Vidyalaya Level Committees
Thur Dec 7 2017 , 13:28:16

नवोदय विद्यालय समिति

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti

( An Autonomous Body Under MHRD ) Government Of India

जवाहर नवोदय विद्यालय

Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya Shimla

Vidayalaya Level Committees

JAWAHAR NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA, MANPUR DIST: MORENA (M.P)
COMMITTEE FOR DIFFERENT TASKS      2020-21
S.N DEPT. NAME OF INCHARGE COMMITTEE  MEMBERS
1 MESS MR. VIMLESH KUMAR (VICE PRINCIPAL) ALL HM'S
2 ACADEMIC MR. VIMLESH KUMAR (VICE PRINCIPAL) MR. HARI SINGH DHAKAD (PGT-BIO)
3 SAFTY AND SECURITY AND DISCIPLINE  MR. HARI SINGH DHAKAD (PGT-BIO) ALL HM'S
4 TIME TABLE MR. VIMLESH KUMAR (VICE PRINCIPAL)  
5 EXAM CBSE MR. HARI SINGH DHAKAD (PGT-BIO) MR. RAJENDRA KAROLE (TGT-ENG.)
6 EXAM LOCAL MR. SHAILESH DIXIT (PGT-HISTORY) MS. REETU NANDY (TGT-SCI.), MR. SUDHIR SAROJ (TGT-MATHS)
7 DAILY WORK ARRANGEMENT MR. VIMLESH KUMAR (VICE PRINCIPAL) MRS. MALIKA SINGHAL (PGT-ECO.)
8 DUTY CHARTS/MOD MR. UMAKANT PAREEK (PGT-GEO.) MR. SUDHIR SAROJ (TGT-HINDI)
9 DAKSHANA, VIGYAN MANTAN YATRA,NTSE, OLYMPIADS, ALL OTHER COMPETITIVE EXAMS, INFORMATION REGARDING VARIOUS COMPETITIVE EXAMS TO CHILDREN, NSF,VM, ENF  MS. REETU NANDY (TGT-SCI.) MR. RAJENDRA KAROLE (TGT-ENG.), FCSA
10 IIT,JEE,ISCER, ISRO  ETC EXAMS, CAREER COUNSELLING,IAPT MR. SANDEEP SINGH PATHANIA (PGT-PHYS.) MR. UMAKANT PAREEK (PGT-GEO.)
11 CCA MR. RAKESH KUMAR CHATURVEDI (LIB.) MRS.UMA RANI DAS (TGT-ORIYA), MR. RAVINDRA KUMAR BHAGHELA (ART. TR.), MRS. ARCHANA SHUKLA (MUSIC TR.), MS. ANITA ARORA (TGT-HINDI)
12 JNVST MR. UMAKANT PAREEK (PGT-GEO.) MR. SUDHIR SAROJ (TGT-HINDI)
13 GRIEVANCES BOX MR. HARI SINGH DHAKAD (PGT-BIO) MRS. MALIKA SINGHAL (PGT-ECO.)
14 PTC MR. SHAILESH GUPTA (PGT-HINDI) MR. HARI SINGH DHAKAD (PGT-BIO), MR. SUDHIR SAROJ (TGT-HINDI)
15 STAGE ARRANGEMENT AND SEATING ARRANGEMENT MR. SANTOSH KUMAR RAJPOOT (TGT-MATHS) DR. MUKESH KUMAR KULSHRESHTHA (TGT-SST), MS. KAVITA KHARE (PET), TGT ODIYA
16 PACE SETTING ACTIVITIES MR. RAVINDRA KUMAR BAGHELA (ART. TR.) MR. RAKESH KUMAR CHATURVEDI (LIBRARIAN), MRS. ARCHANA SHUKLA (MUSIC TR.)
17 MIGRATION/MINI MIGRATION MR. SANDEEP SINGH PATHANIA (PGT-PHYS.) MR. UMAKANT PAREEK (PGT-GEO.), MR. ASHOK KUMAR (PGT-ENG.)
18 SMART ROOM MR. RAJENDRA KAROLE (TGT-ENG.) MR. SANDEEP SINGH PATHANIA (PGT-PHYS.)
19 RAJYABHASHA MR. ANITA ARORA (TGT-HINDI) MR. ASHOK KUMAR (PGT-ENG.), MR. SHAILESH GUPTA (PGT-HINDI), MRS. UMARANI DAS (TGT-ORIYA)
20 NSS MR. ASHOK KUMAR (PGT-ENG.) MR. SHAILESH GUPTA (PGT-HINDI)
