Sl.No. | Committee | Members | Role |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Academics | Smt Remani K, VP | In-Charge Academics |
Smt Indira P K, PGT Maths | In-Charge Time Table | ||
Sh Sreekumar K, TGT Maths | Second In-Charge Time Table | ||
Sh Ramesh Kumar, PGT Economics | In-Charge MOD | ||
Sh Satheesh Kumar B, PGT Physics | Second In-Charge MOD | ||
2 | CCA | Sh Renjith S Art Tr | In-Charge CCA |
Sh Anoop R, Librarian
, Smt Radhalekshmi M, PET
|
In-Charge Conduct of Weekly House/Class Cleaning Assessment | ||
Sh Renjith S
Sh K V Sreekumar |
In-Charge Photo & Press Coverage | ||
Smt Bindu V K | In-Charge Stage Activities | ||
Smt Suja M J | In-Charge Stage Support | ||
3 | Mess | Smt Remani K | In-Charge Mess |
Sh A Joseph | Second In-Charge Mess | ||
Smt Suja M J (Staff Nurse) |
Member | ||
Sh Binu G Nath | Member Secretary | ||
Member | |||
Member | |||
4 | Vidyalaya Decoration Cleanliness, Up Keep | Sh V Padmanabhan | In-Charge |
Sh A P Singh | Member | ||
Sh Rahul P K | Member | ||
5 | Examination (Internal & CBSE) | Sh A P Singh | In-Charge Scholastic |
Sh Ashok Kumar K P | Member | ||
Sh Sreekumar K | Member | ||
Sh Vijayan P K | In-Charge Co-Scholastic | ||
Senior Most Teacher to monitor | |||
6 | Maintenance & Repair | Smt R Stella Hebzi Bai (Principal) |
Chairman |
Sh A Joseph (Senior Teacher) |
In-Charge | ||
Sh Padmanabhan House Master(Boys) |
Member | ||
Smt Indira P K House Master(Girls) |
Member | ||
Sh K Sreekumar | Member | ||
(Vidyalaya Captain- Boys) |
Member | ||
(Vidyalaya Captain- Girls) |
Member | ||
7 | JNVST |
Sh Sreekumar K
|
In-Charge |
Sh Anil V N | Member | ||
Sh A Joseph | Member | ||
8 | Vidyalaya Discipline | Smt Indira P K (Senior Most Teacher) |
|
In-Charge | |||
All House Masters/House Mistress | Member | ||
ShRahul P K (PET Male) |
Member | ||
Smt Radhalekshmi (PET Female) |
Member | ||
9 | Safety & Security | Smt Indira P K | In-Charge |
All House Masters / Mistress | Member | ||
Sh Rahul P K (PET Male) |
Member | ||
Smt Radhalekshmi M (PET Female) |
Member | ||
10 | Guidance and Counseling Cell | Sh A Joseph | In-Charge |
Sh Xavier Thomas | Member | ||
Sh Vishnu Satheesh | Member | ||
Smt E P Elsy | Member | ||
11 | Museum Corner | Sh A Joseph | In-Charge |
12 | Art & Craft Club | Sh Renjith S | In-Charge |
Smt Radha N R | Member | ||
13 | Scout & Guide Activities | Sh Alok Ranjan Jha | In-Charge |
Member | |||
Sh Padmanabhan V | Member | ||
14 | Conduct of Morning Assembly | Sh Rahul P K | In-Charge (Assembly of Students) |
Smt Radhalekshmi M | In-Charge (Assembly of Students) |
||
Sh Johnson John | English Presentation (News, Thought, Poem, Quiz) |
||
Hindi Presentation (News, Thought, Poem, Quiz) |
|||
Sh Anil V N | Malayalam Presentation (News, Thought, Poem, Quiz) |
||
Sh A Joseph | In-Charge - Discipline (Boys) | ||
Smt Radhalekshmi M | In-Charge - Discipline (Girls) | ||
Smt Radha N R | In-Charge (Conduct of Morning Assembly) |
||
House Master / House Mistress House on Duty | Member | ||
