JAWAHAR NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA, DHULE |
|||
VIDYALAYA LEVEL COMMITTEES 2023-24 |
|||
|
|
Name of the Employee |
Name of the Employee |
Sr. No. |
Name of Comittees |
House Master |
Asociate House Master |
1 | HMs/AHMs | ||
Aravali- Udaygiri Sr. Boys | Mr. G.H.Solanki, PGT- Hindi | Mr. P.R.Dod, TGT- Marathi | |
Nilgiri- Udyagiri Sr. Bloys | Mr. A.R. Thakare, TGT- English | Mr. P.G.Walke, PGT- History | |
Shivalik- Udaygir Sr. Boys | Mr. Akash Nigam, PET - Male | Mr. V.C.Bhalerao, TGT- Marathi | |
Aravali- Udaygiri Jr. Boys | Mr. D.S.Patil, TGT- Hindi | Mr. Rajesh Kumar, PGT- Chemistry | |
Nilgiri- Udyagiri Jr. Bloys | Mr. S.S.Pawar, TGT- English | Mr. R.G.Ugale, TGT- Science | |
Shivalik- Udaygir Jr. Boys | Mr. D.M.Ahirrao, TGT- Maths | Mr. S.S.Patil, TGT- S.St. | |
Aravali Girls | Mrs. Jyoti Shrivastava, Music Teacher | Mrs. Parul Agrawal, PET- Female/ Lady teacher C.B. | |
Nilgiri Girls | Mrs. P.A.Nadar, TGT Hindi | Mrs. Parul Agrawal, PET- Female | |
Shivalik Girls | Mrs. M.D.Dalvi, Staff Nurse | Ms. Seema Yadav, Librarian | |
Udaygiri Girls | Mrs. Pranjali Jain, TGT- Maths | Ms. Seema Yadav, Librarian / Lady teacher C.B. | |
2 | Class Teachers and Asociate Class Teachers | Class Teachers | |
VI-A | Mr. V.C.Bhalerao, TGT- Marathi | Mrs. P.A.Nadar, TGT Hindi | |
VI-B | Mr. S.S.Patil, TGT-S.St. | Mrs. P.A.Nadar, TGT Hindi | |
VII-A | Mr. R.G.Ugale, TGT- Science | Mrs. Parul Agrawal, PET- Female | |
VII-B | Mr. S.S.Pawar, TGT- English | Mr. Kamil Ansari, FCSA | |
VIII-A | Mr. D.S.Patil, TGT- Hindi | Mr. Raju Bhuikar, Art Teacher | |
VIII-B | Mr. D.M.Ahirrao, TGT- Maths | Ms. Seema Yadav, Librarian | |
IX-A | Mr. P.G.Walke, PGT- History | Mr. Ajeet Singh Yadav, PGT- Biology | |
IX-B | Mr. Milind Bansode, PGT- English | Mrs. Jyoti Shrivastava, Music Teacher | |
X-A | Mr. A.R. Thakare, TGT- English | Mrs. Pranjali Jain, TGT- Maths | |
X-B | Mr. P.R.Dod, TGT- Marathi | Mr. Rajesh Kumar, PGT- Chemistry | |
XI | Mrs. Nancy, PGT- Maths | Mrs. Parul Agrawal, PET (F) | |
XII | Mr. G.H.Solanki, PGT- Hindi | Mr. Akash Nigam, PET - Male | |
3 | Mess Committee members, ( On rotation basis) mess items Verification and Purchased Material Verification Committee | Name of the Employee | Months |
Mr. P.G.Walke, PGT- History | July & August | ||
Mr. R.G.Ugale, TGT- Science | |||
Mrs. Jyoti Shrivastava, Music Teacher | |||
Mr. Ajeet Singh Yadav, PGT Biology | |||
Office Supritandent & MOD | |||
PGT- Physics | September & October | ||
Mr. P.R.Dod, TGT- Marathi | |||
Mr. Akash Nigam, PET-Male | |||
Mrs. P.A.Nadar, TGT Hindi | |||
Office Supritandent & MOD | |||
Mr. Milind Bansode, PGT- English | November & December | ||
Mrs. Parul Agrawal, PET- Female | |||
Mr. V.C.Bhalerao, TGT- Marathi | |||
Mr. S.S.Pawar, TGT- English | |||
