Vidyalaya Level Committees
Thur Dec 7 2017 , 13:28:16

नवोदय विद्यालय समिति

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti

( An Autonomous Body Under MHRD ) Government Of India

जवाहर नवोदय विद्यालय, नवसारी

Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, Navsari

Vidayalaya Level Committees

 

SR.

COMMITTEE

CONVENERS

MEMBERS

NO

1

INSTITUTIONAL PLANNING COMMITTEE

MS. MEENA MANI (PRINCIPAL) CHAIRMAN

MRS SARITA MEENA (SMT)   

MISS VARSHA RANA

2

ACADEMIC COMMITTEE

MRS SARITA MEENA (SMT)

MRS.SOUMITA SARKAR

(a)

TIME-TABLE COMMITTEE

MR. SURYAKANT GREWAL

MR. YOGRAJ RAHANGDLE

(b)

EXAMINATION COMMITTEE JNVST

MR.J.D.PAINTER

MR.KAMLESH PATEL

(c)

INTERNAL EXAM

MR.R.D.JOSHI

MR. PANKAJ CHAUDAHRI

(d)

CBSE

MRS.SAOMITA SARKAR

MRS SARITA MEENA (SMT)

(e)

LATERAL ENTRY

MR.J.D.PAINTER

MR.KAMLESH PATEL

(f)

COMPETITIVE EXAMINATION

MR.YOGRAJ RAHANGADLE

MR. NARVIR GAHLAWAT

MR. SURYAKANT GREWAL

3

POCSO

MS. MEENA MANI (PRINCIPAL) CHAIRMAN

MRS SARITA MEENA (SMT)

MRS SANJIVANI GAJARE

MR.R.D JOSHI

4

PACE-SETTING ACTIVITY COMMITTEE

MR.KAMLESH PATEL

MRS. ILA PATEL

MR. YOGRAJ RAHANGDLE

5

M & R COMMITTEE

MS. MEENA MANI (PRINCIPAL) CHAIRMAN

MRS SARITA MEENA (SMT)

MR. J. D. PAINTER                       

MR. KAMLESH PATEL

MR.HITESH JADAV     

6

MESS COMMITTEE

MRS SARITA MEENA (SMT)

MR. CHANDRAMOHAN SAHU

MR. AMBADAS GADLINGE

MR. VISHAL GUPTA

MRS SANJIVANI GAJARE

MR.R.D JOSHI

MR. PANKAJ CHAUDAHRI

MRS. ILA PATEL

MESS CAPTAIN FOR GIRLS -     

MS. BHAVNA PATEL

MESS CAPTAIN FOR BOYS -    

MR. ASHVIN SOLANKI

7

CCA COMMITTEE

MR.P.P.THAKAR

MRS.SAOMITA SARKAR

MR. ROPIL GAMIT

MS. SHARMILA RAUT

MR. SAMUVEL GAMIT

MR. V. F. VASAVA

MRS. KUSHBOO LIMBACHIYA

MRS. PANTHANI CHAUDHARI

MS. VARSHA RANA

8

DISCIPLINE COMMITTEE

MRS SARITA MEENA (SMT)

ALL HM’S & ALL HM’S & TEACHERS

9

SAFETY AND SECURITY COMMITTEE

MS. MEENA MANI (PRINCIPAL) CHAIRMAN

ALL TEACHERS

10

SPORTS AND GAMES COMMITTEE

MRS. ILA V PATEL (GIRLS)

MR. DHARMESH MOTIVARAS (BOYS)

11

CAREER  GUIDANCE & COUNSELLING

MRS SARITA MEENA (SMT)

MR. PANKAJ CHAUDAHRI

MR. SURYAKANT GREWAL

12

GUIDANCE AND  COUNSELLING

MRS SARITA MEENA (SMT)

MRS.SAOMITA SARKAR

13

MIGRATION SELECTION COMMITTEE

MR. J.D.PAINTER

MR.R.D.JOSHI

14

MINI MIGRATION SELECTION COMMITTEE

MRS SARITA MEENA (SMT)

MR. NARVIR GAHLAWAT

MR. JAVED AKHATAR

MS. SHARMILA RAUT

15

LIBRARY COMMITTEE

MR.KAMLESH PATEL

MRS SARITA MEENA (SMT)

MR. SUMAN GAMIT

(a)

LOCAL PURCHASE COMMITTEE

MR. VISHAL GUPTA

MR. CHANDRAMOHAN SAHU

16

SCOUTS AND GUIDES

MR.KAMLESH PATEL (SCOUTS MASTER)

MR. PRAKASH THAKAR (SCOUTS MASTER)

MRS.SAOMITA SARKAR (GUIDE CAPTAIN)

MRS. ILA PATEL  (GUIDE CAPTAIN)

17

CAMPUS BEAUTIFICATION COMMITTEE

MR.J.D.PAINTER

ALL TEACHER’S

18

COMPUTER LAB/SMART CLASS

MR. V. F. VASAVA

MS. VARSHA RANA

19

WATER & ELECTRICITY COMMITTEE

MR. KAMLESH PATEL

MR. HITESH JADAV

                                                                                  SUBJECT COMMITTEE’S

20

ENGLISH

MRS.SOUMITA SARKAR

MR. PANKAJ CHAUDHARI  

 

MR. V. F. VASAVA

21

HINDI

MR. SAMUVEL GAMIT

MR. SUMAN GAMIT

MR. ROPIL GAMIT

22

GUJARATI

MR.R.D.JOSHI

MRS. PANTHANI CHAUDHARI

23

MATHS

MR.YOGRAJ RAHANGADLE

MRS. KHUSHBOO LIMBACHIYA

MR. SURYAKANT GREWAL

24

SCIENCE

MRS SARITA MEENA

MR. NARVIR GAHLAWAT

MS. SHARMILA RAUT,

MS. SARIKA PATIL

25

SOCIAL SCIENCE

MR. PARESH PARMAR

MR.  JAVED AKHTAR

MS. GITA RATHOD

26

MEDICAL & HELTH COMMITTEE

MRS. SANJIVANI GAJARE

MS. PADMA GAMIT    

MRS. VARSHA JADAV

27

MOD SCHEDULE

MR.P.P.THAKAR

                       --

28

STAFF SECRETARY

MRS SOUMITA SARKAR

MR. NARVIR GAHLAWAT

29

NATIONAL & RELIGIOUS FESTIVAL COMMITTEE

MRS SARITA MEENA

MR. PRAKASH THAKAR   

MRS. ILA PATEL          

MR. DHARMESH MOTIVARAS

30

DOCUMENTATION COMMITTEE

MRS SARITA MEENA

MRS. SOUMITA SARKAR

31

DUTY ALLOTMENT FOR MULTI TASKERS

MR.HITESH JADAV

MRS.VINODINI BHOSALE

32

VEHICLE & GENSET MANAGEMENT

MR.HITESH JADAV

MR.P.P.THAKAR  , 

MR. VISHAL GUPTA