Academic Schedule
Thur Dec 7 2017 , 13:28:16

नवोदय विद्यालय समिति

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti

( An Autonomous Body Under MHRD ) Government Of India

जवाहर नवोदय विद्यालय

Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya Mandi

Time Table 2020-21

 

Periods/Class 1st 2nd 3rd 4th   5th 6th 7th 8th
VI A HINDI 1-6  LIB 1-2, PUNJABI 3-6  SCI 1-4,6, PUNJABI 5  MATHS 1, COMP 2-3, GAMES 4-5, ENG 6   SHORT BREAK MUSIC 1-3  ENG 1-4,6, SST 5  MATHS 1-6  SST 1-4, ENG 5, HINDI 6 
VI B HINDI 1-6   PUNJABI 1-4, COMP 5-6  SST 1-4,6, PUNJABI 5  LIB 1,4, GAMES 2-3, ENG 5-6   SHORT BREAK ART 1-3, MUSIC 4-6  ENG 1-4,6, SCI 5  MATHS 1-6  SCI 1,3,4,6, HINDI 2, MATHS 5 
VII A  ART 1, SST 2-6 HINDI 1-6 LIB 1-2, GAMES 3,6, COMP 4,5 PUNJABI 1,3-6, MUSIC 2  SHORT BREAK  MATHS 1-6  SCI 1-4,6, ENG 5   ENG 1-6 MUSIC 1,3, HINDI 2, MATHS 4, ART 5-6 
VII B  SCI 1-5, ART 6 HINDI 1-6 MUSIC 1-2, LIB 3,6, GAMES 4-5 COMP 1, PUNJABI 2-6  SHORT BREAK  MATHS 1-6  SST 1-4,6, COMP 5  ENG 1-6   ART 1-2, MATHS 3, MUSIC 4, ENG 5, HINDI 6
VIII A  MATHS 1-6 SST 1-4,6, ART 5  GAMES 1,2, MUSIC 3-5, COMP 6  HINDI 1-6  SHORT BREAK   ENG 1-6 PUNJABI 1-5, ART 6  SCI 1-6  HINDI 1, MATHS 2, ENG 3, LIB 4-5, COMP 6 
VIII B MATHS 1-4, GAMES 5-6  SCI 1-6  COMP 1, ART 2-4, MUSIC 5-6  HINDI 1-6  SHORT BREAK  ENG 1-6   PUNJABI 1-4, MATHS 5-6 SST 1-3, 5-6, COMP 4  HINDI 1, ENG 2, LIB 3,6, MATHS 4, PUNJABI 5 
IX A  ENG 1-6  ECO 1-3, LIB 4-5, MUSIC 6 MATHS 1-6  PHY 1-3, CHEM 4-6  SHORT BREAK   HIST 1-3, GEOG 4-6 COMP 1-2, ART 3, BIO 4-6  HINDI 1-6  PUNJABI 1-3, MATHS 4, GAMES 5-6 
IX B ENG 1-6  AEP 1-2,  MUSIC 3, EC 4-6  GEOG 1-3, LIB 4-5, ART 6  CHEM 1-3, PHY 4-6  SHORT BREAK  BIO 1-3, HIST 4-6  MATHS 1-6   HINDI 1-6 PUNJABI 1-3, CMP 4-5, MATHS 6 
X A  CHEM 1-3, PHY 4-6 ENG 1-6  MATHS 1-6  BIO 1-3, HIST 4-6  SHORT BREAK  HINDI 1-6  ART 1-2, MATHS 3, GEOG 4-6  LIB 1-2, AEP 3-4, COM 5-6  ECO 1-3, HINDI 4, MATHS 5, MUSIC 6 
X B  PHY 1-3, CHEM 4-6 ENG 1-6  MATHS 1-6  HIST 1-3, BIO 4-6  SHORT BREAK  HINDI 1-6  ECO 1-3, ART 4-5, COMP 6  GAMES 1-2, AEP COMP 3, MUSIC 4, LIB 5-6  MATHS 1-2, HINDI 3, GEOG 4-6 
XI A (ARTS)  HIST 1-6 GEOG 1-6   HINDI 1-6 ECO 1-6  SHORT BREAK   ENG 1-6 GEOG 1-3, ECO 4-6  HIST 1-2, LIB 3-4, GAMES 5-6  COMP 1,3, HIST 2, AEP 4, HINDI 5, ENG 6 
XI B (SCIENCE) BIO/MATHS 1-6  ENG 1-6  CHEM 1-6  HINDI/CS 1-6  SHORT BREAK  PHY 1-6  GAMES 1-2, LIB 3-4, COMP 5-6  MATHS/BIO 1-2, CS/HINDI 3-4, CHEM/PHY 5-6   AEP 1, MATHS/BIO 2, ENG 3, CS/HINDI 4, CHEM/PHY 5-6
XII A (ARTS) ENG 1-6  HIST 1-6  ECO 1-6  GEOG 1-6  SHORT BREAK  HINDI 1-6   COMP 1-2, GAMES 3-4, LIB 5-6 HINDI 1, GEOG 2, HIST 3-4, GEOG 5-6 ENG 1,2, HIST 3, ECO 4-6 
XII B (SCIENCE) HINDI/CS 1-6  BIO/MATHS 1-6  PHY 1-6  ENG 1-6  SHORT BREAK  CHEM 1-6  LIB 1-2, COMP 3-4, GAMES 5-6   CHEM/PHY 1-2, MATH CHEM/PHY 1-2, MATHS/BIO 3, AEP 4, ENG 5, CS/HINDI 6
Teacher Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total

