Academic Schedule
Thur Dec 7 2017 , 13:28:16

नवोदय विद्यालय समिति

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti

( An Autonomous Body Under MHRD ) Government Of India

जवाहर नवोदय विद्यालय-1, मलकानगिरी

Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya-1, Malkangiri

Time Table

 

CLASS 
VIA

 ODIA(1-5)

SST-6

 SCI(1-6) MATHS(1-6) 

SST(1-4)

ART-5

ENG-6 

 

ART-1,3

MUSIC-2

COMP-4

LIB-5,PET-5 

 ENG(1-6)

PET-2,4

MUS-5

LIB-6

 COMP-1,3

HIN(1-6)

 

VIB   

HIN(1-6)

 

 SST-1,3,4,5,6

ENG-2

 

 MUS-1

PET-2

ART-4,6

LIB-5

HIN-3

 MATHS(1-6)   

COMP-1,2

LIB-4

MUSIC-3

PET-5 

 SCI(1-6)  ENG(1-6)  ODIA-1,3,4,5,6
VIIA  HIN(1-6)  ODIA(1-5)  ENG(1-6)  SCI(1-6)    MATHS(1-6) 

 MUS-1,

COMP-2,

LIB-3,

ART-4,6

PET-5

SST(1-5),

MUSIC-6

 ENG-1,

HIN-3,

MUSIC-5

ART-2

LIB-6

COMP-4

VIIB  

SST(1-5),

LIB-6

 MATHS(1-6)   SCI(1-6)  ENG(1-6)    HIN(1-6)

 PET-1,

ART-2

COMP-3,6

LIB-4

MUS-5

 MATHS-1,4,5

MUSIC-2

SCI-3

SST-6

ODIA(3-6)

ART-1

MUSIC-2

 

VIIIA  ENG(1-6)  HIN(1-6)

 LIB-1

ODIA(2-6)

 COMP-1

MUSIC-2

ART-3,6

LIB-4,

PET-5

   

SST(1-5),

COMP-6

 MATHS(1-6)   SCI-1,2,4,5

 HINDI-4

ENG-1,2

HINDI-5,

ART-3

PET-6

VIIIB  SCI(1-5)

 MATH(4-6)

 

 MATHS-1,2,3,5,6

PET-1,

LIB-2,

MUSIC-3,

ART-4

SST-5,6 

   

ODIA(1-5)

ART-6

 ENG(1-6)  HIN(1-6)

 ENG-4,5

HINDI-1,2

MATH-3

SST-6

 

IXA  SST(1-6)  HIN/ODIA(1-6)  MATHS(1-6)   ENG(1-6)  

 PHY-1,2,3,

PET-4

MUSIC-5

LIB-6

 BIO(1-3)

CHEM(4-6)

ENG-1,

SST-2,

MATHS-3,

HIN/ODIA(4-6)

 

MUSIC-1,6

COMP-2,

ART4,

SST-5

LIB-3

 

IXB  BIO(1-3)

CHEM(4-6)

 HIN/ODIA(1-6)

 ENG(1-6)

 

 SST(1-6)    MATHS(1-6) 

 MATHS-1,

LIB-2

ART-3

PHY(4-6)

 HIN/ODIA(4-6)

SST-2

PET-5

MUSIC-3

LIB-4

COMP-1

XA  ENG(1-6)

 PHY-1,2,3

BIO(4-6)

SST-3,

LIB-2

PET-1

CHEM-4,6 

 MATHS(1-6)     SST(1-6)

 ART-5

MUSIC-2,4

PET-3,6

 HIN/ODIA(1-6)

 SST-1,2

ENG-3,4

MATHS-5,6

XB  MATHS(1-6)   

PHY-1,2,3

BIO(4-6)

CHEM-1,2,3

LIB-4

SST-6

COMP-6

  ODIA(1-6)    ENG(1-6)  SST(1-6)

