Academic Schedule
Thur Dec 7 2017 , 13:28:16

नवोदय विद्यालय समिति

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti

( An Autonomous Body Under MHRD ) Government Of India

जवाहर नवोदय विद्यालय, कोल्लम

Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, Kollam

Time Table

 

 Time Table
VI A

Eng,Hindi,

Social,Science,

Malayalam,Maths

 Lib,Eng,Maths,

Art, Eng, Hindi

Com, Maths,Eng, Hindi, Science, Eng Science, Science, Music, Eng, Hindi, Social 

Maths, Music, Malayalam,Phe,

Maths, Hindi

 Malayalam, Comp, Art, Maths, Lib,Phe

SS,Eng,Hindi,

Eng, Hindi,

Malayalam 

Hindi, Malayalam, Science, Social, Social, Science   
VI B Malayalam, Eng,Eng,Eng, Comp, Eng Comp, Comp,Hindi, Science, Hindi, Music Maths, Hindi, Science, Malayalam,Social, Art Lib, Social, Eng, Social, Eng, Hindi  Hindi, Art, PHE, Maths, Malayalam, Malayalam  Science,Hindi, Social,  PHE, Hindi, Science Eng, Maths, Maths, Hindi, Maths, Eng  Music, Science, Malayalam, Library, Science, Maths  
VII A Science, Science, Maths, Hindi, Hindi, Social Maths, Malayalam, Social,Malayalam, Maths,Maths Art, Music, Malayalam, Eng, Eng, Science Music,Eng, Eng,Maths, Comp,PHE  Eng, Hindi, Eng, ACP, Social, Hindi Social, Maths, Science, Science, Science, Eng

Hindi, Lib,  Eng, Hindi, LIb

Malayalam, Social, Comp, Art, Eng, Malayalam  
VII B  Social, Hindi, Malayalam, Social Eng, Hindi  Hindi, Maths Science, Hindi, Malayalam, science  Music, Social, Eng, Maths, ACP, English  Hindi, PHE, Hindi, English, Lib, Maths  Malayalam, Malayalam, Maths, English, Hindi, Social  Maths, English, Comp, Hindi, Art, Music Science, Science, Social, Malayalam, Science, Comp  Eng, Eng, Lib, Science, Maths, Art  
VIII A Maths, Social, Science, Eng, Phy, Maths   Science, Lib, Malayalam, Social, Eng, Comp  Malayalam, Maths, Comp, Lib, Music, Hindi Social, Malayalam, Eng, Eng, Science, Science Hindi, Hindi, Eng, Malayalam, Hindi, Malayalam  Eng, PHE, Maths , Hindi, Social, Eng Art, ACP, Hindi,Hindi, Malayalam, Social  Art, Eng, Phy, Maths, Maths, Hindi  
VIII B Hindi, Eng, Hindi, Maths, Social, Malayalam  Eng, Science, Maths, Malayalam, Science, Eng  Lib, Hindi, Social, Science, Maths, Social Malayalam, Maths, Lib, Art, Malayalam, Maths   Maths, Malayalam, Science,Hindi, Art, Eng  Hindi, Eng, PHE, Social, Hindi, Phy  Phy, Hindi, Eng, Music, Comp, Hindi Social, Comp, Malayalam, Eng, Eng, ACP  
IX A  Chem, Social,  Maths, Phy, Chem, Malayalam /Hindi

