Vidyalaya Level Committees
Thur Dec 7 2017 , 13:28:16

नवोदय विद्यालय समिति

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti

( An Autonomous Body Under MHRD ) Government Of India

जवाहर नवोदय विद्यालय,महेन्द्रगढ़

Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, Mahendragarh

Vidayalaya Level Committees

 

1

Examination Committee

 

Mrs. Sashi Bala, Vice Principal - Supervisor

 

Mr. Vijay Mohan , PGT Maths- Incharge

 

Mr. Sudesh Kumar, TGT English

 

Mr. Vikram Singh, PGT Commerce

 

Dr. Sunil Kumar, PGT C.S. / FCSA

2

CBSE Committee

 

Mrs. Sunita Yadav, PGT English - Incharge

 

Mr. Sanjay Kumar Saini, PGT Chem.

 

FCSA

3

Time Table Committee

 

Mrs. Sashi Bala, Vice Principal - Supervisor

 

Mr. Sanjay Kumar Saini, PGT Chem.- Incharge

 

Mr. Vijay Mohan, PGT Geog.

4

Discipline Committee

 

Mrs. Sashi Bala, Vice Principal-  Incharge

 

Mrs. Kavita, PET

 

PET (M)

 

All HMs

5

Sexual Harassment Committee

 

Mrs. Sashi Bala, Vice Principal- - Incharge

 

Mrs. Sarla Yadav, PGT Bio.

 

Smt. Sunita Yadav, PGT Eng.

 

Smt. Sudesh Kumari, PGT Hindi

 

Smt. Seema Chandra, TGT Science

 

Smt. Nirmal Saini, SUPW Tr.

6

Migration Committee

 

Mrs. Sashi Bala, Vice Principal

 

Mr. S.S.P.Sastry, TGT Telugu (Arrangement of all migration related work including stay of escorts and students, ticket booking & planning)

 

Mr. S.S.Rao, TGT Telugu Incharge

 

Class Teachers 9th A

 

Class Teachers 9th B

7

Mess Committee

 

Mrs. Sashi Bala, Vice Principal- - Incharge

 

PGT (on rotation)

 

TGT (On rotation)

 

Staff Nurse

 

Mr. Shrikrishan, Cat.Asstt.

 

School Captain

 

School Vice Captain

 

One migrated Student

 

One student from each class

8

Quarter Allotment Committee

 

Mrs. Sashi Bala, Vice Principal- - Incharge

 

Mrs. Sunita Yadav, PGT Eng.

 

Mr. Narender Yadav, TGT S.St.

 

Mr. K.P.Lal, Office Supdt.

 

 

9

Pace Setting Committee

 

Mr. Narender Kumar, TGT S,St- - Incharge

 

Mr. Vijay Mohan, PGT Geog.

 

Smt. Nirmal Saini S.U.P.W.

 

Mr. Girdhari Lal, Art Teacher

 

PET (M)

10

Stream Allotment Committee

 

Mr. Sanjay Kumar Saini, PGT Chem.

 

Mr. Vikram Singh, PGT Comm.


11

CCA Committee

 

Mrs. Sudesh Kumari, PGT Hindi- Incharge

 

Mrs. Rekha Yadav, TGT Eng.

 

PET (M)

 

Mrs. Sangeeta Mishra, Music Tr.

 

Mrs. Nirmal Saini, SUPW Tr.

12

JNVST Committee

 

 Mr. Abhay Singh Yadav,  Librarian - Incharge

 

Mrs. Aditi Mahajan, TGT Maths

 

Mr. Jagram, LDC

 

Mrs. Santosh Kumari, LDC

13

Audio visual Committee (including Tata Sky)

 

Mr. Sunil Kumar, PGT Comp.Sc.- Incharge

 

Mr. S.S.P.Sastry, TGT Telugu

 

Mr. S.S.Rao, TGT Telugu

14

Rajbhasha Committee

 

Mr. Sudesh Kumari, PGT Hindi

 

Mrs. Puja Singh, TGT Hindi

 

Mrs. Saroj Yadav, TGT Hindi- Incharge

 

FCSA

15

Guidance & Counseling Committee

 

Mr. Vijay Mohan, PGT Geog. . – Incharge

 

Mrs. Sunita Yadav, PGT Eng.

 

Mr. Yogender Singh, PGT Maths

 

Mrs. Sudesh Kumari, PGT Hindi

 

Mrs. Saroj Yadav, TGT Hindi

 

Mrs. Nirmal Saini, SUPW Tr.

 

Counselor (Male & Female)

16

Library Committee

 

Mr. Abhay Singh Yadav,  Librarian - Incharge

 

Mrs. Sunita Yadav, PGT Eng.

 

Mr. Narender Kumar, TGT S.St.

 

Mrs. Puja Singh, TGT Hindi

17

Games & Sports Committee

 

Mrs. Kavita, PET - Incharge

 

Mr. Yogender Singh, PGT Maths

 

Mr. Narender Kumar, TGT S,St

 

Mr. Sudesh Kumar, TGT Eng.

18

Wall Magazine Committee

 

Mrs. Sunita Yadav, PGT Eng. –Incharge

 

Sh. Sudesh Kumar, TGT English

 

Smt. Nirmal Saini, SUPW Teacher

19

Disaster Management Committee

 

Mr. Vijay Mohan, PGT Geog - Incharge

 

Mr. Narender Kumar, TGT S,St

 

Mrs. Seema Chandra, TGT Science

 

Mr. Girdhari Lal, Art Teacher

20

M&R committee

 

Mrs. Sashi Bala, Vice Principal- - Incharge

 

Mr. Yogender Singh, PGT Maths.