21 CAMPUS BEAUTIFICATION MR. RAVINDRA KUMAR BAGHELA (ART. TR.) ALL HM'S
22 M & R MR. HARI SINGH DHAKAD (PGT-BIO) DR. MUKESH KUMAR KULSHRESHTHA (TGT-SST), MS. REETU NANDY (TGT-SCI.)
23 SCOUT & GUIDE MR. RAJENDRA KAROLE (TGT-ENG.), MS. KAVITA KHARE (PET)  
24 NCC MR. RAVINDRA KUMAR BAGHELA (ART. TR.)  
25 TV, AUDIO VISUAL MRS. ARCHANA SHUKLA (MUSIC TR.)  
26 BOTANICAL GARDEN MR. HARI SINGH DHAKAD (PGT-BIO)  
27 SCHOOL WEBSITE FCSA  
28 CLIMATE CHANGE AWARENESS PROGRAMME MR. HARI SINGH DHAKAD (PGT-BIO), MR. UMAKANT PAREEK (PGT-GEO.)  
29 MUSEUM CORNER DR. MUKESH KUMAR KULSHRESHTHA (TGT-S.S.T) MR. UMAKANT PAREEK (PGT-GEO.)
S.N DEPT. NAME OF INCHARGE COMMITTEE  MEMBERS
30 YOUTH PARLIAMENT, HEITAGE INDIA PROGRAMME/ CLUB MR. UMAKANT PAREEK (PGT-GEO.) MR. SHAILESH DIXIT (PGT HISTORY), DR. MUKESH KUMAR KULSHRESHTHA (TGT-SST)
31 MORNING ASSEMBLY  AND EVENING ASSEMBLY ARRANGEMENT AND COORDINATION MRS. ARCHANA SHUKLA (MUSIC TR.) MS. KAVITA KHARE (PET), PET-MALE
32 PHOTOTGRAPHY MR. RAVINDRA KUMAR BAGHELA (ART. TR.) MR. RAJENDRA KAROLE (TGT-ENG.)
33 AEP MS. REETU NANDY (TGT-SCI.) MR. HARI SINGH DHAKAD (PGT-BIO), MRS. SHAKUNTALA MAHOUR (STAFF NURSE), MRS. UMARANI DAS (TGT-ORIYA), RK BHAGHELA
34 SADBHAWANA CLUB MR. UMAKANT PAREEK (PGT-GEO.) CCA COMMITTEE
35 SCIENCE CLUB MR. SANDEEP SINGH PATHANIA (PGT-PHYS.) MR. HARI SINGH DHAKAD (PGT-BIO),MS. REETU NANDY (TGT-SCI.)
36 LITERARY CLUB MR. BASUDEV PRASAD SHARMA (TGT-ENG.) MR. RAJENDRA KAROLE (TGT-ENG.)
37 INTEGRITY CLUB DR. MUKESH KUMAR KULSHRESHTHA (TGT-S.S.T) MR. UMAKANT PAREEK (PGT-GEO.)
38 ART CLUB , CAMPUS BEAUTIFICATION MR. RAVINDRA KUMAR BAGHELA (ART. TR.) ART CLUB STUDENTS
39 MUSIC CLUB MRS. ARCHANA SHUKLA (MUSIC TR.) MUSIC CLUB
40 MATHS CLUB MR. SANTOSH KUMAR RAJPOOT (TGT-MATHS)  
41 SPORTS CLUB MS. KAVITA KHARE (PET), PET-MALE  
42 LIBRARY CLUB MR. RAKESH KUMAR CHATURVEDI (LIB.)  
43 COMPUTER CLUB FCSA  
44 ALUMINI MR. BASUDEV PRASAD SHARMA (TGT-ENG.) MR. HARI SINGH DHAKAD (PGT-BIO.)
45 VMC, VAC, PAC, MEETING ARRANGEMENTS MR. RAKESH KUMAR CHATURVEDI (LIB.)  
46 ATAL TINKERING LAB MR. SANDEEP SINGH PATHANIA (PGT-PHYS.) MS.REETU NANDY (TGT-SCI)
47 SCHOOL MAGAZINE MR. ASHOK KUMAR (PGT-ENG.) MR. RAVINDRA KUMAR BAGHELA (ART.TR), MRS. UMARANI DAS (TGT-ORIYA), MR. SUDHIR SAROJ (TGT-HINDI)
       

 

 

 

Purchase Advisory Committee

 

 

1

Principal of the concerned Navodaya Vidyalaya

Chairman

2

Nominee of the Chairman of VMC

Member

3

District  Education Officer

Member

4

Principal of Neighboring Vidyalaya

(Member of VMC)

Member

5

One Teacher of the concerned Navodaya Vidyalaya

Member