HINDI (NP) |
P.EDU (PET-F) |
English (KM) | Computer | ||||
VI B |
MATHS (PS) |
HINDI (NP) |
ENG. (Sibila) |
SCI (AA) |
GUJ (GGG) |
ART |
HD (ART) |
S. Studies | Library | |||||
VII |
ENG. (Sibila) |
LIB (AB) |
SCI (AA) |
GUJ (SMB)) |
HINDI (NP) |
MATHS (PS) |
MUSIC (DD) |
HINDI (NP) |
Hin (KC) | Hin (KC) | ||||
VIII |
SST (RK) |
HINDI (MM) |
MATHS (PS) |
GUJ (GGG) |
ENG (AM) |
SCI (AA) |
LIB (AB) |
ENG (AM) |
Science | English (JK) | ||||
IX A |
HINDI A/ GUJ A (MM/SMB) |
ENG (AM) |
BIO (KK) |
MATHS (RS) |
GEO () |
PHYSICS (AB) |
PAT (PET-F) |
HINDI B/GUJ B (MM/SMB) |
Maths (DKM) | Maths (DKM) | ||||
IX B |
HINDI A/ GUJ A (MM/SMB) |
MATHS (RS) |
ECO (AP) |
ART |
HISTORY (HD) |
CHEMISTRY (US) |
ENG (AM) |
HINDI B/GUJ B (MM/SMB) |
English (KM) | |||||
X |
ENG (AM) |
GEO () |
HISTORY (HD) |
BIO (KK) |
CHEMISTRY (US) |
MATH (RS) |
HINDI B /GUJ B (MM/GGG) |
MATHS (RS) |
Maths (DKJ) | Economics | ||||
XI hum. |
HINDI (SV) |
ENG (UB) |
GEO () |
HISTORY (HD) |
ECO (AP) |
LIB (AB) |
HISTORY (HD) |
GEO () |
Economics | English (DV) | ||||
XI B |
PHYSICS (AB) |
BIO/MATHS (KK/MATHS) |
CHEMISTRY (US) |
HINDI (SV) |
GS (AB) |
ENG (UB) |
PHYSICS/CHEM PRAC (AB/US) |
PHYSICS/CHEM PRAC (AB/US) |
Hindi (HR) | Chemistry | ||||
XII A |
ECO (AP) |
HISTORY (HD) |
HINDI (SV) |
GEO () |
ENG (UB) |
YOGA (BV) |
GEO () |
ECO (AP) |
History | Geography | ||||
XII B |
ENG (UB) |
|
YOGA (BV) |
PHYSICS (AB) |
BIO/MATHS (KK/MATHS) |
HINDI (SV) |
BIO/MATHS (KK/MATHS) |
COM (HV) |
Computer | PT (F) | ||||
ACAD I/C | PRINCIPAL | |||||||||||||
Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya Bucharwada - Diu (UT of Daman & Diu) | ||||||||||||||
Academic Time Table - 2023- 24 | ||||||||||||||
Saturday | ||||||||||||||
Assembly (07:35 to 7:50) |
07:55AM TO 8:40AM | 08:40AM TO 09:20AM | 09:20AM TO 10:00AM | 10:00AM TO 10:40AM | SHORT BREAK (10:40 TO 10:50) | 10:50AM TO 11:30AM | 11:30AM TO 12:10PM | 12:10PM TO 12:50PM | 12:50PM TO 01:40PM | LUNCH &REST(1:40 SV TO 3:30 SV | 3:30PMTO 04:30 | 06:30PM TO 08:00PM | ||
Period | I | II | III | IV | V | VI | VII | VIII | Remedial Time | Evening Time | ||||
VI A | Science | S. Studies | Guj (GG) | Library | Maths (SC) | Hin (PS) | S. Studies | Hin (PS) | English (KM) | |||||
VI B | Guj (GG) | Music | Hin (PS) | Science | English (KM) | Maths (SC) | S. Studies | Art | ||||||
VII A | English (KM) | Gujrati (SMB) | Science | Maths( SC) | S. Studies | Music | Gujrati (SMB) | Hin (KC) | PT(M) | |||||
VII B | Gujrati (SMB) | Science | S. Studies | English (KM) | Art | Hin (KC) | Maths (SC) | Music | ||||||
VIII A | S. Studies | Maths (DKM) | Art | Hin (PS) | English (JK) | Computer | Science | Science | Library | |||||
VIII B | Maths (DKM) | Library | English (JK) | PET(M) | Music | Science | Art | Hin (PS) | ||||||
IX A | Hindi (A / B) | English (KM) | Geography | Guj (A/B) | Maths (DKM) | PT(M) | English (KM) | Music | History | |||||
IX B | Hindi (A / B) | Biology | English (KM) | Guj (A/B) | Library | Physics | Maths (DKM) | Chemistry | ||||||
X A | English (JK) | Geography | Chemistry | Maths (DKJ) | Hin / Guj | Biology | Chem | History | PT (F) | |||||
X B | Maths (DKJ) | English (JK) | Computer | Chemistry | Hin / Guj | English (JK) | Maths (DKJ) | Physics | ||||||
XI A | Geography | Economics | English (DV) | History | History | Hindi (SV) | History | PT (F) | Geography | |||||
XI B | English (DV) | Chemistry | Physics | Computer | Bio / PT (F) | PT (F) | BIO/MATHS | HINDI (HR) | Bio / Maths | |||||
