Vidyalaya Level Committees
Thur Dec 7 2017 , 13:28:16

नवोदय विद्यालय समिति

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti

( An Autonomous Body Under MHRD ) Government Of India

जवाहर नवोदय विद्यालय, लखीसराय

Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, Lakhisarai

Vidayalaya Level Committees

 

S.N

NAME OF THE COMMITTEE / CLUB

NAME OF THE STAFF MEMBERS

1.      

Academic Committee

  1. Sri. S. T. Ali, VP
  2. Dr. Mahendra Kumar, PGT(Chem)
  3. Sri R.P. Singh, PGT(Geo)
  4. Dr. Chandra Sen, PGT(Eng)

2

Examination (Internal, CBSE and other Exams)

  1. Sh. Niraj Kumar, PGT(Maths) I/C
  2. Miss. Madhuri Gupta, TGT(Maths)
  3. Smt. Dipti Kumari, PGT(Bio)
  4. TGT(Maths)

3

JNVST, Lateral Entry Exam & Adm. Comm.

 

 

 

  1. Dr. Mahendra Kumar, PGT(Chem) I/C
  2. Miss. Abita Soren, PGT(Phy)
  3. Sh. Mahesh Das, OS

4

Disciplinary committee

1.      Sh. S. T. Ali, VP

                                       

2.      All the HMs and AHMs & both PETs

5

Cleanness/Swachchhta, Plantation and Beautification Committee

  1. Sri  Sushil Kumar, Art Tr. (I/c)
  2. Sri A. K. Singh, Music Tr.
  3. Smt. Mitali, TGT(Science)
  4. Smt. Neelam Kumari, Staff Nurse
  5. Smt. Sumitra Kumari, PET(F)
  6. PET(Male)
  7. School Captain, Vice Captains, Class Captains& House Captains.

6

Maintenance and repairing committee

  1. Sh. S. T. Ali, VP
  2. Dr. Mahendra Kumar, PGT(Chem)
  3. Sh. A. K. Sharma, TGT(Eng)
  4. One PTC member
  5. School prefect one Boy & One Girl

7

Morning Assembly

  1. Sri A. K. Singh, Music Tr. I/C
  2. Smt. Sumitra Kumari, PET(F)
  3. PET(M)
  4. Sri Sushil Kumar, Art Tr.
  5. Smt. Neelam Kumari, Staff Nurse

8

Alumni & pace setting

  1. Dr. Chandra Sen, PGT(Eng) I/C
  2. Sh. A. K. Sharma, TGT(Eng)
  3. Sri Ranvir Kumar, TGT(Hindi)
  4. Smt. Rashmi Roy, TGT(S.St.)
  5. TGT(Maths)

 

9

Scout & Guide

  1. Smt. Preeti Kumari, Librarain Stock I/C
  2. Smt. Dipti Kumari, PGT(Bio)
  3. Smt. Rashmi Roy, TGT(S.St.) I/C
  4. Sh. A. K. Singh, Music Tr.
  5. Sh. Ranvir Kumar, TGT(Hindi)

10

Computer Lab & Vocational Guidance and career counseling committee

  1. TGT(Hindi) I/C
  2. Dr. Chandra Sen, PGT(Eng)
  3. Smt. Dipti Kumari, PGT(Bio)
  4. Smt. Manisha Prasad, TG(Eng)
  5. FCSA
  6. Counsellor Male and Female

11

NCC

1.      Dr. Chandra Sen, PGT(Eng)/ ANO

12

Migration and Mini Migration Committee

1.      Sh. Niraj Kumar, PGT(Maths) I/C                          

2.      TGT(Maths)

13

Games & Sports Committee

  1. Smt. Sumitra Kumari, PET(F) I/C
  2. PET(M)
  3. Dr. Mahendra Kumar, PGT(Chem)
  4. Dr. Chandra Sen, PGT(Eng)

14

Water, Electricity, Gen set and Vehicle

  1. Dr. Mahendra Kumar, PGT(Chem) I/C
  2. Sh. Niraj Kumar, PGT(Maths)
  3. Smt. Preeti Kumari, Librarian
  4. Smt. Neelam Kumari, Staff Nurse

