Academic Schedule
Thur Dec 7 2017 , 13:28:16

नवोदय विद्यालय समिति

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti

( An Autonomous Body Under MHRD ) Government Of India

जवाहर नवोदय विद्यालय, लखीसराय

Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, Lakhisarai

Time Table

 

JAWAHAR NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA, BARAHIYA, LAKHISARAI (BIHAR)

Class Wise Time Table w.e.f. 26.05.2020

Timing 8:20 - 9:00 am 9:35 - 10:10 am 10:10 - 10:45 am 10:45- 11:20 am 11:30 - 12:00 pm 12:00 - 12:30 pm 12:30 - 01:30 pm 3:00 - 3:35 pm 3:35 - 4:10 pm
S.N. Class 1 2 3 4 5 6 Remedial/CCA 7 8
1 XII Chem(1-6) Hindi(1-6) Maths/Bio               (1-6) Phy(1-6) PHE(1), Eng(2), Chem(3), Phy(4), Comp(5), GS(6) Eng(1-6) AS(1), NK(2), MK(3), CS(4), PGT(HINDI)-5 Math/Bio Prac(1), Maths/Bio(2), Phy Prac(3),  Hindi(4), Chem Prac(5) Maths/Bio Prac(1), Lib(2,4),  Phy Prac(3), Chem Prac(5)
2 XI Eng(1-6) Phy(1-6) Chem(1-6) Maths/Bio               (1-6) Hindi(1-6) Maths/Bio(1), Chem(2), Phy(3), GS(4),Comp(5,6) CS(1), MK(2), NK(3), AS(4), DK(5) Phy Prac(1), Chem Prac(2),  PHE(3), Maths/Bio Prac(4), Hindi(5) Phy Prac(1), Chem Prac(2),  Lib(3,5), Maths/Bio Prac(4)
3 X Maths(1-6) S.St(1-6) Eng(1-6) Hindi(1-6) Bio(1,2,3), Music(4), Phy(5,6) S.St.(1,2), Chem(3,4,5), Maths(6) PGT(HINDI)-1, DK(2), RPS(3), NK(4), CS(5) Comp(1), Lib(2), Eng(3,5), GS(4) Lib(1), Phy(2), Art(3), S.St.(4), PHE(5)
4 IXA Maths(1-6) Bio(1,2,3), Hidni(4,5,6) Eng(1-6) S.St(1-6) Phy(1,2,3), Chem(4,5,6) Eng(1), Hindi(2), Comp(3),Maths(4), S.St.(5,6) RPS(1), RK(2), AKS(3),  MG(4), AS(5) Lib(1,3), Hindi(2,4), Bangla(5) Art(1), Bangla(2,4), PHE(3), Music(5)
5 IXB Hindi(1-6) Chem(1,2,3), Bio(4,5,6) Phy(1,2,3), Lib(4,6), Comp(5) Maths(1-6) S.St(1-6) Eng(1-6) MK(1), TGT(MATHS)-2, PGT(HINDI)-3, DK(4), RPS(5) Eng(1), Bangla(2), S.St.(3,4), Maths(5) Bangla(1,5), PHE(2), Music(3), Art(4)
6 VIIIA Hindi(1-6) S.St.(1-5), GS(6) Maths(1-6) Sc(1-5), Art(6) Eng(1-6) Comp(1), Lib(2,3), Phy(4), Bangla(5,6) RR(1), TGT(HINDI)-2, MG(3),ALS(4),       TGT(HINDI)-5 Bangla(1,3), Hindi(2,4).Comp(5) PHE(1), GS(2). GS(3), Music(4), Art(5)
7 VIIIB Eng(1-6) Maths(1-6) Phy(1), S.St.(2-6) Hindi(1-6) Bangla(1,2,3), Sc(4), Phy(5), GS(6) Lib(1,4), Comp(2), SC(3,5,6) TGT(MATHS)-1, MP(2), TGT(SCIENCE)-3), RR(4), TGT(BANGLA)-5 GS(1), Eng(2,5), Art(3), PHE(4) Music(1), Art(2), Bangla(3), Hindi(4), comp(5)
8 VIIA SC(1-6) Eng(1-6) Hindi(1-6) Maths(1-6) Art(1,2).S.St.(3,5,6), Comp(4) Bangla(1-4), Lib(5,6) MG(1), AKS(2), RK(3),TGT(HINDI)-4, TGT(SCIENCE)-5 Music(1,2), Comp(3), Eng(4,5) S.St(1,2), Hindi(3,4), PHE(5)
9 VIIB Hindi(1-6) Eng(1-6) SC(1-6) Lib(1,2), Bangla(3,6), Eng(4,5) Math(1-4), Bangla(5), Hindi(6) Art(1), S.St.(2-6) MP(1), TGT(SCIENCE)-2,  RR(3), TGT(MATHS)-4, MP(5) PHE(1), GS(2), Music(3,4), Art(5) Maths(1,5), Hindi(2), Comp(3,4)
10 VIA S.St.(2-6) Hindi(1-6) Bangla(1-4), Lib(5), Art(6) Eng(1-5), Comp(6) Maths(1,3), Lib(2), Hindi(4), SC(5,6) Music(1), Art(2), Hindi(3), Eng(4,5), Maths(6) AKS(1), TGT(BANGLA)-2, TGT(HINDI)-3, TGT(SCIENCE)-4, MG(5) Gs(1), Comp(2), Maths(3,4), Music(5) SC(1-3), PHE(4), Maths(5)
11 VIB Maths(1-6) SC(1-6) Hindi(1-2), Music(3,4), Bangla(5,6) Bangla(1,2), S.St.(3-6) Eng(1-6) Hindi(1, 3-6), GS(2) RK(1), RR(2), TGT(BANGLA)-3, MP(4), TGT(MATHS)-5 Art(1,2), S.St.(3), Lib(4,5) Comp(1,2), PHE(3), GS(4), Eng(5)