Mr. Lalit Kalra, Principal

XI B 5-6 XII B 1-2 X A 3, IX 4, X B 5     IX B 3     08
Mrs. Poonam Passi, Vice Principal     XII A 1-3 XI A 4-6   X B 1, X A 5     08
Mrs. Anamika Sharma, PGT(Eng) XII A 1-6 XI B 1-6   XII B 1-6 XI A 1-6     XII A 1-2, XI B 3, XII B 4-5, XI A 6 30
Mr. Satish Kumar, PGT(Maths) XI B 1-4 XII B 5-6 IX A  1-3, 5-6     IX B 1-2, 4-6 XI B 1-2, XII B 3-4 XI B 2, XII B 3, IX A 4, IX B 6 32
Mr. Tarachand Saini, PGT(Bio) XI B 1-6 XII B 1-6   X A 1-3, X B 4-6 IX B 1-3 IX A 4-6 XI B 1-2, XII B 3-4 XII B 3, XI B 2 30
Mr. O.P. Kanodia, PGT(Phy) X B 1-3, X A 4-6   XII B 1-6 IX A 1-3, IX B 4-6 XI B 1-6   XII B 1-2, XI B 5-6 XII B 1-2, XI B 5-6 32
Mrs. Poonam Khedar, PGT(Chem) X A 1-3, X B 4-6   XI B 1-6 IX B 1-3, IX A 4-6 XII B 1-6   XII B 1-2, XI B 5-6 XII B 1-2, XI B 5-6 32
Mr. Suresh Kumar, PGT(Eco)   IX A 1-3, IX B 4-6 XII A 1-6 XI A 1-6   X B 1-3, XI A 4-6   X A 1-3, XII A 4-6 30
Ms. Kavita Mehta, PGT(Geog)   XI A 1-6 IX B 1-3 XII A 1-6 IX A 4-6 XI A 1-3, X A 4-6 XII A 1,2,5-6 X B 4-6 30
Mr. Subhash Chand, PGT(Hindi) XII B 1-6   XI A 1-6 XI B 1-6 XII A 1-6   XI B 3-4, XII B 5-6 IX 1-3, XI B 4, XI A 5,XII B 6 35
Mrs. Chetna, PGT(Comp. Sci.) XII B 1-6     XI B 1-6   IX A 1-2, XI B 5-6 XI B 3-4, XII B 5-6 XI B 1, AEP XI B 4, XII B 6 26
Mr. Mukesh Kumar, PGT(History) XI A 1-6 XII A 1-6   X B 1-3, X A 4-6 IX A 1-3, IX B 4-6   XI A 1-2, XII A 3-4 XI A 2, XII A 3, XI A 4, AEP 31
Mr. Sulekh Chand, TGT(Hindi) VI B 1-6 VII B 1-6   VIII  B 1-6 X B 1-6   IX B 1-6 VIII B 1, VI B 2, X B 3, VII B 6 34
Mrs. Reena Singh, TGT(Hindi) VI A 1-6 VII A 1-6   VIII A 1-6 X A 1-6   IX A 1-6 VIII A 1, VII A 2, X A 4, VI A 6 34