Office Supritandent & MOD | |||
Mr. G.H.Solanki, PGT- Hindi | January & February- 2023 | ||
Mr. S.S.Patil, TGT-S.St. | |||
Ms. Seema Yadav, Librarian | |||
Mrs. Pranjali Jain, TGT- Maths | |||
Office Supritandent & MOD | |||
Mrs. Nancy, PGT- Maths | March & April-2023 | ||
Mr. D.M.Ahirrao, TGT- Maths | |||
Mr. D.S.Patil, TGT- Hindi | |||
Mr. A.R. Thakare, TGT- English | |||
Office Supritandent & MOD | |||
4 | Mess Committee | 1. Mr. V.B.Vaidya, V.P. Mess I/c | |
2. Mr. G.H.Solanki, PGT- Hindi, Sr. Tr. | |||
3. Mrs. M.D.Dalavi, Staff Nurse | |||
4. Mr. Praveen Kumar, Catt. Assit. | |||
5. Mr. Rahul Kapadnis, Store Keeper | |||
6. Mess Committee Members (On Rotation basis) | |||
5 | Academic Committee | Mr. V.B.Vaidya, Vice Principal | Mr. S.S.Patil, TGT- S.St. |
Mr. P.A.Nadar, TGT- Hindi | |||
Mrs. Pranjali Jain, TGT- Maths | |||
Mr. Kamil Ansari, FCSA | |||
6 | UDISE | Mr. G.C.Dhangar, O.S. | Mr. N.A.Khairnar, JSA |
6 | CCA | Mrs. Jyoti Shrivastava, Music Teacher | Mr. Raju Bhuikar, Art Teacher |
Mr. V.C.Bhalerao, TGT- Marathi | |||
Mr. Akash Nigam, PET - Male | |||
Mrs. Parul Agrawal, PET- Female | |||
Ms. Seema Yadav, Librarian | |||
7 | Vidyalaya Decoration Committee | Mr. Raju Bhuikar, Art Teacher | Mr. Akash Nigam, PET - Male |
Mrs. M.D.Dalavi, Staff Nurse | |||
Mrs. Parul Agrawal, PET- Female | |||
Mr. Rahul Kapadnis, S.K. | |||
8 | CBSE Committee | Mr. G.H. Solanki, PGT- Hindi | Mr. Rajesh Kumar, PGT- Chemistry |
Mrs. Pranjali Jain, TGT- Maths | |||
Mr. Y.A.Patil, JSA | |||
Mr. Kamil Ansari, FCSA | |||
9 | Internal Exam | Mr. A.R. Thakare, TGT- English | Mr. R.G.Ugale, TGT- Science |
Mrs. P.A.Nadar, TGT Hindi | |||
Mr. D.S.Patil, TGT- Hindi | |||
Mr. Kamil Ansari, FCSA | |||
10 | Maintence and Repair Committee | Mr. V.B.Vaidya, Vice Principal I/c | Mr. P.R.Dod, TGT- Marathi |
Mr. Akash Nigam, PET - Male | |||
Mrs. Parul Agrawal, PET- Female | |||
Mrs. P.A.Nadar, TGT Hindi | |||
Mr. G.C.Dhangar, Office Supritendent | |||
Mr. Y.A.Patil, JSA | |||
School Captain Boys | |||
School Captain Girls | |||
Parent | |||
11 | JNVST | Mr. V.C.Bhalerao, TGT- Marathi | Mrs. Jyoti Shrivastava, Music Teacher |
Mrs. Parul Agrawal, PET- Female | |||
Mr. Akash Nigam, PET - Male | |||
Mr. G.C.Dhangar, Office Supritendent | |||
Mr. N.A.Khairnar, JSA | |||
12 | Lateral Entry- IX | Mr. P.R.Dod, TGT- Marathi | Mrs. Parul Agrawal, PET (F) |
Mr. Kamil Ansari, FCSA | |||
Mr. G.C.Dhangar, Office Supritendent | |||
Mr. N.A.Khairnar, JSA | |||
13 | Class XI Admissions | Mr. V.B.Vaidya, Vice Principal | Mr. G.H.Solanki, PGT- Hindi |
Mr. Ajeet Singh Yadav, PGT- Biology | |||
Mr. Kamil Ansari, FCSA | |||
Mr. Y.A.Patil, JSA | |||
14 | Vidyalaya Discipline Committee | Mr. V.B.Vaidya, Vice Principal, Over all Incharge | Mr. Akash Nigam, PET-Male- Boys I/c |
