Vidyalaya Level Committees
Thur Dec 7 2017 , 13:28:16

नवोदय विद्यालय समिति

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti

( An Autonomous Body Under MHRD ) Government Of India

जवाहर नवोदय विद्यालय झालावाड़

Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya Jhalawar

Vidayalaya Level Committees

 

JAWAHAR NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA, PACHPAHAR, DISTT.- JHALAWAR (RAJASTHAN)
VIDYALAYA MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE SESSION : 2021-22
S. No. Committee Members Role
1 Academics Mr. D Upadhyay  PGT English In-Charge 
Mr. R P Meena PGT Biology Member
Mr. Ashok Meena   PGT Economics Member
Mr. A K Mishra  PGT Mathematics Member
Mr. Anil Kumar  PGT Geography Member
Dr. Geeta Dubey  PGT Hindi Member
Mrs. Gopika Gopinathan  TGT Malyalam Member
Mrs. Neeraj Kitawat  TGT Science Member
2 Time Table / Daily Routine / Arrangement Mr. Arun Kumar Mishra  PGT ( Mathematics ) In-Charge
Mr. Anil Kumar PGT (Geography) Member
Mr. Ankit Gupta  PGT Chemistry Member
Mr. S N Meena   TGT Mathematics Member
Mr. Yogesh   FCSA Member
3 Examination Mr. R P Meena PGT ( Biology) In-Charge
Mr. Ashok Meena PGT ( Economics) Member
Mr. S N Meena TGT( Mathematics) Member
Mr. Vikas Yadav Member
Mr. Gopal Lohar  Attendant
4 CBSE Examination Dr. Geeta Dubey PGT ( Hindi) In-Charge
Mr. A K Mishra  PGT ( Mathematics) Member
Mrs. Richa Goyal TGT ( Mathematics) Member
Mr. Vikas Yadav Office
5 CCA Mr. Umesh Mehra  TGT ( Hindi) In-Charge
Dr Geeta Dubey  PGT ( Hindi) Member
Mr. S N Meena  TGT ( Hindi) Member
Mr. Madan Mohan Mangal TGT ( English) Member
Mrs. Gopika Gopinathan  TGT ( Malyalam) Member
Mr. Naresh Kumar   ( Music Teacher) Member
Mr. Dharmendra Sharma Member
Mr. Vijay Gupta Attendant
6 Maintenance and Repair Mr. D Upadhyay PGT ( English) In-Charge 
Mr. Ashok Chaudhary Member
Mrs. Namrata PGT ( physics)   Member
Mr. Anil Kumar  SUPW Member
Mr. Ganpat Verma Member
Mr. Vijay Gupta Attendant
7 Alumni Meet Mr. Anil Kumar SUPW In-Charge
Mr. R P Meena  PGT ( Biology) Member
Mrs.  Gopika Gopinathan   TGt ( Malyalam)  Member
Mr. Mohanraj Meena Librarian Member
8 Mess Mr. D Upadhyay PGT ( English) In-Charge
All House Masters Members
Mrs. Sunita Kumari Staff Nurse Member
Mr. Satyanarayan Chaudhary CA  Member
Mr. Manoj  Member
Vidyalaya House Captain Boy/ Girl Member
9 Liabrary Mr. Mohanraj Meena ( Librarian) In-Charge
Mr. D Upadhyay PGT ( English) Member
Mr. Ashok Chaudhary   PGT (History) Member
 Dr.  Geeta Dubey  PGT ( Hindi)  Member
Mr. Ankit Gupta  PGT( Chemistry) Member
Mrs. Neeraj Kitawat  TGT Science Member
Mrs. Gopika Gopinathan  TGT ( Malyalam) Member
Mr. S N Meena TGT Hindi Member
Mr. Madan Mohan Mangal TGT English Member
Mrs. Shahnaz  Qureshi  PET ( Female) Member
10 Vidyalaya Beautification Mr. Dharmendra Sharma ( Art Teacher) In-Charge
Mr. Anil Kumar  SUPW  Teacher Member
Mr. Naresh Kumar  Music Teacher Member
Mrs. Shahnaz Qureshi  PET (Female) Member
PET Male Member
 
