JAWAHAR NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA, NAICHANA, REWARI |
||||||||
TIME TABLE 2023-24 (w.e.f. 01.04.2023) |
||||||||
Class Wisw Time Table -20223-24 |
||||||||
Classes | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 |
8:20am-9:00am | 9:00am-9:35am | 9:35am-10:10am | 10:10am - 10:45am | 11:05am - 11:45am | 11:45am - 12:20pm | 12:20pm - 12:55pm | 12:55pm - 1.30pm | |
VI-A | Science (1-3,5-6), (4)-Counseling |
(1-2,4-6) SSt, 3-PET (F) | 3,6 LIB, 1-2ART, 4 PET (F), 5-COUN | 3-4 COMP,1-2 MUSIC,5- 6 HINDI | PUNJABI (1-6) Mr. Harvinder Singh | Mathematics (1-6) Mr. Mulkraj | English (1-6) Mrs.Savita Kumari | Hindi (1-6) Mr.Sulekh Chand |
VI-B | Punjabi (1-6), Mrs. Diksha Verma | 3,4 LIB, 1-2 MUSIC, 5-6 COMP | S.St. (1,3,5-6) Counseling 4 | 3-4 ART, 1-2 HINDI, 5 COUN, 6 PET (F) | Mathematics (1-6) Mr. Mulkraj | (1-3,5-6) Science, 4 PET | English (1-6) Mr. Bikram Kumar | Hindi (1-6) Mrs. Neeta Lamba |
VII-A | Hindi (1-6) Mr. Sulekh Chand | 1-2 Computer, 5-6 Library, 3-4 MUSIC | Punjabi (1-6) Mrs. Diksha Verma | 1-2 ART, 3 ENGLISH, 4-5 PET (F) 6 COUNL | SCIENCE 1-3,5-6 4 MATHS |
SST (1-4,6) COUN-5 | Maths (1-6) Mr. Suresh Kumar | English (1-6) (Mrs.Savita Kumari) |
VII-B | Punjabi (1-6), Mr. Harvinder Singh | 1-2 LIB, 3-4 COMP, 5-6 PET (F) | 2-6 Science, 1 Counseling | English (1-6) Mr. Bikram Singh | Hindi (1-6) Mrs Neeta Lamba | Mathematics (1-6) Mrs. Sarita Singh | 1-5 S.St, 6 MUSIC | 1-2 Maths, 2-3 Art 4 Music 6 Counseling |
VIII-A | S.St.(2-6) , 1 Counseling | English (1-6) Mrs. Savita Kumari | 1-2 Library 3-4 Computer 5-6 Music | Mathematics (1-6) Mr. Suresh Kumar | Hindi 1-6 (Mr. Sulekh Chand) | Punjabi 1-6 Mrs. Diksha Verma | Science-1-6 | 1 -2 PET 3 COUN 6 Maths 4-5 Art |
VIII-B | Hindi 1-6 Mrs. Neeta Lamba | Science (1-6) | Punjabi (1-6) Mr. Harvinder Singh | 1-2 COMP, 3-4 LIBRARY, 5-6 Counseling | S.St. 1-2,4-6 ENGLISH 3 | 1-2 MUSIC 3-4 ART 5-6 PET | Mathematics (1-6) Mrs. Sarita Singh | English (1-6) Mr. Bikram Singh |
IX-A | Maths 1-6 Mr. Suresh Kumar | 1-3 Physics, 4-6 History | 1 Music, 2 PET, 3 Art, 4-5 Library, 6 Computer | 1-3 Eco. 4-6 Geography | English (1-6) Mrs. Savita Kumari | 1-3 Chemistry 4-6 Biology | Hindi (1-6) Mr. Sulekh Chand For Migration Students: ( 1-3) Mr. Diksha Verma /4-6 Mr. Harvinder Singh | Punjabi (Mrs. Diksha Verma)/Hindi Course B (3-5) Conseling (2,6) 1 COMP |
IX-B | Maths 1-6 (Mrs.Sarita Singh) | 4-6 Physics, 1-3 History | English (1-6) Mr. Bikram Singh | 4-6 Eco, 1-3 Geographygraphy | 1-3 Bio, 6 PET, 4-5 COMPUTER | 1-Counseling , 2-3 Library , 4-6 Chemistry | Hindi (1-6) Mrs. Neeta Lamba For migration students: ( 1-3 Diksha Verma/4-6 Punjabi Teacher) | 6-Music, Punjabi (3-5)/ Hindi Course B, 2-Conselling, 1 Art |
