Academic Schedule
Thur Dec 7 2017 , 13:28:16

नवोदय विद्यालय समिति

NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA SAMITI

( An Autonomous Body Under MHRD ) Government Of India

जवाहर नवोदय विद्यालय, सिरमौर जिला रीवा

JAWAHAR NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA SIRMOUR, DISTRICT-REWA (M.P.)

Time Table

 

S.No. Class & Class Teacher 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th  
1

XII-A

Sh Sandeep Tiwari

PGT(Chemistry)

Chem.

1-6

Phy.

1-6

Maths/Bio.

1-6

Hindi/CS

1-6

W.E.-1I.A.

Hindi/CS,

2-3

G.S. I.A.-4

Lib. 5-6

Eng. 

1-6

Phy.Prac.l-1

Chem.Prac.-2

Maths/Bio.-3

PHE-3 IA

Math/Bio.Prac-4

Chem.-5, Eng.-5

Phy-6, PHE-6 DT

   
2

XII-B

Dr. A. K. Verma

PGT(Hindi)

Eco.

1-6

I.P.

1-6

Hindi 1-4

GS-5 AKV

Eng-6

Acctt.

1-6

Eng.

1-6

B. St.

1-6

Eco. 1-6

PHE-4, IA

Acct. 5-6B

B.St 1-2

Lib. 3-4

WE-5 I.A.

IP -6

3

XI-A

Smt Nidhi Tiwari

PGT (English)

Eng.

1-6

Maths/Bio.-1

Eng.-2

Chem-3

PHE. 4-5

WE-6

Phy

1-6

Chem.

1-6

Maths/Bio

1-6

Hindi/CS

1-6

Hindi/CS-1

Maths Prac-2

Chems Prac-3

Phy. Prac-4

Phy -5

Eco-5,6

GS-1 NT

Bio Prac-2

 

 

Lib. 5,6

4

XI-B

Sh R. K. Chaudhari

PGT (Economics)

Acct.

1-6

Hindi 1-4

Eco. 5,6

I.P.

1-6

English

1-6

B.St.

1-6

Eco. 1-4

Lib-5,6

B.St-1,2

PHE-3

GS-4 RKC

Eco.-5,6

IP-1,2

Acct.-3,4

WE-5

AKV

Eng.-6

5

X-A

Smt Savita Pathak

PGT (Biology)

Bio1-3

Phy 4-6

 Math 1-6

Pankaj Singh

Chem. 1-3

PHE-4 (DT)

Com. 5-6 

Hindi 1-6

Jyoti Singh 

S.St 1-4

A. Kumar

Eco. 5-6

RKC 

English 1-6

CLK

Art -1

WE-2, DT

Music - 3

S.St. 4-6

A. Kumar 

Lib. 1,2

Eng.- 3,4

CLK

Maths. 5,6

P. Singh

6

X-B

Sh C. L. Kachhwaha

TGT (Eng.)

Maths 1-6

RKD

English

1-6

CLK

Eco.- 1,2

Comp- 3,4

PHE-5 DT

Art-6

S.St. 1-3

A. Kumar

Bio. 4-6

Phy. 1-3

Chem. 4-6

Hindi

1-6

Lib. 1,2

WE-3 DT

Music-4

Maths- 5,6

Eng. - 1,2

CLK

S.St. 3-6

A. Kumar

7

IX-A

Sh P. Vijaykumar

TGT (Tamil)

S.St. 1-6

A. Kumar

Hindi

1-6

NKY

English

1-6

CLK

Art-1

Music-2

S.St.-3,4

RKC

Lib. 5,6

Chem. 1-3

Phy. 4-6

Bio. 1-3

Tamil 4-6

PVK

Maths 1-6

P. singh

Maths-1-2

P. singh

Eng.-3

N. Tiwari

PHE-4, DT

Comp.5,6

8

IX-B

Sh Pankaj Singh

TGT (Maths)

Phy. 1-3

Bio. 4-6

Tamil 

1-6

PVK

S. St. 1-6

A. Kumar

Maths 1,2

P. Singh

PHE-3 DT

Music-4

Eco.5-6

Maths

1-6

P. Singh

Lib. 1-2

Comp.-3

Hindi 4-6

NKY

English 

1-6

CLK

Comp-1

Eng-2 NT

Art-3

Eng-2 NT

Chem 4-6

9

VIII-A

Sh Anil Kumar

TGT (S.St.)