 Maths, Eng,    Bio, Bio,         Eng, Eng

Malayalam/ Hindi,  Malayalam/Hindi, Maths, Social, Malayalam/ Hindi, Maths 

 Eng, Lib, Art, Malayalam/ Hindi, Eng, Social Phy, Chem, Lib , PHE, Social, Comp

 Malayalam/ Hindi, Maths, Malayalam/ Hindi, Maths, Maths, Malayalam/ Hindi

Social,

Malayalam/ Hindi,  Social, Comp, Music, Bio

Social, social, Eng, Eng,Malayala/ Hindi/Phy  
IX B Eng, Maths, Eng, Eng, Social, Malayalamm/ Hindi Social, Social, Social, Social, Social, Social,  malayalam/  Hindi, Malayalam/  Hindi, Phy, maths, Malayalam, Hindi, Social  Maths, Comp, Chem, Malayalam/  Hindi, Maths, Bio Bio, Eng, Maths, Chem, Chem, Eng  Malayalam/  Hindi, Phy, Malayalam/  Hindi, Comp, Phy, Malayalam/  Hindi   Lib, Malayalam/  Hindi, Eng, Bio, Lib, Maths  Maths, Music, Art, Phy,  Malayalam/  Hindi, Eng  
X A  Maths, malayalam, Social, Hindi, Maths, Eng  Phy, Chem, Phy, Comp, malayalam, Phy Bio, Lib, Eng, Malayalam, Bio, Hindi  Social, Music, Malayalam, Lib, Social, Malayalam  Eng, Eng, Hindi, Eng, Phy, Maths  Chem, Social, Social, Social, Eng, Chem  Malayalam, Maths, Bio, Maths, Social, maths  Eng, Hindi, Maths, Comp, Art, Social   
X B Eng, Maths, ENg, Maths, Hindi Maths  Malayalam, Phy, Maths, Phy, Phy, Malayalam   Social, Eng, Lib, Chem, Eng, Lib Hindi, Social, Social, Social, Maths, Eng  Maths, Bio, Chem, Hindi, Malayalam, Phy   Comp, Malayalam, Malayalam, Eng, Bio, Social Bio, Social, Comp, Malayalam, Chem, Eng  Maths, Art, Music, Social, Social, Hindi 

 

 

Teacher Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total
Mrs. Jitha K Nair(Principal)   10A, 10B, 10A, 10B, 10B, 10A          11 12 

08

Mrs Jeny Jose


(Vice Principal)
  12,12   12 11 12,12 8B, 9A, 9B 12, 11, 8A 12
                   

Sasikumar D

(PGT Maths)

 

11, 12, 6A 12, A2, 6A, 11, 11,11 6B, 6A, 12  11, 12 6A, 11, 6A, 12 12, 6B, 12 11, 6B, 6B, 6A, 6B, 11  11, 6B

29

R Ravikumar

(PGT Physics)

 

12, 9A, 12 10A, 10B, 10A, 10B, 10B, 10A 11, 11, 11 12, 11, 11 9A, 12, 12,12 11, 9B, 11, 9B, 11 12, 11, 12, 12, 11 12, 11, 12, 9B, 9A 34

Shinto P Alex

PGT Chemistry

 

9A, 12,11, 9A, 12 10A, 12, 12, 12, 11 12 9A 10B 11 11          

31

K.N.Shaji   

(PGT Biology)

11,12,12,11 11,9A,9A

 

10A,12,12,10A,12 12,11,9B

 

9B,10B,11,11 11,10B

 

10B,12,10A,9B,12,9A

 

11,11,12

 

30

Anil Prasad Sen J

 


PGT Geography

9A,10A,9B 9B,9B,9B,9B,9B,9B, 10B,9A,9B 10A,10B,10B,10B,10A,9A 9A 10A,10A,10A,10B 9A,10B,9A,10A

9A,9A,10B,

 

10B,10A

32

Sajaykumar P S

 

TGT (Hindi)

6A,10A,10B 6B,6B,6A  6B,6A,10A  10B,6A,6B  6B,10A,10B,6A  6B,6B  6A,6B,6A  6A,10A,10B  25

K M Krishnakumar


TGT Hindi

7B
8B
7A
7A
7B
7B,7B

 

8B,7B 7B,7B
7A
8B
7B
7A
8B
7B
8B
7A
8 B 
7A
7A
7A
8B
 

24

Lathakumari B

TGT English 

 

9B
9B
9B
7B
9A,9A,9A
7B
7A
7A
7B
9A
7A
7A
7B
9A
7A
9B
7A
7B
9B
7B,7A 9B
7B
7B
9A
9A
7A
9B

30

Sulabhakumari R TGT English

 

10B
8B
10B
8A
10A
8B
8A
8A
8B
10B
10A
10B
8A
8A
10B
10A
10A
8A
10A
8B
8A
8B
10B
10A
8A
8B,10B
10A
8A
8B
8B

31

Jyoti V G

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TGT Maths

 

10A
10B
7A
10B
10A
10B
7A
7B
10B
7A
7A
7B
7A
10B
7B
10B
7B
7A(ACP)
10A
7B
7A
10A
10A
10A
10B
10A
7B

28

Joan A Luke

TGT Maths

 

