Academic Schedule
Thur Dec 7 2017 , 13:28:16

नवोदय विद्यालय समिति

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti

( An Autonomous Body Under Ministry of Education ) Government Of India

जवाहर नवोदय विद्यालय, जालोर

Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, Jalore

Time Table

 

Periods/Class 1st 2nd 3rd 4th   5th 6th 7th 8th
XII A  CS 1-6 BS/ P.Ed 1-3 NSR/GS 4-6 GB  Phy 1-6 NK  Hindi 1-6/P.Ed 4-6 NSR/GS 1-3 GB  English 1-6 KK    Chem 1-6 PCM Maths 1-6 Vipin/Bio 1-6 RCM    
XII B  Eco 1-6 JKC  Geo 1-6 AKJ  Hindi/IP 1-6 BS  English 1-6 KK    History 1-6 KKM P.Ed 1-6 NSR    
XI A  Chem 1-6 PCM  Maths 1-6 VG/Bio 1-6 RCM  English 1-6 KK  Phy 1-6 NK    Hindi 1-6/P.Ed 1-3 Sarbati/SUPW 4-6 CB CS 1-6 BS/P.Ed 4-6 Sarbati/SUPW 1-3 CB    
XI B  Geo 1-6 AKJ  Eco 1-6 JKC  English 1-6 KK  History 1-6 KKM    Hindi 1-6/P.Ed 1-3 Sarbati/SUPW 4-6 CB  IP 1-6 BS/P.Ed 4-6 Sarbati/SUPW 1-3 CB    
X A English 1-6AV Chem 1-3 PCM Hindi 4-6 BLK Hindi 1-3 BLK Hist 4-6 KKM Eco 1-3 JKC Bio 4-6 RCM   Maths 1-6 MT Geo 1-3 AKJ Physics 4-6 NK    
X B English 1-6AV Chem 1-3 PCM Hindi 4-6 BLK Hindi 1-3 BLK Hist 4-6 KKM Eco 1-3 JKC Bio 4-6 RCM   Maths 1-6 MT Geo 1-3 AKJ Physics 4-6 NK    
IX A English 1-6 T. Choubey Hindi 1-6 RSM Hist 1-3 KKM Bio 4-6 RCM Telugu 1-6 PBR   Eco 1-3 JKC Geo 4-6 AKJ Maths 1-6 Vipin Phy 1-3 NK Chem 4-6PCM  
IX B English 1-6 T. Choubey Hindi 1-6 RSM Hist 1-3 KKM Bio 4-6 RCM Telugu 1-6 PBR   Eco 1-3 JKC Geo 4-6 AKJ Maths 1-6 Vipin Phy 1-3 NK Chem 4-6PCM  
VIII A Hindi 1-6 BLK Maths 1-6 MT Telugu 1-6 PBR Science 1-6 RJ   Social Science 1-6 Sameta Bishnoi English 1-6 AV    
VIII B Hindi 1-6 BLK Maths 1-6 MT Telugu 1-6 PBR Science 1-6 RJ   Social Science 1-6 Sameta Bishnoi English 1-6 AV    
VII A Maths 1-6 MT Science 1-6 RJ English 1-6 AV Hindi 1-6 RSM   Telugu 1-6 PBR Social Science 1-6 Sameta Bishnoi    
VII B Maths 1-6 MT Science 1-6 RJ English 1-6 AV Hindi 1-6 RSM   Telugu 1-6 PBR Social Science 1-6 Sameta Bishnoi    
VI A Science 1-6 RJ Hindi 1-3 BLK Eng 4-6 T.Choubey Social Science 1-6 Sameta Bishnoi Maths 1-6 MT   English 1-3 T.Choubey Hindi 4-6 RSM Telugu 1-6 PBR    
VI B Science 1-6 RJ Hindi 1-3 BLK Eng 4-6 T.Choubey Social Science 1-6 Sameta Bishnoi Maths 1-6 MT   English 1-3 T.Choubey Hindi 4-6 RSM Telugu 1-6 PBR    
Teacher Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8

Mr. Pradeep Mishra


Principal

---

 ----

---

 

---

 

XII A 4

XII B 3

XI A 5

Mr. H.S Charan

Vice Principal

  XII-A   XI-A   XI-B  

XII-B

Mr. A.K. Joshi

PGT(Geo)

XII B 1-6

 

 X A 1-2, X B 5-6 XI 1-6    

 IX A 1-2, IX B 1-3 

 XII B 4-6, XI B 1-3  

Mr. Jagdeesh K. Choudhary

PGT(Eco)

   XII B 1-6 X B 4-6, IX A 1-3 XI B 1-6   XI B 1-3, X A 4-6 IX B 4-6

XII B 4-6

Mr. Kapil Kumar Meena

PGT(History)

XI B 1-6  X B 1-3, X A 4-6   XII B 1-6   IX B 1-3, IX A 4-6 XII B 1-3, XI B 4-6  

Mr. Som Dutt

PGT(Maths)