 MUS-1,3

PRI-6

PET-5,6

MUSIC-1

ART-2,5

LIB-4

 ENG-5,6

SST-3,4

MATHS-1,2

Teacher Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total
 Sh T.V.S.Prakasa Rao(PRINCIPAL)

---

---

IXA-1,VIIIA-5

XII-3

XA-2,XI-4

XII-6

IXB-5,XB-6

 

08

 Dr. R.K Sharma

(PGT HINDI)

---

IXA(1-6)


 

     

XI(1-6)

XA(1-6)

VIIIA-4

19

 Ms. V.V Vineetha

(PGT ENGLISH)

XA

1-6

XI(1-6)

XII


1-6

 

XB


1-6

 

XII-3

XA-3,4

XB-5,6


 

29

 Mr Sujeet Kumar(PGT BIO)

IXB

1-3

XB(1-3)

XA(4-6)

 

XI

(1- 6) 

 

XII

(1- 6) 


 

 IX-A(1-3);

XII-6

 XI-6;

XII-1

 XI4;

XII-6

 Mr Subash Nidak(PGT MATHS)

XI(1-6)

 

IXA(1-6)

XII(1-6)

IXB(1-6)

IXB-1

XII-4

XII-2

IXA-3

 

28

 Mr Swasti Ranjan Nayak

(PGT PHY)

XII(1-6)

XA(1-3)

XB(4-6)

XI(1-6)

 

IXA

(1-3)

 

IXB(4-6)

XII-3

XI-1;XII-4,6

 

XI-1;XII-4

30

 Miss.p.das(PGT CHEMISTRY) IXB(1-6) XII(1-6) XB(1-3);XA(4-6)   XI(1-6) IXA(4-6);XI-1,2 XII-5,XI(2,4) XII-5;XI-2

31

 Ms. Sunita Behera(TGT ODIA)   VIIA(1-5)     XB(1-6)    XI(1-6)  XA(1-6)  VIIB(3-6) 

27

 Mr. PGVB Dhan Kumar

(TGT MATHS)

 XB(1-6) VIIIB(4-6)   VIIIB(1,2,3,5,6) XA(1-6)    VIIIA(1-6)    XB-1,2;XA-5,6 

31

 Mr Bibhuti Ranjan Mishra(LIBRARIAN)  VIIB-6 VIIIB-1  XA-2;XB-4;VIIIA-1;VIB-5  VIIIA-4;VIIIB-2   IXA-6;VIA-5;VIB-4 IXB-2;VIIA-3;VIIB-4;XII-5  XI-3;XB-4;VIA-6  XII-1;IXA-3;IXB-4;VIIA-6;XI-5 

23

 Mr. Sunil Kumar Gupta(MUSIC TEACHER)     VIB-1 

VIII-2

VIIIB-3 

VIB-3

VIA-2;

IXA-5 

 VIIA-1

VIIB-5

 XB-1,3;VIA-5;VIIB-2

 VIIB-2;IXB-3

VIIA-5;IXA-1,6

17

 Mr. Nagendra Yadav(PET MALE)     VIB-2;XA-1 

VIIIB-1,6

VIIIA-5 

 IXA-4

VIA-6;VIB-5

 VIIA-5;VIIB-1  XB-6,VIA-2,4  XII-2;IXB-5;VIIIA-6

15

 Ms. Antim Bala Kumavat(PET FEMALE)     VIB-3  VIIIB-1  IXA-4,VIA-6  VIIB-1  VIA-4,XB-5,6  VIIB-4,XI-6 

10

 Mr Manukonda Raju(PGT GEO)  IXA(1-6)   XA-3;XB-5  IXB(1-6)  XA(1-6)  XB(1-6)  IXA-2  XB-3,4;XA-1,2 

31

 Mr. Goraknath Kawale(TGT HINDI)  VIB(1-6)   VIB-3      IXB(1-6)    VIA(1-6) 