Mrs. Savita Kumari, TGT(Eng) IX B 1-6 X B 1-6   VI B 5-6 VIII B 1-6 VI B 1-4,6 VII B 1-6 VIII B 2, VII B 5 33
Mr. Ashok Kumar Yadav, TGT(Eng) IX A 1-6 X A 1-6   VI A 6 VIII A 1-6 VI A 1-4.6, VII A 5 VII A 1-6 VIII A 3, VI A 5 33
Mr. Suresh Kumar, TGT(Maths) VIII B 1-4   X B 1-4,6   VII B 1-6 VIII B 5-6 VI B 1-6 X B 1-2, VII B 3, VIII B 4, VI B 5 29
Mrs. Sarita Singh, TGT(Maths) VIII A 1-6   X A 1-6 VI A 1 VII A 1-6 X A 3 VI A 1-6 VIII A 2, VII A 4, X A 5 29
Mr. Lokesh Kumar, TGT(Science) VII B 1-5 VIII B 1-6 VI B 1-4,6     VII A 1-4,6 VIII A 1-6 VI B 1,3-6 32
Ms. Poonam Kaur, TGT(S.St.) VII A 2-6 VIII A 1-4,6 VI B 1-4,6     VII B 1-4,6, VI A 5 VIII B 1-3, 5-6 VI A 1-4 30
Mrs. Renu, TGT(Punjabi)   VI B 1-4 VIII B 1, VI B 5 VII B 2-6   VIII B 1-4 IX 4-6 IX B 1-3, VIII B 5 21
Mrs. Diksha Verma, TGT(Punjabi)   VI A 3-6 VI A 5 VII A 1,3-6   VIII A 1-5 IX 1-3 IX A 1-3 22
Mr. L.N. Panchal, Art Tr. VII A 1, VII B 6   VIII B 2-4, VIII A 5, IX B 6   VI B 1-3, VI A 4-6 X A 1-2, IX A 3, X B 4-5, VIII A 6   VII B 1-2, VII A 5-6 23
Mr. Hajari Lal Dhanka, Librarian   VI A 1-2, IX A 4-5 VII A 1-2, IX B 4-5, VII B 3,6 VI B 4-5   XII B 1-2, XI B 3-4, XII A 5-6 X A 1-2, XI A 3-4, X B 5-6 VIII A 4-5, VIII B 3,6 28
Mrs. Bhawana Bajaj, Music Tr.   IX B 3, VIII A 5, IX A 6 VII B 1-2, VIII A 3-4, VIII B 5-6 VII A 2 VI A 1-3, VI B 4-6   X B 4 VII A 1,3, VII B 4, X A 6 26
Mr. Jodh Singh, PET(M)           XI B 1-2, XII A 3-4, XII B 5-6 X B 1-2, X A 3-4, XI A 5-6 IX A 5-6 14
Mrs. Roopa Rani, PET(F) VIII B 5-6 IX B 5-6 VIII A 1-2, VII A 3,6, VII B 4,5 VI B 2-3, VI A 4-5         14
Mr. M Jain, FCSA   VI B 5-6 VIII B 1, VII A 4-5, VIII A 6 VI A 2-3, VII B 1   XII A 1-2, XII B 3-4, VII B 5, X B 6 X B 3, VIII B 4, X A 5-6 XI A 1,3, IX B 4-5, VIII A 6 27