Mr. Milind Bansode, PGT- English | |||
Mr. D.S.Patil, TGT- Hindi | |||
Concerned HMs and AHMs | |||
Mrs. Parul Agrawal, PET- Female- Girls I/c | |||
PGT- Physics | |||
Mrs. P.A.Nadar, TGT Hindi | |||
Concerned HMs and AHMs | |||
15 | Safety and Security | Mr. V.B.Vaidya, Vice Principal | Mrs. Parul Agrawal, PET- Female |
Mr. D.M.Ahirrao, TGT- Maths | |||
Mrs. M.D.Dalavi, Staff Nurse | |||
Mr. S.S.Pawar, TGT- English | |||
MTS | |||
MOD | |||
16 | Sports and Games | Mr. Akash Nigam, PET-Male | Mrs. Parul Agrawal, PET- Female |
Mrs. M.D.Dalavi, Staff Nurse | |||
HMs and AHMs | |||
Mr. P.G.Walke, PGT- History | |||
17 | Health and Highgine | Mrs. M.D.Dalavi, Staff Nurse | Mr. Ajeet Singh Yadav, PGT- Biology |
Mr. R.G.Ugale, TGT- Science | |||
Mr. Praveen Kumar, Catt. Assist. | |||
18 | PISA | Mrs. Nancy, PGT- Maths | Mr. D.M.Ahirrao, TGT- Maths |
PGT- Physics | |||
Mr. Rajesh Kumar, PGT- Chemistry | |||
Mr. Ajeet Singh Yadav, PGT- Biology | |||
Mr. Milind Bansode, PGT- English | |||
19 | Conduct of Morning Assembly | Mr. Akash Nigam, PET-Male | Mrs. Parul Agrawal, PET- Female |
Mrs. Jyoti Shrivastava, Music Teacher | |||
20 | Pace Setting | Mrs. Jyoti Shrivastava, Music Teacher | Mr. Akash Nigam, PET - Male |
Mr. Raju Bhuikar, Art Teacher | |||
21 | Medical Room | Mrs. M.D.Dalavi, Staff Nurse | Mrs. Parul Agrawal, PET (F)- Incharge in the absense of Staff Nurse |
Mr. Ajeet Singh Yadav, PGT- Biology | |||
Mr. R.G.Ugale, TGT- Science | |||
22 | Envormental Club and Green School Programme, Aazadi ka Amrit Mohastav, G20, EBSB & Related | Mr. P.G.Walke, PGT- History | Mr. S.S.Patil, TGT-S.St. |
Mr. Raju Bhuikar, Art Teacher | |||
23 | Social Scienc Club | Mr. P.G.Walke, PGT- History | Mr. S.S.Patil, TGT-S.St. |
24 | Science Club | Mr. Rajesh Kumar, PGT- Chemistry | PGT Physics |
Mr. Ajeet Singh Yadav, PGT- Biology | |||
Mr. R.G.Ugale, TGT- Science | |||
25 | Maths Club | Mrs. Nancy, PGT- Maths | Mr. D.M.Ahirrao, TGT- Maths |
Mrs. Pranjali Jain, TGT- Maths | |||
26 | Computer Club | Mr. Kamil Ansari, FCSA | Mr. S.S.Pawar, TGT- English |
27 | Literacy Club | ||
1 | English | Mr. Milind Bansode, PGT- English | Mr. A.R. Thakare, TGT- English |
Mr. Sachin Pawar, TGT- English | |||
2 | Hindi | Mr. G.H.Solanki, PGT- Hindi | Mr. D.S.Patil, TGT- Hindi |
Mrs. P.A.Nadar, TGT Hindi | |||
3 | Marathi | Mr. P.R.Dod, TGT- Marathi | Mr. V.C.Bhalerao, TGT- Marathi |
28 | Alumni Committee | Mr. V.B.Vaidya, Vice Principal | Mr. D.S.Patil, TGT- Hindi |
PGT- Physics | |||
Ms. Seema Yadav, Librarian | |||
Mr. Kamil Ansari, FCSA | |||
29 | Migration Committee | Mrs. Parul Agrawal, PET- Female | Mr. Akash Nigam, PET (M) |
Mr. Praveen Kumar, Catt. Assist. | |||
30 | Monitoring of Suggesion Box | Mr. G.H.Solanki, PGT- Hindi (Takeover the charge from concerned) | PGT- Physics |