19

 Mr Upendra Kumar(TGT HINDI)  VIIA(1-6) VIIIA(1-6)      VIIB(1-6)   VIIIB(1-6)  VIIIA-5;VIIIB-1,2;VIIA-3 

28

 Mr Ajay Kumar(TGT MATHS)    VIIB(1-6) VIA(1-6)  VIB(1-6)  VIIA(1-6)    VIIIA-3;VIIB-1,4,5  VIIIB-3 

26

 Ms. Gloria Samal

(TGT ODIA)

 VIA(1-5) IXA(1-6)    VIIIA(2-6)  VIIIB(1-5)     IXB(1-6) VIB-1,3,4,5,6 

32

 Mr T. Nageswar Rao

(TGT SCIENCE)

 VIIIB(1-5)  VIA(1-6) VIIB(1-6)  VIIA(1-6)    VIB(1-6)  VIIB-3;VIIIA(1,2,4,5,6)   

35

 Mr K. Prakash(TGT EGNLISH)  VIIIA(1-6)   IXB(1-6)  IXA(1-6)    VIIIB(1-6)  IXA-1  VIIIA-1,2;VIIB-4,5  29
 Mr.Rahul.diwedi(TGT ENGLISH)   VIIA-6;VIB-2  VIIA(1-6)  VIIB(1-6)    VIA(1-6)  VIB(1-6)  VIIB-1,VIB-2 

29

 Ms Sangeeta Pradhan(TGT S.SC )  VIIB(1-5);VIA-6 VIIIB-2;VIB-1,3,4,5,6  VIIIB-4 

VIA(1-4)

VIIIB-5,6 

VIIIA(1-5)   

VIIA(1-5)

VIIB-6 

IXA-5

IXB-2

VIII-6 

32

 Mr. Manabhanjan Sahu(FCSA)  VIIIB-6 VIIIB-3  XB-6  VIIIA-1 

VIIIA-6;VIB-1,2;

VIA-4 

 VIIA-2;VIIB-3,6  VIA-1,3;XI-5

 XII-3;

IXA-2

IXB-1;

VIIA-4

23

 Smt. P. Panda(ART TEACHER)      VIB-4,6

VIIIA-3,6

VIIIB-4 

VIA-1,53;

VIIIB-6 

VIIB-2,

IXB-3,

VIIA-4,6 

XB-2,5

VIIA-6 

VIIIA-3,

VIIB-1,

VIIA-2,

IXA-4 

19

 

 

 

 

CLASS Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday SATURDAY

XII Sc

MATHS/ODIA

S.NIDAK/S.BEHERA

CHEMISTRY


P.DAS

BIO 

S.KUMAR

ENGLISH

V.V.VINITHA

PHYSICS


S.R.NAYAK

PHYSICS

S,.R.NAYAK

XII+VIIIA

(SUPERVISION)

 

CHEMISTRY

 

P.DAS

 

BIO 

S.KUMAR

 

LIBRARY

B.R.MISHRA

 

 

LIBRARY

B.R.MISHRA

 

 

HINDI

R.K.SHARMA

SCIENCE

T.N.RAO

 

XI Sc

ENGLISH

V.V.VINITHA

 

 

PHYSICS

S.R.NAYAK

CHEMISTRY

 

P.DAS

BIO 

S.KUMAR

MATHS/ODIA

S.NIDAK/S.BEHERA

ENGLISH

V.V.VINITHA

 

XI+VIB

(SUPERVISION)

 

ODIA

G.SAMAL

 PET

A.BALA

 

HINDI

U.BHATT

 

PET

A.BALA

 

FCSA

M.SAHU

 

ODIA

S.BEHERA

X A

SST

M.RAJU

ENGLISH

V.V.VINITHA

 

