Vidyalaya Level Committees
Thur Dec 7 2017 , 13:28:16

नवोदय विद्यालय समिति

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti

( An Autonomous Body Under MHRD ) Government Of India

जवाहर नवोदय विद्यालय

Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya Shimla

Vidayalaya Level Committees

 

 

Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, Tilwasni (Jodhpur)

Work Allotment For the session 2019-20

SN

Name of Committee

Name of I/C

Name of Members

1

JNVST

Asif Parvez

Sanjay Patel, K. S. Parmar

S R Tak

 

2

CBSE

Ratna Gaur

Fateh Singh, Lokesh Kumar

FCSA

3

Home Exam

M. K. Rathoria

Suresh Kumar

FCSA

 

4

CCA

Yashasvini

Ashok Kumar

Suresh Kumar

Davender Kumar

H. R. Choyal &FCSA

5

Mess

S. Husain

A. K. Sagar,

Fateh Singh

6

PTC

H.R. Choyal

D. R. Kashyap

Sanjay Patel

7

VMC

R. Pandey

S. Husain

A. K. Bhatt

8

Institutional Plan / Annual Calender

S. Husain

Sarita

FCSA

9

Smart Room

Yashasvini

Ashok Kumar

MS Sindhal

10

Resource Room

Ratna Gaur

D. R. Kashyap

Sarita

11

Computer Lab

Sanjay Patel

Asif Pravez

FCSA

12

Vidyalaya Advice

S. Husain

R Pandey

M K Rathoria

13

Discipline

S. Dey

Parvej Khan

S. Husain

H.R. Choyal

M. K. Rathoria

Santosh Kumari

14

Rajbhasha

S. Husain

Rajesh Pandey

Fateh Singh

Suresh Kumar

15

Sports & Games

S. Dey

Parvej Khan

T GT Math-II

16

Maintenance & Repair

Sanjay Patel

Rajesh Pandey

A. K. Bhatt

17

Cultural

Ashok Kumar

H. R. Choyal

Neelam, Santosh Kumari

19

Safety and Security

M. K. Rathoria

Rajesh Pandey

Neelam

PGT Physics

S. Dey

Santosh Kumari

19

Pace Setting

Ratna Gaur

A. K. Bhatt

Santosh kumari

20

Scout and Guide

D. R. Kashyap

S. Dey

Santosh kumari

21

Electric & Water Supply

Anil Kumar

Sanjay Patel

Vikas Vyas

22

Academic

S. Husain

Pooja Soni

Davender Kumar

 

23

Museum Corner

Yashasvini

Sanjay Patel

D. R. Kashyap

24

Plantation, Decoration, Cleanliness & Beautification of Vidyalaya

D. R. Kashyap

S. Dey

A Verma

Neelam

H. R.  Choyal

25

Morning Assembly / Prayer

Ashok Kumar

S. Dey

Parvej Khan

Sunil (FCSA)

26

Evening Assembly

Parvej Khan

S. Dey

H. R. Coyal

27

Arrangement (Time Table)

Pooja Soni

K. S. Parmar

Davender Kumar

28

Migration

Sanjay Patel

K. S. Parmar

Neelam

29

Lateral Entry Exam

Asif Parvez

Sanjay Patel

S R Tak

30

Admission For Class VI, IX & XI

Pooja Soni

H. R. Choyal

Sanjay Patel

S. R. TAK

31

Accommodation / Allotment of Quarters

M. K. Rathoria

S.R.Tak, Sarita

Rajesh Pandey

32

Medical / Health & Hygiene

Santosh Kumari

Rajesh Pandey

S.R.Tak

33

Alumni

H. R. Choyal

Fateh Singh

D. R. Kashyap

34

Library

A. K. Bhatt

D. R. Kashyap

K. S. Parmar

35

Audio / Visual

Ashok Kumar

Anil Kumar

 

36

Staff Counselling

 

D. R. Kashyap

M. K. Rathoria

H.R. Choyal

37

Distribution & Collection of MOD Performa / MOD Report

D. R. Kashyap

Suresh Kumar

Vikas Vyas

38

Distribution of Daily Use Items to Student & etc.

S. R. Tak

Rajesh Pandey

Vikas Vyas

39

Dakshna Foundation

K. S. Parmar

Neelam

S.R. Tak

40

Youth Parliament

Sarita

PGT History

H.R. Choyal

PGT Eco

41

Maintenance of Grievances /Complaint & Suggestion of Students (Regularly Check the Box & Maintain Register & Solution of Grievances)

A.K.Bhatt

A.Varma

Neelam

 

TGT Math II

 

42

Time Table

S. Husain

Neelam

Davender Kumar

43

Photography & its Record

Sanjay Patel

Sunil (FCSA)

TGT Math II

44 

Protection of children from sexual abuse

& Corporal Punishment

Pooja Soni

Neelam, Rajesh Pandey

Santosh Kumari, S Dey

M.K.Rathoria

S.Husain, V.P., Principal

45

Flag Hosting

D. R. Kashyap

Parvej Khan

S.Dey

Neelam,PGT-Physics

46

Samsung Samart

Asif Parvez

Sanjay Patel

Neelam