8A
9B
9A
8B
8A
8A
9A
8B
8A
9A
9B
8B
9A
9B
8B
9B
8B
8B
9B
9A
8A
9A
9A
8B
8B
8A(ACP)
 
 
 
9B
 

16

Anie John

TGT Science

 

7A
7A
8A
6A
8A
8B
7B
6B
8B
7B
6B
8B
6A
7A
6A
6A
8A
8A
8B
6B
7A
7A
7A
6B
7B
7B
7B
6B
6A
7B
6B
6A
32

Y.Ashok kumar

TGT Social science

 

7B
8A
6A
7B
8B
7A
6B
7A
8A
7B
8B
6B
8B
8A
6B
6B
6A
7A
7B
7A
6B
8B
8A
6A
7B
8A
8B
7A
6A
6A

30

Rajeevan CM

TGT Malayalam

 

10A
6A
8B
10B
8A
8B
10A
10B
8A
10A
8B
8A
10A
8B
10A
8B
6A
8A
8A
6A
10B
10B
10B
10A
10B
8A
6A
6A
8B
8B(ACP)

30

Lizamma Mathew

TGT Malayalam

6B
7B
9 AC
7A
7A
7B
9 AC
9 AC
7A
6B
9 AC
9 AC
7B
7B
6B
6B
9 BC
9 AC
9 BC
9 BC
7B
7A
6B
9 BC
7A

25

Sindu R Nair FCSA  
6B
 
6B
11
10A
8A
 
6A
8A
 
9B
12
7A
 
9A
 
10B
6A
7B
9B
 
10B
9A
8B
7B
 
8B
7A
10A
 

Mr Shijukumar B


Librarian

 

6A
8A
8B
10A
10B
8A
 
10B
6B
9A
8B
10A
7B
9A
12
11
6A
12
9B
7A
9B
7A
7B
6B
11

22

 

CLASS Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday

XII Sc

Phy


Sh Dinesh

Maths/Bio


Sh Pawan/Sh. Yogesh

 

 

Computer/Hindi/Painting


Sh. Amit/ Smt. Darshana/

Sh. Arun Tomar

Chemistry


Sh. R Soni

 

English


Smt Sushila

XII Comm

Accountancy


Ms Nirmal

English


Ms. Sushila

B. Studies


Ms Nirmal

 

Economics            


 Ms Nidhi

XII H&T

FP-III


Sh. Lalit M.

History                       


Smt Inderjeet

FP-IV


Sh. Lalit M.

English


Smt Sushila

XI Sc

Chem


Sh R Soni

 

Computer/Hindi/Painting


Sh. Amit/ Smt. Darshana/

Sh. Arun Tomar

Maths/Bio


Sh. Pawan/Sh Yogesh

English


Smt Sushila

Phy


Sh Dinesh

XI Comm

Eng


Ms. Sushila

B. Studies


Ms Nirmal

Economics            


 Ms Nidhi

Accountancy


Ms Nirmal

XI H&T

History                       


Smt Inderjeet

FP-1 


Sh Lalit M.

English


Smt Sushila

F.P.II


Sh Lalit

X A

Science(XA+B)Remedial


Sh. Yogesh

Physics/Chemistry


1-2/3-4


Sh. Dinesh/ Sh. R Soni

 

Social Science


Ms. Inderjeet /Ms. Nidhi


1,2/3,4

English


TGT Eng.

Maths                   


 Sh lalit

X B

(XA+B) Supervision


Ms Durga B.

Chemistry/Physics


1-2/3-4


Sh. R Soni/Sh Dinesh

 

Social Science


Ms. Inderjeet /Ms. Nidhi


3,4/1,2

English


Sh. Nawang

Maths


Sh  Vijay


 

IX A

English


TGT English

Maths


Sh Vijay

IX (A+B) Remedial


Social Science


Sh. Jitender

IX(A+B)Science Remedial


Ms Sunanda

Hindi A/Marathi


Smt Neena/Sh R.Morey


 

IX B


 

English


Sh Nawang

Maths


Sh Lalit

IX (A+B) Supervised


Sh R Manchare

IX(A+B) Supervision


Ms. Darshana

Hindi A/Marathi


Smt. Durga/Sh R.Morey

VIII(A+B)


Remedial

S.Sc.


