Academic Schedule
Thur Dec 7 2017 , 13:28:16

नवोदय विद्यालय समिति

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti

( An Autonomous Body Under MHRD ) Government Of India

जवाहर नवोदय विद्यालय, गाज़ियाबाद

Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, Ghaziabad

Time Table

 

Periods/Class 1st 2nd 3rd 4th   5th 6th 7th 8th
VIA 1-6 Manipuri (TS) 1-5 SSc. (SKS) 6 lib(AKK) 1-6 English (Sadhna Singh) 1-3 FCSA 4-5 Art(SS)
6 PHE(BD)
  1-6 Math(DKS) 1-6 Hindi(OP) 1-6 Science (NM) 1,3 FCSA 2 Eng. (SS) 4 hindi (OP) 5-9 Lib(AKK)
VIB 1-5 SS (SKS) 6 FCSA 1-6 Hindi(OP) 1-6 Science(NM) 1-6 Math (DKS)   1-6 Eng. (SS) 1-2 PET(PV) 3-4 ART(SS) 5-6 Music 1-6 Manipuri(TS) 1,3 FCSA 2 Eng.(SS) 4 hindi(OP) 5-6 Lib(AKK)
VIIA 1-6 Manipuri (Geetamani) 1-6 Hindi(PK) 1-2 Lib(AKK) 3 Hindi(PK) 4 Eng.(AT) 5-6 PET(BD) 1-6 Scince(NM)   1-2,6 FCSA 3 Art(SS) 4-5 Music 1 ART(SS) 2-6 SS (SKS) 1-6 English(AT) 1-6 Maths (DKB)
VIIB 1-6 English(AT) 1-6 Manipuri (Geetamani) 2,4 PET(BD) 1,3 FCSA 5 Eng.(AT) 6 Art(SS) 1-6 Maths(DKB)   1-6 Science (NM) 1-6 Hindi(PK) 1 FCSA 2-Art(SS) 3 Lib(AKK) 4 Hindi(PK) 5-6 Music 1 Lib(AKK) 2-6 Sst(SKS)
VIIIA 1-6 Math (DKB) 1,4-6 Science (NM) 2-3 PET(BD) 1-English (US) 2-3 Sc.(DKB) 4-6 FCSA 1-6 Hindi (P K)   1-5 S.Sc.(SKS) 6 Music 1-6 Manipuri (Geetamani) 1 Music 2,6 Lib(AKK) 3-4 Art(SG) 5 Hindi (PK) 1-6 English (AT)
VIIIB 1-2,4,6 Science (NM) 3,5 Lib(AKK) 1-6 Math (DKB) 2-6 SS (PSR) 1 PET(BD) 1-6 Manipuri (TS)   1-6 English (AT)

1,2,6 FCSA

3,5 Science (DKB)
4 English (AT)

1-Hindi (PK),2 PET(VK) 3-4 Music 5-6 Art(SG) 1-6 Hindi(PK)
IXA 1-6 SSc.RPS

1-6 English

(SS)

1-6Hindi(OP)

Manipuri(TS)

1-6

MATHS(SSY)

 

1-3 Chem.(RD) 4-6 Phy(HRS)

 

1 Music 2 Art(SG) 3 PET(BD) 4,6 Lib(AKK) 5 FCSA

 

1 Maths(SSY) 2 Eng.(SS) 3PPL 4,5Hindi/Manipr 6 VP 1-2,6 Bio(SP) 3-4 S.Sc.(RPS) 5 Art(SS)
IXB

 1-2 FCSA 3 Art(SG) 4 Music 5 PET(BD) 6

Lib(AKK)

 1-3 IXB Phy.(HRS)4-6 S.Sc.(RPS)

 

1-6 Hindi/manipuri(OP/TS)

 

 1-6 Eng(SS)  

 1-3 S.Sc.(RPS) 4-6 Chem.(RD)

 

1-6 MATHS(SSY)

 

1-2 Bio(SP) 3,6 Hindi/Manipr 4PPL 5VP

 

1-2 S.Sc.(RPS) 3 Art(SS) 4 GS(VP) 5 Bio(SP) 6 Maths(SSY)

 

XA

1-6Hindi(OP)

 

1-6Maths (DK)

 

 1-6 S.Sc (RPS)

1-6 Eng. (GPS)

 

 

1-2 Bio(SP) 3 VP 4-6 S.Sc.(RPS)

 

1-3Chem(Rs) 4-6Phy.(HRS)

 

1 Art(SG)
4-5 Maths(DK) 3 PET(Vk) 2,6 FIT(BK)

 

5 PPL 1-2,6 FIT(BK) 3 Music 4 Lib(AKK)

 

XB

1-6Maths (DK)

 

1,3 Bio(SP) 2-VP 4-6 Phy.(HRS)