11 JNVST  & Lateral Entry ( XI & IX) Mr. Ashok Meena  PGT ( Economics) In-Charge
Mr. Ashok Chaudhary  PGT ( History) Member
Mr. Ravi Rai  PGT Computer Science) Member
Mrs. Neeraj Kitawat   TGT ( Science) Member
Mrs. Richa Goyal   TGt ( Mathematics) Member
Mr.  Anil Kumar SUPW Teacher Member
Mr. Naresh Kumar  Music Teacher Member
Mr. Vikas Kumar Yadav Member
12 Samsung Smart Class Mr. Ravi Rai In- charge
Mrs. Namrata  PGT ( Physics) Member
Mrs. Neeraj Kitawat   TGT ( Science) Member
Mr. Yogesh FCSA Member
13 Pace Setting Mr. Anil kumar  SUPW Tr.  In-Charge
Mr. Ashok Chaudahry PGT History Member
Mr. S N Meena  TGT ( Hindi) Member  
Mrs. Shahnaz Qureshi   PET ( Female) Member
TGT Social Science Member
PET Male Member
14 Rajbhasha Dr. Geeta Dubey  PGT Hindi In-charge
Mrs. Gopi Gopinathan TGT Malyalam Member
Mr. S N Meena TGT Hindi Member
Mr. Madan Mohan Mangal  TGT English Member
Mr. Ganpat Verma OS Member
15 Parent Teacher Council Mr.Deependra Upadhay PGT (English)  In-Charge
Mr. Ravi Rai  PGT ( Computer Science)  Member
Mr. S N Meena TGT ( Hindi) Member
Mrs.Neeraj Kitawat   TGT ( Science) Member
16 House Inspection All H.M.& A.H.M. (s) In-Charge
VP/ SMT Member
Mrs.Sunita Kumari Staff Nurse Member
 PET   Male &  Female Member
17 Migration Mrs. Gopika Gopinathan  TGT ( Malyalam) In- Charge 
Class Teacher VIII A / B Member
PET   Male & Female Member
VP/ SMT Member
Mrs. Sunita Kumari Staff Nurse  
18 Discipline Mrs. Shahnaz Qureshi In- Charge
VP / SMT Member
All H.M. & A.H.M. Member
19 Museum Corner Mr. Ashok Chaudhary PGT ( History) In-Charge
Mr. Dharmendra  Sharma Art Teacher Member
20 NCC Mr. S N Meena TGT ( Mathematics) In-Charge
21 Scout & Guide Mr.Anil kumar (SUPW)  
Mrs.Neeraj Kitawat (TGT Science)  
22 Samsung Lab / Computer Lab Mr. Ravi Rai ( PGT Computer Science ) In-Charge
 Mr. Yogesh FCSA Member
23 Junior Science Lab Mrs. Neeraj Kitawat  TGT Science In- charge
24 Junior Maths Lab Mrs. Richa Goyal  TGT Mathematics In-Charge
25 Safety & Security 12 months committee  
month wise Rotation
26 Morning Assembly Mr. Naresh Kumar ( Music Teacher) In-Charge
Mrs. Shahnaz Qureshi PET( Female) Member
PET (Male) Member
Mr. D Upadhyay PGT( English) Member
Dr. G  Dubey PGT( Hindi) Member
Mrs. Gopika Gopinathan TGT ( Malyalam) Member
27 Protection of Children from Sexual offence (POCSO school level complaint committee) All   Associate Housemasters In-Charge
Mr. D Upadhyay  PGT ( English) Member
Mr. Anil Kumar PGT( Geography) Member
Dr. Geeta Dubey PGT ( Hindi) Member
Mrs. Rich Goyal  TGT ( Mathematics) Member
Counsellors In-Charge
28 Suggestion /Complaint Box Operation Mr. Ashok  Choudhary PGT ( History) Member
Mr. A.K. Meena PGT ( Economics) Member
Mrs. Namrata  PGT ( Physics) Member
Mrs. Neeraj Kitawat TGT Science Member
Mr. Naresh Kumar ( Music) Member
29 UDISE M/r. Vikas Yadav. In-Charge
30 PISA Mr. Ravi Rai PGT ( Computer Science) Incharge
Mr. D Upadhyay PGT (English) Member
Mr. R P Meena PGT ( Biology) Member
Mr. A K Mishra  PGT ( Mathematics) Member
Mr. Ankit Gupta  PGT ( Chemistry) Member
Mrs. Namrata   PGT (Physics) Member
Mrs. Neeraj Kitawat  TGT ( Science) Member
Mr. S N Meena  TGT ( Mathematics) Member
Mr. M M Mangal  TGT ( English) Member
Mrs. Richa Goyal  TGt ( Mathematics) Member
31 CCTV Mr. Ravi Rai  PGT Computer Science  In-Charge
Mr. Anil Kumar SUPW Member
PET ( S) Member
Mr. Vijay Gupta  E / P Assistant
All MTS & Chowkidar Attendant
32 Awakened Citizen Programme Mr. Madan Mohan Mangal TGT ( English) In- Charge
TGTs trained under this programme Member
33 Adolescent Education Programme Mr. R P Meena  PGT ( Biology) In- Charge
34 Science Olympiad Mrs. Namrata  PGT ( Physics)  In- Charge
Mr. R.P. Meena PGT (Biology) Member
Mr. Ankit Gupta  PGT ( Chemistry) Member
Ms. Neeraj Kitawat   TGT (Science) Member
Mr. Mohanraj Meena  (Librarian) Member
35 Mathematics Olympiad Mr. Arun Kumar Mishra   PGT ( Mathematics) In- Charge
Mr. S.N. Meena   TGT Mathematics Member
Ms. Richa Goyal  TGT Mathematics Member
Mr. Mohanraj Meena   Librarian Member
36 Dakshina Foundation Mr. R P Meena   PGT (Biology) In-charge
Mr. A.K. Mishra  PGT ( Chemistry) Member
Mr. Mohanraj Meena   ( Librarian) Member
37 Ex Navodayan Foundation Mr. A.K. Mishra   PGT ( Mathematics) In-charge
Mr. Ankit Gupta   PGT ( Chemistry) Member
Mr. Mohanraj Meena  ( Librarian) Member