Mr. P.R.Dod, TGT- Marathi | |||
School Captain | |||
School Vice Captain | |||
Mr. D.M.Ahirrao, TGT- Maths | |||
Concerned HMs and AHMs | |||
MOD | |||
31 | Anti Raggin Committee | Mrs. Usha V. Mane, Principal | Mr. V.B.Vaidya, Vice Principal |
Concerned HMs and AHMs | |||
33 | Gender Harashment Committee | Mrs. Usha V. Mane, Principal | Mr. V.B.Vaidya, Vice Principal |
Mr. P.G.Walke, PGT- History | |||
PGT- Physics | |||
Mrs. Pranjali Jain, TGT- Maths | |||
Mrs. P.A.Nadar, TGT Hindi | |||
Mrs. M.D.Dalavi, Staff Nurse | |||
34 | Guidence & Counselling | Mr. V.B.Vaidya, Vice Principal | Mrs. M.D.Dalavi, Staff Nurse |
Mrs. Nancy, PGT- Maths | |||
Mr. S.S.Patil, TGT- S.St. | |||
35 | Museum Corner | Mr. S.S.Patil, TGT-S.St. | Mr. P.G.Walke, PGT- History |
Mr. Raju Bhuikar, Art Teacher | |||
36 | Art Craft Club | Mr. Raju Bhuikar, Art Teacher | Mrs. P.A.Nadar, TGT Hindi |
37 | Scout & Guide | ||
1 | Scout (Pratham Sopan) | Mr. S.S.Patil, TGT-S.St. | Mr. Akash Nigam, PET - Male |
Scout (Dutiya Sopan) | |||
Scout (Trutiya Sopan) | |||
Rajyapuraskar | |||
2 | Guide (Pratham Sopan) | Mrs. Parul Agrawal, PET- Female | Mrs. Jyoti Shrivastava, Music Teacher |
Guide (Dutiya Sopan) | |||
Guide (Trutiya Sopan) | Mrs. P.A.Nadar, TGT Hindi | ||
Rajyapuraskar | |||
38 | NSS | Mr. Sachin Pawar, TGT English | Mr. Ajeet Singh Yadav, PGT- Biology |
Mrs. Parul Agrawal, PET- Female | |||
39 | NDMA | Mr. V.B.Vaidya, Vice Principal | Mr. P.G.Walke, PGT- History |
Mr. A.R.Thakare, TGT- English | |||
Mrs. Pranjali Jain, TGT- Maths | |||
Mrs. Parul Agrawal, PET- Female | |||
40 | Hazard area / Ponts Surery Committee | Mr. V.B.Vaidya, Vice Principal | Mr. Sachin Pawar, TGT- English |
Mr. Rajesh Kumar, PGT- Chemistry | |||
Mrs. Parul Agrawal, PET- Female | |||
Mr. Akash Nigam, PET - Male | |||
41 | POCSO Committee | Mrs. Usha V. Mane, Principal, Chairman | Mr. V.B.Vaidya, Vice Principal |
Mr. Milind Bansode, PGT- English | |||
Mr. D.M.Ahirrao, TGT- Maths | |||
PGT- Physics | |||
42 | AEP | Mrs. M.D.Dalavi, Staff Nurse- IX to XII Girls | Mr. Nancy, PGT Maths |
Mrs. Parul Agrawal, PET (F) C.B. VI to VIII Girls | Mrs. Jyoti Shrivastava, Music Teacher,VI to VIII Girls | ||
Mr. D.S.Patil, TGT- Hindi VI to VIII Boys | Mr. D.S.Patil, TGT- Hindi, VI to VIII Boys | ||
Mr. Milind Bansode, PGT- English | Mr. P.G.Walke, PGT- History | ||
43 | Wall Magazine & Display Boards | Mr. Raju Bhuikar, Art Teacher | Ms. Seema Yadav, Librarian |
44 | Plantation and Vidyalaya Garden | Mr. P.R.Dod, TGT- Marathi | Mrs. Parul Agrawal, PET- Female |
Mr. Akash Nigam, PET - Male | |||
Ms. Seema Yadav, Librarian | |||
Mr. Praveen Kumar, Catt. Assist. | |||
Concerned HMs and AHMs | |||
45 | Rajbhasha | Mr. G.H.Solanki, PGT- Hindi | Mr. D.S.Patil, TGT- Hindi |
Mrs. P.A.Nadar, TGT Hindi | |||
