Academic Schedule
Thur Dec 7 2017 , 13:28:16

नवोदय विद्यालय समिति

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti

( An Autonomous Body Under MHRD ) Government Of India

जवाहर नवोदय विद्यालय, जूनापानी जिला खरगोन मध्य प्रदेश पिन कोड 451111

Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, Junapani Distt. khargone M.P. Pin Code 451111

Time Table

 JAWAHAR NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA JUNAPANI -KHARGONE (MP)
 ACADEMIC TIME-TABLE (CLASS-WISE) SESSION 2019-20
TIME 1                8:20-9:00 2                 9:00-9:40 3                         09:40-10:20 4
 10:20-11:00
11:00-11:10
  11:10-11:50
6           
    11:50-12:30
7      
      03:15-4:00
8
  4:00-4:45
TOTAL
CLASS
VI-A MATHS
1-6
SKG
KANNADA
1,3-6 PRG
LIB 2
SCIENCE 1-4
SKR
ART 5, LIB 6
HINDI
1-6 D S
SHORT BREAK ENG. 1-6
S D
SO.SC.
1,3-6 MM
SUPW 2
MUSIC 1
COMP. 2,4
ART 3,
SCIENCE 5,6 RT
MUSIC 1
HIN 2,3 DS
ENG 4,5 SD
PHE 6 SV
HINDI-8,ENG-8,KAN-5, MATHS-6, SC.-6, SST-5, LIB-2,ART-2, MUC-2,COM-2,
PHE-1, SUPW-1=48
VI-B SO.SC.2-6
MM
COMP. 1
ENG. 1-6 S D KANNADA
1-3,5,6
LIB 4
SUPW 1
LIB 2
MUSIC 3,4
ART 5,6
MATHS
1-6
SKG
HINDI
1-6 D S
PHE 1 SV
ENG 4.5 SD
COMP. 3
HIN 2,6 D.S.
SCI. 3-6 SKR
SCI. 1,2 RT
HINDI-8,ENG-8,KAN-5, MATHS-6, SC.-6, SST-5,  LIB-2,ART-2, MUC-2,COM-2,
PHE-1, SUPW-1=48
VII-A ENG 1-6 SD SSC 1,2,4-6
MM
COMP 3
HINDI
1-6
 D S
MATHS
1-6
RT
KANNADA
2-6 RK
LIB 1
SCIENCE
1-6 SKR
COMP 1
ART 2,5
MUSIC 3,6
SUPW 4
HIN 1,4 DS
ENG 2,3 SD
PHE 5 SS
LIB 6
HINDI-8,ENG-8,KAN-5, MATHS-6, SC.-6, SST-5,  LIB-2,ART-2, MUC-2,COM-2,
PHE-1, SUPW-1=48
VII-B MATHS
1-6
RT
HINDI
1-6 D S
KANNADA
1-5 RK
COMP. 
ENG. 1-6
S D
SCIENCE
1-6 SKR
ART 1,4
MUSIC 2
LIB 3,5
SUPW 6
HIN 1,4 DS
ENG 2,3 SD
PHE 6 SS
MUSIC 5
SSC 1-5 MM
COMP. 6 
HINDI-8,ENG-8,KAN-5, MATHS-6, SC.-6, SST-5 LIB-2,ART-2, MUC-2,COM-2,
PHE-1 SUPW-1=48
VIII-A SCIENCE
1-6 SKR
HIN 1-6 SS SSC 1,2,4-6 MM
LIB 3 
MATHS
1-6
M MEENA
ENG
1-6
NR
KANNADA
2-6  PRG
AEP 1 RK
ENG 1 NR
HIN 2 SS, SUPW 3
MUSIC 4
COMP. 5,6
ART 1,6, LIB 2
PHE 3 SV
HIN 4 SS
ENG 5 NR
HINDI-8,ENG-8,KAN-5, MATHS-6, SC.-6, SST-5 LIB-2,ART-2, MUSIC-1,COM-2,
PHE-1, AEP-1,SUPW-1=48
VIII-B MATHS
1-6
M MEENA
SCIENCE
1-6 SKR
HIN 1-6 SS KANNADA
2-6  PRG
LIB 1
SSC 1-3,5,6
MM
COMP.4
ENG