JAWAHAR NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA, BARAHIYA, LAKHISARAI (BIHAR)

Combined Teacher Wise Time Table/Daily Routine w.e.f. 26.05.2020

Time 8:20 - 9:00 am 9:35 - 10:10 am 10:10 - 10:45 am 10:45- 11:20 am 11:30 - 12:00 pm 12:00 - 1:30 pm 12:30 - 1:30 pm 3:00 - 3:35 pm 3:35 - 4:10 pm Total Period
S.N. Teacher's Name with Designation 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th Remedial/CCA 7th 8th
1 Sh. R. S. Prasad, Principal          XII(6) XI(4)   VIA(1), X(4) VIIIA(2) 5
2 Sh. S. T. Ali, Vice-Principal         VIIIB(6) VIB(2)   VIIIB(1), VIIB(2) VIIIA(3), VIB(4) 6
3 Dr. M. Kumar, PGT(Chem) XII(1-6) IXB(1-3) XI(1-6)   XII(3), IXA(4-6) XI(2), X(3-5)   XI(2), XII(5) XI(2),XII(5) 27
4 Sh. N. Kumar, PGT(Maths) X(1-6)   XII(1-6) XI(1-6)   XI(1)   XII(1,2), XI(4), Pisa Maths Lit.(5) XII(1), XI(4), Pisa Maths Lit.(5) 26
5 Sh. R. P. Singh, PGT(Geo)   X(1-6)   IXA(1-6) IXB(1-6) X(1,2), IXA(5,6)   IXB(3,4) X(4) 25
6 PGT(Hindi) IXB(1-6) XII(1-6)   X(1-6) XI(1-6)     XII(4), XI(5)   26
7 Smt. D. Kumari, PGT(Bio)   IXA(1-3), IXB(4-6) XII(1-6) XI(1-6) X(1-3) XI(1)   XII(1,2), PISA Sci. Lit.(3) XII(1), XI(4), PISA Sci. Skills.(3) 29
8 Miss. A. Soren, PGT(Phy)   XI(1-6) IXB(1-3) XII(1-6) IXA(1-3), XII(4), X(5,6) XI(3)   XI(1), XII(3), PISA Scientific Lit(4) XI(1), XII(3), PISA Scientific Lit(4) 29
9 Dr. C. Sen, PGT(Eng) XI(1-6)   X(1-6)   XII(2) XII(1-6)    X(3,5), PISA Eng Lit.(1) PISA Eng Lit.(1) 23
10 Sh. A. K. Sharma, TGT(Eng)   VIIA(1-6) IXA(1-6) VIA(1-5) VIIIA(1-6) IXA(1), VIA(4-5)   VIIA(4,5), Pisa Eng(3) PISA Eng Lit.(3) 30
11 Smt. R. Roy, TGT(S.St.) VIA(2-6) VIIIA(1-5) VIIIB(2-6) VIB(3-6) VIIA(3,5,6) VIIB(2-6)   VIB(3) VIIA(1,2) 30
12 TGT(Science) VIIA(1-6) VIB(1-6) VIIB(1-6) VIIIA(1-5) VIIIB(4), VIA(5,6) VIIIB(3,5,6)     VIA(1-3) 31