46 | Parents Teachers Associasion | Mrs. Usha V. Mane, Principal, Chairman | Mr. P.G.Walke, PGT- History |
Mr. V.B.Vaidya, Vice Principal, Member Secretary | Mr. A.R.Thakare, TGT- English | ||
Mrs. P.A.Nadar, TGT Hindi | |||
Mr. Akash Nigam, PET - Male | |||
Ms. Seema Yadav, Librarian | |||
47 | Local Purchase Committee | Concernded Department I/c | Concerned Deparments Committee- Rotation basis |
Mr. V.B.Vaidya, Vice Principal | |||
Mr. G.C.Dhangar, Office Supritendent | |||
Mr. Y.A.Patil, JSA | |||
MOD | |||
48 | Computer Lab & Samsung Class Rooms | Mr. Sachin Pawar, TGT English | Mr. Kamil Ansari, FCSA |
49 | Skill Course | Mr. Raju Bhuikar Art Teacher C.B.- VI to VIII | |
Mr. Ajeet Singh Yadav, PGT- Biology C.B.- X (Health Care) | |||
Mrs. M.D.Dalavi, Staff Nurse IX (Health Care) | |||
Mr. Akash Nigam, PET(M) C.B. XI to XII (Yoga Boys) | Over all incharge - Mr. Akash Nigam, PET(F) | ||
Mrs. Parul Agrawal, PET(F) C.B. XI to XII (Yoga Gilrs) | |||
50 | Institutional Plan | Mr. Akash Nigam, PET(M) | Mr. Sachin Pawar, TGT- English |
Mrs. Parul Agrawal, PET(F) | |||
Mr. Kamil Ansari, FCSA | |||
51 | Furniture | Mr. N.A.Khairnar, JSA | Mr. G.D.Dhamale, Electrician |
52 | Bedding Items | Mr. Rahul Kapadnis, Stroe Keeper | Mr. A.D.Patil, CCS |
Mr. P.G.Walke, PGT- History | |||
53 | Library | Ms. Seema Yadav, Librarian | Mr. Milind Bansode, PGT- English |
PGT- Physics | |||
Mrs. Pranjali Jain, TGT- Maths | |||
Mr. D.S.Patil, TGT- Hindi | |||
Mr. V.C.Bhalerao, TGT- Marathi | |||
54 | Students Police Cadet | Mr. Akash Nigam, PET (M) | Mr. Raju Bhuikar, Art Teacher |
Mrs. Jyoti Shrivastava, Music Teacher (Girls) | Mrs. Parul Agrawal, PET- Female | ||
55 | Awekand Citizen Programme | Mr. D.M.Ahirrao, TGT- Maths | Mr. V.C.Bhalerao, TGT- Marathi VI A & B |
VII A & B | |||
VIII A & B | |||
IX A & B | |||
56 | NEP | PGT- Physics/ Mr. D.S.Patil, TGT- Hindi - Till the joining of PGT Physics | Mr. D.S.Patil, TGT- Hindi |
Mr. A.R.Thakare, TGT- English | |||
57 | Competative Exam | Ms. Seema Yadav, Librarian | Mr. R.G.Ugale, TGT- Science Jr. Incharge |
Mrs. Parul Agrawal, PET- Female | |||
58 | Guest House (VIP) | Mr. Praveen Kumar, Catt. Assist. | Mr. A.D.Patil, CCS |
60 | CC TV Camera | Mr. Y.A.Patil, JSA | Mr. D.S.Patil, TGT- Hindi |
Mr. Raju Bhuikar, Art Teacher | |||
Mr. G.D.Dhamale, Electrician | |||
Mr. Kamil Ansari, FCSA | |||
61 | Digital Class Room | Mr. G.H.Solanki, PGT- Hindi | Concerned Class Teachers |
62 | Enhence of Internate Facilities & Maintenance | Mr. G.C.Dhangar, Office Supritendent | Mr. Sachin Pawar, TGT English |
Mr. N.A.Khairnar, JSA | |||
Mr. Kamil Ansari, FCSA | |||
63 | Report Preparation / Action Taken Report | PGT English | Mr. A.R.Thakare, TGT- English |
Mr. G.H.Solanki, PGT- Hindi (Hindi- I/c | Mrs. P.A.Nadar, TGT Hindi |