SN |
Name of Committee |
Name of I/C |
Name of Members |
1 |
JNVST & CLASS VI ADMISSION |
MR. A.D. JAT (TGT GUJARATI) |
MR.AMAN MALIK (PGT GEOGRAPHY.) MR. FATEH SINGH (TGT HINDI.) MR.SURESH BISHNOI (JSA) |
2 |
CBSE |
MR. R K MEENA (PGT BIO.) |
MS. POOJA SONI (PGT MATHS.) MS. AFFINITHA (TGT ENGLISH ) |
3 |
HOME EXAM |
MS. AFFINITHA (TGT ENG.) |
MR. R.K.MEENA (PGT BIOLOGY.) MS. POOJA SONI (PGT MATHS.) |
4 |
CCA & CULTURAL |
MR. KULDEEP KUMAR (PGT HINDI) |
MR. SURESH KUMAR CH.(TGT HINDI) MR. DINESH KUMAR (PGT ENGLISH) ART TR.- MS. AMREEN(TGT-ENG.) MUSIC TR- MR. SHIATAN SINGH |
5 |
MESS |
MRS USHA KIRAN (VICE- PRINCIPAL) |
MR.DEEPAK RASTOGI (C.A.) MR. KULDEEP KUMAR (PGT HINDI) MR.ANDA RAM (COOK) |
6 |
PTC |
MRS USHA KIRAN (VICE- PRINCIPAL) |
MS. POOJA SONI (PGT MATHS) MR. H.R.CHOYAL (TGT SST MR. FATEH SINGH (TGT HINDI.) |
7 |
VMC/VAC |
MRS USHA KIRAN (VICE- PRINCIPAL) |
MR. KULDEEP KUMAR (PGT HINDI) MS.POOJA SONI(PGT MATHS) MR. RAJESH PANDEY (OS) MS. MAN KANWAR (FCSA) |
8 |
INSTITUTIONAL PLAN/ANNUAL CALENDER |
MRS USHA KIRAN (VICE- PRINCIPAL) |
MR.DINESH KUMAR (PGT ENG.) MR.FATEH SNGH (TGT HINDI) |
9 |
SAMSUNG SMART LABS & COMPUTER ROOM |
MR. KRISHNA MEENA (PGT CS) |
MS.POOJA SONI (PGT MATHS) MR. ANANT ANAND PANCHAL(PGT-ECONOMICS) MS.MAN KANWAR (FCSA) |
10 |
RESOURCE ROOM |
MR. H R CHOYAL (TGT S.ST) |
MR. AMAN MALIK (PGT GEOGRAPHY) |
11 |
DISCIPLINE |
MRS USHA KIRAN (VICE- PRINCIPAL) |
MR. KULDEEP KUMAR (PGT HINDI) MS. POOJA SONI (PGT MATHS) MR.MANOJ KUMAR (PET-MALE) MS.GEETA (PET FEMALE) ALL HMs AND AHMs. |
12 |
RAJBHASHA |
MR. KULDEEP KUMAR (PGT HINDI) |
MR. SURESH KUMAR Choudhary (TGT HINDI) MR.FATEH SNGH (TGT HINDI) MR. DINESH KUMAR (PGT ENG.) MR.PRAKASH KUMAR JOSHI (TGT GUJ.) MR. RAJESH PANDEY (O. S.) |
13 |
SPORTS AND GAMES |
MR. MANOJ KUMAR(PET M.) |
MS. GEETA (PET F.) |
14 |
MAINTENANCE AND REPAIR |
MR.H.R.CHOYAL (TGT SST.) |
MRS USHA KIRAN (VICE- PRINCIPAL) MR. KULDEEP KUMAR (PGT HINDI) MR.R.K.MEENA(PGT BIOLOGY) MS.POOJA SONI (PGT MATHS) MR. RAJESH PANDEY (O. S.) |
15 |
SAFETY AND SECURITY |
MRS USHA KIRAN (VICE- PRINCIPAL) |
ALL HMS, AHMS MTS DAY AND NIGHT |
16 |
PACE SETTING |
MR.P.K.JOSHI (TGT-GUJRATI) |
MR. FATEH SINGH (TGT HINDI) |
17 |
SCOUT AND GUIDE |
MR.FATEH SINGH (TGT HINDI) MS. SUSHMA NETRA (TGT SCI.) |
MR.SURESH KUMAR Choudhary (TGT HINDI) MS.POOJA SONI(PGT MATHS) |
18 |
ELECTRIC AND WATER SUPPLY |
MR ANIL KUMAR (E.C.P.) |
MR. VIKAS VYAS (LAB. ATT.) |
19 |
ACADEMIC |
MRS USHA KIRAN (VICE- PRINCIPAL) |
MR. KULDEEP KUMAR (PGT HINDI) MS POOJA SONI (PGT MATHS) |
20 |
