Vidyalaya Level Committees
Thur Dec 7 2017 , 13:28:16

नवोदय विद्यालय समिति

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti

( An Autonomous Body Under Ministry of Education ) Government Of India

जवाहर नवोदय विद्यालय, एर्नाकुलम

Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, Ernakulam

Vidayalaya Level Committees

Sl.No. Committee Members Role 
1 Academics Smt Remani K, VP In-Charge Academics
Smt Indira P K, PGT Maths In-Charge Time Table
Sh Sreekumar K, TGT Maths Second In-Charge Time Table
Sh Ramesh Kumar, PGT Economics In-Charge MOD
Sh Satheesh Kumar B, PGT Physics Second In-Charge MOD
2 CCA Sh Renjith S Art Tr In-Charge CCA

Sh Anoop R, Librarian

 

  , 

Smt Radhalekshmi M, PET

 

In-Charge Conduct of Weekly House/Class Cleaning Assessment

Sh Renjith S

 

Sh K V Sreekumar

 In-Charge Photo & Press Coverage
Smt Bindu V K In-Charge Stage Activities
Smt Suja M J  In-Charge Stage Support
3 Mess Smt Remani K In-Charge Mess
 Sh A Joseph  Second In-Charge Mess
 Smt Suja M J
(Staff Nurse)
 Member
 Sh Binu G Nath Member Secretary
 Kumari Agnes Shibu
Mess Captain (Girls)
 Member
 Master Shelly Anissa
Mess Captain (Boys)
 Member
4 Vidyalaya Decoration Cleanliness, Up Keep Sh V Padmanabhan In-Charge
Sh A P Singh  Member
Sh Rahul P K  Member
5 Examination (Internal & CBSE) Sh A P Singh In-Charge Scholastic
Sh Ashok Kumar K P  Member
Sh Sreekumar K  Member
Sh Vijayan P K   In-Charge Co-Scholastic
                         Senior Most Teacher to monitor
6 Maintenance & Repair Smt R Stella Hebzi Bai
(Principal)
Chairman
Sh A Joseph
(Senior Teacher)
In-Charge
Sh Padmanabhan
House Master(Boys)
 Member
Smt Indira P K
House Master(Girls)
Member
Sh K Sreekumar Member
Master Shelly Anissa
(Vidyalaya Captain- Boys)
Member
Kumari Agnes Shibu
(Vidyalaya Captain- Girls)
Member
7 JNVST

Sh Sreekumar K

                                                

In-Charge
Sh Anil V N Member
Sh A Joseph Member
8 Vidyalaya Discipline Smt Indira P K
(Senior Most Teacher)
In-Charge
All House Masters/House Mistress Member
ShRahul P K
(PET Male)
Member
Smt Radhalekshmi
(PET Female)
Member
9 Safety & Security Smt Indira P K In-Charge
All House Masters / Mistress Member
Sh Rahul P K
(PET Male)
Member
Smt Radhalekshmi M
(PET Female)
Member
10 Guidance and Counseling Cell Sh A Joseph In-Charge
Sh Xavier Thomas Member
Sh Vishnu Satheesh Member
Smt E P Elsy Member
11 Museum Corner Sh A Joseph                                                  In-Charge
12 Art & Craft Club Sh Renjith S                                                     In-Charge
Smt Radha N R Member
13 Scout & Guide Activities Sh Alok Ranjan Jha                                                   In-Charge
Smt Bindu V K Member
Sh Padmanabhan V  Member
14 Conduct of Morning Assembly Sh Rahul P K In-Charge
(Assembly of Students)
Smt Radhalekshmi M In-Charge
(Assembly of Students)
Sh Johnson John English Presentation
(News, Thought, Poem, Quiz)
Ms Anuvinda Hindi Presentation
(News, Thought, Poem, Quiz)
Sh Anil V N Malayalam Presentation
(News, Thought, Poem, Quiz)
Sh A Joseph In-Charge - Discipline (Boys)
Smt Radhalekshmi M In-Charge - Discipline (Girls)
Smt Radha N  R In-Charge
(Conduct of Morning Assembly)
House Master / House Mistress House on Duty Member
15 Pace-Setting Activities Sh Ramesh Kumar In-Charge
Sh Satheesh Kumar B Science Club, NCC
Smt E P Elsy Science Club, S&G
Sh A P Singh Science Club, NSS
Smt Indira P K Maths Club
Sh Anoop R Library Club
Smt Suja M J Health Club
Sh Renjith S SUPW Club, S&G
16 Medical & First Aid Smt Suja M J
(Staff Nurse)
In-Charge
Smt Bindu V K Member
Smt Beena Member
Smt Bindu Mol Member
17 Sports Club Sh Rahul P K In-Charge (Boys)
Smt Radhalekshmi M In-Charge (Girls)
Sh Renjith S Photo & Press Coverage

