Academic Schedule
Thur Dec 7 2017 , 13:28:16

नवोदय विद्यालय समिति

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti

( An Autonomous Body Under MHRD ) Government Of India

जवाहर नवोदय विद्यालय,पूर्णिया

Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, Purnea

Time Table

 

Periods/Class 1st 2nd 3rd 4th   5th 6th 7th 8th
VI

Urdu/Comp

1-5/06


 

1-Comp 2-SUPW


4,5-Lib 3,6-Music

PhEd/Soc.Sc


1/2-6

Science:- 1-


2,3,5,6-

4-

 

Maths


1-6


 

Hindi/Art/Eng


1,2,6/4/4,5

Eng/Art/Hindi


1,6/2/3-5

Eng/Hindi


1,2,3,5/3,4

VII

SocSc/Urdu


1-3,5,6/4


 

Urdu/Science

1-3/4-6


 

1-Lib


2-SUPW


3-Music 5-PhEd


4,6-Comp

Science-1-3 R Soni


Music-4 Urdu-5


Lib-6

 

Eng


1-6

Hindi


1-6

Maths


1,5,6- Lalit


2-4- Vijay

 

1,2/3,4/5,6


Hindi/Eng/Art

VIIIA

Hindi


1-6

Soc.Sc/SUPW


1-4,6/5

Maths


1-6

Eng 1-6  

Science


1-6

Lib/Marathi


1,5/2-4,6-

Art-1,4 Comp-2,6


PEd-3,- 5

1,6 /2/3,4, Urdu-5

Hindi/Music/Eng

VIIIB

Science


1-6

Lib-1,6 Comp-2,4


SUPW-3 Music-5

Maths


1-6

Eng 1-6   Hindi 1-6

Art/Urdu


1/2-6

Soc Sc/P.Ed


1,3-6/2

1-ACP


2-Art 3,4-Hindi


5,6-Eng

IXA

Eng


1-6


 

1-Music 2,3-Lib


4-SUPW 5,6-Comp

Hindi/Urdu


1-6/

Maths


 1-6


 

 

Soc Sc


1-5/6


 

Science 1-6

Science/Eng/Soc.Sc


1-3 / 4/5,6-SS


Sunanda/Nawang/Nidhi

1-Art 2-Maths


3-5-Hin/Urdu


6-Ph.Ed

IXB

Eng 


1- 6 


 

Science


 1-6


 

Hindi/ Urdu


1-6

Soc Sc/Maths


1/2-6


 

 

PhEd/Comp/ Urdu/Hindi


1/2,3/4-6

Soc Sc


1-6

 

Maths/Soc Sc/Lib/Eng


1,6/2/3,5/4

Science/SUPW/Art


1,4,6/ 2/3


Music-5

XA

Maths


 1-6


  T.Ahmad

Hindi 1-6 Eng 1-6

Soc. Sc


 

 

Lib-1,2


 Science


 

Science/Art 1,3,5/2


,3-5


Soc.sc-4,6

PhEd-1 Music-2


Eng-3,5 Soc Sc-4 


SUPW-6

Scien/Comp/Maths


1,2/4,6/3,5


 

XB

Maths 1-6


Vijay

Hindi 1-6 Eng 1-6

Science/Soc Sc(2)


 


 

 

Soc Sc/Science


1-3/4-6


 

Sci./Eng/Soc.Sc


1/2/3-6


 

Eng-1 Lib-2,4


Art-3 Soc Sc-5-IT


Music-6

Comp/SUPW/Math/PhEd


1,2/3/4,6/5

XISC Chemistry 1-6 Comp/Hin/Paint 1-6 Maths/Bio 1-6 English 1-6   Physics 1-6

C Sc/Phy/Chem-1/2/3


Bio/Math/Eng/Lib


4/5/6

PhEd/Phy/Chem/Math/Bio/GS


1/2/3/4/6


Comp/Hin/Paint-5

SUPW/Phy/Chem/Maths/Bio


1/2/3/4


5-CSc      Lib-6

XICOM English 1-6 Comp/Hin/Paint 1-6 Accountancy  1-6

B.Studies


 1-6

 