MUSEUM CORNER |
MR AMAN MALIK (PGT GEOGRAPHY .) |
MR. ANANT ANAND PANCHAL (PGT ECONOMICS.) PGT HISTORY –MR.MAHESH JOSHI, Art Tr. Anjali Verma |
21 |
PLANTATION ,DECORATION,CLEANLINESS & BEAUTIFICATION OF VIDYALAYA(SWATCHH BHARAT ABHIYAN) |
MR. MANOJ KUMAR (PET -MALE) |
MR.R.K.MEENA MS SUSHAMA NETRA / MR.AMAN SHARMA (TGT SCI.) MS. GEETA (PET.F.) ART TR Anjali Verma,- ALL HMS &AHMS |
22 |
MORNING ASSEMBLY / PRAYER |
MR. KULDEEP KUMAR (PGT HINDI) |
MR. MANOJ KUMAR (PET. M.) MS. GEETA (PET.F.) MUSIC TR. Rishabh Moondra, ALL HMS &AHMS |
23 |
EVENING ASSEMBLY |
MR.MANOJ KUMAR (PET.M.) |
MRS. GEETA (PET.F.) ALL HMS &AHMS |
24 |
TIME- TABLE & ARRANGEMENT |
MS.POOJA SONI (PGT MATHS) |
MS AFFINITHA (TGT ENGLISH) MR. R.K.MEENA (PGT BIOLOGY) |
25 |
MIGRATION |
MR.PRAKASH JOSHI (TGT GUJ.) |
MR. A.D. JAT (TGT GUJ.) MR.FATEH SINGH(TGT HINDI) CLASS TR 8 A+B |
26 |
LATERAL ENTRY EXAM. IX& XI ADMISSION |
MR. ANANT ANAND PANCHAL (PGT ECO.) |
MS. POOJA SONI (PGT MATHS), MR.AMAN MALIK (PGT GEOGRAPHY) MR.SURESH BISHNOI (JSA) |
27 |
ACCOMMODATION /ALLOTMENT OF QUARTERS |
MRS USHA KIRAN (VICE- PRINCIPAL) |
MR. KULDEEP KUMAR (PGT HINDI) MS. POOJA SONI (PGT MATHS), MR.DINESH KUMAR (PGT ENG.) MR. RAJESH PANDEY (O.S.) |
28 |
MEDICAL /HEALTH & HYGIENE |
MS. SHANTI MEENA (STAFF NURSE) |
MR. MANOJ KUMAR (PET.M) MS. GEETA (PET.F.) |
29 |
ALUMNI |
MR. H. R. CHOYAL (TGT S.ST.) |
MS. POOJA SONI (PGT MATHS), MR. DINESH KUMAR (PGT ENGLISH) MS PALLAVI MUDGAL (PGT PHY.) |
30 |
LIBRARY |
MR. SURESH CHOUDHARY (TGT HINDI), |
MR. DINESH KUMAR(PGT ENG.) MS.AFFINITHA (TGT ENG. ) MR.FATEH SINGH (TGT HINDI) MR.PRAKASH (TGT GUJ.) MR. A.D JAT (TGT GUJ.) LIBRARY TR.-MS. NIRMLA RATHORE |
31 |
AUDIO /VISUAL |
MS PALLAVI M. (PGT PHY.) |
MR ANIL KUMAR (E.C.P.) MUSIC TR.- Mr. RISHABH MOONDRA |
32 |
COUNSELLING |
MR. ARUN SINGH COUNSELOR-M ) |
MR.FATEH SINGH(TGT-HINDI) ALL HMS, AHMS MS. SHANTI MEENA (STAFF NURSE) |
33 |
MOD & WEEKLY OFF ARRANGEMENT Distribution & Collection of MOD Performa |
MRS USHA KIRAN (VICE- PRINCIPAL) |
MR. FATEH SINGH (TGT HINDI) MR.SURESH BISHNOI (JSA.) MR.VIKAS VYAS (LAB.ATT) |
34 |
Distribution of Daily Use Items to Student & etc. |
MR. C.P.SONI (JSA.) |
MR. VIKAS VYAS(LAB.ATT.), ALL HMS |
35 |
Dakshna Foundation& VVN |
MS PALLAVI M. (PGT PHY.) |
MS. POOJA SONI (PGT MATHS),FCSA MR. SURESH BISHNOI(JSA.) |
36 |
Youth Parliament |
MR. AMAN MALIK (PGT GEO.) |
MR. H.R. CHOYAL (S.ST.) MR. A.A. PANCHAL (PGT ECO.) PGT HISTORY-MR.MAHESH JOSHI |
37 |
Maintenance of Grievances /Complaint & Suggestion of Students (Regularly Check the Box & Maintain Register & Solution of Grievances) |