XII A | History | HINDI (HR) | Economics | Geography | English (DV) | Library | Geography | Economics | Computer | |||||
XII B | Chemistry | Physics | Bio / Maths | HINDI (HR) | Physics | English (DV) | Physics | Chemistry | HINDI (HR) |
List of Teachers - Session 2023-24 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Sl. No. | Name | Designation | Mode of Appointment | Assigned Classes | Assigned Periods | Total Periods | Grand Total | |||||||||||||
VI A | VI B | VII A | VII B | VIII A | VIIIB | IX A | IX B | X A | X B | XI ARTS | XI SCI | XII ARTS | XII SCI | |||||||
1 | Mr. Mahesh Kumar | PGT Geography | COntract | IX A, X A, XB, XI ART, XII ART | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 30 | 30 |
2 | Mr. Shivanshu Namdeo | PGT Biology | Regular | IX A, X A, X B, XI ART, XII ART | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 30 | 30 |
3 | Mr.Praveen Dabara | PGT History | Contract | IX A, X A, X B, XI SCI, XII SCI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 9 | 30 | 30 |
4 | Mr. Umesh Singh | PGT Chemistry | Regular | IX A, X A, X B, XI SCI, XII SCI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 9 | 30 | 30 |
5 | Mr. Shailesh Vaghera | PGT Hindi | Regular | XI ARTS & SCI, XII ART & SCI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 28 | 28 |
6 | Mrs. Anjana Prajapati. | PGT Economics | Regular | IX A, X A, X B, XI ART, XII ART | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 28 | 28 |
7 | Mr. Kashinath Kamle | PGT Maths | Contract | IX A , XII SCI, XI SCI,VIII A&B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 7 | 37 | 37 |
8 | Mr. Aniruddh Bamania | PGT Physics | Contract | IX A, X A, X B, XI SCI, XII SCI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 9 | 30 | 30 |
9 | Mr. Umesh Bajatri. | PGT English | Regular | XI ARTS & SCI, XII ART & SCI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 28 | 28 |
10 | Mr. Suresh Bamaniya | TGT Gujarati | Regular | VIIA ,VIIB, IX (Guj-A), X A& B | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 19 |
11 | Mrs. N M Sibila | TGT ENGLISH | Regular | VI A&B ,IX A,B VII A& B | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 36 |
12 | Mr. Ghanashyam Gosai | TGT Gujrati | Regular | VIA,VI B VIII A&B, IX (GUJ-B) | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 23 |
13 | Mr. Rakesh Kumar | TGT S. Studies | Regular | VIA,VIB, VIIA,VII B, VIII A,VIIIB | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 30 |
14 | Mr. Anand Mahto | TGT English | Regular | XA & B, VIII A &B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 32 |
15 | Mrs. Nirmala Padvi | TGT Hindi | Contract | VII A&B ,IX A (A-COURSE),XA &B | 0 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 28 |
16 | Mr. Mukesh Menariai | TGT Hindi | Regular | VIA,VI B, VIIIA &B,IX (B -COURSE) | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 36 |
17 | Mr. Pravin Sharma | TGT Maths | Contract | VIA, VIB ,VIIA,VII B , X A& B | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 36 |
18 | Mr. Anwar Ali | TGT Science | Regular | VI A&B VII A& B, VIII A & VIII B | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 36 |
19 | Mr. Akash Bhardwaj | Librarian | Regular | All Classes | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 28 | 30 |
20 | Ms. Nisha | PET (Female) | Regular | IX A , XA &B, XI A & B, XII A & B | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 20 |
