Vidyalaya Level Committees
Thur Dec 7 2017 , 13:28:16

नवोदय विद्यालय समिति

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti

( An Autonomous Body Under MHRD ) Government Of India

जवाहर नवोदय विद्यालय

Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya Mandi

Vidayalaya Level Committees

Sl.No. Committee Members Role 
1 Academics Smt. Poonam Passi, Vice Principal In-Charge Academics
Smt. Anamika Sharma, PGT(History)  Member
Sh. Mukesh Kumar, PGT(Hist.)  Member
   
   
2 CCA Smt Reena Singh, TGT(Hindi) In-Charge CCA
Sh. Vinit Sharma, Counselor  In-Charge Conduct of Weekly House/Class Cleaning Assessment
Sh Sulekh Chand, TGT(Hindi)  In-Charge Photo & Press Coverage
Sh. Mukesh Kumar, PGT(History) In-Charge Stage Activities
Sh Tara Chand Saini, PGT(Biology)  In-Charge Stage Support
3 Mess Smt. Poonam Passi, V.P. In-Charge Mess
 Smt Anamika Sharma, PGT(English)  Second In-Charge Mess
 Smt Premlata
(Staff Nurse)
 Member
 Sh Mukesh Kumar, PGT(Hist.) Member Secretary

Mess Captain (Girls)
 Member

Mess Captain (Boys)
 Member
4 Vidyalaya Decoration Cleanliness, Up Keep Smt. Poonam Passi, V.P. In-Charge
Sh. L.N. Panchal, Art Tr.  Member
Sh Vinit Sharma, Counselor  Member
5 Examination (Internal & CBSE) Sh Satish Kumar, PGT(Maths) In-Charge Scholastic
Sh Mukesh Kumar, PGT(History)  Member
Sh Ravinder, L.A.  Member
Smt. Bhawna Bajaj, Music Tr. In-Charge Co-Scholastic
                         Senior Most Teacher to monitor
6 Maintenance & Repair Sh Lalit Kalra
(Principal)
Chairman
Smt. Poonam Passi, V.P.
(Senior Teacher)
In-Charge
Sh Mukesh Kumar, PGT(Hisory)
House Master(Boys)
 Member
Smt Ramesh Kumari, JSA
House Master(Girls)
Member
Sh. Suresh Kumar, TGT(Maths) Member
Master Deepak, Class XII Arts
(Vidyalaya Captain- Boys)
Member
Kumari Anjali Kainthla
(Vidyalaya Captain- Girls)
Member
7 JNVST Sh Hajari Lal, Librarian          In-Charge
Sh Ramesh Kumari, JSA Member
Sh. Vinod Arora, OS Member
8 Vidyalaya Discipline Smt. Anamika Sharma
(Senior Most Teacher)
In-Charge
All House Masters/House Mistress Member
Sh Jodh Singh
(PET Male) (On cont.)
Member
Smt Roopa Rani
(PET Female)
Member
9 Safety & Security Smt. Poonam Passi, V.P. In-Charge
All House Masters / Mistress Member
Sh Jodh Singh
(PET Male) (On cont.)
Member
Smt Roopa Rani
(PET Female)
Member
10 Guidance and Counseling Cell Sh Vinit Sharma, Counselor In-Charge
Smt. Anamika Sharma, PGT(English) Member
Sh. T.C. Saini, PGT(Biology) Member
Sh. Mukesh Kumar, PGT(History) Member
11 Museum Corner Sh  L.N. Panchal, Art Tr.                                                   In-Charge
12 Art & Craft Club Sh  L.N. Panchal, Art Tr.                                                     In-Charge
   
13 Scout & Guide Activities Sh. Mukesh Kumar, PGT(History)                 In-Charge
Smt. Poonam Khedar, PGT(Chemistry) Member
   
14 Conduct of Morning Assembly Smt. Poonam Passi, V.P. In-Charge
(Assembly of Students)
Sh. Mukesh Kumar, PGT(History) In-Charge
(Assembly of Students)
Smt. Savita Kumari, TGT(English) English Presentation
(News, Thought, Poem, Quiz)
Sh. Sulekh Chand, TGT(Hindi) Hindi Presentation
(News, Thought, Poem, Quiz)
Smt. Renu, TGT(Pb) Punjabi Presentation
(News, Thought, Poem, Quiz)
Sh Jodh SIngh, PET(M) On Cont. In-Charge - Discipline (Boys)
Smt Roopa Rani, PET(F) In-Charge - Discipline (Girls)
Sh T.C. Saini, PGT(Biology) In-Charge
(Conduct of Morning Assembly)
House Master / House Mistress House on Duty Member
15 Pace-Setting Activities Sh Mukesh Kumar, PGT(History) In-Charge
Sh Mukesh Kumar, PGT(History) Science Club, NCC
Smt. Poonam Khedar, PGT(Chem.) Science Club, S&G
NA Science Club, NSS
Sh Satish Kumar, PGT(Maths) Maths Club
Sh Hajari Lal, Lib. Library Club
Smt Premlata, SN Health Club
NA SUPW Club, S&G
16 Medical & First Aid Smt Premlata,
(Staff Nurse)
In-Charge
Sh T.C. Saini, PGT(Bio.) Member
Sh. Lokesh Kumar, TGT(Sci.) Member
   