15 | Pace-Setting Activities | Sh Ramesh Kumar | In-Charge |
Sh Satheesh Kumar B | Science Club, NCC | ||
Smt E P Elsy | Science Club, S&G | ||
Sh A P Singh | Science Club, NSS | ||
Smt Indira P K | Maths Club | ||
Sh Anoop R | Library Club | ||
Smt Suja M J | Health Club | ||
Sh Renjith S | SUPW Club, S&G | ||
16 | Medical & First Aid | Smt Suja M J (Staff Nurse) |
In-Charge |
Member | |||
Member | |||
Member | |||
17 | Sports Club | Sh Rahul P K | In-Charge (Boys) |
Smt Radhalekshmi M | In-Charge (Girls) | ||
Sh Renjith S | Photo & Press Coverage | ||
Sh Alok Ranjan Jha |
Photo & Press Coverage | ||
Sh Vishnu Satheesh S | Member | ||
18 | Environmental Club | Sh Vijayan P K | In-Charge |
Smt E P Elsy | Member | ||
19 | Green School Programme | Sh Vijayan P K | In-Charge |
20 | AEP Programme | Sh Kabeer Mohammed | Resource Person |
Sh Xavier Thomas | In-Charge | ||
Sh Vishnu Satheesh | Member | ||
Sh Ashok Kumar K P | Member | ||
21 | Wall Magzine & Display of Boards | Sh Renjith S | In-Charge |
Sh Alok Ranjan Jha | Member | ||
22 | Vidyalaya Garden | Smt Remani K | In-Charge |
Sh Vijayan P K | Member | ||
23 | Resource Room | Smt Sini Thankachan | In-Charge |
Ms. Renjima M | Member | ||
24 | Raj Bhasha | Sh Alok Ranjan Jha | In-Charge |
Member | |||
Member | |||
25 | Parent Teacher Association | Sh Ashok Kumar | In-Charge |
Sh Easter | Member | ||
Sh Vararuchi | Member | ||
Sh Shiju | Member | ||
26 | Social Science Club & Youth Parliament | Sh A Joseph | In-Charge |
Sh Kabeer Mohammed | Member | ||
Sh P Ramesh Kumar | Member | ||
27 | Science Club | Sh Satheesh Kumar B | Resource Person (NCSC) |
Sh A P Singh | In-Charge | ||
Sh Vijayan P K | Member | ||
Smt E P Elsy | Member | ||
28 | Maths Club | Smt Indira P K | In-Charge |
Sh K Sreekumar | Member | ||
29 | Computer Club | Smt Sini Tankachan | In-Charge |
Sh P Ramesh Kumar | Member | ||
Ms. Renjima M | Member | ||
30 | Music Club | Smt Radha N R | In-Charge |
Sh Satheesh Kumar B | Member | ||
Sh Anil V N | Member | ||
31 | Literary Club | Sh Johnson John | In-Charge |
Sh Xavier Thomas | Member | ||
Sh Vishnu Satheesh S | Member | ||
Sh Alok Ranjan Jha | Member | ||
Member | |||
Sh Sreekumar K V | Member | ||
Sh V N Anil | Member | ||
32 | Alumni Club | Sh K V Sreekumar | In-Charge |
Sh Padmanabhan V | Member | ||
Smt E P Elsy | Member | ||
Sh A Joseph | Member | ||
33 | Migration | Sh A P Singh | In-Charge |
Sh Alok Ranjan Jha | Member | ||
34 | Monitoring of Suggestion Box | Smt Remani K | In-Charge |
Smt Suja M J | Member | ||
35 | Anti Ragging | Smt R Stella Hebzi Bai | Member |
Smt K Remani | Member | ||
Sh A Joseph | Member | ||
Sh P Ramesh Kumar | Member | ||
Sh Xavier Thomas | Member | ||
Sh Sreekumar K | Member | ||
Sh Anil V N | Member | ||
36 | Gender Harassment Committee (Report to be submitted to Cluster Incharge within Three Days) | Smt R Stella Hebzi Bai (Principal) |
Chairman |
Smt Remani K (Vice Principal) |
Member Secretary | ||
Smt Indira P K (Senior Most Teacher Female) |
Member | ||
Sh A Joseph (Senior Most Teacher Male) |
Member |