X-A | English (1-6) Mrs. Savita Kumari | Mathematics (1-6) Mr. Suresh Kumar | Hindi (1-6) Mr. Sulekh Chand | Chemistry 1-3, history 4-5 ENGLISH 6 | 3,5 MATHS 4 COUNSLING, 6 HISTORY, 1-2 Computer | 1-3 Eco 4-6 Physics | 1-2 Library, 4 MUSIC, 5-Counseling, 6 ART 3 GEO |
Geography 1-2) 3 PET Bio 4-5) 6-ART |
X-B | English(1-6) Mr. Bikram Singh | Mathematics(1-6) Mrs. Sarita Singh | Hindi (1-6) Mrs. Neeta Lamba | History 1-3, Chemistry 4-6 | 1-ENGLISH,2 Maths, 3 Computer, 5 Music, , 6 PET, 4-Bio | 4-6 Eco, 1-3 Physics | 2 Counseling, 1 ART, 3-4 Library, 5-computer, 6-GEO | Geography 4-5, Bio 2-3 COUN 1 MATHS 6 |
XI A (Science) | Physics (1-6) | English (1-6) | Chemistry (1-6) | Maths /Bio 1-6 | 1-2 Library 3-4 Yoga 5-6 Counseling | Hindi /CS 1-6 | Chemistry 1-2, Maths/Bio 5-6, 3-4 Physics | English 5, Hindi/CS 2, Chemistry 1, Physics 3, Computer 4, Maths/Bio 6 |
XI B (Humanities) | English(1-6) | Geography (1-6) | Economics (1-6) | Hindi/CS Maths1-6 | 1-2 Counseling 3-4 Yoga 6 Computer 5 English | History(1-6) | Geography 1-2 (3 HISTORY) , 4 Maths/CS/Hindi 5-6 Lib | 3GEO (1-2 History 4-6 Economics |
XII A (Science) | Chemistry (1-6) | Mathematics / Biology (1-6) | Hindi/CS 1-6 | Physics 1-6 | 1-2 Yoga/ Music / PET 3-4 Library 5-6 Counseling Selingseling | English(1-6) | Chemistry 3-4, Maths/Bio 1-2, 5-6 Physics | English 4, Hindi/CS 6, Chemistry 3, Physics 5, Computer 4, Maths/Bio 1 |
XII B (Humanities) | Economics(1-6) | Hindi/CS maths 1-6 | History(1-6) | English 1-6 | 1-2 Yoga/ Music /PET 3-4 Counseling 5-6 Library | Geography 1-6 | 1 Maths/CS/Hindi, 3 Computer, 2 English (4-5 Geography) 6 HISTORY | 6- GEO 4-5 History 1-3 Economics |
I/C INCHARGE |
VICE PRINCIPAL |
Principal |
Jawahar Navodaya VIdyalaya Naichana ,Rewari | ||||||||||
TEACHER WISE TIME TABLE SESSION (2023-24) (w.e.f. 01.04.2023) | ||||||||||
Sr. No. | Teachers | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | |
1 | Mr. Surendra Kumar (Principal) | 1-4 XII A | 5-6 XI A | 2 X A, 6 X B | BREAK | |||||
2 | Mrs. Poonam Passi (Vice Prinicipal) | 3-4 XII B | 5-6 XI B | 1 IX A, 4 IX B | 5 XI B | 2 X A, 5 X B | 3 XI B | 1-2XII B | ||
3 | Mrs.Sunita Yadav (PGT Eng.) | XI B (1-6) | XI A (1-6) | XII B (1-6) | XII A (1-6) | 2- XII B | 5-XI A , 4-XII A | |||
4 | Mr.Subhash Chand (PGT Hindi) | XII B (1-6) | XII A(1-6) | XI B (1-6) | XI A (1-6) | 1-XII B, 5-XI B | 2-XI A, 6-XII A (3-5) IX A+B) | |||