Economics


 1-6

Accounts/Lib  1,2,6/3


C Sc/PhEd-4/5

B St/Eco/GS/SUPW


1,6/2/3/4


Comp/Hin/Paint -5

BSt/Eco/CSc/Lib

1/ 2,5/3/4


Eng-6

XIISC Physics 1-6

Biology/Maths


1-6

Chemistry


1-6

Comp/Hin/Paint


1-6

 

English


1-6

Chem/Comp/Bio/Math/ Phy/SUPW


1/2/3/4/5


6- Comp/Hin/Paint

Chem/Comp/Bio/Math


Phy/GS


1/2, 6/3/4/5

Chem/Lib/Bio/Math/Phy/PhEd


1/2, 5/3/4/6

XIICOM

Accountancy


1-6

Economics


1-6

English 1-6 Comp/Hin/Paint 1-6  

B Studies


1-6

Eco/Eng/BSt/GS 


1/2/3,4/5


6- Comp/Hin/Paint

Lib/SUPW/Eco/Acc/BSt 


1,6/2/3/4/5

Comp/PEd/Eco/Acc 


1,4/2/3/5,6

Teacher Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total

Mr H.S.Thakur


Principal

---

---

---

XB-3

---

XA/XIICom/XIIHT


3/5/1

XICom/XII Sc/XICom


3/5/6

XIH&T-2

08

 

PGT ( Biology)

---

XIISc


1-6

XISc


1-6

XB/VI


1,4/2,3,5,6

XA


4-6

XB/XIISc/XISc


1/3/4

XIISc/XISc


3/4

XIISc/XISc


3/4

28

Mr.M.K.Roy


PGT ( English)

XICom


1-6

---

XIICom


1-6

XI(Sc+HT)


1-6

XII(Sc+HT)


1-6

XIICom/XI(Sc+HT)


2/5

XII(Sc+HT)-6

XICom-6


 

28

Mr  R.K.Jha


PGT ( Chemistry)

XISc


1-6

---

XIISc


1-6

VII/VI


1-3/4

VI/XA/XB 


1/3/4-6

XIISc/XISc/XA


1/3/5

XIISc/XISc


1/3

XIISc/XA/XISc


1 / 2/ 3

28

 


PGT ( Physics)

XIISc


1-6

VII


4-6

 

---

VI/XB


1/3,5-6

XISc


1-6

XA/XISc/XIISc


1,3/2/4

XISc/XIISc


2/4

XA/XISc/XIISc


1/ 2/4

28

Ms Suman Kumari


PGT ( Economics)

---

XIICom


1-6

---

IXB/XB/XA


1/ 2/4-6

XICom


1-6

XIICom/IXB/XB


1/ 2/ 3-6

XICom/XIICom/XA/IXA


2/3/4/5,6

XICom/XIICom


2,5/3

31

Mr.J.K.Singh


PGT (Hindi)

----

XICom+Sc+


1-6

----

XII(Com+Sc+)


1-6

IXB


4-6

XII(Com+Sc)


6

XI(Sc+Com)


5

IXA(Goa Stud.)


3-5

20

Mr Sanjeev Kumar


PGT ( Maths)

---

X II Sc


1-6

XI Sc


1-6

---

VI


1-6

XII Sc/XI Sc


3/4

XII Sc/XI Sc


3/4

XII Sc/XI Sc


3/4

24

 


PGT (Commerce)

XII-Com


1-6

----

XI-Com


1-6

XI-Com


1-6

XII-Com


1-6

XI Com/XIICom


1,2,6/3,4

XI Com/XIICom


1,6/4,5

XICom/XIICom


XICOM -1/5,6

36

Mr.J.P.Tiwary


TGT (Hindi)

----

XA


1-6

IXA

1-6

-----

VIIIB


1-6

VII


1-6

----

 

VII/VIIIB


1,2/3,4

28

Mr I Ahmad


TGT (Urdu)

