Academic Schedule
Thur Dec 7 2017 , 13:28:16

नवोदय विद्यालय समिति

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti

( An Autonomous Body Under MHRD ) Government Of India

जवाहर नवोदय विद्यालय, शेओपुर {म.प्र}

Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, Sheopur {M.P}

Time Table

JAWAHAR NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA , JAIDA SHEOPUR M.P. -476337.
Class wise Timetable for the Session -2019-20
Morning Assembly :- 07:20 to 07:40 AM              
Break fast 09:00 TO 09:30 Am     Short Break 11:30 TO 11:45 Am        w.e.f. 01.07.2019
S.No Class I                             07:40 -08:20 AM II                                  08:20- 09:00 AM   BREAK FAST 09:00 to 09:30 am III                                09:30- 10:10 AM IV                                    10:10-11:30 Am V                                     10:50 -11:30 AM SHORT BREAK 11:30 to 11:45 am VI                                        11:40-12:20 PM VII                                                  12:20 -01:00  PM VIII                                      01:00-01:40 PM
1 XII SC Chem.    1-6 MATH/BIO. 1-6 (BLU/LLM)  Phy. 1-6   (MKS) ENG. 1-6  V.P. 4,6     Ph.ed. 5 (RKM)     LIBRARIAN -2,3 (AKT)     COMP. 1 (FCSA) Hindi- 1-6    (PGT HINDI) PRINCIPAL.-1   CHEM- 3-4    MATH/BIO- 5-6 (BLU/LLM)  PHY. 1-2 (MKS)  PRINCIPAL - 5     CHEM. - 4   MATH/BIO. - 6 (BLU/LLM)  PHY. -2 (MKS)   HINDI - 3 (PGT HINDI)   COMP. - 1 (FCSA) 
2 XI SC PHY. 1-6  (MKS) ENG. 1-6 (PGT ENG.) CHEM. 1-6  MATH/BIO. 1-6  (BLU/LLM) ENG. -1 (PGT ENG.)   Ph.ed. 3-4 (SS)  LIBRARIAN 5-6 (AKT) COMP. 2 (FCSA)  V.P. 4-6                       Ph.ed. 1-3  (RKM)  Maths/Bio-1-2 (BLU/LLM)           Phy--3-4 (MKS)                                Chem-5-6                      PRINCIPAL - 6 PRINCIPAL - 2 CHEM. -5  MATH/BIO. -1 (BLU/LLM) PHY. - 3 (MKS) ART TR. - 6 (JS)  COPM. 4
4 X A  ENG. 1-6 (MKT)  MATH 1-6 (AKS)   HINDI 1-6 (ADS)   CHEM. 1- 3        PHY. 4-6 (MKS)       V.P. 1-3                   HIST. 4-6 (BPS)  HIST 1-3 (BPS)              BIO. 4-6 (LLM)  PRINCIPAL -5                   ENG. -1 (MKT)               MATH - 2 (AKS)                 ART TR.  -3 (JS)        MUSIC. -4 (DM) HIST. -6 (BPS(  PH.ED. -1 (RKM) LIBRARIAN 3-4 (AKT) COMP. 1-2 (FCSA)        S.N. -5 (ANKITA)     
5 X B  HINDI 1-6 (VT) ENG. 1-6 (VK)  MATH 1-6 (AKS)  CHEM. 4-6               PHY. 1-3 (MKS)  HIST. 1-3 (BPS) BIO. 4-6 (LLM)  V.P.  1-3 HIST. 4-6 (BPS)  PRINCIPAL -4                                MATH - 3 (AKS)  ENG. - 5 (VK) ART TR. - 6 (JS) HIST. - 1-2 (BPS)   COMPO. 5-6 (FCSA)   LIBRARIAN 1-2 (AKT)   S.N. -3 (ANKITA)  PH.ED. - 4 (SS)
6 IX A  HIST. 1-6 (BPS)  HINDI 1-6 (ADS)  ENG. 1-6 (PGT ENG.)  ART TR 1- (JS) PH.ED. -2 (RKM)   LIBRARIAN 3-4   COMP. -5-6 (FCSA)  CHEM. 1-3                 PHY. 4-6 (MKS)  MATH 1-6 (AKS)  ODIYA 4-6 (AKM/GC) MATH 1-3 (TGT MATH)  PRINCIPAL -6       BIO. 2-4  (LLM) ENG. -1  (MKT)    ART TR. 3 (JS)  MUSIC - 4 (DM) MATH - 6 (AKS) 
7 IX B  ENG. 1-6 (VK)  HINDI 1-6 (ADS)  ART TR. -5 (JS) PH.ED. -6 (SS)  LIBRARIAN 1-2 (AKT) COMP. 3,4 (FCSA)  MATH 1-6 (TGT MATH)  CHEM. 4-6  PHY. 1-3 (MKS)  BIO. 1-3 (LLM)  S.N. 4-6 (ANKITA) ODIYA 4-6 (AKM/GC) MATH 1-3 (TGT MATH)  HIST. 1-6 (BPS) 
8 VIII A  SCI. 1-6 (MP)  PH.ED. 5-6  (RKM)    LIBRARIAN 1-2 (AKT)  COPM. 3-4 (FCSA)  S.ST. 1-6 (PJ)  MATH 1-5 (AKS)  ENG. 1-6 (MKT)  HINDI 1-6 (ADS)  HINDI -6 (ADS) ART TR. 1-2 (JS) MUSIC -5 (DM) ENG. 3,4 (MKT)  ODIYA 1-6 (AKM) 