S.St. 1-5

Art-6

Science

1-5

A. Das

Music-6

Eng.1-4

Pratibha

Lib. 5-6

WE 1, PVK

Hindi-2

NKY

Comp-3,4

PHE-5,6

IA

Hindi

1-6

NKY

Maths

1-6

AKT

Tamil

1-6

PVK

Art-1

Music-2

Sc.-3

AK Tiwari

Eng. 4-6

10

VIII-B

Sh Narendra Kumar Yadav

Hindi

1-6

NKY

Eng.

1-6

Pratibha

Maths

1-6

AKT

PHE-1,2

Art-3,4

Music-5

Sc.-6

AK Tiwari

Eng.-1

Pratibha

WE-2 DT

Lib.-3,4

Comp-5,6

Hindi-1

NKY

Sc. 2-6

A Das

S.St. 1-5

S.D. Patel

Music-6

Tamil

1-6

PVK

11

VII-A

Sh. Ujjawal Kerketta

Music Teacher

Maths

1-6

AK Tiwari

Hindi

1-6

Jyoti Singh

 

Hindi-1

Jyoti Singh

S.St. 2-6

S.D. Patel

Eng. 1-6

Pratibha

Sci. 1-6

A. Das

Eng.-1

Pratibha

WE-2, DT

Lib-3,4

PHE-5,6

DT

Music- 1,2

Art-3,4

Comp-5,6

Tamil

1-6

S. Prakash

12

VII-B

Sh S. Prakash

Tamil

1-6

S.Prakash

WE-1, DT

S.St. 2-6

S.D. Patel

Lib. 1-2

Music-3,4

PHE-5, IA

Hindi-6 JS 

Comp-1,2

Eng.-3

CLK

PHE-4, IA

Art 5,6

 

Eng. 1-6

CLK

 

Maths

1-6

P. Singh

 

Sc. 1-6

A. Das

 

Hindi 1-6

Jyoti Singh

13 

VI A

Smt Pratibha Kumar

TGT (English)

 Eng. 1-6

Pratibha

PHE- 1,2

Music- 3,4

Art-5,6

Sc. 1-6

A Das

 

Lib.-1,2

Hindi-3 NKY

WE-4 DT

Comp.5-6

 

Maths

1-6

P. Singh

 

Tamil

1-6

S. Prakash

Hindi 1-6

Jyoti Singh

 

Eng.-1

PRatibha

S.St.2-6

SD Patel

14

VI-B

Smt Archana Das

TGT (Sc.)

Sc. 1-6

A. Das

MAths 1-6

AKT

Tamil 1-6

S. Prakash

PHE-1 DT

Art-2

Lib-3,4

PHE-5 DT

Hindi-6

NKY

Comp.-1,2

Music-3,4

Eng-5

(PRatibha)

WE-6 DT

S.St. 1-5

Art-6

ENg. 1-6

Pratibha

Hindi

1-6

NKY

Teacher Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total

Mr A. Vinayathan


Principal

-

XII

1-3

XI-A

4-6

-

-

-

-

XII A-1,

XI A-4

8

Dr. S. C. Pandey

X-A-3

-

XII-A

4-6

X-B-6

XI-A

1-3

     

8

Sh. R. K. Dwivedi

PGT-Maths

XB 1-6

XI A-1

XII-A

1-6

 

XI A 

1-6

 

XI A-2

XII A-3

XII A -4

X-B 5,6

 

XI A-2

XII A-4

26

Sh A. K. Verma

PGT-Hindi

 

XI B

1-4

XII B 1-4

G.S.-5

XII A 1-6

XII A

2,3

XI A 1-6

 

XI A -1

XI A -6

XI B-5 (WE) 26

Smt Nidhi Tiwari

PGT-English

XI A 1-6

XI A - 2

XII B - 6

XI B 1-6

XII B 1-6

XII A 1-6

 