17 Sports Club Sh Jodh Singh, PET(M) In-Charge (Boys)
Smt Roopa Rani, PET(F) In-Charge (Girls)
FCSA Photo & Press Coverage

Sh. Vinit Sharma, Counselor

Photo & Press Coverage
Sh Ravinder, LA Member
18 Environmental Club Smt Poonam Passi, VP In-Charge
Sh. T.C. Saini, PGT(Bio.) Member
19 Green School Programme Sh. T.C. Saini, PGT(Bio.) In-Charge
20 AEP Programme Smt. Savita Kumari, TGT(English) Resource Person
Sh. A.K. Yadav, TGT(English) In-Charge
Smt Reena Singh, TGT(Hindi) Member
Sh. Sulekh Chand, TGT(Hindi) Member
21 Wall Magzine & Display of Boards Sh L.N. Panchal, Art Tr. In-Charge
Sh. Hajari Lal, Librarian Member
 
22 Vidyalaya Garden Sh. T.C. Saini, PGT(Bio.) In-Charge
Sh. Mukesh Kumar, PGT(History) Member
23 Resource Room Smt. Savita Kumari, TGT(English) In-Charge
   
24 Raj Bhasha Sh. Subhash Chand, PGT(Hindi) In-Charge
Sh. Sulekh Chand, TGT(Hindi) Member
Smt. Reena Singh, TGT(Hindi) Member
25 Parent Teacher Association Smt. Poonam Passi, VP In-Charge
Smt. Anamika Sharma, PGT(Eng.) Member
Sh Mukesh Kumar, PGT(Hist.) Member
Sh T.C. Saini, PGT(Biology) Member
Sh. Suresh Kumar, PGT(Eco.) Member
Sh. Hajari Lal, Lib. Member
26 Social Science Club & Youth Parliament Sh Mukesh Kumar, PGT(Hist.) In-Charge
Sh. Suresh Kumar, PGT(Eco.) Member

Ms. Kavita Mehta, PGT(Geog.)

Ms. Poonam Kaur, TGT(S.St.)

Member
27 Science Club Sh O.P. Kanodia, PGT(Physics) Resource Person (NCSC)
Sh T.C. Saini, PGT(Bio.) In-Charge
Smt. Poonam Khedar, PGT(Chem.) Member
Sh. Lokesh Kumar, TGT(Sci.) Member
28 Maths Club Sh Satish Kumar, PGT(Maths) In-Charge
Smt. sarita Singh, TGT(Maths) Member
29 Computer Club Smt. Chetna, PGT(CS) In-Charge
Mr. M Jain Member
  Member
30 Music Club Smt. Bhawana Bajaj, Music Tr. In-Charge
  Member
  Member
31 Literary Club Sh. Hajari Lal, Lib. In-Charge
Sh. T.C. Saini, PGT(Bio.) Member
Sh. Suresh Kumar, TGT(Maths) Member
Sh. Subhash Chand, PGT(Hindi) Member
Sh. L.N. Panchal, Art Tr. Member
  Member
  Member
32 Alumni Club Sh. T.C. Saini, PGT(Bio.) In-Charge
Sh Mukesh Kumar, PGT(Hist.) Member
  Member
  Member
33 Migration Smt. Poonam Passi, VP In-Charge
Sh. Mukesh Kumar, PGT(History) Member
34 Monitoring of Suggestion Box Smt. Poonam Passi, VP In-Charge
Sh. T.C. Saini, PGT(Bio.) Member
35 Anti Ragging Smt. Poonam Passi, VP Member
Smt. Anamika Sharma, PGT(Eng.) Member
Sh. T.C. Saini, PGT(Bio.) Member
Sh. Mukesh Kumar, PGT(History) Member
Sh. Suresh Kumar, PGT(Eco.) Member
Sh Vinit Sharma, Counselor Member
  Member
36 Gender Harassment Committee (Report to be submitted to Cluster Incharge within Three Days) Sh Lalit Kalra
(Principal)
Chairman
Smt. Poonam Passi, VP Member Secretary
Smt Anamika Sharma, PGT(Eng.)
(Senior Most Teacher Female)
Member
Sh Mukesh Kumar, PGT(Hist.)
(Senior Most Teacher Male)
Member