 

Smt. Puja Singh, TGT Hindi

 

Mr. K.P.Lal, Office Supdt.

 

School Captain (Boy & Girl)

21

Morning Assembly Committee

 

Smt. Sangeeta Mishra, Music Tr.

 

Smt. Saroj Yadav, TGT Hindi

 

Sh.S.S.Rao, TGT Telugu

 

Smt. Kavita, PET (F)

 

PET (M)

22

Online Data Committee

 

Dr. Sunil Kumar, PGT Comp.Sc. – Incharge

FCSA

All online data academic related works like conduct of exams, registrations of students for online exam.

23

M.I.Room Committee

 

Mrs. Sarita Bera, Staff Nurse

 

Mrs. Sarla Yadav , PGT Biology

 

Mrs. Seema Chandra- TGT Science

24

Guest House

 

Smt. Nirmal Saini, SUPW Tr. – Incharge

 

Store Keeper

25

Grievance Box Committee

 

Mr. Girdhari Lal, Art Teacher-Incharge

26

Safety Security Committee

 

Mrs. Sashi Bala, Vice Principal

 

All HM’s

 

Mr. Kavita, PET (F) – Incharge

27

Scout & Guide Committee

 

Mr. Girdhari Lal, Art Tr.  – Incharge I/C Scout

 

Mrs. Seema Chandra, TGT Sc. – Incharge I/C Guide

 

Mrs. Kavita, PET (F)

 

PET m(M)

28

N.C.C. Committee

 

Mr. Girdhari Lal, Art Teacher -Incharge

 

Mr. Narender Kumar Yadav, TGT S.St.

 

Mrs. Puja Singh, TGT Hindi

29

School Complaint Committee

 

Smt. Shashi Bala, Vice Principal -Incharge

 

Mr. Vijay Mohan, PGT Geog

 

Smt. Sudesh Kumari, PGT Hindi

 

Smt. Sangeeta Mishra, Music Tr.

 

One female student

 

One male student

30

Photography Committee

 

Sh. Girdhari Lal, Art Tr.- Incharge

 

Mr. Amit Kumar, Lab. Att.

 

FCSA

32

School Magazine Committee

 

Smt. Sudesh Kumari PGT Hindi- Incharge

 

Smt. Rekha Yadav, TGT Eng.

 

Smt. Saroj Yadav, TGT Hindi

 

Smt. Puja Singh, TGT Hindi

 

Sh. Sudesh Kumar, TGT Eng.

33

S.St. Club

 

Mr. Vijay Mohan, PGT Geog - Incharge

 

Mr. Narender Kumar, TGT S,St

 

Mrs. Mamta, PGT Economics

34

Maths Club

 

Sh. Yogender Singh PGT Maths- Incharge

 

Smt. Pramila Yadav, TGT Maths

 

Smt. Aditi Mahajan, TGT Maths

35

Science Club

 

Sh. Sanjay Kumar Saini, PGT Chemistry- Incharge

 

Smt. Sarla Yadav, PGT Bio.

 

Smt. Mahima Kundu, PGT Physics

 

Mrs. Seema Chandra, TGT Science

36

Computer Club

 

Mr. Sunil Kumar PGT Comp.Sc. - Incharge

 

Mrs. Aditi Mahajan, TGT Maths

 

FCSA

37

PISA Committee

 

Mr. Yogender Singh, PGT Maths

 

Smt. Seema Chandra, TGT Sci.

 

Smt. Rekha Yadav, TGT Eng.

 

FCSA

 

Concerned teacher will help

38

Alumni Record Committee

 

Mr. Vijay Mohan, PGT Geog - Incharge

 

Mrs. Mahima Kundu, PGT Phy,

 

Mrs. Nirmal Saini, SUPW tr.

39

Art Club

 

Sh. Girdhari Lal, Art Tr. – Incharge

 

Smt. Nirmal Saini, SUPW Tr.

 

Smt. Sangeeta Mishra, Music Tr.

40

Subject Committee Meeting

 

Science- Sanjay Kumar Saini, PGT Chem.- Convener

Dr. Sunil Kumar, PGT Comp.Sc.

Mrs. Sarla Yadav, PGT Bio.

Ms. Mahima Kumdu, PGT Phy.

Mrs. Seema Chandra, TGT Sc.

FCSA

 

Maths-Mr. Yogender Singh, PGT Maths - Convener

Mrs. Pramila Yadav, TGT Maths

Mrs. Aditi Mahajan, TGT Maths

 

S.St.- Mr. Vijay Mohan, PGT Geography - Convener

Mr. Narender Kumar Yadav, TGT S.St.

Mr. Vikram Singh, PGT Commerce

Mrs. Mamta , PGT Eco.

 

English- Mrs. Sunita Yadav, PGT Eng. – Convener

Mrs. Rekha Yadav, TGT Eng.

Mr. Sudesh Kumar, TGT Eng.

 

Hindi- Mrs. Sudesh Kumari TGT Hindi- Convener

Mrs. Puja Singh, TGT Hindi

Mrs. Saroj Yadav, TGT Hindi