5 | Mrs.Chetna (PGT Comp. Sc.) | XII B (1-6) | XIIA (1-6) | XI B (1-6) | XI A (1-6) | 1-XII B, 5-XI B | 2-XI A, 6- XII A | |||
6 | Mrs. Poonam Yadav (PGT Chem.) | XII A (1-6) | XI A (1-6) | 1-3 X A, 4-6 X B | 1-3 IX A, 4-6 IX B | 1-2 XI A ,3-4 XII A | 1 XI A ,3 XII A | |||
7 | Mr. O.P.Kanodia (PGT Phy.) | XI A (1-6) | 1-3 IX A, 4-6 IX B | XIIA (1-6) | 1-3 X B, 4-6 X A | 3-4 XI A,5-6 XII A | 3 XI A,5 XII A | |||
8 | Mr. T C Saini (PGT.Bio.) | XII A (1-6) | XI A (1-6) | 1-3 IXB 4 X B,6 X A | 4-6 IX A | 5-6 XI A ,1-2 XII A | 1- XII A ,2-3 X B, 4-5X A 6 XI A | |||
9 | Mr. Deshraj (P.G.T Maths) | XII A+B (1-6) | XI A+B (1-6) | VI B (1-6) (1 Maths Lab) | VI A(1-6) (2 Maths Lab) | 5-6 XI A ,1-2 XII A | 1- XII A ,2-3 X B, 4-5X A 6 XI A | |||
10 | Mr.Suresh Kumar (PGT Eco) | XII B (1-6) | XI B (1-6) | 1-3 IX A , 4-6 IX B | 1-3 X A,4-6 X B | 1-3 XIIB 4-6 XI B | ||||
11 | Mr.Mukesh Kumar (PGT History) | 1-3 IX B , 4-6 IX A | XII B (1-6) | 1-3 X B, 4-5 X A | 6 X A | XI B (1-6) | 3 XI B ,6 XII B | 1-2XI B 4-5 XII B | ||
12 | Mr. Subhash Chandra(PGT Geog) | XI B (1-6) | 1-3 IX B , 4-6 IX A | XII B (4-6) | 3 X A,6 X B | 1-2 X A , 4-5 X B 3 XI B ,6 XII B | ||||
13 | Mr.Suresh Kumar (TGT Maths) | IX A (1-6) (1 Maths Lab) | X A (1-6) | VIII A (1-6) | X-A (3,5 ) 4 VII A (Maths Lab) | VII A (1-6) | VIII-A (6) (Maths Lab) | |||
14 | Mr. Sarita Singh (TGT Maths) | IX B (1-6) | X B (1-6) | X-B (2) (Maths Lab) | VII B (1-6) | VIII B (1-6) (5 Maths Lab) | VII-B (1,2) 6 X B | |||
15 | Mrs. Sanju (TGT.English) | X B (1-6) | IX B(1-6) | VII B (1-6) | X-B (1)VIII B -3 | VI- B (1-6) | VIII B 1-6 | |||
16 | Mrs.Savita Kumari (T.G.T.English) | X A (1-6) | VIII A (1-6) | VII A (3) 6 X A | IX A(1-6) | VI- A (1-6) | 1-6 VII A | |||
17 | Mr.Sulekh Chand (TGT Hindi) | VII A (1-6) | X A (1-6) | VI A (5,6) | VIII A (1-6) | IX A (1-6) | 1-6 VI A | |||
18 | Ms. Neeta Lamba (TGT Hindi) | VIII B (1-6) | X B (1-6) | VI B (1-2) | VII B (1-6) | IX B (1-6) | 1-6 VI B | |||
19 | Miss.Poonam Kaur (TGT S.St) | 2-6 VIII A | 1-2,4-6 VI A | 1-3,5-6 VI B | 1-2 , 4-6 VIIIB | 1-4,6 VII A | 1-5 VII B | |||
20 | Mr.Lokesh Kumar (TGT Sci.) | 1-3,5-6 VIA (1 Sci. Lab.) | VIII B (1-6) (2 Sci. Lab.) | 2-6 VII B (3 Sci. Lab.) | 1-3,5-6VII A (4 Sci. Lab.) | 1-3,5-6 VI B (5 Sci. Lab.) | VIII A (1-6) (5 Sci. Lab.) | |||
21 | Mrs Diksha Verma (T.G.T Punjabi) | VI B (1-6) | VII A (1-6) | VIII A (1-6) | IX A+B (1-3) COURSE A | IX A (3-5) COURSE B | ||||
22 | Mrs. Renu (T.G.T Punjabi) | VII B (1-6) | VIII B (1-6) | VI-A (1-6) | IX A+B 4-6 COURSE A | IX B (3-5) COURSE B | ||||