IX A 1-6  XI A 1-6 IX B 1-6   XII A 1-6 IX B 6 XI A 5, XII A 3 XII A 3-4, XI A 1-2, IX A 5

Mr. R.C. Meena

PGT(Biology)

   XI A 1-6  X B 1-3, IX A 4-6 X A 4-6, IX B 1-3 XII A 1-6   XII A 3, XI A 5 XII A 3-4, XI 1-2, IX A 5

Mr. P.C Meena

PGT(Chemistry)

XII A 1-6     XI 1-6 IX A 1-3, IX B 4-6 X B 4-6 X A 1-3 XII A 1,5-6,XI A 2-4 XII A 5-6,XI A 3-4
Mr. Babulal PGT(Phy) XI A 1-6   XII A 1-6    X A 1-3, IX A 4-6  X B 1-3, IX B 4-6   XII A 2,5-6, XI A 1,3-4

 XII A 5-6, XI A 3-4

Mr. K.Khan PGT(English) X A 1-6   X B 4, X A 3 XII B 1-6   XI A & B 1-6 XII A 1-6   X B 1-6
Mrs. Poonam PGT(Hindi)   XI B 1-6 XII A 1-6 XI A 1-6 XII B 1-6      

Mr. Balwan Singh

PGT(Comp. Sc.)

   XI B 1-6  XII A 1-6  XI A 1-6  XII B 1-6      

Mrs. Manju Tanwar

TGT(Maths)

  X B 1-6    X A  1-6  VII B 1-6 VII A 1-6 VI A 1-6    X A 1, IX A 4

Mr. Sita Ram

TGT(Maths)

   VIII A 1-6   VIII B 1-6 VI B 1-6 X B 1    

Mr. Aneet Kumar Vishvkarma

TGT(English)

  VI B 1-6 VI A 1-6 VIII A 1-6 VIII A 3-4 VIII B 1-6   VI B 3-4, VI A 1-2,VIII B 5-6

Mr. Mahendra Singh

TGT(English)

 IX B 1-6 IX A 1-6 VII B 1-6       VII A 1-6 VII B 1-2, VII A 3-4

Mr. Bajranglal

TGT(Hindi)

 VI B 1-6  VII A 1-6   X B 1-6 VII B 1-6   X A 1-6 VI B 5-6, VII B 3-4, VII A 1-2

Mr. R.S Meena

TGT(Hindi)

 VIII B 1-6 IX B 1-6   VI A 1-6 IX A 1-6 VIII A 1-6 VIII A 5-6, IX B 1-3 VI A 5-6, VIII B 1-2

Mr. Rameshu

TGT(Telugu)

 VI A 2-6  VIII B 1-4,6 VIII A 1-5       VI B 1-2, 4-6 IX A 1-3

Mr. P.B Rao

TGT(Telugu)

 VII B 1-5    VIII B 1-2, 4-6  VI B 1-4, 6 VI A 1,2,4-6   VII B 2-6  VIII A 1,3-6

Ms. Kavita

TGT(Social Sc.)

 VII A

1-3,5-6

   VIII B 1-2, 4-6 VI B 1-4,6 VI 1,2,4-6   VII B 2-6 VIII A 1,3-6

Mrs. Radhika Jhanwar

TGT(Science)

VIII A 1-6  VII B 1-6    VII A 1-6 VIII B 1-6 VI B 1-6 VI A 1-6  

Mr. Narendra Singh Rathore 

PET(M)

   VIII B 5 VIII A 6, VI B 5 XII A 1-6 X A 1-6 XII B 1-6 IX A 1-6 IX B 1-6

Mrs. Sarbati

PET(F)

 VII A 4, VII B 6  VI A 2        XI A 1-6 X B 1-6 XI B 1-6

Mr. Rajan Khichi

Music Teacher

   VI A 5-6 VI B 3-4     X B 2, VII A 4-5, VII B 1-2 VIII A 1, VIII B 6 IX A 6, X B 5, X A 2

Mr. Saina Ram

Art Teacher

   VI A 3-4  VI B 1-2    IX B 3   X B 4, VII B 5-6, IX A 3

VIII A 3, VIII B 1

VIII A 2, VIII B 3, X A 4, VII A 5-6

Mr. Aajad Singh

FCAS

         IX B 2, VIII A 5-6  X B 5, VII A 1-2, VII B 3-4 VIII B 3-4 VI B 1-2, IX A 5, VI A 3-4, X A 5-6

Mrs. Geetanjali Batra

Librarian

 VI A 1    VIII B 3, VII A 5    IX B 1, VIII A 2, VI A 3  VII A 3, XI B 4, X B 6  XI A 6, VII B 1, VIII B 2, VIII A 2,4, VI B 3  XII B, IX A 4, X A 5, XII A 1, VII B 6

Mrs. Chhaya Bishnoi 

SUPW

   VI A 1  VI B 6    VIII A 1  X B 3, XI B 5, VII A 6  VIII B 5, VIII A 2  X A 3, XII A 2,XII B 1, VII B 5, VIII B 5, XI A 6

 

CLASS Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday

XII Sc

 Bio/Maths

RCM/SD

Chem PCM

English

K.Khan

CS/Hindi

BS/P

Phy

BLN

XII ArMS

 Eng 

K.Khan

Geo AKJ Hist KKM Eco JKC IP/Hindi

BS/P

XI Sc

Phy

BLN

English

K.Khan

CS/Hindi

BS/P

Chem PCM

Bio/Maths

RCM/SD

 

XI ArMS

IP/Hindi

BS/P

Eng 

K.Khan

Geo AKJ Hist KKM  Eco JKC

X A & B

Social Sc.