 1-3,5,6 IT(BK) 4PPL  

 

1-6 S.Sc (RPS)

 

 

1-6 Hindi(LS)

 

1-3 S.Sc.(RPS) 4-6 Chem(RS)

 

 1-6 Eng. (GPS)

 

1-2 Maths (DK) 3 Lib (AKK) 4 Art (SG) 5 PET (VK) 6 Music

 

XI Science

1-6 Maths /  Bio. (SSY/SP)

 

1-6 

Eng.(GPS)

 

 1-6 Phy. (HRS)

 

1-6 Chem.(RD)

 

 

1-2 Lib (AKS) 3-4 FCSA 5-6 PET (PV)

 

1-6

Hindi (LS)

 

1-2 GS 3 CS / Hindi 4 Maths / Bio 5-6 Phy / Chem Prac. 

 

1-2 Eng.(GPS) 3 CS / Hindi 4 Maths / Bio 5-6 Phy/Chem Prac. 

 

XII Science

1-6PHY.(HRS)

 

1-6 CHEM. (RD)

 

1-6 MATHS/BIO.

(SSY/SP/VP)

1-6 HINDI / CS (LS/BK)

 

 

1-6 ENG.(GPS)

 

1-2LIB 3-4 FCSA 5-6 PET

 

1-2 Phy / Chem. Pr 3 Maths /Bio 4 CS/Hindi 5-6 GS

 

1-2 Phy / Chem. Prac 3 Maths /Bio 4 CS / Hindi
5-6 Eng.(GPS)

 

Teacher Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total

Sh. P.K. Roy

Principal

---

---

XB 4

---

---

XI 1-2 

XII 5-6

IXA 3

IXB 4

 

XA 5

08

Sh. A.K. Ganguly

Vice Principal

XI 4-6 XB 2 XII 1-3 --- XA 3 ---

IXA6

IXB5

IXB 5

IXA 6

12

Smt. Lika Sachan

PGT (Hindi)

--- --- IX (A+B) 1-6 XII1-6 --- XI 1-6

XI 3

XII 4

XI 3

XII 4

22

Sh. R.P. Singh

PGT (Geography)

IXA 1-6 IXB 4-6 XA 1-6 XB 1-6

IXB 1-3

XA 4-6

XB 1-3 ---

IX B 1-2

IX A 3-4

34

Smt. Shipra Chaudhary

PGT (Biology)

XI 1-6 XB 1,3 XII 1-6 --- XA 1,2 ---

IXB 1-2

XII 3

XI 4

IXA 1,2,6

IXB 5

XII 3

XI 4

28

Sh. S.S. Yadav PGT (Maths)

XI 1-6 --- XII 1-6 IXA 1-6   IX B 1-6

XII 3

XI 4

IXA 1

XII 3

XI 4

IXB 6

30

Sh. H.R. Singh

PGT (Physics)

XII 1-6

IXB 1-3

XB 4-6

XI 1-6 ---

 IX A 4-6

XA 4-6

XII 1-2

XI 5-6

XII 1-2

XI 5-6

32

Smt. Rachana Dixti

PGT (Chemistry)

--- XII 1-6 --- XI 1-6 IXA 1-3
IXB 4-6

XA 1-3

XB 4-6

XII 1-2

XI 5-6

XII 1-2

XI 5-6

32

Sh. Guru Prasad
PGT (English)

--- XI 1-6 --- XA1-6 XII 1-6 --- XB 1-6

XI 1-2

XII 5-6

28

Sh. Bidyut Kumar

PGT (CS)

--- --- XB 1-3,5-6 XII 1-6 --- XI 1-6

XI 3

XII 4
XA 2,6

XII 4

XI 3

XA 1,2,6

26

Smt. Sadhana Singh

TGT (English)

--- IX A 1-6 VIA 1-6 IXB 1-6 VIB 1-6 --- IXA 2

VIA 1

IXB 4

VIB 2

28

Smt. Archana Tyagi

TGT (English)

VIIB 1-6 ---

VIIIA 1

VIIA 4

VIIB 5

--- VIIIB 1-6 VIIIB 4 VIIA 1-6 VIIIA 1-6 28

Sh. Omprakash

TGT (Hindi)

XA1-6 VIB 1-6 --- --- XB 1-6 VIA 1-6

XB 3,6

IXA 4,5

VIA 3

VIB 4

29

Smt.Poonam Kumari

TGT (HINDI)

--- VIIA 1-6 VIIA 3 VIIIA 1-6 --- VIIB 1-6

VIIIB 1

VIIB 4

VIIIA 5

VIIIB 1-6 28

Sh. D.K Bhardwaj

TGT (Maths)