VII-4

VII


1-3

IXA+B


1-6

VII-5

------

VI IIA


2-4,6

-----

VIIIA-5

16

Mr.D.N.Thakur


TGT (Hindi)

VIIIA


1-6

XB


1-6

IXB


1-6

----

-----

VI


1,2,6

VI


4,3,5

VIIIA/VI


1,6/4,3

28

 


TGT (Science)

VIIIB


1-6

IXB


1-6

----

-----

VIIIA


1-6

IXA


1-6

IXA


1-3

IXB


1,4,6

30

Mrs M.Chokurbarty


TGT  (English)

IX A


1-6

----

XB


1-6

VIIIB


1-6

VII


1-6

X B


2

XB/IX –A


1/4

VII/VIIIB


3,4/5,6

31

Mr T.Ahmad


TGT(Maths)

XB


1-6

----

VIIIB


1-6

IX B


2-6

----

------

IXB/VII


1,6/ 2-3,4

VIIIB/XB


1(ACP)/4,6

25

Mr S.Alam


TGT (Maths)

XA


1-6

-----

VIIIA


1-6

IXA


1-6

-----

-----

VII


1,5,6

IX A/XA


2/3,5

24

Mr.Rajeev Kumar


TGT(Soc  Sc)

VII


1-3,5,6

VIIIA


1-4,6

VI


2-6

----

IXA


1-5

IXB


3-6

VIII B/ IXB


1-3-6/2

----

30

Ms.P.Kumari


Musics Teacher

-----

IXA/VI/VIII B


1/3,6/5

 

VII-3

VII-4

-----

-----

XB-6


XA-2

IXB-5


VIIIA-2

10

Mr Rupesh Kumar


Art Teacher

----

XI-Com+Sc+HT


1-6

----

XII(Com+Sc+HT)


1-6

----

VIIIB/XA/V    I-1/2/3


XIICom+Sc+HT-6

VIIIA/VI/XB-  1,4/2/3


XICom+Sc+HT -5

IXA/VIIIB/IXB/VII- 1/2/3/5,6

26

Mr E.Husan


Librarian

 

VIIIB/IXA/VI


1,6/2,3/4,5

 

VII-1

VII-6

XA-1,2

VIIIA/XIHT/XI Com/XISc


1,5/2,4/3/6

XIICom/XB/IXB


1,6/2,4/3,5

XIIHT/XIISc/XICom/XISc


1,3/2,5/4/6

26

Mr P.Ghatak


PET(Male)

 

 

VII-5

----

-----

XICOM-5

XI-Sc/VIIIB


1/2

XIICom/XB/IXA


2/5/6

07

Mrs M.Das


PET(Female)

 

 

VI-1

 

----

IXB-1

XIIH&T-2

X-A/XIH&T/VIII-A


1/2/3

XIISC-6

07

Mr.A.Kalam


TGT(Urdu)

VI

1-5

---

---

-----

IXB


4-6

VIIIB


2-6

-----

IXA


3-5

16

Mr.S.Panday


TGT(English)

IXB


1-6

----

X A


1-6

VIIIA


1-6

----

VI -4,5

VI/XA/IXB


1,6/3,5/4

VI/VIIIA


1,2,5,6/3,4

31

 


FCSA

 

VI-6

VI/VIIIB/IXA


1/ 2,4/5,6

 

VII  -4,6

-----

 

IXB-2,3

----

 

VIIIA-2,6

X-B/X-A


1,2/4,6

16

 

CLASS Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday

XII Sc

Phy


 

Maths/Bio


 

 

 

Hindi/Painting


 

Chemistry


 

 

English

 

XII Comm

Accountancy


 

English


 

B. Studies


 

 

Economics            


 

XI Sc

Chem


 

 

Hindi/Painting


 

Maths/Bio


 

English


 

Phy


 

XI Comm

Eng


Ms. Sushila

B. Studies


Ms Nirmal

Economics            


 Ms Nidhi

Accountancy


Ms Nirmal

X A

Science(XA+B)Remedial


 

Physics/Chemistry


1-2/3-4


 

 

Social Science


 


1,2/3,4

English


TGT Eng.