15

Staff welfare committee

  1. Sh. S. T. Ali, VP
  2. Dr. Mahendra Kumar, PGT(Maths)
  3. Smt. Dipti Kumari, PGT(Bio)
  4. Sh. U. N. Singh, LDC

16

Vidyalaya academic calendar, Institutional Planning committee

1.      Sh. S. T. Ali, VP                         

2.      Dr. Chanda Sen, PGT(Eng)                                                      3 .     Sh. Chandan Kumar, FCSA

17

PTC, VMC & VAC

  1. Sh. R. S. Prasad, Principal
  2. Sri S. T. Ali, Vice-Principal
  3. Smt. Preeti Kumari, Librarian
  4. All the designated members as per NVS norms

18

Morning P.T., Evening Assembly

1.      Sri A. K. Singh, Music Tr.                           

2.      Smt. Sumitra Kumari, PET(F) I/C                                           

3.      PET(M)             

                               

4.      Sri Sushil Kumar, Art Tr.

5.      Smt. Neelam Kumari, Staff Nurse                                  

6.      All the HMs/AHMs

19

Photography committee

  1. Sri A. K. Singh, Music Tr.(I/c)
  2. Sri. Sushil Kumar, Art Tr.
  3. Smt. Mitali, TGT(Science)

20

Mess Committee

1.  Sh. S. T. Ali, VP                                     

2.   Sh. Pawan Kumar, CA                                                              3.     All the HMs and AHMs

21

RTI, Court Case

1. Sri. Mahesh Das, OS (I/c)                                                        2. Sh. Parmanand Pandey, LDC

22

Media

1.      Dr. Chandra Sen, PGT(Eng) I/C                       

2.      Sh. A. K. Sharama, TGT(Eng)

3.      Sh. Subodh Kumar, Lab Attn.

24

Safety & Security

  1. Sh. S. T. Ali, VP
  2. All the HMs and AHMs, PETs
  3. Smt. Neelam Kumari, S. Nurse

 

25

Health Committee

  1. Smt. Neelam Kumari, Staff Nurse (I/c)
  2. Smt. Dipti Kumari, PGT(Bio)
  3. Smt. Mitali, TGT(Science)
  4. Sh. R. P. Singh, PGT(Geo)

26

Library Committee

  1. Smt. Preeti Kumari, Librarian,I/C
  2. Sh. Ranvir Kumar, TGT(Hindi)
  3. Smt. Manisha Prasad, TGT(Eng)
  4. All Subject Trs. And All Creative Trs.

27

CCA Committee

  1. Smt. Manisha Prasad, TGT(Eng) I/c
  2. Sh. A. K. Singh, Music Tr.
  3. Sri. Sushil Kumar, Art Tr.
  4. Smt. Preeti Kumari, Librarian

28

Subject Committee

1.      Sh. S. T. Ali, VP I/c      

 

 

 

 

                                  

2.      All Subject Trs.

29

AEP & Gender Sensitization Committee

1.      Dr. Mahendra Kumar, PGT(Chem)                                        2.       Smt. Rashmi Roy, TGT(Social Science                                3.       Smt. Dipti Kumari, PGT(Bio)                                                  4.       TGT(Maths) I/C

30

Grievance/Suggestion Box Operation Committee

  1. Sri R.S. Prasad, PRINCIPAL(Chairman)
  2. Sh. S. T. Ali, VP
  3. Dr. Seema Dubey, PGT(Hindi)
  4. Miss. Madhuri Gupta, TGT(Maths)
  5. Sh. Mahesh Das, OS