MRS USHA KIRAN (VICE- PRINCIPAL) |
MS. POOJA SONI (PGT MATHS MR.R.K.MEENA(PGT BIOLOGY) |
38 |
Photography & its Record |
MR. MANOJ KUMAR (PET.M.) |
MS MAN KANWAR (FCSA) MR.VIKAS VYAS (LAB ATT.) |
39 |
Protection of children from sexual offences(POCSO) & Corporal Punishment |
MRS USHA KIRAN (VICE- PRINCIPAL)
|
MR.KULDEEP KUMAR (PGT HINDI) MS. POOJA SONI(PGT MATHS), MS. PALLAVI MUDGAL(PGT PHYSICS.) MR.SURESH KUMAR Choudhary (TGT HINDI) |
40 |
Flag Hosting |
MS. GEETA (PET.F.) |
MR.MANOJ KUMAR (PET.M.) |
41 |
CCT
|
MR. DINESH KUMAR (PGT ENG.) |
MS. POOJA (PGT MATHS) MR. AMAN MALIK (PGT GEOGRAPHY) |
42 |
AZADI KA AMRIT MAHOTSAV |
MR. FATEH SINGH (TGT HINDI) |
MR.AMAN MALIK (PGT GEO.) |
43 |
EK BHARAT SHRESHTH BHARAT |
MR. FATEH SINGH (TGT HINDI) |
MR. A.D. JAT (TGT GUJ.) MS.AFFNITHA (TGT ENG.)
|
44 |
VIGYAN JYOTI |
MS PALLAVI MUDGAL (PGT PHY.) |
MS. SUSHAMA NETRA /MR.AMAN SHARMA (TGT SCI.) MR. R.K. MEENA (PGT BIOLOGY) |
45 |
ACP |
MR.P.K. JOSHI (TGT GUJ.) |
MR.P.K. JOSHI (TGT GUJ.) IX A+B MR. H.R. CHOYAL(TGT SST) VIIIA+B MS. SUSHAMA (TGT SCI.) MR.SURESH KUMAR (TGT HINDI) VII A+B |
46 |
VIDYALAYA DISCIPLINE ANTI RAGGING /ANTI BULLYING |
MRS USHA KIRAN (VICE- PRINCIPAL)
|
ALL HMs & AHMs |
47 |
Grievances Redressal SCHOOL LEVEL Complaint COMMITTEE |
MRS USHA KIRAN (VICE- PRINCIPAL)
|
MR.RAJESH KUMAR MEENA (PGT BIO) MS.POOJA SONI (PGT MATHS.) MR. A.D. JAT (TGT GUJ.) |
48 |
GENDER HARASSMENT COMMITTEE |
MRS USHA KIRAN (VICE- PRINCIPAL)
|
MS.POOJA SONI (PGT MATHS.) MR.DINESH KUMAR (PGT ENG.) MR. A.D.JAT (TGT GUJRATI) |
49 |
VISHWA SANGAM ACTIVITY |
MR.FATEH SINGH (TGT HINDI.) |
ART TR.- Anjali Verma |
50 |
SCHOOL SAFETY AND SECURITY CUM NDMA COMMITTEE |
Mrs. USHA KIRAN (VICE- PRINCIPAL) (OVERAL I//C ) |
|
(A) AVISORY COMMITTEE |
MR.KULDEEP KUMAR (PGT HINDI.) |
||
(B) AWARENESS GENEREATION WATCHING &INFORMATION DISSEMINATION TEAM |
MS.POOJA SONI (PGT MATHS.) |
||
(C)EVACUATION TEAM |
MR.AMAN MALIK (PGT GEO.) |
||
(D)SEARCH & RESCUE TEAM |
MR.FATEH SINGH (TGT HINDI) |
||
(E) FIRE SAFETY TEAM |
MR.ANIL(E.C.P.) |
||
(F)FIRST AID TEAM |
MS. SHANTI MEENA (STAFF NURSE) |
||
(G)SITE SECURITY TEAM |
MR. H.R. CHOYAL (TGT SST.) |
||
51 |
INSPIRE MANAK ®, SCI.CONGRESS |
MR.R.K.MEENA (PGT BIO.) |
PGT CHEMISTRY- |
52 |
KHAN ACADEMY ) & MATHS OLYMPIAD |
MS POOJA SONI (PGT MATHS)
|
TGT MATHS I, TGT MATHS –MS. RENU SHARMA |
53 |
NTSE |
MS PALLAVI MUDGAL (PGT PHY) |
PGT CHEMISTRY |
54 |
KVPY |
MS PALLAVI MUDGAL (PGT PHY) |
MS.POOJA SONI (PGT MATHS.)