H 1,2

E 3,4

G 5

Maths 

RP/MT

Science 
P 1,2
C 3,4

B 5

 Hindi RSM English

K.Khan

 

IX A & B

Social Sc.

H 1,5

E 3,4

G 2

Maths SD Science 

P 3,4
C 1,5

B 2

Eng

MS

Hindi 

RSM

 

VIII A & B

 

 Hindi RCM

S.St

Kavita

Eng Aneet Science RJ Maths SR  

VII A & B

 Hindi BK Science RJ Maths MT S.St Kavita Eng MS  

VII   A & B

 Science RJ  Eng Aneet Hindi (RS/BK) Maths (RP/MT)

S.St

Kavita

 

 

Days/Period I II III IV   V VI VII VIII
Monday

10th B

Maths

Manju Tanwar

7th B

Science

RJ

10th B

Economics JKC

JK

10th A

Geography

AKJ

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ELEVENSES

10th B

Chem

P.C Meena

6th B

Maths

Sita Ram

9th B

Chemistry

P.C Meena 

9th B

Maths

SD

Tuesday

9th A

Chem

P.C Meena

10th A

Economics JKC

9th B

History

KKM

 

9th A

Eco

7th A

Maths

Manju

6th B

Science

7th B

Social Sc.

Kavita
Wednesday

7th A

Social Science

Kavita

9th A

Biology RCM

10th B

Biology RCM

7th B

Maths

Manju

9th B

Geography

AKJ

6th A

S.St

Kavita

6th A

Science

RJ

8th B

Maths

Sita Ram
Thursday

9th A

History

KKM

10th A

Bio

RCM

9th B

Biology RCM

10th B

Geography

AKJ

10th B

Physics

Babulal

9th A

Maths

6th A

Maths

Manju

6th B

S.St

Kavita
Friday

8th A

Science

RJ

8th A

Maths

Sita Ram

10th A

Math

Manju

9th B

Economics JKC

10th A

Chemistry

P.C Meena

7th A

Science

RJ

10th B

History

KKM

8th B

Science

RJ
Saturday  

8th B

Social Sc.

Kavita

10th A

History

KKM

9th A

Geography

AKJ
 

8th A

S.St

Kavita
   

 

 

 

(H.S Charan)

I/C Time Table

(Pradeep Mishra)

Principal

Floor Class Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Ground Floor

XII A&B

XI  B

N.S Rathore

 

R.S Meena P.B Rao P.B. Rao Aajad Singh N.R Rathore
Ground Floor

X A&B

XI  A

 Saina  P.B Rao  Aajad Singh  N.L. Jat  Bajrang  P.B Rao
 First Floor IX A&B

VIII A & B

Rajan Khichi  Aajad Singh  Bajrang  Rajan Khichi  N.S Rathore  Aajad Singh
First Floor  VII A&B

VI A & B

Bajrang Rajan Khichi Mahendra Singh Bajrang Rajan Khichi Mahendra Singh
Girsl Mess  

Chhaya Bishnoi

 

Chhaya Bishnoi

 

G.Batra

 

Chhaya Bishnoi

 

G.Radha

 
Days/Period I II III IV   V VI VII VIII
Monday  

XI -B 

I.P

XII-A Comp Sc

 XI-A Comp Sc

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Break

 

XII -B 

I.P

 

 X-B

 

 VI A  VI B
Tuesday

 

 

XI -B 

I.P

 

XII-A Comp Sc

 XI-A Comp Sc

 

 

XII -B 

I.P

 VII A  X-A  VIII A
Wednesday

 

 

 

XI -B 

I.P

 

XII-A Comp Sc

 

 XI-A Comp Sc

XII -B 

I.P

 
 IX A  VII B  X A
Thursday    

XI -B 

I.P

 XII-A Comp Sc   XI-A Comp Sc  XII -B 

I.P

 IX B  VI B  VI A
Friday  

XI -B 

I.P

 XII-A Comp Sc

 XI-A Comp Sc

 XII -B 

I.P

 VII A IX A  X B
Saturday   XI -B 

I.P

XII-A Comp Sc

 

  XI-A Comp Sc  XII -B 

I.P

 VII B IX B  VI B

 

(A.K. Joshi)

I/C Time Table

(H. S. Charan)

Principal