21 | Mr. Dnyaneshwar Dange | Music Teacher | Contract | VI TO X | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 20 |
Mr. Dnyaneshwar Dange | Music Teacher | Contract | VIII A &B, XI A, B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | ||
22 | Vacant | Art Teacher | Regular | VI TO X | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 20 |
23 | Mr. Bharat Vekaria | PET (Male) | Contract | VI A&B ,VII A&B , VIII A& B | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 20 |
Mr. Bharat Vekaria | PET (Male) | Contract | XIA,XIB, XIIA, XIIB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | ||
Mr. Bharat Vekaria | PET (Male) | Contract | VIA, VIB ,VIIA,VII B | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | ||
24 | Mr. Heerenkumar Vansh. | FCSA | Contract | All Classes | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 28 | 28 |
25 | Vacant | COUNELLER | All Student | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
GRAND TOTAL | 48 | 48 | 48 | 48 | 48 | 48 | 48 | 48 | 48 | 48 | 48 | 54 | 48 | 55 | 685 | 685 |
Remedial Teaching Time Table 2023-2024 | ||||||||||||||
Time: 3:30 to 4:30 pm. | ||||||||||||||
Day | VI A | VI B | VII A | VIIB | VIII A | VIII B | IX A | IX B | X A | X B | XI A (ART) | XI B(SCI) | XII A(ART) | XII B(SCI) |
Monday | kk | DD | SMB | NISHA | NS | KM | KKB | PET-F | PET-M | PM | BV | AB | ||
Tuesday | FR | kk | KC | PET-F | PET-M | HR | SMB | NS | NISHA | BV | AB | PE | ||
Wednesday | KKB | FR | kk | DD | NS | PET-F | SNS | SMB | BV | PE | RS | PK | ||
Thursday | HR | FR | KC | AB | SMB | KKB | SNS | SA | GGG | |||||
Friday | FCSA | KM | SA | NISHA | NS | BV | RS | PET-M | PM | |||||
Saturday | KM | PET-F | FCSA | SA | SMB | NS | BV | SNS/GGG |
DAY |
SUBJECT |
CLASS |
MONDAY |
SCIENCE |
6 TO 12 |
TUESDAY |
HINDI |
6 TO 12 |
WENESDAY |
ENGLISH |
6 TO 12 |
THURSDAY |
MISCUL. |
6 TO 12 |
FRIDAY |
SCIENCE |
6 TO 12 |
SATURDAY |
MATS |
6 TO 12 |
Days/Period | I | II | III | IV | V | VI | VII | VIII | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Monday |
History XII H&T Smt Inderjeet |
F.P. XII H&T Sh Lalit M. |
Hindi XI Smt Darshna |
Hindi B IX-A+B Smt Darshna |
ELEVENSES |
Hindi XII Smt Darshna |
S.St VI Smt Inderjeet |
XII Com Smt Nirmal |
XII Com Smt Nirmal |
Tuesday |
History XII H&T Smt Inderjeet |
F.P. XII H&T Sh Lalit M. |
Hindi XI Smt Darshna |
Hindi B IX-A+B Smt Darshna |
Hindi XII Smt Darshna |
S.St VI Smt Inderjeet |
XII Com Smt Nirmal |
XII Com Smt Nirmal |
|
Wednesday |
History XII H&T Smt Inderjeet |
F.P. XII H&T Sh Lalit M. |
Hindi XI Smt Darshna |
Hindi B IX-A+B Smt Darshna |
Hindi XII Smt Darshna |
S.St VI Smt Inderjeet |
XII Com Smt Nirmal |
XII Com Smt Nirmal |
|
Thursday |
History XII H&T Smt Inderjeet |
F.P. XII H&T Sh Lalit M. |
Hindi XI Smt Darshna |
Hindi B IX-A+B Smt Darshna |
Hindi XII Smt Darshna |
S.St VI Smt Inderjeet |
XII Com Smt Nirmal |
XII Com Smt Nirmal |
|
Friday |
History XII H&T Smt Inderjeet |
F.P. XII H&T Sh Lalit M. |
Hindi XI Smt Darshna |
Hindi B IX-A+B Smt Darshna |
Hindi XII Smt Darshna |
S.St VI Smt Inderjeet |
XII Com Smt Nirmal |
XII Com Smt Nirmal |
|
Saturday |
History XII H&T Smt Inderjeet |
F.P. XII H&T Sh Lalit M. |
Hindi XI Smt Darshna |
Hindi B IX-A+B Smt Darshna |
Hindi XII Smt Darshna |
S.St VI Smt Inderjeet |
XII Com Smt Nirmal |
XII Com Smt Nirmal |
(Ms. Anjana Prajapati)
I/C Time Table
(Mr. Prashant Chafle)
Principal
DAY |
CLASS |
MONDAY |
6 – A+B |
TUESDAY |
7 – A+B |
WENESDAY |
8 – A+B |
THURSDAY |
9 – A+B |
FRIDAY |
10 – A+B |
SATURDAY |
11 – A+B |