1-6
NR
ART 1,4
PHE 2 SV
HIN 3 SS
ENG 5 NR
AEP 6 SV
SUPW 1
MUSIC 2
HIN 3 SS
LIB 4,COMP 5
ENG 6 NR 
HINDI-8,ENG-8,KAN-5, MATHS-6, SC.-6, SST-5, LIB-2,ART-2, MUSIC-1,COM-2,
PHE-1, AEP-1,SUPW-1=48
IX-A ENG
1-6
GY
PHY. 1-3 BPS
MATHS 4-6 RT
LIB 1,2
ART 3
SUPW 4
COMP 5,6 DSC
HINDI "A"/
KANNADA "A" 1-6
RG/RK
CHEM. 1-3 AKS
BIO 4-6
RCH
SSC 1-6 S KH MATHS 1-4
RT
SSC 5,6 S KH
HINDI "B"/
KANNADA "B" 1-3 RG/RK
ENG 4 ,MUSIC 5
PHE 6 SS
HINDI/KANN A-6,HINDI/KANN B-3,ENG-7, MATHS-7,SC.-9,SST-8,LIB-2,COM2,
ART-1,  MUSIC-1,PHE-1,SUPW1=48
IX-B SSC 1-6 S KH PHY. 4-6 BPS
MATHS 1-3 RT
ENG
1-6
GY
HINDI "A"/
KANNADA "A" 1-6
RG/RK
CHEM. 4-6 AKS
BIO 1-3
R,CH.
MATHS 1-4
RT
SUPW 5
ART 6
SSC 1
LIB 2,5
COMP 3,4 DSC
ENG 6 GY
HINDI "B"/
KANNADA "B" 1-3 RG/RK
PHE 5 SS
SSC 5 ,MUSIC 6
HINDI/KANN A-6,HINDI/KANN B-3,
ENG-7, MATHS-7,SC.-9,SST-8,LIB-2,
COM-2,ART-1,  MUSIC-1,
PHE-1,SUPW1=48
TIME 1                8:20-9:00 2                 9:00-9:40 3                         09:40-10:20 4
 10:20-11:00
11:00-11:10 5       
      11:10-11:50
6    
   11:50-12:30
7      
    03:15-4:00
8     
       4:00-4:45
TOTAL
CLASS
X-A CHEM. 1-3 AKS
BIO 4-6
R.CH.
MATHS
1-6
M MEENA
HIN 1-6 RG SSC 1-6 S KH SHORT-BREAK ENG
1-6
GY
PHY. 1-3 BPS
V.P. 4
ART 5
PPL 6
ENG 1 GY
MUSIC 2
LIB 3,6
SSC 4
PHE 5 SV
PPL 1
COMP 3.5 DSC
SUPW 4
MATHS   2,6
M.MEENA
HINDI-6,ENG-8,MATH-8,SC.-9,SST-9,
 ART-1, LIB-2,MUSIC-1,COM-2,
PHE-1,SUPW-1=48
X-B CHEM. 4-6 AKS
BIO 1-3
R.CH.
HIN 1-6 RG SSC 1-6 S KH ENG
1-6
GY
MATHS
1-6
M MEENA
PHY. 4-6 BPS
V.P.1
ART 2
PHE 3 SV
LIB 1 ,PPL 2,6
MATHS 3
ENG 4 GY
SUPW 5
MATHS 1
SSC 2
MUSIC 3
COMP 4,6 DSC
LIB 5
HINDI-6,ENG-8,MATH-8,SC.-9,SST-9,
ART-  LIB-2,MUSIC-1,COM-2,
PHE-1,SUPW-1=48
XI ENG
1-6
NR
MATHS/BIO
1-6
SKG/R.CH.
PHY. 1-6
BPS
CHEM. 1-6
AKS
SUPW 1
COMP 2,5
PPL 3
LIB 4,6
HIN/CS
1-6
SS/DSC
MATHS/BIO 1
PHY. 2
CHEM 3
PHE 4 SS
HIN/CS 5
ENG 6
MATHS/BIO 1,6
PHY. 2,5
CHEM 3,4
HINDI/CS-7,ENG-7,MATH/BIO-9,PHY-9,
CHEM-9 LIB-2,COM-2,PHE-1SUPW-1,
GFC-1=48
XII PHY. 1-6
BPS
CHEM. 1-6
AKS
ENG
1-6
NR
MATHS/BIO
1-6
SKG/R,CH,
HIN/CS
1-6
SS/DSC
COMP 1,2
SUPW 3
LIB 4,6
PPL 5
MATHS/BIO 2
PHY. 3
CHEM 1
PHE 5 SS
HIN/CS 6
ENG 4
MATHS/BIO 2,5
PHY. 3,4
CHEM 1,6
HINDI/CS-7,ENG-7,MATH/BIO-9,PHY-9,
CHEM-9 LIB-2,COM-2,PHE-1SUPW-1,
GFC-1=48