Maths                   


 TGT(Maths)

X B

(XA+B) Supervision


 

Chemistry/Physics


 

 

Social Science


 


3,4/1,2

English


TGt(Eng)

Maths


TGT(Maths)


 

IX A

English


TGT English

Maths


 

IX (A+B) Remedial


 

IX(A+B)Science Remedial


 

Hindi /Urdu


 

 

IX B


 

English


 

Maths


 

IX (A+B) Supervised


 

IX(A+B) Supervision


 

Hindi / Urdui


 

VIII(A+B)


Remedial

S.Sc.


 

Science

 

Maths


 

Hindi


 

English


 

VIII(A+B) Supervised

         

VII


Remedial

Hindi


 

Marathi


 

Maths


 

Marathi


 

Science


 

VII  Supervised

         

VI


Remedial

Maths


 

Hindi


 

English


TGT Eng.


 

Social Science


 

Comp. Sc.


 

VI Supervised

         

 

Days/Period I II III IV   V VI VII VIII
Monday

Maths

IX-B

 

Maths

X A

 

Comp  XI

 

Science

X-A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ELEVENSES

Comp XII

 

Science

X-B

 

S.St

IX-B

 

Hindi

X-A

 

Tuesday

Maths

IX-A

 

Maths

X-B

 

Comp  XI

 

Maths

VIII-A

 

Comp XII 

 

Science

X-A

 

English

VII-B

 

English

XII Com

 

Wednesday

Science

VIII-B

 

Hindi

IX-A

 

Comp Sc. XI

 

S.St

X-B

 

Comp  XII

 

S.St

IX-A

 

Science

VIII-A

 

 

XII 

 

Thursday

English

X-A

Sh Nawang

Hindi

IX-B

Smt Durga

Comp Sc. XI

Sh Amit

S.St

X-A

Smt Inderjeet

Comp Sc. XII

Sh Amit

Science

IX-B

Smt Sunanda

English

VII-A

Smt Asha

Science

IX-A

Smt Sunanda

Friday

English

X-B

Smt. Asha

Eco

XII Com Smt Nidhi

Comp Sc. XI

Sh Amit

Science

X-B

Sh Dinesh

Comp Sc. XII

Sh Amit

IT

X-A

Smt Anjali

English

IX-A/B

Smt Asha/Sh Nawang (on rotation)

IT

X-B

Sh. Amit

Saturday

Accounts

XII Com.

Smt Nirmal (On Choice)

Maths

XII

Sh Pawan

Comp Sc. XI

Sh Amit

Maths VIII-B

Sh Vijay

Comp Sc. XII

Sh Amit

Eco

XI Com

Smt Nidhi

Accounts

XI Com

Smt Shikha

Hindi

X-B

Smt Neena

 

  • Smart Class for Class XII Sc & H&T in respect of the subject English is fixed during Remedial Time on Friday(on Choice) .
  • Smart Class for Class XI Com in respect of the subject English is fixed during Remedial Time on Monday (on Choice).
  • Smart Class for Class XI Sc & H&T in respect of the subject English  is fixed during Remedial Time on Thursday (on Choice).

 

 

(J.P.Tiwari)

I/C Time Table

(H.S.Thakur)

Principal

Days/Period I II III IV   V VI VII VIII
Monday

History

XII H&T

Smt Inderjeet

F.P.

XII H&T

Sh Lalit M.

Hindi

XI

Smt Darshna

Hindi B

IX-A+B

Smt Darshna

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 ELEVENSES

Hindi

XII

Smt Darshna

S.St

VI

Smt Inderjeet

XII

Com

Smt Nirmal

XII

Com Smt Nirmal

Tuesday

History

XII H&T

Smt Inderjeet

F.P.

XII H&T

Sh Lalit M.