Sh. Jitender

Science

Ms Sunanda

Maths


Sh Vijay

Hindi


Smt. Neena

English


Sh Nawang

VIII(A+B) Supervised

Smt Neelkamal

Sh Rajesh Morey

Ms. Anjali

      Sh Amit

   Sh Rishi Raj Sharma

VII


Remedial

Hindi


Smt. Neena

Marathi


Sh R Manchare

Maths


Sh Lalit

Marathi


Sh. Rajesh Morey

Science


Ms Sunanda

VII  Supervised

Sh. Manchere

Ms Anjali

Sh. R. Raj

Ms. N. Kamal

Smt Neelkamal

VI


Remedial

Maths


Sh. Pawan

Hindi


Smt. Durga B.

English


TGT Eng.


 

Social Science


Sh. Jitender

Comp. Sc.


Smt Anjali

VI Supervised

Sh Dharminder

ShR.Raj

Smt Santosh

Sh. A. Tomar

Sh. N.Negi

 

Days/Period I II III IV   V VI VII VIII
Monday

Maths

IX-B

Sh Vijay

Maths

X A

Sh Vijay

Comp Sc. XI

Sh Amit

Science

X-A

Sh Dinesh

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ELEVENSES

Comp Sc. XII

Sh Amit

Science

X-B

Sh Rakesh Soni

S.St

IX-B

Sh Jeetendra

Hindi

X-A

Smt Durga

Tuesday

Maths

IX-A

Sh Lalit

Maths

X-B

Sh Lalit

Comp Sc. XI

Sh Amit

Maths

VIII-A

Sh Lalit

Comp Sc. XII

Sh Amit

Science

X-A

Sh Rakesh Soni

English

VII-B

Sh Nawang

English

XII Com

Smt Susheela/Smt Abhilasha

Wednesday

Science

VIII-B

Smt Sunanda

Hindi

IX-A

Smt Neena

Comp Sc. XI

Sh Amit

S.St

X-B

Smt Inderjeet

Comp Sc. XII

Sh Amit

S.St

IX-A

Sh Jeetendra

Science

VIII-A

Smt Sunanda

F.P.

XII H&T

Sh Lalit M.

Thursday

English

X-A

Sh Nawang

Hindi

IX-B

Smt Durga

Comp Sc. XI

Sh Amit

S.St

X-A

Smt Inderjeet

Comp Sc. XII

Sh Amit

Science

IX-B

Smt Sunanda

English

VII-A

Smt Asha

Science

IX-A

Smt Sunanda

Friday

English

X-B

Smt. Asha

Eco

XII Com Smt Nidhi

Comp Sc. XI

Sh Amit

Science

X-B

Sh Dinesh

Comp Sc. XII

Sh Amit

IT

X-A

Smt Anjali

English

IX-A/B

Smt Asha/Sh Nawang (on rotation)

IT

X-B

Sh. Amit

Saturday

Accounts

XII Com.

Smt Nirmal (On Choice)

Maths

XII

Sh Pawan

Comp Sc. XI

Sh Amit

Maths VIII-B

Sh Vijay

Comp Sc. XII

Sh Amit

Eco

XI Com

Smt Nidhi

Accounts

XI Com

Smt Shikha

Hindi

X-B

Smt Neena

 

  • Smart Class for Class XII Sc & H&T in respect of the subject English is fixed during Remedial Time on Friday(on Choice) .
  • Smart Class for Class XI Com in respect of the subject English is fixed during Remedial Time on Monday (on Choice).
  • Smart Class for Class XI Sc & H&T in respect of the subject English  is fixed during Remedial Time on Thursday (on Choice).

 

 

(Inderjeet Tomar)

I/C Time Table

(Suman Kumar)

Principal

Days/Period I II III IV   V VI VII VIII
Monday

History

XII H&T

Smt Inderjeet

F.P.

XII H&T

Sh Lalit M.

Hindi

XI

Smt Darshna

Hindi B

IX-A+B

Smt Darshna

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 ELEVENSES

Hindi

XII

Smt Darshna

S.St

VI

Smt Inderjeet

XII

Com

Smt Nirmal

XII

Com Smt Nirmal

Tuesday

History

XII H&T

Smt Inderjeet

F.P.