XI A-1

IX B-2

IX A-3

XII A-5

XI B-6

31

Smt. Savita Pathak

PGT-Biology

XI A 1-2

IX B 4-6

XI A -1

XII A

1-3

X B 4-5

XI A 4-6

IX A 1-3

XI A Bio

Pr. 2

XII A -3

Bio Pr. 4

XII A

XI A Bio Pr. -2

Bio Pr.-4

XII A

22

Sh. Rupesh Chaudhary

PGT-Economics

XII-B

1-6

XI B 5,6

 

X B - 1,2

IX A 3,4

IX B 5-6

X A 5-6

 XI B 1-4

XII B 1-3

XI B-4 (GS)

XI B 5-6

 

  26

Sh. S. R. Bharti

PGT-Comm.

XI B 1-6

(ACCT.)

   

XII B 1-6

(Acct.)

XI B 1-6

(B.St.)

XII B 1-6

(B. St.)

XI B

B.St. 1,2

XII B 

Acct.- 5,6

XII B B. St.-1,2

XI B

Acctt.-3,4

32

Sh. O. P. Songra

PGT-C.S.

 

XII B 1-6

(IP)

XI B 1-6

IP

XII A 1-6

CS

XII A 2-3

CS

XI A 1-6

CS

XI A-1

XI A-6

XI B 1-2 (IP)

XII B -6 (IP)

31

Sh. Sandeep Tiwari

PGT-Chemistry

XII A 1-6

XI A-3

X A

1-3

XI A 1-6

IX A 1-3

X B 4-6

 

XII A Pr.-2

XI A Pr.-3

XII A -5

XII A Pr.-2

XI a Pr.-3

IX B 4-6

30

Ms Rekha Singh

PGT-Phy (Cont.)

XI B 1-3

X A 4-6

XII A 4-6

XI A 

1-3

 

X B 1-3

IX A 4-6

 

XII A Pr-1

XI A Pr.-4

XI A-5, XIIA-6

XII A Pr-1

XI A Pr.-4

30

Sh. A. Anil Kumar

TGT. S.st.

IX A 1-6

 

IX B 1-6

X B 1-3

X A 1-4

 

X A 4-6

X B 3-6

26

Sh. P. Vijaya Kumar

TGT (Tamil)

  IX B 1-6  

VIII A -1

(WE)

 

IX A

4-6

VIII A

1-6

VIII B

1-6

22

Sh Jyoti Singh

TGT-Hindi

 

VII A

1-6

VII A-1

VII B-6

X A

1-6

 

X B

1-6

VI A 

1-6

VII B

1-6

32

Sh. Ashish Ku. Tiwari

TGT-Maths

VII A

1-6

VI B

1-6

VIII B

1-6

VIII B-6

Sc.

VI A

1-6

VIII A

1-6

 

VIII A-3

(SC.)

32

Sh. Narendra Yadav

TGT-Hindi

VIII B

1-6

IX A

1-6

 

VIII A-2

VIA-3

VIII A

1-6

VIII B-1

IX B 4-6

 

VI B 

1-6

31

Sh. S. D. Patel

PGT-Geog. (Cont.)

VIII A

1-5

VII B

2-6

VII A

2-6

   

VI B

1-5

VIII B

2-6

VI A

2-6

30

Sh S. Prakash

TGT (Tamil)

VII B

1-6

 

VI B

1-6

   

VI A

1-6

 

VII A

1-6

24

Sh C. L. Kachhwaha

TGT-English

 

X B

1-6

IX A

1-6

VII B - 3

VII B

1-6

X A 

1-6

IX B

1-6

X B 1-2

X A 3-4

35

Smt. Pratibha Kumari

TGT-English

VI A

1-6

VIII B

1-6

VIII A

1-4

VII A

1-6

VIII B 1

VI B 5

VII A-1

VI B

1-6

VI A-1

VIII A 4-6

35

Smt. Archana Rani Das

TGT-Science

VI B

1-6

VIIIA

1-5

VI A

1-6

 

VII A

1-6

VIII B

2-6

VII B

1-6

  34

Sh. Pankaj Singh

TGT-Maths

 