Hindi

XI

Smt Darshna

Hindi B

IX-A+B

Smt Darshna

Hindi

XII

Smt Darshna

S.St

VI

Smt Inderjeet

XII

Com

Smt Nirmal

XII

Com Smt Nirmal

Wednesday

History

XII H&T

Smt Inderjeet

F.P.

XII H&T

Sh Lalit M.

Hindi

XI

Smt Darshna

Hindi B

IX-A+B

Smt Darshna

Hindi

XII

Smt Darshna

S.St

VI

Smt Inderjeet

XII

Com

Smt Nirmal

XII

Com Smt Nirmal

Thursday

History

XII H&T

Smt Inderjeet

F.P.

XII H&T

Sh Lalit M.

Hindi

XI

Smt Darshna

Hindi B

IX-A+B

Smt Darshna

Hindi

XII

Smt Darshna

S.St

VI

Smt Inderjeet

XII

Com

Smt Nirmal

XII

Com Smt Nirmal

Friday

History

XII H&T

Smt Inderjeet

F.P.

XII H&T

Sh Lalit M.

Hindi

XI

Smt Darshna

Hindi B

IX-A+B

Smt Darshna

Hindi

XII

Smt Darshna

S.St

VI

Smt Inderjeet

XII

Com

Smt Nirmal

XII

Com Smt Nirmal

Saturday

History

XII H&T

Smt Inderjeet

F.P.

XII H&T

Sh Lalit M.

Hindi

XI

Smt Darshna

Hindi B

IX-A+B

Smt Darshna

Hindi

XII

Smt Darshna

S.St

VI

Smt Inderjeet

XII

Com

Smt Nirmal

XII

Com Smt Nirmal

 

(J.P.Tiwari)

I/C Time Table

(H.S.Thakur)

Principal

Days/Period I II III IV   V VI VII VIII
Monday

Computer

VI

Smt Anjali

English

VIII-B

Sh Nawang

Science

VI

Sh Yogesh

Marathi

IX-B

Sh R.Morey

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ELEVENSES

S.St

VIII-B

Sh jeetendra

IT

X-A

Smt Anjali

Computer VIII-B

Smt Anjali

Computer VIII-A

Smt Anjali

Tuesday

Computer

VI

Smt Anjali

English

VIII-A

Smt Asha

Maths

VII-A

Sh Pawan

Marathi

IX-A

Sh R K Manchare

Painting

XII

Sh Arun Tomar

Computer VIII-A

Smt Anjali

Computer VIII-B

Smt Anjali

Computer VII-B

Smt Anjali

Wednesday

Hindi

VIII-A

Smt Neena

Hindi

IX-A/B

Smt Neena/ Durga

(on rotation)

Maths

VI

Sh Vijay/Sh Lalit

F.P.

XII H&T

Sh Lalit

Maths

VII-B

Sh Pawan

English

VII-A

Smt Asha

Business Study

XII Com

Smt Nirmal

MAths

X-A

Sh Vijay

Thursday

Science

VII-A

Sh Rakesh Soni

Eco

XII Com

Smt Nidhi

Hindi

XI

Smt Darshna

Eco

XI Com

Smt Nidhi

Hindi

XII

Smt Darshna

Hindi

VIII-B

Smt Durga

Marathi IX(A+B)

Sh R. Morey

IT -B

Sh Amit

Friday

Maths

XII Sc

Sh Pawan

XI

Com

Smt Nirmal

Maths

VII-A

Sh Pawan

XII

Com

Smt Nirmal

S.St

VIII-B

Sh Jeetendra

S.St

VIII-A

Sh Jeetendra

Computer VII-A

Smt Anjali

Computer IX-A

Smt Anjali

Saturday

Computer VII-B

Smt Anjali

Maths

X-B

Sh Lalit

Science

VII-B

Sh Dinesh

English

VII-B

Sh Nawang

Maths

VII-B

Sh Pawan

IT

X-A

Smt Anjali

Hindi

VI

Smt Durga

Computer IX-B

Smt Anjali

 

J.P.Tiwari)

I/C Time Table

(H.S.Thakur)

Principal