MATHS

P.D.KUMAR

ODIA

S.BEHERA

SCIENCE

 SCIENCE

X B

ENGLISH

K.PRAKASH

LIBRARY

B.R.MISHRA

HINDI

R.K.SHARMA

 FCSA

M.SAHU

ART

P.PANDA


 

 

MATHS

P.D.KUMAR

XA+XB

(SUPERVISION)

 

 

MATHS

A.KUMAR

 

MATHS

S.NIDAK

 

SST

M.RAJU

 

PHYSICS


S.R.NAYAK

BIO 

S.KUMAR

 

SST

M.RAJU

IX A

SCIENCE

T.N.RAO

ODIA

G.SAMAL

ENGLISH

K.PRAKASH

MATHS

S.NIDAK

SST

M.RAJU

 


 

 

HINDI

R.K.SHARMA

IX B


 

LIBRARY

B.R.MISHRA

SST

M.RAJU

MATHS

S.NIDAK

HINDI

U.BHATT

HINDI

R.K.SHARMA

 

ART

P.PANDA

IXA+IXB

(SUPERVISION)

 

ART

P.PANDA

 
 

FCSA

M.SAHU

 

PET

A.BALA

 

ODIA

G.SAMAL

 

HINDI

G.KAWALI

 

S.Sc.

 

S.PRADHAN

VIIIA


 

S.Sc.


S.PRADHAN

ENGLISH

K.PRAKASH

HINDI

U.BHATT

MATHS

P.D.KUMAR

SCIENCE

T.N.RAO

 PET

A.BALA

VIIIB


 

PET 

N.YADAV

MUSIC

S.K.GUPTA

 FCSA

M.SAHU

MUSIC

S.K.GUPTA

ENGLISH

K.PRAKASH

 

FCSA

M.SAHU

VIIIB+VIA

(SUPERVISION)

 

MATHS

P.D.KUMAR

 

 

HINDI

G.KAWALI

 

 

MATHS

A.KUMAR

 

 

PET 

N.YADAV

 

ENGLISH

K.PRAKASH

 

MUSIC

S.K.GUPTA

VIIA


 

ENGLISH

R.DIWEDI

ODIA

S.BEHERA

SCIENCE

T.N.RAO

 

S.Sc.

 

S.PRADHAN

MATHS

A.KUMAR

 HINDI

U.BHATT

VIIB

 

 FCSA

M.SAHU

 

MATHS

A.KUMAR

 

PET 

N.YADAV

 

SCIENCE

T.N.RAO

 

ENGLISH

R.DIWEDI

 HINDI

G.KAWALI

VIIA+VIIB

(SUPERVISION)

 

MUSIC

S.K.GUPTA

 

ENGLISH

V.V.VINITHA

 

HINDI

U.BHATT

 

ATR

P.PANDA

 

CHEMISTRY


P.DAS

 

ENGLISH

R.DIWEDI

VIA

 

SCIENCE

T.N.RAO

 

HINDI

G.KAWALI

 

ENGLISH

R.DIWEDI

 

MATHS

A.KUMAR

 

S.Sc.

 

S.PRADHAN

 

ODIA

G.SAMAL

VIB

 

 

HINDI

G.KAWALI

 

S.Sc.

 

S.PRADHAN

 

ATR

P.PANDA

 

ENGLISH

R.DIWEDI

 

LIBRARY

B.R.MISHRA

 PET

N.YADAV

 

Days/Period I II III IV   V VI VII VIII
Monday

Maths

X-B

Sh.Dhan Kumar

Hindi 

IX-CA

Dr.R.K. Sharma

English

XII

Smt. Vineeta V.V 

 

Maths

XII

Sh. Subash Nidak

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ELEVENFIVE

Physics

IX-A

Sh. S.R. Nayak

Chemistry

XII

Ms. Priyanka Das

Biology

XII

Sh. Sujeet Kumar 

Georaphy

X-A

Sh. M. Raju 

 

Tuesday

Georaphy

IX-A

Sh.M.Raju 

 