Sh Alok Ranjan Jha

Photo & Press Coverage
Sh Vishnu Satheesh S Member
18 Environmental Club Sh Vijayan P K In-Charge
Smt E P Elsy Member
19 Green School Programme Sh Vijayan P K In-Charge
20 AEP Programme Sh Kabeer Mohammed Resource Person
Sh Xavier Thomas In-Charge
Sh Vishnu Satheesh Member
Sh Ashok Kumar K P Member
21 Wall Magzine & Display of Boards Sh Renjith S In-Charge
Sh Alok Ranjan Jha Member
 
22 Vidyalaya Garden Smt Remani K In-Charge
Sh Vijayan P K Member
23 Resource Room Smt  Sini Thankachan In-Charge
Ms. Salini velayudhan Member
24 Raj Bhasha Sh Alok Ranjan Jha In-Charge
Ms. Anuvinda Member
Smt Bindu V K Member
25 Parent Teacher Association Sh Ashok Kumar In-Charge
Sh Easter Member
Sh Vararuchi Member
Sh Shiju Member
26 Social Science Club & Youth Parliament Sh A Joseph In-Charge
Sh Kabeer Mohammed Member
Sh P Ramesh Kumar Member
27 Science Club Sh Satheesh Kumar B Resource Person (NCSC)
Sh A P Singh In-Charge
Sh Vijayan P K Member
Smt E P Elsy Member
28 Maths Club Smt Indira P K In-Charge
Sh K Sreekumar Member
29 Computer Club Smt Sini Tankachan In-Charge
Sh P Ramesh Kumar Member
Ms. Salini Velayudhan Member
30 Music Club Smt Radha N R In-Charge
Sh Satheesh Kumar B Member
Sh Anil V N Member
31 Literary Club Sh Johnson John In-Charge
Sh Xavier Thomas Member
Sh Vishnu Satheesh S Member
Sh Alok Ranjan Jha Member
Smt Bindu V K Member
Sh Sreekumar K V Member
Sh V N Anil Member
32 Alumni Club Sh K V Sreekumar In-Charge
Sh Padmanabhan V Member
Smt E P Elsy Member
Sh A Joseph Member
33 Migration Sh A P Singh In-Charge
Sh Alok Ranjan Jha Member
34 Monitoring of Suggestion Box Smt Remani K  In-Charge
Smt Suja M J Member
35 Anti Ragging Smt R Stella Hebzi Bai Member
Smt K Remani  Member
Sh A Joseph Member
Sh P Ramesh Kumar Member
Sh Xavier Thomas Member
Sh Sreekumar K Member
Sh Anil V N Member
36 Gender Harassment Committee (Report to be submitted to Cluster Incharge within Three Days) Smt R Stella Hebzi Bai
(Principal)
Chairman
Smt Remani K
(Vice Principal)
Member Secretary
Smt Indira P K
(Senior Most Teacher Female)
Member
Sh A Joseph
(Senior Most Teacher Male)
Member