XII H&T

Sh Lalit M.

Hindi

XI

Smt Darshna

Hindi B

IX-A+B

Smt Darshna

Hindi

XII

Smt Darshna

S.St

VI

Smt Inderjeet

XII

Com

Smt Nirmal

XII

Com Smt Nirmal

Wednesday

History

XII H&T

Smt Inderjeet

F.P.

XII H&T

Sh Lalit M.

Hindi

XI

Smt Darshna

Hindi B

IX-A+B

Smt Darshna

Hindi

XII

Smt Darshna

S.St

VI

Smt Inderjeet

XII

Com

Smt Nirmal

XII

Com Smt Nirmal

Thursday

History

XII H&T

Smt Inderjeet

F.P.

XII H&T

Sh Lalit M.

Hindi

XI

Smt Darshna

Hindi B

IX-A+B

Smt Darshna

Hindi

XII

Smt Darshna

S.St

VI

Smt Inderjeet

XII

Com

Smt Nirmal

XII

Com Smt Nirmal

Friday

History

XII H&T

Smt Inderjeet

F.P.

XII H&T

Sh Lalit M.

Hindi

XI

Smt Darshna

Hindi B

IX-A+B

Smt Darshna

Hindi

XII

Smt Darshna

S.St

VI

Smt Inderjeet

XII

Com

Smt Nirmal

XII

Com Smt Nirmal

Saturday

History

XII H&T

Smt Inderjeet

F.P.

XII H&T

Sh Lalit M.

Hindi

XI

Smt Darshna

Hindi B

IX-A+B

Smt Darshna

Hindi

XII

Smt Darshna

S.St

VI

Smt Inderjeet

XII

Com

Smt Nirmal

XII

Com Smt Nirmal

 

(Inderjeet Tomar)

I/C Time Table

(Suman Kumar)

Principal

Days/Period I II III IV   V VI VII VIII
Monday

Computer

VI

Smt Anjali

English

VIII-B

Sh Nawang

Science

VI

Sh Yogesh

Marathi

IX-B

Sh R.Morey

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ELEVENSES

S.St

VIII-B

Sh jeetendra

IT

X-A

Smt Anjali

Computer VIII-B

Smt Anjali

Computer VIII-A

Smt Anjali

Tuesday

Computer

VI

Smt Anjali

English

VIII-A

Smt Asha

Maths

VII-A

Sh Pawan

Marathi

IX-A

Sh R K Manchare

Painting

XII

Sh Arun Tomar

Computer VIII-A

Smt Anjali

Computer VIII-B

Smt Anjali

Computer VII-B

Smt Anjali

Wednesday

Hindi

VIII-A

Smt Neena

Hindi

IX-A/B

Smt Neena/ Durga

(on rotation)

Maths

VI

Sh Vijay/Sh Lalit

F.P.

XII H&T

Sh Lalit

Maths

VII-B

Sh Pawan

English

VII-A

Smt Asha

Business Study

XII Com

Smt Nirmal

MAths

X-A

Sh Vijay

Thursday

Science

VII-A

Sh Rakesh Soni

Eco

XII Com

Smt Nidhi

Hindi

XI

Smt Darshna

Eco

XI Com

Smt Nidhi

Hindi

XII

Smt Darshna

Hindi

VIII-B

Smt Durga

Marathi IX(A+B)

Sh R. Morey

IT -B

Sh Amit

Friday

Maths

XII Sc

Sh Pawan

XI

Com

Smt Nirmal

Maths

VII-A

Sh Pawan

XII

Com

Smt Nirmal

S.St

VIII-B

Sh Jeetendra

S.St

VIII-A

Sh Jeetendra

Computer VII-A

Smt Anjali

Computer IX-A

Smt Anjali

Saturday

Computer VII-B

Smt Anjali

Maths

X-B

Sh Lalit

Science

VII-B

Sh Dinesh

English

VII-B

Sh Nawang

Maths

VII-B

Sh Pawan

IT

X-A

Smt Anjali

Hindi

VI

Smt Durga

Computer IX-B

Smt Anjali

 

(Inderjeet Tomar)

I/C Time Table

(Suman Kumar)

Principal