23 | Mr. Hajarilal (Librarian) | 1-2 VII B,3-4 VI B,5-6 VII A | 1-2 VIII A,3,6 VI A,4-5 IX A | 3-4 VIII B | 1-2 XI A,3-4 XII A,5-6 XIII B | 2-3 IX B | 1-2 XA,3-4 XB,5-6 XI B | |||
24 | PET (Male) | 1-2 XI IA+B,3-4 XI A+B, ,6 IX B | 4 VI B,5-6 VIII B | 1-2VIIIA 3 X A | ||||||
25 | Mrs. Roopa Rani (PET Female) | 3 VI A,5-6 VII B, | 4 VI A,2 IX A | 4,5 VII A, 6 VI B | 6 X B | |||||
26 | Mr. Prakash Chand (Music) | 1-2 VI B,3-4 VII A, | 5-6 VIII A 1 IX A | 1-2 VI A | 1-2 XI IA+B,3-4 XI A+B,,5 X B | 1-2 VIIIB | 4 X A,6 VIIB | 4 VIIB,6 IX B | ||
27 | Mr.Madhav Chandra (Art Teacher) | 1-2 VIA 3 IX A | 1-2 VII A,3,4 VI B | ,1-2 XII A+B,3-4 XI A+B | 3-4 VIII B | 1 XB 6 X A | 6 XA,4-5 VIIIA,2-3 VIIB,1 IXB | |||
28 | (FCSA) | 1-2 VII A,3-4 VII B,5-6 VI B | 3-4 VIII A 6 IX A | 1-2 VIII B,3,4 VI A | 3 X B,1 -2 X A,4-5 IX B | 3 XIIB,5 X B | 1 IX A,4 XI A,2 XIIA | |||
29 | (Counselor F) | 4 VI A | 4 VI B | 5-6 VIII B | 3-4 XII B,5-6XI A | 1 IX B | 5 X A | 2 IX A,3 VIIIA,6 IX A,1 XB | ||
30 | (Counselor M) | 1 VIII A | 1 VII B, 5 VI A | 5 VI B ,6 VII A | 1-2XI B,4 X A,5-6 XIIA | 5 VII A | 2 X B | 2 IX B,6 VIIB | ||
VICE-PRINCIPAL | PRINCIPAL |
JAWAHAR NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA, NAICHANA (REWARI), HARYANA-123501 |
||||||||||||||
REMEDIAL STUDY PLAN (3:30PM TO 4:45 PM) |
||||||||||||||
WEF : 01-08-2023 |
||||||||||||||
DAY | VI A | VI B | VII-A | VII-B | VIII-A | VIII-B | IX-A | IX-B | X-A | X-B | XI-A (SCIENCE) | XI-B (ARTS) | XII-A (SCIENCE) | XII-B (ARTS) |
MON | MR. LALIT KASHYAP | MR. PRAKASH GANGANI | MR. MADHAV CHANDRA SHARMA | MRS. PUNAM KUAR | MRS. DIKSHA VERMA | MRS. NEETA LAMBA ACP | MR. TARA CHAND SANI | MR. BIKRAM SINGH ACP | MR. SURESH KUMAR (MATHS) | MRS. SARITA SINGH | MRS. POOJA | MR. MUKESH KUMAR | MRS. POONAM YADAV | MR. SURESH KUMAR (ECO.) |
TUES | MS. SINDER KAUR | MRS. DIKSHA VERMA | MR. SULEKH CHAND | SH. HAZARI LAL | MRS. PUNAM KUAR ACP | MR. LOKESH KUMAR | MR. SURESH KUMAR (MATHS) | MRS. SARITA SINGH | MRS. SAVITA KUMARI | MR. BIKRAM SINGH | MR. DESHRAJ/ MR. T.C. SAINI | MR. SURESH KUMAR | MR. O.P. KANODIA | MR. SUBHASH CHANDRA |
WED | MR. PRAKASH GANGANI | MRS. PREETY | MR. SURESH KUMAR (MATHS) ACP | MS. SINDER KAUR | MR. MADHAV CHANDRA SHARMA | MRS SARITA SINGH | MR. SUBASH CHANDRA | MR. SURESH KUMAR (ECO.) | MR. SULEKH CHAND | MRS. NEETA LAMBA | MR. O.P. KANODIA | MRS. SUNITA YADAV | MR. DESHRAJ/ MR. T.C. SAINI | MRS. POOJA |
THU | MRS. PREETY | MR. MADHAV CHANDRA SHARMA | MR. LALIT KASHYAP | MR. LOKESH KUMAR ACP | MRS. SAVITA KUMARI | MR. BIKRAM SINGH | MR. HAZARI LAL | MS. SINDER KAUR | MRS. POONAM YADAV | MR. O.P. KANODIA | MR. SUBHASH CHAND | MR. SUBHASH CHANDRA | MRS. SUNITA YADAV | MR. MUKESH KUMAR |