Biology

X-B

Sh. Sujeet Kumar 

Physics

XI

Sh. S.R. Nayak

Maths

XII

Sh. Subash Nidak

Georaphy

X-A

Sh.M.Raju 

 

Hindi

IX-B

Sh.Gurak Nath

Art

X-B

Smt.P.Panda

Computer

IX-B

Sh. M.Sahu

Wednesday

English

X-A

Smt. Vineeta V.V 

Hindi 

IX-CA

Dr.R.K. Sharma

English

XII

Smt. Vineeta V.V 

Maths

XII

Sh. Subash Nidak

Physics

IX-A

Sh. S.R. Nayak

Hindi 

XI

Dr.R.K. Sharma

Physics

XII

Sh.S.R.Nayak

Computer

IX-B

Sh. M.Sahu

Thursday

Biology

IX-B

Sh. Sujeet Kumar 

Biology

X-A

Sh. Sujeet Kumar 

Maths

IX-A

Sh. Subash Nidak

Biology

XI

Sh. Sujeet Kumar

Chemistry

XI

Ms. Priyanka Das

Chemistry

IX-A

Ms. Priyanka Das

Physics

XII

Sh.S.R.Nayak

English

X-A

Smt. Vineeta V.V 

Friday

Chemistry

IX-B

Ms. Priyanka Das

Odia

IX-A C

Ms. Gloria Samal

Georaphy

X-B

Sh.M.Raju

Georaphy

IX-B

Sh.M.Raju

Biology

XII

Sh. Sujeet Kumar 

Hindi

IX-B

Sh. Gorak Nath

Chemistry

IX-A

Ms. Priyanka Das

Maths

X-A

Sh.P.G.V.B Dhan Kumar

Saturday

Maths

X-B

Sh.P.G.V.B Dhan Kumar

English

XI

Smt. Vineeta V.V 

Computer

X-B

Sh. M.Sahu

Odia

X-B

Smt.Sunita Behera

Georaphy

X-A

Sh.M.Raju

Georaphy

X-B

Sh.M.Raju

Computer

XI

Sh. M.Sahu

Hindi

IX-B

Sh.Gurak Nath

 

  • Smart Class for Class XII Sc & H&T in respect of the subject English is fixed during Remedial Time on Friday(on Choice) .
  • Smart Class for Class XI Com in respect of the subject English is fixed during Remedial Time on Monday (on Choice).
  • Smart Class for Class XI Sc & H&T in respect of the subject English  is fixed during Remedial Time on Thursday (on Choice).

 

 

(S.Nidak)

I/C Time Table

(SRI T.V.S. PRAKASA RAO)

Principal

Days/Period I II III IV   V VI VII VIII
Monday

History

XII H&T

Smt Inderjeet

F.P.

XII H&T

Sh Lalit M.

Hindi

XI

Smt Darshna

Hindi B

IX-A+B

Smt Darshna

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 ELEVENSES

Hindi

XII

Smt Darshna

S.St

VI

Smt Inderjeet

XII

Com

Smt Nirmal

XII

Com Smt Nirmal

Tuesday

History

XII H&T

Smt Inderjeet

F.P.

XII H&T

Sh Lalit M.

Hindi

XI

Smt Darshna

Hindi B

IX-A+B

Smt Darshna

Hindi

XII

Smt Darshna

S.St

VI

Smt Inderjeet

XII

Com

Smt Nirmal

XII

Com Smt Nirmal

Wednesday

History

XII H&T

Smt Inderjeet

F.P.

XII H&T

Sh Lalit M.

Hindi

XI

Smt Darshna

Hindi B

IX-A+B

Smt Darshna

Hindi

XII

Smt Darshna

S.St

VI

Smt Inderjeet

XII

Com

Smt Nirmal

XII

Com Smt Nirmal

Thursday

History

XII H&T

Smt Inderjeet

F.P.