VIIIA 1-6 VIIIB 1-6 VIIIA 2-3 (Sc.Phy.) VIIB 1-6 --- VIIIB 3,5 (Sc.Phy)   VIIA 1-6 28
Sh. Devendra Kumar TGT (Maths) XB 1-6 XA 1-6 --- VIB 1-6 VIA 1-6 --- 4-5 XA XB 1-2 28

Sh. S.K Sharma

TGT (SST)

VIIIB 1,2,4,6  VIIIA 1,4-6  VIB-1-6  VIIA 1-6  VIIB 1-6  ---  VIIB 1-6 --- 32

Smt. Neelam Mishra

TGT(Scieence)

 VIIIB 1-2,4,6  VIIIA 1,4-6  VIB-1-6  VIIA 1-6  VIIB 1-6  ---  VIA 1-6 --- 32

Sh. A K Kashyap

Librarian 

 IXB 6  VIA 6  VIIA 1,2 VIIB 6  ---  XI 1-2

VIII B 3,5
XII1-2
IXA 4,6 

 VIIB 3
VIIIA 2,6

 

VIIB1 VIA 2
VIB 5,6
X 4

 

21 

Sh. Bhagawan Das

PET (M)

I XB 5

VIIIA 2,3 

VIIIB 1

VIIA 5,6
VII B- 2,4

 

 

 
VIA 6

 

 --- --- --- ---  09

 Smt. Poonam Verma 

PET (F)

--- --- --- ---

IX A 3
XI 5,6

 

 VIB 1-2

IX A 3

XII 5-6

 

XA 3
VIIIB 2

 

 VIA 4

 

 11

Smt. Shashi Sagar

Art Teacher

 IXB 3

 

 ---

 VII B 6

 

VIA 4-5

VIIA 3

 

 VIIA-1

IX A-2

VIB 3-4 

 XA 1,
VIIIB 5-6

VIIIA 3-4 VIIB 2

IXB 3 IXA 5  17
Sh. Dinesh Sharma
Music Teacher

 IXB 4

 

 ---   VIIA 5  --- VIIA-4,5
VIII A-6

IXA-1

VIB 5,6  

 VIIIB 3,4 VIIIA 1
VIIB 5,6  
XA-3
VIA 5-6 
 16

Sh. Sachin Kumar

FCSA(Cont.)

 IX B 1-2
VI B-6

 

 ---  VII B 1,3
VIIIA 4-6  
 VIA 1-3  VIIA 1-2,6 XI 3-4  

 VIIIB 1-2,6

XII 3-4 IXA 5 

 VIIB 1 VIB 1,3   26

Sh. S.Thoiba Singh Manipuri

 

 VIA 1-6  ---  IX A +B 1-6  VIIIB 1-6 ---  ---  VIB-1-6 ---  16

Smt. Geetamani devi TGT Manipuri

 

VIIA 1-6  VIIA 1-6  --- --- ---  VIIA 1-6  IXB 3,6 IXA 4,5 ---  22
                   
                   
                   

 

CLASS Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday  Saturday 

XII Science

Computer Science

Bidyut Kumar

 Hindi L

ika Sachan

 Physics

..............

 Chemistry Rachna Dixit

 English

GP Singh

Maths / Bio

SS Yadav/ Shipra Chaudhary

XI Science

 Maths / Bio SSY / Shipra Chaudhary Computer Science

Bidyut Kumar

English

GP Singh

Physics

..............

Hindi

Lika Sachan

Chemistry Rachna Dixit 

X A

 Science

Rachna Dixit

Hindi

Omprakash

SST

RP Singh

Maths

DKS

Biology

Shipra Chaudhary

English

GP Singh

X B

 Art

Shashee Sagar

SST

RP Singh

Music

 

Art

Shashee Sagar

Manipuri

Geetamani

Library

AKK

IX A

Manipuri

Thoiba Singh

FCSA

Maths

Deepak Bhardwaj

 Hindi

Lika Sachan

SST

RP Singh

Physics

............

IX B


 

 Library

AKK

English

Sadahna Singh

Maths

SS Yadav

Manipuri

Geetamani

Library

AKK

CS

Bidyut Kumar

VIII(A+B)


Remedial

 SST

Sunil Sharma

Maths

DKS

 English

Archna Tyagi

Science

Anuj KUmar

Art 

Shashee Sagar

Art Sagar

Shashee Sagar

VIII(A+B) Supervised

 Maths

Deepak Bhardwaj

 Manipuri

Thoiba Singh

Library

AKK

 Library

AKK

Hindi

Poonam Kumari

Music

VII


Remedial

English

Archana Tyagi

 Music

Science

Anuj Kumar

Hindi

Poonam Kumari

FCSA

SST

Sunil Sharma

VII  Supervised

English Sadhan Singh 

Art

 

 Shashee Sagar

 

Manipuri Thoiiba Singh FCSA Music Maths Deepak Bhardwaj

VI


Remedial

 Science Anuj Kumar SST Sunil Sharma Hindi Omprakash English Sadhana Singh Maths Devendra Kumar Manipuri Thoiba Singh