X-A

1-6

 

IX B 1,2

 

IX B

1-6

VII B

1-6

IX A 

1-6

IX A - 1,2

X A - 5,6

30

Sh. S. K. Shriwastava

Librarian

   

VII B 1,2

VIII A 5,6

VI A 1-2

VI B 3-4

IX A 5-6

VIII B 3-4

XII A 5-6

IX B 1-2

VII A 3-4

XI B 5-6

X B

1,2

X A 1-2

XII B 3-4

XI a 5,6

28

Smt. Divya Tripathi

PET-Female

  VII B -1

X A -4

X B -5

VI B-1,5

IX B -3

VI A (WE)-4

 

VI B (WE)-6

VIII B (WE)-2

VII A (WE)-2

VIIA-5,6

X A -2 (WE)

X B -3 (WE)

IX A -4

XII A -6

16

Sh. Inaam Ali

PET-Male

 

VI A-1,2

XI A -4,5

XI A-6 WE

VII B-5

VIII B-1,2

VII B-4

VIII A-5,6

XII A WE-1

 

XI B-3

XII B-4

XII A-3

XII B (WE)-5

16

Sh. Ujjawal Kerketta

Music Teacher

 

VI A 3,4

VIII A-6

VII B 3,4

IX A-2

IX B-4

VIII B-5

VI B 3-4

 

 

VII A 1,2

X A-3

X B-4

XII B-6

VIII A-2

16

Sh. Surendra Verma

Art Teacher

VIII A-6

VI A 5,6

X B -6

IX A-1

VI B-2

VIII B3,4

VII B 5,6

  VI B-6

X A -1

VII A 3,4

VIII A-1

IX B-3

16

FCSA

   

X B 3,4

X A 5,6

VII B 1,2

VIII A 3,4

VI A 5,6

VI B 1-2

VIII B 5-6

 

IX B 3

VII A 5-6

IX B1

IX A 5-6

20

 

CLASS Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
  Time 3:15 PM to 4:30 PM    

XII Sc.

Maths/Biology

Rupesh Chaudhari/

Savita Pathak

Chemistry

Sandeep Tiwari

Physic

Rekha Singh

English

Nidhi Tiwari

 

C.S./Hindi

OPSAKV

Co-Curricular Activities/Extra Classes

XII Comm.

Account

S.R. Bharti

English

Nidhi Tiwari

Business St.

S. R. Bharti

Economics

R K chaudhari

C.S./Hindi

OPS/AKV

Co-Curricular Activities/Extra Classes

XI Sc.

Chemistry

Sandeep Tiwari

Physics

Rekha Singh

CS/Hindi

O P Songra/

A K Verma

Maths/Bio.

Rajesh Dwivedi/ Savita Pathak

English

Nidhi Tiwari

Co-Curricular Activities/Extra Classes

XI Comm.

Economics

R K. Chaudhari

Account

S R Bharti

IP/Hindi

O P songra/

A K Verma

Business St.

S. R. Bharti

English

Nidhi Tiwari

Co-Curricular Activities/Extra Classes

X A+B

Hindi

Jyoti Singh

Maths

Rajesh Dwivedi

S. St.

Anil Kumar

English

C. L. Kachhwaha

Phy. 1-10

Chem.- 11-20

Bio. 21-31

Co-Curricular Activities/Extra Classes

IX A+B

Maths

Pankaj Singh

Hindi/Tamil

N K Yadav/P Vijaykumar

English

C L Kachhwaha

S. St.

Anil Kumar

Bio. 1-10

Phy. 11-20

Chem 21-31

Co-Curricular Activities/Extra Classes

VIII A+B

Science

Archana Das

S.St.

S. D. Patel

English

Pratibha Kumari

Hindi

N K Yadav

Maths

Ashish Tiwari

Co-Curricular Activities/Extra Classes

VII A+B

S.St.

S. D. Patel

Maths 

Pankaj Singh

Science

Archana Das

Hindi

Jyoti Singh

English

Pratibha Kumar

Co-Curricular Activities/Extra Classes

VI A+B

English

Pratibha Kumari

Maths

Ashish Tiwari

Hindi

Jyoti Singh/ N K Yadav

S.St.

