Vidyalaya Level Committees
Thur Dec 7 2017 , 13:28:16

नवोदय विद्यालय समिति

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti

( An Autonomous Body Under MoE ) Government Of India

जवाहर नवोदय विद्यालय, महिसागर

Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, Mahisagar
{Guj}-388255 Ph :+919731419209/9448413480


Vidayalaya Level Committees

Purchase Advisory Committee

1

Principal of the concerned Navodaya Vidyalaya

Chairman

2

Nominee of the Chairman of VMC

Member

3

District  Education Officer

Member

4

Principal of Neighboring Vidyalaya

(Member of VMC)

Member

5

One Teacher of the concerned Navodaya Vidyalaya

Member

 

Subject Committee.

HINDI

1.

Mr. Kamlesh Mali

TGT Hindi

Convener

ENGLISH

1.

Mr. Mukesh Rohit

TGT English

Convener

MATHEMATICS

1.

Mr. Hardik Patel

TGT Maths

Convener

SCIENCE

1.

Mr. Hardik Patel

TGT Maths

Convener

Social Science

1

Mr.Devendra Sarathe

TGT SST

Convener

GUJRATI

1.

Ms. Devyani Chaudhary

TGT Gujarati

Convener

 

            COMPUTER

 

 

1.

Ms. Krishna Patel

FCSA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

COMMITTEE FOR THE SESSION 2018 -2019.

S.No.

Name of committee

Chairman / Coordinator

Members

 

01

 

Vidyalaya Discipline

 

Mr. Pravind Krishnan,

I/C Principal

 

 

1. Mr. Mukesh Rohit

2.Mr. Hardik Patel            TGT Maths

3. Devendra Sarathe

4. Manjula Maghudiya

02

Mess Management

Mr.Mukesh Rohit,TGT English

1.  Mr. Naren Bhoi, JSA

2.  Ms. Krishna Patel, FCSA

03

P.T.C.

Mr. Devendra Sarathe,TGT SST

(Member Secretory)

1.  Devyani Chaudhary

2.  Hardik Patel

04

M & R

Mr. Mukesh Rohit, TGT English

1.  Devndra Sarathe, TGT SST

2.  Manjula Maghudiya, PET (F)

05

Local Exam

Mr. Devendra Sarathe, TGT SST

               -

06

C.C.A.

Mr. Anil Patel, Music Teacher

 

1.Devendra sarathe, TGT SST

07

JNVST

Mr. Mukesh Rohit, TGT English

1.  Devyani Chaudhary, TGT Gujarati

08

Library

Mr. Ashok Kamble TGT Science

1.  Mr. Hardik Patel, TGT Maths

09

Safety & Security

Mr. P. Krishnan, I/C Principal

1.  All HMs & AHMs

2.  Ms.Manjula Maghudiya, PET (F)             

10

Career Counsel

Mr.Mukesh Rohit,TGT English

(Co-ordinator)

1.  Mr. Hardik Patel, TGT Maths

11

Pace Setting Activities

Mr. Mukesh Rohit,TGT English

1.  Devyani chaudhary, TGT Gujarati

2.  Ms. Krishna patel, FCSA

12

Rashtra Bhasha

Ms.Manisha Banker, TGT Hind

1.  Mr. Manjeet Maury,LDC

13

Time Table & Arrangement

Mr. Anil Patel,Music Teacher

1.  Ms. Krishna Patel, FCSA

 

14

Annual Day Celebration

1.  Mr. Mukesh Rohit, TGT English

1.  Devyani Chaudhary, TGT Gujarati

15

Review Committee

Mr. Mukesh Rohit, TGT English

1.  Ms.Manjula Maghudiya, PET(F)

16

Admission Committee

Ms. Devyani Chaudhary, TGT Gujarati

1.  Ms. Krishna Patel, FCSA

17

Eco-Club & Plantation

Mr. Ashok Kamble,TGT Science

1.  Mr. Devendra sarathe, TGT SST

18

Cleaning & Shramdan (All Campus & House)

Mr.Anil Patel, Music Teacher

1.  Ms.Manjula Maghudiya, PET(F)

19

Morning Assembly

Mr. Anil Patel,Music Teacher

1.  Ms.Manjula, PET (F)

2.  Ms.Krishna Patel,FSCA

21

Medical

Ms. Kinjal Pargi, Staff Nurse

1.  Mr. Anil Patel, Music Teacher

22

Competitive Exam

Mr. Hardik Patel, TGT Maths

 

Mr. Devendra Sarathe, TGT SSt

23

Water & Electricity

Mr.Hardik Patel,TGT Maths    

Mr. Mukesh Rohit, TGt English

24

Audio Visual Equipments

Mr.Anil Patel, Music Teacher

Mr. Devendra sarathe, TGT SSt

26

Scout & Guide

Ms.Manjula Maghudiya, PET(F)

Mr.Anil Patel,Music Teacher

Ms.Devyani Chaudhari,TGT Guj

27

Maths Lab 

Mr. Hardik Patel, TGT Maths

               -

28

Junior Science Lab

Mr.Ashok Kamble,TGT Science

               -