VI Supervised

 Music Hindi Poonam Kumari Manipuri Geetamani English Archana Tyagi Hindi Omprakash Manipuri Geetamani

 

Days/Period I II III IV   V VI VII VIII
Monday Maths VIIIA Deepak Bhardwaj Maths VIIIB Deepak Bhardwaj English VIA Sadana Singh English IXB Sadhana Singh 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ELEVENSES

English VIIIB Archna Tyagi Hindi VIIB Poonam Kumari English VIIA Archna Tyagi Maths XB Devendra Kumar
Tuesday English VIIB Archna Tyagi Physics IXB ..... Science VI Neelam Mishra Science VIIA Neelam Mishra Biology XA Shipra Chaudhary Maths IXB SS Yadav English IXA Sadhana Singh Hindi VIIIB Poonam Kumar
Wednesday SST VIB Sunil Sharma SST VIB Sunil Sharma Hindi IX Omprakash Maths VIIB Deepak Bhardwaj SST IXB RP Singh Chemistry XA Rachana Dixit Hindi IXB Omprakash English VIIIA Archna Tyagi
Thursday                
Friday                
Saturday                

 

  • Smart Class for Class XII Sc & H&T in respect of the subject English is fixed during Remedial Time on Friday(on Choice) .
  • Smart Class for Class XI Com in respect of the subject English is fixed during Remedial Time on Monday (on Choice).
  • Smart Class for Class XI Sc & H&T in respect of the subject English  is fixed during Remedial Time on Thursday (on Choice).

 

 

(Inderjeet Tomar)

I/C Time Table

(Suman Kumar)

Principal

Days/Period I II III IV   V VI VII VIII
Monday

History

XII H&T

Smt Inderjeet

F.P.

XII H&T

Sh Lalit M.

Hindi

XI

Smt Darshna

Hindi B

IX-A+B

Smt Darshna

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 ELEVENSES

Hindi

XII

Smt Darshna

S.St

VI

Smt Inderjeet

XII

Com

Smt Nirmal

XII

Com Smt Nirmal

Tuesday

History

XII H&T

Smt Inderjeet

F.P.

XII H&T

Sh Lalit M.

Hindi

XI

Smt Darshna

Hindi B

IX-A+B

Smt Darshna

Hindi

XII

Smt Darshna

S.St

VI

Smt Inderjeet

XII

Com

Smt Nirmal

XII

Com Smt Nirmal

Wednesday

History

XII H&T

Smt Inderjeet

F.P.

XII H&T

Sh Lalit M.

Hindi

XI

Smt Darshna

Hindi B

IX-A+B

Smt Darshna

Hindi

XII

Smt Darshna

S.St

VI

Smt Inderjeet

XII

Com

Smt Nirmal

XII

Com Smt Nirmal

Thursday

History

XII H&T

Smt Inderjeet

F.P.

XII H&T

Sh Lalit M.

Hindi

XI

Smt Darshna

Hindi B

IX-A+B

Smt Darshna

Hindi

XII

Smt Darshna

S.St

VI

Smt Inderjeet

XII

Com

Smt Nirmal

XII

Com Smt Nirmal

Friday

History

XII H&T

Smt Inderjeet

F.P.

XII H&T

Sh Lalit M.

Hindi

XI

Smt Darshna

Hindi B

IX-A+B

Smt Darshna

Hindi

XII

Smt Darshna

S.St

VI

Smt Inderjeet

XII

Com

Smt Nirmal

XII

Com Smt Nirmal

Saturday

History

XII H&T

Smt Inderjeet

F.P.

XII H&T

Sh Lalit M.

Hindi

XI

Smt Darshna

Hindi B

IX-A+B

Smt Darshna

Hindi

XII

Smt Darshna

S.St

VI

Smt Inderjeet

XII

Com

Smt Nirmal

XII

Com Smt Nirmal

 

(Bidyut Kumar)

I/C Time Table

(PK Roy)

Principal

Days/Period I II III IV   V VI VII VIII
Monday IXA  -

XB

VIIB

XII

VIA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ELEVENSES

 VIIA

XI

VIIIB

 VIIB XA
VIB
Tuesday IXA - XB

XII

VIA

VIIA

XI

VIIIB

XA XA
Wednesday  

XB

VIIB

XII

VIA

 XI

XI

XII

XI

XI

VIB

Thursday  

XB

VIIIA

XII

 

 XI

XI

XII

XII XII
Friday  

XB

VIIIA

XII

 

 

XI

IXA

  XA
Saturday  VIB

XB

VIIIA

XII

 

 VIIA

XI

VIIIB

XA XA

 

(Bidyut Kumar)

I/C Time Table

(PK Roy)

Principal