JAWAHAR NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA JUNAPANI -KHARGONE (MP)

 

   ACADEMIC TIME-TABLE (TEACHER'S WISE) 

 

S.    NO.

NAME OF THE TEACHER

I          
   
8:40-9:20

II
  9:20-10:00

III
 
10:00-10:40

IV
 
10:40-11:20

11:20-11:30

V
11:30-12:05

VI
12:05-12:40

VII
12:40-1:15

VIII
 1:15-1:50

TOTAL

 
 

1

PRINCIPAL

 

 

 

 

       SHORT   BREAK

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

SH. S.K. SINGH V.PRINCIPAL

 

 

X B 6
XII 1-4

 

XI 6

XII 2
XI 3-6

X A 6

 

12

 

3

SH. S.K.GOLHANI                  PGT (MATHS)

VI B
1-6

XI
1-6

 

XII 1-6

VI A
1-6

 

XI 4,5
XII 1

XI 4
XII 1,2

30

 

4

SMT. S.KHAN                        PGT (HISTORY)

IX B
1-6

X A
1-6

 

X B
1-6

IX A
1-6

X A 5,6

IX B 5,6
X B 1,2

IX A 3,4

32

 

5

SH. A.K. SHUKLA                   PGT(CHEM)

XII 1-6

IX A 1-3

 

XI 1-6

X B 1-3
IX B 4-6

X A 1-3

XI 2,3
XII 4

XI 3
XII 4,5 

30

 

6

SMT. S.SRIVASTAV                   PGT(BIO)

IX A 1-3
X A 4-6

XI
1-6

 

XII 1-6

IX B 1-3
X B 4-6

 

XI 4,5
XII 1

XI 4
XII 1,2

30

 

7

SH. B.P.SINGH
PGT(PHY)

XI
1-6

XII 1-6

 

IX A 4-6
IX B 1-3

X A 1-3

 

XI 1
XII 2,3  X B 4-6

 XI 1,2
XII 3

30

 

8

SMT. N. RAJAK                   PGT(ENG)

VIII A
1-6

 

XI 1-6

VIII B 1-6

XII 1-6

 

VIII A 2,3
VIII B 6

VIII B 1
  XI 5 XII 6

30

 

9

SH. D.S. CHOUHAN            PGT(C.S.)

 

 

XII
1-6


IX B 5,6

XI 3,5,6      CS

XI                           1-6

IX A 4,6
XII 5 CS

X B 1,4
X A 2,3
XI 6 GC    IX B 5

25

 

10

 SMT.SEEMA SAKALLEY
PGT (HINDI)

VIII B
1-6

 

XII
1-6

VIII A
1-6

XI  5

XI  1-6

XII 5
VIII A 1

VIII A 6
VIII B 3,4

30

 

11

SMT. R.GUPTA
TGT (HINDI)

XA
1-3

XB
1-6

 

 

X A 4-6

IX (A+B)
A COURSE
1-6

IX (A+B)
B COURSE
 1-3

 

21

 

12

SH. M.MOURYA                 TGT(S.SC.) CONTR.

VII B
1-5

VII A
1-5

VI B 3.5

VA A 1,2,6

VIII A 2-6

VI B 1,2,4

VIII B 1-5

VI A 3,4

30

 

13

SMT. ROOPKALA K.           TGT(KANNADA)

 

 

VIII A 1-5

VI B 4,5

VIII B 1-5

VI A 2-6

 

VI B 2,3,6

20

 

14

KU.SWATI SHUKLA                     TGT(MATHS)CONTR

X B
1-6

VIII A
1-6

X A
1-6

 

 

VIII B
1-6

X A 5

X A  4
X B 5,6

28

 

15

SMT. S. KHATARKAR         TGT(SCIENCE)

VI A 1-6

VIII B 1-6

 

VII B 1-6

VI B 1-6

VIII A 1-6

VII A 1-6

 

36

 

S.    NO.

NAME OF THE TEACHER

I          
   
8:40-9:20

II
  9:20-10:00

III
 
10:00-10:40

IV
 
10:40-11:20

11:20-11:30

V
11:30-12:05

VI
12:05-12:40

VII
12:40-1:15

VIII
 1:15-1:50

TOTAL

 
 

16

SH. PANDURANGAIYA               TGT(KANNADA)

 

VII B 2-6

 

VII A 2-6

   SHORT   BREAK

 

IX (A+B)
A COURSE
1-6

IX (A+B)
B COURSE
 1-3

 

19

 

17

MRS.S DHARMRAJAN
TGT (
ENG.)  

IX A 4-6

IX B
1-6

IX A 1-3

X A 1-6

 

X B 1-6

X A
3,4

X B 2,3
IX A 1 IX B 6

30

 

18

SMT. GARIMA YADAV
TGT
ENG.
 

 

VI B 1-6

VI A
1-6

 

VII B 1-6

VII A 1-6

VII B 3,6
VI A 4,5

VI B 1,5
VII A 4,6

32

 

19

SMT ASHA YADAV
TGT (HINDI)

VI B
6

VI A
1-6

VII B 1-6

VI B
1,2

VII A 1-6

VI A
1

VI B 1-6

VI A  6
VII B 5
VII A 1,3

32

 

20

SMT.M.MEENA
TGT (MATHS)

VII A 1-6

IX A 4-6

IX B 1-6

IX A 1-3

 

VII B 1-6

 

IX B 2
IX A 5

26

 

21

SH. K K SHARMA   MUSIC TR.