 

CLASS Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday (1&3) Saturday (2&4)

XII Sc

Mr. O.P. Kanodia, PGT(Phy) Mr. Tarachand Saini, PGT(Bio) Mrs. Poonam Khedar, PGT(Chem) Mr. O.P. Kanodia, PGT(Phy) Mrs. Chetna, PGT(CS)

 

Mrs. Anamika, PGT(Eng) Mrs. Chetna, PGT(CS)

XII Arts

Mr. Suresh Kr., PGT(Eco) Mrs. Anamika, PGT(Eng) Mr. Mukesh, PGT(Hist) Ms. Kavita Mehta, PGT(Geog) Mr. Subhash Chand, PGHT(Hindi)

 

Ms. Kavita Mehta, PGT(Geog)

Mr. Suresh Kr., PGT(Eco)

XI Sci

Mr. Poonam Khedar, PGT(Chem) Mrs. Chetna, PGT(CS) Mr. O.P. Kanodia, PGT(Phy) Mr. Satish Kr., PGT(Maths) / Mr. Tarachand Saini, PGT(Bio) Mrs. Anamika, PGT(Eng) Mr. Satish Kr., PGT(Maths) Mr. O.P. Kanodia, PGT(Phy)

XI Arts

Mrs. Anamika, PGT(Eng) Mr. Subhash Chand, PGHT(Hindi) Mr. Suresh Kr., PGT(Eco) Mr. Mukesh, PGT(Hist) Ms. Kavita Mehta, PGT(Geog) Mr. Mukesh, PGT(Hist) Mr. Subhash Chand, PGHT(Hindi)

X A

Mrs. Reena Singh, TGT(Hindi) Mr. Ashok Kr. Yadav, TGT(Eng) Mrs. Sarita Singh, TGT(Maths) Mr. Poonam Khedar, PGT(Chem) Ms. Mukesh, PGT(Hist) Mrs. Sarita Singh, TGT(Maths) Mr. Poonam Khedar, PGT(Chem)

X B

Mrs. Chetna, PGT(CS) Mr. Suresh Kr., PGT(Eco) Mr. Suresh Kr., TGT(Maths) Mrs. Savita Kumari, TGT(Eng) Mr. Sulekh Chand, TGT(Hindi) Mrs. Savita Kumari, TGT(Eng) Mr. Tarachand Saini, PGT(Bio)

IX A


 