S. D. Patel

Science

Archana Das

Co-Curricular Activities/Extra Classes

SUPERVISED

STUDIES

For Boys

Time

6:30 PM

to

7:50 PM

XII A+B

Sandeep Tiwari

R K Chaudhari

R K Dwivedi

 

A K Verma

 

R K Chaudhari

 

O P Songra

XI A+B

A K Verma

O P Songra

Pankaj Singh Inaam Ali S. Tiwari Inaam Ali

X A+B

A K Tiwari 

Anil Kumar

Inaam Ali C. L. Kachhwaha Pankaj Singh N K Yadav

IX A+B

P vijayakumar

Inaam Ali

S D Patel Anil Kumar Ujjawal Kerketta C L Kachhwaha

VIII A+B

S K Verma

N K Yadav

A K Tiwari S Prakash S K Verma S K Shriwastava

VII A+B

Ujjawal Kerketta

S K Shriwastava

S K Shriwastava Ujjawal Kerketta S. Prakash S K Verma

VI A+B

s. Prakash

S K Verma

Ujjawal Kerketta S D PAtel S K shrivastava P vijaukumar

SUPERVISED 

STUDIES

IN DINING

HALL FOR GIRLS    
  Jyoti Singh Divya Tripathi Jyoti Singh Pratibha Kumari Rekha Singh Divya Tripathi
  Archana Das Savita Pathak Rekha singh Divya Tripathi Archana Das Pratibha Kumari

 

Days/Period I II III IV   V VI VII VIII
Monday

Maths

IX-B

Sh Vijay

Maths

X A

Sh Vijay

Comp Sc. XI

Sh Amit

Science

X-A

Sh Dinesh

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ELEVENSES

Comp Sc. XII

Sh Amit

Science

X-B

Sh Rakesh Soni

S.St

IX-B

Sh Jeetendra

Hindi

X-A

Smt Durga

Tuesday

Maths

IX-A

Sh Lalit

Maths

X-B

Sh Lalit

Comp Sc. XI

Sh Amit

Maths

VIII-A

Sh Lalit

Comp Sc. XII

Sh Amit

Science

X-A

Sh Rakesh Soni

English

VII-B

Sh Nawang

English

XII Com

Smt Susheela/Smt Abhilasha

Wednesday

Science

VIII-B

Smt Sunanda

Hindi

IX-A

Smt Neena

Comp Sc. XI

Sh Amit

S.St

X-B

Smt Inderjeet

Comp Sc. XII

Sh Amit

S.St

IX-A

Sh Jeetendra

Science

VIII-A

Smt Sunanda

F.P.

XII H&T

Sh Lalit M.

Thursday

English

X-A

Sh Nawang

Hindi

IX-B

Smt Durga

Comp Sc. XI

Sh Amit

S.St

X-A

Smt Inderjeet

Comp Sc. XII

Sh Amit

Science

IX-B

Smt Sunanda

English

VII-A

Smt Asha

Science

IX-A

Smt Sunanda

Friday

English

X-B

Smt. Asha

Eco

XII Com Smt Nidhi

Comp Sc. XI

Sh Amit

Science

X-B

Sh Dinesh

Comp Sc. XII

Sh Amit

IT

X-A

Smt Anjali

English

IX-A/B

Smt Asha/Sh Nawang (on rotation)

IT

X-B

Sh. Amit

Saturday

Accounts

XII Com.

Smt Nirmal (On Choice)

Maths

XII

Sh Pawan

Comp Sc. XI

Sh Amit

Maths VIII-B

Sh Vijay

Comp Sc. XII

Sh Amit

Eco

XI Com

Smt Nidhi

Accounts

XI Com

Smt Shikha

Hindi

X-B

Smt Neena

 

  • Smart Class for Class XII Sc & H&T in respect of the subject English is fixed during Remedial Time on Friday(on Choice) .
  • Smart Class for Class XI Com in respect of the subject English is fixed during Remedial Time on Monday (on Choice).
  • Smart Class for Class XI Sc & H&T in respect of the subject English  is fixed during Remedial Time on Thursday (on Choice).