Sl.No. | Committee | Members | Role |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Academics | Sh. Satish Kumar | In-Charge Academics |
Sh. Manmohan Tyagi | Member | ||
Smt. A. Sirisha | Member | ||
Smt. Anju | Member | ||
2 | CCA | Sh. J.K Mishra | In-Charge CCA |
Ms. Manorama Rani | Member | ||
Sh. Bhojraj | Member | ||
Smt. Umesh Dhawan | Member | ||
Sh. Laxman | Member | ||
Sh. Gangadhar Mahato | Member | ||
3 | Mess | Sh. D.K. Singh | Chairperson |
Sh. Satish Kumar | Member Secretary | ||
One PGT on rotation basis | Member | ||
One TGT / Misc. Teacher on rotation basis | Member | ||
Staff Nurse | Member | ||
Sh. Sanjeet Kumar Singh | Member | ||
Master Ravinder, School Captain(Boys) | Member | ||
Km. Riya Kaushik, School Captain(Girls) | Member | ||
Two students on Migration(one Boy & one Girl) | Member | ||
Class Captains (each class) | Member | ||
House Captains | Member | ||
4 | Vidyalaya Decoration Cleanliness, Up Keep | Sh. Shiv Kumar | Incharge |
Sh Umesh Rao | Member | ||
Sh Niwas Pal | Member | ||
Sh Gangadhar Mahato, | Member | ||
5 | Examination (Internal & CBSE) | Smt. Anita Gupta | InCharge (CBSE) |
Sh. J.K Mishra | Member | ||
FCSA | Member | ||
Smt. Anju | Member | ||
Smt. A.Sirisha | Incharge (Internal Exam) | ||
Sh. Bhojraj | Member | ||
Smt. Neetu / Sh. Umesh Rao | Member | ||
Smt. Bhawna | Member | ||
FCSA | Member | ||
6 | Maintenance & Repair | Sh. D.K. Singh | Chairman |
Sh. Shiv Kumar |
Incharge | ||
Sh Niwas Pal |
Member | ||
Sh. Gangadhar Mahato | Member | ||
Master Ravinder / Master Gaurav | Member | ||
Km Riya Kaushik/Km. Varsha | Member | ||
Sh. Shrawan Kumar | Member | ||
Smt. Anju Sindwani | Member | ||
7 | JNVST | Sh. JK Mishra | Incharge |
Sh. R.K. Meena | Member | ||
Sh. Bhojraj | Member | ||
Sh. M. S. Rawat | Member | ||
Smt. Anju | Member | ||
8 | Vidyalaya Discipline | Sh. Satish Kumar | |
InCharge | |||
Sh. Manmohan Tyagi | Member | ||
Sh. R.K. Meena | Member | ||
Smt. Anita Gupta | Member | ||
Sh. Niwas Pal | Member | ||
Smt. Manish | Member | ||
9 | Safety & Security | Sh. Satish Kumar | Incharge |
Sh. Manmohan Tyagi | Member | ||
Sh. R.K. Meena | Member | ||
Smt. Umesh Dhawan | Member | ||
Sh. Shiv Kumar | Member | ||
Sh. Niwas Pal | Member | ||
Sh. Gangadhar Mahato | Member | ||
Sh. Sanjeet Kumar Singh | Member | ||
Sh. M.S. Rawat | Member | ||
Sh. Shrawan | Member | ||
MTS | Member | ||
10 | Guidance and Counseling Cell | Smt. Sanjesh Panwar | Incharge |
Smt. Anju | Member | ||
Sh. Laxman | Member | ||
11 | Art & Craft Club | Sh. Gangadhar Mahato | Incharge |
Sh. Shiv Kumar | Member | ||
12 | Scout & Guide Activities | Sh. Gangadhar Mahato | Scout Master |
Sh. Shiv Kumar | |||
Smt. Sanjesh Panwar | Guide Captain | ||
Smt. Kiran Bai | |||
13 | Conduct of Morning Assembly | Sh. Niwas Pal | Incharge |
Smt. Narvada | Co Incharge | ||
Smt. Umesh Dhawan | Member | ||
Sh. Laxman | Member | ||
Ms. Manorama Rani | Member | ||
Smt. Neetu | Member | ||
14 | Pace-Setting Activities | Sh. Shiv Kumar | Incharge |
Sh. Umesh Rao | Member | ||
Sh Niwas Pal | Member | ||