13 Sh. Ranvir Kumar, TGT(Hindi) VIIB(1-6) IXA(4-6) VIB(1-2) VIIIB(1-6) VIIB(6) VIB(1,3-6), IXA(2)   IXA(2,4) VIIB(2), VIIIB(4) 28
14 Miss. M. Gupta, TGT(Maths) IXA(1-6) VIIIA(6) VIIIA(1-6) VIIA(1-6) VIA(1,3) IXA(4), VIA(6)   VIA(3,4), PISA Maths(2) VIA(5), PISA Maths(2) 28
15 Smt. M. Prasad, TGT(Eng) VIIIB(1-6) VIIB(1-6)   VIIB(4,5) VIB(1-6) IXB(1-6)   IXB(1), VIIIB(2,5) VIB(5) 30
16 TGT(HINDI) VIIA(1-6) VIA(1-6) VIIA(1-6)   VIA(4) VIA(3)   VIIIA(2,4) VIIA(3,4) 24
17 TGT-MATHS VIB(1-6) VIIIB(1-6) VIIIB(1) PHY IXB(1-6) VIIB(1-4), VIIIB(5), PHY      IXB(5) VIIB(1,5) 27
18 TGT-BANGLA VIA(1)   VIA(1-4),         VIB(5-6) VIB(1,2), VIIB(3,6) VIIIB(1-3), VIIB(5) VIIA(1-4), VIIIA(5,6)   VIIIA(1,3), IXB(2), IXA(5) IXB(1,5),IXA(2,4), VIIIB(3) 30
19 Smt. S. Kumari, PET(F)         XII(1)     XI(3) VIIIA(1), IXB(2), IXA(3), X(5) 6
20 Sh. S. Kumar, Art Tr.     VIA(6) VIIIA(6) VIIA(1,2) VIIB(1), VIA(2)   VIB(1,2), VIIIB(3), VIIB(5) IXA(1), VIIIB(2), X(3), IXB(4), VIIIA(5) 15
21 Sh. A. K. Singh, Music Tr.     VIB(3,4)   X(4) VIA(1)   VIIA(1,2), VIIB(3,4), VIA(5) VIIIB(1), IXB(3), VIIIA(4), IXA(5) 13
22 Smt. P. Kumari, Lib.     IXB(4,6), VIA(5) VIIB(1,2) VIA(2) VIIIB(1,4), VIIIA(2,3), VIIA(5,6)   IXA(1,3), X(2), VIB(4,5) X(1), XII(2,4), XI(3,5) 22
23 Sh. P. Pandey, PET(M)               VIIB(1), VIIIB(4) VIB(3), VIA(4), VIIA(5) 5
24 Sh. C. Kumar, FCSA     IXB(5) VIA(6) VIIA(4), XII(5) VIIIA(1), VIIIB(2), IXA(3), XI(5,6)   X(1), VIA(2), VIIA(3), VIIIA(5) VIB(1,2), VIIB(3,4), VIIIB(5) 18

 

JAWAHAR NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA, BARAHIYA, LAKHISARAI (BIHAR)

Remedial /CCA Period (12:30PM to 1:30PM) w.e.f 26.05.2020

Class    Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
VIA Sh. A. K. Sharma TGT-Bangla TGT-Hindi TGT-Science Miss. M. Gupta

                             C.                                                         C.             

                              A.