 

VII A 6

VII A 1 X B 2
VIII B 4 VIII A 6

VI A 5
 IX B 4

 

VI B 3,5

X A 2
IX A 5
VIII A 6

VI A 1 VII B 3,4
VIII B 5

16

 

22

SMT A. SHARMA               ART TR.

 

 

VIII B 1,2  IX A 4
VI B 6  VII A 5

VI A 3,4
VI B 6

 

 

X A 1 X B 3
VII B 4,5

VII A 2
 VIII A 1,5
IX B 3

16

 

23

SH. S.K. ATRE                     SUPW TR.

 

VII B 1

X B 1
VI B 2
IX A 5

 

 

XII  4

VI A 1
XI 6

IX B 1 VIII B 2
VIII A 4  VII A 5
X A 6

12

 

24

SMT. R. CHOUHAN           LIB.

 

 

VI  B 1 X B 3,4
VIII B 5,6 VII A 2

IX B 5
VII A 1

XI 1,2

XII 3,5
X A 4
VI B 6

VII B 1,2
VI A 3,6
VIII A 4,5

X A 1 IX B 4
IX A 2,6

24

 

25

SMT. SEEMA VARMA   PET(F)

 

 

VII A 3
IX A 6

 

XI 4

XII 6

IX B 4

VII B 2

6

 

26

 SH. SAWARIYA SINGH    PET(M)

 

 

X B 5
VI B 4

 

 

 

VI A 2

VIII A 2 X A 5
VIII B 6

6

 

27

SH. ABHISHEK NARIYA
  FCSA

 

 

VII A 4,6
VIII B 3

VI B 3

VIII A 1
VIII B 6

XII 1

 

VI A 2,5 VII B 1-6
VI B 4 VIII A 3

13

 

 

COMPUTED  BY :S K ATRE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
JAWAHAR NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA JUNAPANI SANAWAD  KHARGONE (M P)
  REMEDIAL  CLASSES TIME -TABLE  
  TIME :- 3:30PM TO 4:30 PM 
 
                   
    REMEDIAL TEACHING CLASSES
S.   NO.

CLASS                      DAY
VI (A+B)   VII (A+B) VIII (A+B) IX (A+B) X (A+B) XI XII
1 MON SCIENCE
TGT SC.
 ENGLISH
G.YADAV
S.SC. 
M.MOURYA  
SCIENCE
B P S (PHY)
MATHS          
S.SHUKLA
C.S./HINDI      D.S.C.     /S.S. CHEMISTRY  A.K.SHUKA
2 TUES SSC.
M.MOURYA
HINDI 
 A. YADAV            
 ENGLISH
N. RAJAK.
S.SC.    S.KHAN ENGLISH    S.DHARMRAJAN MATHS/BIO  SKG/S.SRIVASTAV PHYSICS  B.PAL SINGH
3 WED ENG.
GY
MATHS       
    M MEENA
HINDI           S.SAKALLEY. ENGLISH    S.DHARMRAJAN S.SC.    S.KHAN ENGLISH    N.RAJAK MATHS/BIO  SKG/S.SRIVASTAV
4 THURS MATHS
SKG
SCIENCE
TGT SC.
MATHS          
S.SHUKLA
HINDI           R.GUPTA. SCIENCE
A K SHUKLA
PHYSICS  B.PAL SINGH ENGLISH    N.RAJAK
5 FRI HINDI
AY
S.SC. 
M.MOURYA  
SCIENCE
TGT SC.
MATHS       
    M MEENA
HINDI           R.GUPTA. CHEMISTRY  A.K.SHUKA C.S./HINDI      D.S.C.     /S.S.
Days/Period I II III IV   V VI VII VIII
Monday Computer English Science Marathi   S.St IT  Computer VIII-B Computer VIII-A
           
VI VIII-B IX-B   VIII-B X-A
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
Tuesday Computer English Maths Marathi   Painting Computer VIII-A Computer VIII-B Computer VII-B
           
VI VIII-A VII-A IX-A   XII
Wednesday Hindi Hindi Maths F.P.   Maths English Business Study MAths
        ELEVENSES        
VIII-A IX-A/B VI XII H&T   VII-B VII-A XII COM X-A
Thursday Science Eco Hindi Eco   Hindi Hindi Marathi IX(A+B) IT -B
             
VII-A XII Com XI XI Com   XII VIII-B
Friday Maths XI Maths XII   S.St S.St Computer VII-A Computer IX-A
             
XII Sc Com VII-A Com   VIII-B VIII-A
Saturday Computer VII-B Maths Science English   Maths IT  Hindi Computer IX-B
             
X-B VII-B VII-B   VII-B X-A VI