FRI | MS. SINDER KAUR | MR. HAZARI LAL | MRS. PREETY | MR. PRAKASH GANGANI | MR. LOKESH KUMAR | MRS. PUNAM KUAR | MRS. SAVITA KUMARI | MRS. NEETA LAMBA | MR. MUKESH KUMAR | MR. LALIT KASHYAP | MRS. POONAM YADAV | MR. SUBHASHCHAND | MRS. POOJA | MRS. SUNITA YADAV |
VICE-PRINCIPAL | PRINCIPAL |
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | |
MONDAY | MR. SURESH (TGT MATHS): IX A | MS. PUNAM KAUR (TGT SST): VI B | MRS. SAVITA (TGT ENGLISH): VI B | MS. PUNAM KAUR (TGT SST): VIII B | MR. SULEKH (TGT HINDI): IX B | MRS. DIKSHA (TGT PUNJABI): IX B | ||
TUESDAY | MS. PUNAM KAUR (TGT SST): VIII A | MR. SURESH (TGT MATHS): X A | MR. LOKESH (TGT SCIENCE): VII B | MRS. REENA (TGT HINDI): VI A | MR. MULKRAJ (TGT MATHS) : VI A | MR. HARWINDER (TGT PUNJABI): IX A | ||
WEDNESDAY | MRS. REENA (TGT HINDI): VIII B | MRS. SARITA (TGT MATHS): X B | MR. BIKRAM (TGT ENGLISH): IX B | MRS. POONAM KHEDAR (PGT CHEMISTRY): X A | MR. BIKRAM (TGT ENGLISH): IX A | MR. LOKESH (TGT SCIENCE): VI B | MS. PUNAM KAUR (TGT SST): VII B | MR. T.C. SAINI (PGT BIO): X A |
THURSDAY | MR. SULEKH (TGT HINDI): VII A | MRS. SAVITA (TGT ENGLISH): VIII A | MR. SULEKH (TGT HINDI): X A | MR. SURESH (TGT MATHS): VIII A | MR. MULKRAJ (TGT MATHS) : VI B | MS. PUNAM KAUR (TGT SST): VII A | MR. LOKESH (TGT SCIENCE): VII A | |
FRIDAY | MR. BIKRAM (TGT ENGLISH): X B | MR. LOKESH (TGT SCIENCE): VII B | MRS. REENA (TGT HINDI): X B | MR. SUBHASH CHANDRA (PGT GEO): IX A | MRS. SAVITA (TGT ENGLISH): VI A | MRS. SAVITA (TGT ENGLISH): X A | ||
SATURDAY | MRS. SARITA (TGT MATHS): IX B | MS. PUNAM KAUR (TGT SST): VI A | MRS. DIKSHA (TGT PUNJABI): VII A | MR. BIKRAM (TGT ENGLISH): VII B | MR. SULEKH (TGT HINDI): VII B | MR. SURESH (TGT MATHS): VIII B | MRS. SARITA (TGT MATHS): VII A |
Days/Period | I | II | III | IV | V | VI | VII | VIII | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
NA | NA | NA | NA | NA | NA | NA | NA | NA | NA |
(POONAM PASSI)
I/C Time Table
(LALIT KALRA
)
Principal
Days/Period | I | II | III | IV | V | VI | VII | VIII | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
PGT(COMP. SCI.) | XII B(1-6) | XII A (1-6) | XI B (1-6) | XI A (1-6) | XII B-3, XI B- 4 | XI A-1, XII A-6 | |||
FCSA |
VII A-1,2 VIIB-3,4 VI B-5,6 |
VIII A-3,4 IX A-6
|
VIII B-1,2 |
X B-3 XI B-6 X A-1 IX B-5 |
XII B-1 X A-4 X B- 5 VI A-3,6 VI B-2 |
XI A-2 XII A-5
|
|||
NOTE- |
1-Monday, 2-Tuesday, 3-Wednesday, 4-Thursday, 5-Friday, 6-Saturday |