VIB Sh. Ranvir Kumar Smt. R. Roy TGT-Bangla Smt. M. Prasad TGT-Maths
VIIA Miss. M. Gupta Sh. A. K. Sharma Sh. Ranvir Kumar TGT-Hindi TGT-Sciece
VIIB Mrs. M. Prasad TGT-Science Smt. R. Roy TGT-Maths Smt. M. Prasad
VIIIA Smt. R. Roy TGT-Hindi Miss. M. Gupta Sh. A. K. Sharma TGT-Hindi
VIIIB TGT-Maths Smt. M. Prasad TGT-Science Smt. R. Roy TGT-Bangla
IXA Sh. R. P. Singh Sh. Ranvir Kumar Sh. A. K. Sharma Miss. M. Gupta Miss. A. Soren
IXB Dr. M. Kumar TGT-Maths PGT-Hindi Smt. Dipti Kumari Sh. R. P. Singh
X PGT-Hindi Smt. Dipti Kumari Sh. R. P. Singh Sh. Niraj Kumar Dr. Chandra Sen
XI Dr. Chandra Sen Dr. M. Kumar Sh. Niraj Kumar Miss A.Soren Smt. Dipti Kumari
XII Miss A.Soren Sh. Niraj Kumar Dr. M. Kumar Dr. Chandra Sen PGT-Hindi

 

 

 

 

                                                                                                                   (R.S. PRASAD)

 

                                                                                                                    PRINCIPAL

 

 

JAWAHAR NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA, BARAHIYA, LAKHISARAI (BIHAR)

Supervised Study Periods (6:30PM to 8:00PM) w.e.f 26.05.2020

Class    Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
VIA PET(Male) TGT-Maths TGT(Bangla) PET(Male) Mr. A. K. Sharma
VIIIA
VIIIB Mr.A.K.Singh Sh. Sushil Kumar TGT-Hindi TGT-Maths TGT-Science
VIIA
VIIB
IXA Mr. Chandan Kumar Sh. R. P. Singh Mr.A.K.Singh Sh. Ranvir Kumar Sh. Sushil Kumar
IXB
VIB
X Sh. Niraj Kumar PGT-Hindi Dr. Chandra Sen Dr. Mahendra Kr Mr. Chandan Kumar
XI
XII
D. Hall 1. Mrs. Dipti Kumari    2. Mrs. P. Kumari 1. Miss. M. Gupta   2. Miss. G. Bharti  1.Mrs.R. Roy              2. Mrs. Sumitra Kri 1.Miss. A. Soren     2. Mrs. P. Kumari 1. Mrs. Sumitra kri  2. Mrs. M. Prasad

                               

 

(R. S. Prasad)

 Principal

Days/Period I II III IV   V VI VII VIII
Monday

History

XII H&T

Smt Inderjeet

F.P.

XII H&T

Sh Lalit M.

Hindi

XI

Smt Darshna

Hindi B

IX-A+B

Smt Darshna

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 ELEVENSES

Hindi

XII

Smt Darshna

S.St

VI

Smt Inderjeet

XII

Com

Smt Nirmal

XII

Com Smt Nirmal

Tuesday

History

XII H&T

Smt Inderjeet

F.P.

XII H&T

Sh Lalit M.