Mr. L.N. Panchal, Art Tr. Mr. Jodh Singh PET(M) Mr. Satish Kr., PGT(Maths) Mrs. Diksha, TGT(Punjabi) Mr. Hajari Lal, Librn. Mrs. Diksha, TGT(Punjabi) Mrs. Renu, TGT(Punjabi)
IX B Mr. Satish Kr., PGT(Maths) Ms. Kavita Mehta, PGT(Geog) Mr. Hajari Lal, Librn. Mrs. Renu, TGT(Punjabi) Mr. Tarachand Saini, PGT(Bio) Mr. Hajari Lal, Librn. Mr. Ashok Kr. Yadav, TGT(Eng)
VIII A Mrs. Sarita Singh, TGT(Maths) Mrs. Diksha, TGT(Punjabi) Mr. Jodh Singh, PET(M) Mrs. Reena Singh, TGT(Hindi) Mrs. Savita Kumari, TGT(Eng) Ms. Poonam Kaur, TGT(S.St.) Mrs. Bhawna Bajaj, Music Tr.
VIII B Mr. Suresh Kr., TGT(Maths) Mr. Lokesh Kr., TGT(Sci) Ms. Poonam Kaur, TGT(S.St.) Mr. Sulekh Chand, TGT(Hindi) Mr. Ashok Kr. Yadav, TGT(Eng) Mr. L.N. Panchal, Art Tr. Mr. Suresh Kr., TGT(Maths)
VII A Mrs. Roopa Rani, PET(F) Mrs. Reena Singh, TGT(Hindi) Mr. Ashok Kr. Yadav, TGT(Eng)  Mrs. Sarita Singh, TGT(Maths)  Mr. L.N. Panchal, Art Tr.  Mr. Lokesh Kr., TGT(Sci)  Mr. M Jain, FCSA 
VII B Ms. Poonam Kaur, TGT(S.St.) Mr. Sulekh Chand, TGT(Hindi) Mrs. Roopa Rani, PET(F)  Mr. Lokesh Kr., TGT(Sci)   Mr. Suresh Kr., TGT(Maths)  Mr. Lokesh Kr., TGT(Sci)   Mr. M Jain, FCSA 
VI A Mr. M Jain, FCSA Mr. Hajari Lal, Librn. Mr. M Jain, FCSA   Mr. Jodh Singh, PET(M)  Mr. Lokesh Kr., TGT(Sci)    Mrs. Reena Singh, TGT(Hindi) Mr. Sulekh Chand, TGT(Hindi) 
VI B Mrs. Bhawna Bajaj, Music Tr. Ms. Poonam Kaur, TGT(S.St.)  Mrs. Renu, TGT(Punjabi) Mrs. Bhawna Bajaj, Music Tr.  Mrs. Renu, TGT(Punjabi)   Mrs. Reena Singh, TGT(Hindi) Mr. Sulekh Chand, TGT(Hindi) 

 

Class I II III IV   V VI VII VIII
VI A Hindi(1)    Science(2)   English(6)  Break     Maths(4)  S.St.(1) 
VI B Hindi(2)    S.St.(1)   English(5)     Maths(3) Science(4) 
VII A S.St. (5)  Hindi(5)      Maths(5)  Science(1)  Englidh(2)   
VII B   Hindi(6)      Maths(1)  S.St.(2)  English(1)   
VIII A Maths(6)   S.St.(4)   Hindi(2)  English(3)    Science(5)   
VIII B    Science(3)   Hindi(1)  English(4)  Maths(5)  S.St.(6)   
IX A   Economics(1) Maths(3) Physics(3) History(2)      
IX B English(2)     Physics(4) History(6)      
X A     Maths(4)     Geography(4)    
X B Chemistry(4)   Maths(5)     Economics(3)    
XI A   Geography(2)       Economics(6)   English(6)
XI B               English(3)
XII A     Economics(6)         English(2)
XII B               English(5)
Note-

1-Monday, 2-Tuesday,

3-Wednsday, 4-Thursday,

5-Friday, 6-Saturday

             

 

 

(POONAM PASSI) 

I/C Time Table                                                                                                                                                                                              

(LALIT KALRA

 

Principal

Days/Period I II III IV   V VI VII VIII
NA NA NA NA NA NA NA NA NA NA

(POONAM PASSI) 

I/C Time Table                                                                                                                                                                                            

(LALIT KALRA

 

Principal

l
Days/Period I II III IV   V VI VII VIII
PGT(COMP. SCI.) XII B(1-6)     XI B(1-6)     IX A (1-2), XI B (5-6) XI B (3-4), XII B (5-6) XI B 1 AEP, XI B 4, XII B 6
FCSA   VI B (5-6) VIII B (1), VII A (4-5), VIII A (6) VI A (2-3), VII B (1)   XII A (1-2), XII B (3-4), VII B (5), X B (6) X B (3), VIII B (4), X A (5-6) XI A (1,3), IX B (4-5), VIII A 6
NOTE-  

1-Monday, 2-Tuesday,

3-Wednsday, 4-Thursday,

5-Friday, 6-Saturday

             

 

(POONAM PASSI) 

I/C Time Table

(LALIT KALRA

 

Principal