|
55 |
KITCHEN GARDEN |
MR.DEEPAK RASTOGI (C.A.) |
ALL HMs /AHMs (MEMBER) |
56 |
SCHOOL NURSERY YOJANA |
MS. SUSHMA NETRA (TGT SCI.)/ MR.AMAN SHARMA(TGT SCIENCE) |
MR.RAJESH KUMAR MEENA (PGT BIO) |
57 |
SUPW |
MR. MANOJ KUMAR (PET-M) |
MR. VIKAS VYAS (LAB ATT) |
58 |
NCC |
MS.GEETA (PET FEMALE.) |
MR.MANOJ KUMAR (PET-MALE) |
59 |
NSS |
MR.MANOJ KUMAR (PET-MALE) |
MR. FATEH SINGH(TGT HINDI) |
60 |
NVN |
MR. SURESH BISHNOI(JSA) |
MR. RAJESH PANDEY (OS) |
61 |
CCTV CAMERA |
MR.VIKAS VYAS (LAB-ATT) |
MR. FATEH SINGH(TGT HINDI) |
62 |
NEP,G-20 AND OTHERS ONLINE COMPETITION |
MR.AMAN MALIK (PGT GEOGRAPHY) |
MR.ANANT ANAND PANCHAL (PGT ECONOMICS) |
63 |
FURNITURE |
MR.MANOJ KUMAR (PET-MALE) |
MR.VIKAS VYAS (LAB ATT.) |
64 |
ART ROOM |
MR, P.K.JOSHI |
ART TR.- Anjali Verma |
65 |
UDISE+ |
MR.K.K. MEENA(PGT C.S.) |
MR.ANANT ANAND PANCHAL (PGT ECO.) |
66 |
SHALA DARPAN, SCHOOL WEBSITE,SCHOOL MEDIA ACCOUNT |
MR.SURESH BISHNOI (JSA) |
MS. MAN KANWAR (FCSA) |
67 |
NISHTHA,DIKSHA |
MR.SURESH CHOUDHARY (TGTHINDI) |
MR.K.K. MEENA(PGT C.S.) MS. MAN KANWAR (FCSA) |
68 |
SCHOOL INNOVATION COUNCIL |
MRS. USHA KIRAN (VICE-PRINCIPAL) |
MR.KULDEEP KUMAR(PGT HINDI) MR.R.K.MEENA (PGT BIOLOGY) MS.POOJA SONI(PGT MATHS) MS PALLAVI MUDGAL(PGT PHYSICS) MR.K.K. MEENA(PGT C.S.) MR.FATEH SINGH (TGT HINDI) MR. P.K.JOSHI (TGT GUJRATI) |
69 |
STUDENT POLICE CADET |
MR.MANOJ KUMAR(PET-M) |
MS GEETA (PET–F) |
70 |
KALA UTSAV |
MUSIC TR.- MR.SHAITAN SINGH |
ART TEACHER- Anjali Verma |
71 |
AEP % GENDER SENSITISATION |
MS.SHANTI MEENA (STAFF NURSE) |
MR.MANOJ KUMAR (PET-M) MS.GEETA (PET-F) |
72 |
SELF DEFENCE FOR GIRLS |
MS GEETA (PET F) |
TGT ENGLISH-2 MS AMREEN |
73 |
FIT INDIA MOVEMENT |
MR.MANOJ (PET-M) |
MS GEETA (PET-F) |
74 |
SCHOOL BAND TEAM |
MUSIC TEACHER- MR.SHAITAN SINGH |
MR.MANOJ KUMAR (PET-M) MS.GEETA (PET-F) |
75 |
AADHAR ENROLMENT |
MR.SURESH BISHNOI(JSA) |
MS.MAN KANWAR(FCSA) |
76 |
SCHOOL MAGAZINE & SCHOOL BROCHURE |
MR.KULDEEP KUMAR (PGT HINDI) |
MR. K.K.MEENA (PGT-COMPUTER SCIENCE) MR. DINESH KUMAR (PGT ENGLISH), MR.FATEH SINGH (TGT HINDI) MR.P.K.JOSHI (TGT-GUJRATI), ART TEACHER- Anjali Verma |
77 |
PMKVY SKILL INDIA |
MRS. USHA KIRAN, VP (SUPERVISOR) MR. KRISHAN MEENA, PGT CS I/C |
|
78 |
PM SHRI SCHOOL |
MRS. USHA KIRAN, VP I/C |
MR.KULDEEP KUMAR(PGT HINDI) MR.R.K.MEENA (PGT BIOLOGY) MS.POOJA SONI(PGT MATHS) MR. AMAN MALIK, PGT GEOGRAPHY MS PALLAVI MUDGAL(PGT PHYSICS) MR.K.K. MEENA(PGT C.S.) MR.FATEH SINGH (TGT HINDI) MR. P.K.JOSHI (TGT GUJRATI) |