XII H&T

Sh Lalit M.

Hindi

XI

Smt Darshna

Hindi B

IX-A+B

Smt Darshna

Hindi

XII

Smt Darshna

S.St

VI

Smt Inderjeet

XII

Com

Smt Nirmal

XII

Com Smt Nirmal

Friday

History

XII H&T

Smt Inderjeet

F.P.

XII H&T

Sh Lalit M.

Hindi

XI

Smt Darshna

Hindi B

IX-A+B

Smt Darshna

Hindi

XII

Smt Darshna

S.St

VI

Smt Inderjeet

XII

Com

Smt Nirmal

XII

Com Smt Nirmal

Saturday

History

XII H&T

Smt Inderjeet

F.P.

XII H&T

Sh Lalit M.

Hindi

XI

Smt Darshna

Hindi B

IX-A+B

Smt Darshna

Hindi

XII

Smt Darshna

S.St

VI

Smt Inderjeet

XII

Com

Smt Nirmal

XII

Com Smt Nirmal

 

(Inderjeet Tomar)

I/C Time Table

(Suman Kumar)

Principal

Days/Period I II III IV   V VI VII VIII
Monday

English 

VIII-A

Sh.K.Prakash

 

Hindi 

IX CA

Dr.R.K. Sharma

Chemistry

X-B

Ms.Priyanka Das

Computer VIII-A

Sh.M.Sahu

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ELEVENFIVE

Computer VI-B

Sh.

M.Sahu

Maths 

IX-B

Sh. Subash Nidak

Computer VI-A

Sh.

M.Sahu

Computer IX-B

Sh.

M.Sahu

Tuesday

Science

VIII-B

Sh.T.N. Rao

S.St

VIII-B

Ms.Sangeeta Pradhan

English

VII-A

Sh.Rahul Dwibed

Biology

XI

Sh.Sujeet Kumar

Computer IX-B

Sh.M.Sahu

Computer IX-B

Sh.M.Sahu

Hindi

X-A

Dr.R.K. Sharma

Computer IX-B

Sh.

M.Sahu

Wednesday

Hindi

VII-A

Sh.Upendra Kumar

Computer IX-B

Sh.M.Sahu

Geography

X-A

Sh.M.Raju

Art.

VIII-A

Smt.P.Panda

Odia

VIII-B

Ms.Gloria Samal

Computer IX-B

Sh.M.Sahu

Computer IX-B

Sh.M.Sahu

Computer IX-B

Sh.

M.Sahu

Thursday

Science

VIII-B

Sh. T.N.Rao

Hindi

VIII-A

Sh.Upendra Kumar

Art.

VI-B

Smt.P. Panda

Art.

VIII-B

Smt.P.Panda

Computer IX-B

Sh.M.Sahu

Science

VII-B

Sh.T.N.Rao

Maths

VII-B

Sh.Ajay Kumar

Computer IX-B

Sh.

M.Sahu

Friday

Physics

XII

Sh.S.R.Nayak

Chemistry

XII

Ms.Priyanka Das

English

XII

Smt.Vineetha V.V

Biology

XI

Sh.Sujeet Kumar

Music

VII-B

Sh.Sunil Kumar Gupta

Hindi

IX-B

Sh.Gurak Nath

Computer IX-B

Sh.M.Sahu

Hindi

VIII-A

Sh.Upendra Kumar

Saturday

Computer IX-B

Sh.M.Sahu

Hindi 

IX CA

Dr.R.K.Sharma

Computer

IX-B

Sh.M.Sahu

Biology

XI

Sh.Sujeet Kumar

Computer IX-B

Sh.M.Sahu

Computer IX-B

Sh.M.Sahu

Physics

XII

Sh.S.R.Nayak

Biology

XII

Sh.Sujeet Kumar

 

(S.Nidak)

I/C Time Table

(SRI T.V.S. PRAKASA RAO)

Principal