Hindi

XI

Smt Darshna

Hindi B

IX-A+B

Smt Darshna

Hindi

XII

Smt Darshna

S.St

VI

Smt Inderjeet

XII

Com

Smt Nirmal

XII

Com Smt Nirmal

Wednesday

History

XII H&T

Smt Inderjeet

F.P.

XII H&T

Sh Lalit M.

Hindi

XI

Smt Darshna

Hindi B

IX-A+B

Smt Darshna

Hindi

XII

Smt Darshna

S.St

VI

Smt Inderjeet

XII

Com

Smt Nirmal

XII

Com Smt Nirmal

Thursday

History

XII H&T

Smt Inderjeet

F.P.

XII H&T

Sh Lalit M.

Hindi

XI

Smt Darshna

Hindi B

IX-A+B

Smt Darshna

Hindi

XII

Smt Darshna

S.St

VI

Smt Inderjeet

XII

Com

Smt Nirmal

XII

Com Smt Nirmal

Friday

History

XII H&T

Smt Inderjeet

F.P.

XII H&T

Sh Lalit M.

Hindi

XI

Smt Darshna

Hindi B

IX-A+B

Smt Darshna

Hindi

XII

Smt Darshna

S.St

VI

Smt Inderjeet

XII

Com

Smt Nirmal

XII

Com Smt Nirmal

Saturday

History

XII H&T

Smt Inderjeet

F.P.

XII H&T

Sh Lalit M.

Hindi

XI

Smt Darshna

Hindi B

IX-A+B

Smt Darshna

Hindi

XII

Smt Darshna

S.St

VI

Smt Inderjeet

XII

Com

Smt Nirmal

XII

Com Smt Nirmal

 

(Inderjeet Tomar)

I/C Time Table

(Suman Kumar)

Principal

Days/Period I II III IV   V VI VII VIII
Monday

Computer

VI

Smt Anjali

English

VIII-B

Sh Nawang

Science

VI

Sh Yogesh

Marathi

IX-B

Sh R.Morey

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ELEVENSES

S.St

VIII-B

Sh jeetendra

IT

X-A

Smt Anjali

Computer VIII-B

Smt Anjali

Computer VIII-A

Smt Anjali

Tuesday

Computer

VI

Smt Anjali

English

VIII-A

Smt Asha

Maths

VII-A

Sh Pawan

Marathi

IX-A

Sh R K Manchare

Painting

XII

Sh Arun Tomar

Computer VIII-A

Smt Anjali

Computer VIII-B

Smt Anjali

Computer VII-B

Smt Anjali

Wednesday

Hindi

VIII-A

Smt Neena

Hindi

IX-A/B

Smt Neena/ Durga

(on rotation)

Maths

VI

Sh Vijay/Sh Lalit

F.P.

XII H&T

Sh Lalit

Maths

VII-B

Sh Pawan

English

VII-A

Smt Asha

Business Study

XII Com

Smt Nirmal

MAths

X-A

Sh Vijay

Thursday

Science

VII-A

Sh Rakesh Soni

Eco

XII Com

Smt Nidhi

Hindi

XI

Smt Darshna

Eco

XI Com

Smt Nidhi

Hindi

XII

Smt Darshna

Hindi

VIII-B

Smt Durga

Marathi IX(A+B)

Sh R. Morey

IT -B

Sh Amit

Friday

Maths

XII Sc

Sh Pawan

XI

Com

Smt Nirmal

Maths

VII-A

Sh Pawan

XII

Com

Smt Nirmal

S.St

VIII-B

Sh Jeetendra

S.St

VIII-A

Sh Jeetendra

Computer VII-A

Smt Anjali

Computer IX-A

Smt Anjali

Saturday

Computer VII-B

Smt Anjali

Maths

X-B

Sh Lalit

Science

VII-B

Sh Dinesh

English

VII-B

Sh Nawang

Maths

VII-B

Sh Pawan

IT

X-A

Smt Anjali

Hindi

VI

Smt Durga

Computer IX-B

Smt Anjali

 

(Inderjeet Tomar)

I/C Time Table

(Suman Kumar)

Principal