31

MOD Committee

  1. Sri S. T. Ali, VP (I/C)
  2. Sh. R. P. Singh, PGT(Geo)
  3. Smt. Rashmi Roy, TGT(S.Sc)
  4. TGT(Maths)

32

Museum Corner

  1. Sri Sushil Kumar, Art Tr. (I/c)
  2. Sh. A. K. Singh, Music Tr
  3. Smt. Mitali, TGT(Science)

 

 

 

33

AntisexualPrevention/Protection of Sexual harashment of women at work place committee/POCSO Committee

  1. Miss. Abita Soren, PGT(Phy) I/C
  2. Smt. Neelam Kumari, S. Nurse
  3. Smt. Preeti Kumari, Librarian
  4. Smt. Rashmi Roy, TGT(S.St.)
  5. TGT(Maths)

34

Rashtrabhasha Implementaion Committee

  1. Dr. Seema Dubey, PGT(Hindi) (I/C)
  2. Sh. Ranvir Kumar, TGTHindi)
  3. TGT(Hindi)

35

Food Inspection Committee

  1. Smt. Neelam Kumari, S. Nurse (I/c)
  2. Sri Pawan Kumar, Catt. Asstt.

36

Condemnation Committee

  1. Sri R.S. Prasad, PRINCIPAL, Chairman
  2. Sh. S. T. Ali, VP
  3. Concerned Stock Holders

37

Science Club

1.         Dr. Mahendra Kumar, PGT(Chem), I/C

2.         Smt. Dipti Kumari, PGT(Bio)

3.         Miss. Abita Soren, PGT(Phy)

4.         Smt. Mitali, TGT(Science)

 

38

Eco Club

1.         Sh. R. P. Singh, PGT(Geo) I/C

2.         Sh. Niraj Kumar, PGT(Maths)

3.         Smt. Rashmi Roy, TGT(S.Sc)

4.         Smt. Mitali, TGT(Science)                     

5.         School Captain                              

6.         School Vice Captain                      

7.         Group of students

39

Literary Club

  1. Dr. Seema Dubey,PGT(Hindi)
  2. Dr. Chandra Sen, PGT(Eng)
  3. Sh. A. K. Sharma, TGT(Eng),
  4. Sh. Ranvir kumar,TGT(Hindi) I/C
  5. Smt. Manisha Prasad, TGT(Eng)
  6. TGT(Hindi)
  7. All Captains

40

Music Club

  1. Sh. A. K. Singh,Music Tr, I/C
  2. Sh. Sushil Kumar, Art Tr.
  3. All Captains

41

Art & Cultural Club

  1. Sh. Sushil Kumar, Art Tr. I/c
  2. Sri. A. K. Singh, Music Tr.
  3. Smt. Rashmi Roy, TGT(S.St.)
  4. Smt. Preeti Kumari, Librarian
  5. All Captains

 

 

42

 

 

Health & wellness Club

  1. Sm,t. Dipti Kumari,PGT(Bio)
  2. Smt. Neelam Kumari, Staff Nurse, I/C
  3. Smt. Mitali, TGT(Sc)
  4. All Captains

43

Readers Club

  1. Smt. Preeti Kumari, Librarian, I/C
  2. Dr. Seema Dubey,PGT(Hindi) I/C
  3. Dr. Chandra Sen, PGT(Eng)
  4. Sh. A. K. Sharma, TGT(Eng),
  5. Sh. Ranvir kumar,TGT(Hindi)
  6. Smt. Manisha Prasad, TGT(Eng)
  7. TGT(Hindi)
  8. All Captains

44

Sadbhawana Club

1.      Sh. R. S. Prasad, Principal                         

2.      Sh. S. T. Ali, VP                       

3.      Miss. Abita Soren, PGT(Phy)

4.      Sh. Niraj Kumar, PGT(Maths)

5.      School Captain (Secretary)

6.      School Vice-Captain Joint Secretary

 

All the Committee members are hereby requested to do work with full co-operation and co-ordination for the upliftment of the vidyalaya and the concerned I/c is responsible for the proper maintenance of the respective records.

 

                                                                                     (R.S. PRASAD)

                                                                                       PRINCIPAL