16 | Medical & First Aid | Smt. Tomina Rose Joseph (Staff Nurse) |
Incharge |
All HMs | Members | ||
Both PETs | Members | ||
17 | Sports Club | Mr. Niwas Pal | Incharge |
Mr. Manish | Co-Incharge | ||
MOD | Member | ||
All AHMs | Members | ||
18 | Environmental Club | Smt. Neetu | Incharge |
Sh. Umesh Rao | Member | ||
Sh. Niwas Pal | Member | ||
19 | Green School Programme | Sh. Gangadhar | Incharge |
Smt Manorma | Member | ||
20 | AEP Programme | Smt. Umesh Dhawan | Incharge |
Sh. Gangadhar | Member | ||
Smt. Kiran Bai | Member | ||
Mr. Umesh Rao | Member | ||
Smt. Rekha Rani | Member | ||
Smt. Tomina Rose Joseph | Member | ||
Smt. Anju | Member | ||
21 | Wall Magzine & Display of Boards | Smt. Sanjesh Panwar , | Incharge |
Sh. Gangadhar Mahato | Member | ||
22 | Decoration Committee | Sh. R.K. Meena | Incharge |
Sh. Shiv Kumar | Member | ||
Sh. Gangadhar Mahato | Member | ||
Ms. Manorama Rani | Member | ||
Sh. Shrawan | Member | ||
23 | Resource Room | Smt Bhawna Sharma | Incharge |
Sh. Chetram | Member | ||
Smt Manisha | Member | ||
24 | Raj Bhasha | Sh. JK Mishra | I/C |
Smt. Kiran Bai | Member | ||
Smt. Rekha Rani | Member | ||
25 | Parent Teacher Association | Sh. Satish Kumar | I/C |
Sh. R.K. Meena | Member | ||
Smt. A. Sirisha | Member | ||
Smt. Umesh Dhawan | Member | ||
Smt. Kiran Bai | Member | ||
Sh. Shiv Kumar | Member | ||
Sh. Niwas Pal | Member | ||
26 | Social Science Club & Youth Parliament | Sh Chetram | Incharge |
Smt. Neetu | Member | ||
27 | Science Club | Sh. Manmohan Tyagi | Incharge |
Sh. Ravindra Meena | Member | ||
Smt. Manisha | Member | ||
Smt. Neetu | Member | ||
28 | Maths Club | Smt Akella Sirisha | Incharge |
Smt. Neetu | Member | ||
Mr. Umesh Rao | Member | ||
29 | Computer Club | Smt. Anita Gupta | Incharge |
Sh. Kuldeep Kumar | Member | ||
30 | Music Club | Ms. Manorama Rani | Incharge |
Smt. Manisha | Member | ||
31 | Literary Club | Smt Narvda | In-Charge |
Smt. Rekha Rani | Member | ||
Smt. Umesh Dhawan | Member | ||
Sh. J.K. Mishra | Member | ||
Smt. Kiran Bai | Member | ||
Smt. Rekha Rani | Member | ||
Sh. Laxman | Member | ||
Sh. Bhojraj | Member | ||
Smt Sanjesh Panwar | Member | ||
32 | Alumni Club | Smt. Anita Gupta | Incharge |
Smt. Narvada | Member | ||
Sh. Niwas Pal | Member | ||
Sh. Gangadhar Mahato | Member | ||
33 | Migration | Sh. Satish Kumar | Incharge |
Class Teachers of Class VIII A and VIII B | Member | ||
Sh. Laxman | Member | ||
Sh. Bhojraj | Member | ||
Sh. Niwas Pal | Member | ||
34 | Monitoring of Suggestion Box | Smt. Bhawna | Member |
Smt. Anita | Member | ||
Smt Tomina Rose Joseph | Member | ||
35 | Anti Ragging | Sh. Satish Kumar | Incharge |
Sh. Manmohan Tyagi | Member | ||
Sh. Niwas Pal | Member | ||
Smt Anita Gupta | Member | ||
Smt. Anju Sindwani | Member | ||
Master Ravinder | Member | ||
Km. Riya Kaushik | Member | ||
36 | Gender Harassment Committee (Report to be submitted to Cluster Incharge within Three Days) | Sh. D.K. Singh | Chairman |
Sh. Satish Kumar | Incharge | ||
Smt. Tomina Rose Joseph | Member | ||
Sh. Laxman | Member | ||
Smt. Kiran Bai | Member | ||
Sh. Anoop | Member |