9 VIII B  MATH 1-6 (TGT MATH) SCI. 1-5+1* (MP)     ODIYA 1-5 (GC)  MUSIC - 6 (DM)  S.ST. 1-6 (PJ)  ENG. 1-6 (VK)  HINDI -3 (VT)    ART TR 4-5 (JS) COMP. 1-2 (FCSA)  HINDI 1-6 (VT) ENG. -4 (VK) PH.ED. 1-2 (SS) LIBRARIAN 5,6 (AKT)  MUSIC -3 (DM) 
10 VII A  S.ST. 2-5 (PJ) HINDI -1 (PGT HINDI)  ODIYA 1-6 (AKM)  MATH 1-6 (TGT MATH) ENG. 1-6 (MKT)  SCI. 1-6 (MP)  ENG. 1-2 (PGT ENG.) ART TR. 4-5 (JS) LIBRARIAN-  3,6 (AKT  HINDI -5 (ADS) PH.ED. -6 (SS) COMP. 3,4 (FCSA) MUSIC - 1,2 (DM)  HINDI 1-6 (ADS) 
11 VII B  ENG. 5-6 (PGT ENG.)    MUSIC 1-2 (DM) COMP. 3-4 (FCSA)   S.ST. 1-6 (PJ) HINDI 1-2 (PGT HINDI) ART TR 3,4 (JS) LIBRARIAN 5-6 (AKT)  HINDI 1-6 (VT) MATH 1-6 (TGT MATH) ENG. 4-6 (MKT)     ENG. 1-3 (VK) SCI. 1-5+1*  (MP) ODIYA 1-5 (GC) PH.ED. -6 (SS) 
12 VI A MATH 1-6 (BLU)  ENG. 1-6 (MKT)  ODIYA 1-6 (AKM) HINDI 1-6 (PGT HINDI) ART TR. 3-4 (JS) MUSCI. 1-2 (DM) COMP. 5-6 (FCSA) S.ST. 1-6 (PJ) ENG. 3-4 (PGT ENG.)         HINDI -2 (ADS)    PH.ED. 5-6 (RKM)  MATH 4-6 (BLU) SCI. 1-3 (MP) 
13 VI B ODIYA 1,2,3,5,6 (GC)      LIBRARIAN  -4 (AKT)  ART TR 1-2     PH.ED. 5-6  (SS) MUSIC 3,4 (DM)  SCI. 1-5+1* (MP)  ENG. 1-6 (VK)  HINDI 4-6 (ADS)  HINDI 1-3 (VT)  HINDI 4,5   (VT)           MATH 1,2,3,6 (TGT MATH) ENG. 1-2 (VK)    MATH 4-5  (TGT MATH) COMP. 5-6 (FCSA)  S.ST. 2-6 (PJ) MUSIC . -1 (DM) 
Note:- (*) compulsory period for lab activity.                
JAWAHAR NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA , JAIDA SHEOPUR M.P. -476337.
Class wise Timetable for the Session -2019-20
Morning Assembly:- 07:20 to 07:40 AM              
Breakfast 09:00 TO 09:30 Am     Short Break 11:30 TO 11:45 Am        w.e.f. 01.07.2019
S.No Class I                             07:40 -08:20 AM II                                  08:20- 09:00 AM   BREAK FAST 09:00 to 09:30 am III                                09:30- 10:10 AM IV                                    10:10-11:30 Am V                                     10:50 -11:30 AM SHORT BREAK 11:30 to 11:45 am VI                                        11:40-12:20 PM VII                                                  12:20 -01:00  PM VIII                                      01:00-01:40 PM
1 XII SC Chem.    1-6 MATH/BIO. 1-6 (BLU/LLM)  Phy. 1-6   (MKS) ENG. 1-6  V.P. 4,6     Ph.ed. 5 (RKM)     LIBRARIAN -2,3 (AKT)     COMP. 1 (FCSA) Hindi- 1-6    (PGT HINDI) PRINCIPAL.-1   CHEM- 3-4    MATH/BIO- 5-6 (BLU/LLM)  PHY. 1-2 (MKS)  PRINCIPAL - 5     CHEM. - 4   MATH/BIO. - 6 (BLU/LLM)  PHY. -2 (MKS)   HINDI - 3 (PGT HINDI)   COMP. - 1 (FCSA) 
2 XI SC PHY. 1-6  (MKS) ENG. 1-6 (PGT ENG.) CHEM. 1-6  MATH/BIO. 1-6  (BLU/LLM) ENG. -1 (PGT ENG.)   Ph.ed. 3-4 (SS)  LIBRARIAN 5-6 (AKT) COMP. 2 (FCSA)  V.P. 4-6                       Ph.ed. 1-3  (RKM)  Maths/Bio-1-2 (BLU/LLM)           Phy--3-4 (MKS)                                Chem-5-6                      PRINCIPAL - 6 PRINCIPAL - 2 CHEM. -5  MATH/BIO. -1 (BLU/LLM) PHY. - 3 (MKS) ART TR. - 6 (JS)  COPM. 4
4 X A  ENG. 1-6 (MKT)  MATH 1-6 (AKS)   HINDI 1-6 (ADS)   CHEM. 1- 3        PHY. 4-6 (MKS)       V.P. 1-3                   HIST. 4-6 (BPS)  HIST 1-3 (BPS)              BIO. 4-6 (LLM)  PRINCIPAL -5                   ENG. -1 (MKT)               MATH - 2 (AKS)                 ART TR.  -3 (JS)        MUSIC. -4 (DM) HIST. -6 (BPS(  PH.ED. -1 (RKM) LIBRARIAN 3-4 (AKT) COMP. 1-2 (FCSA)        S.N. -5 (ANKITA)     
5 X B  HINDI 1-6 (VT) ENG. 1-6 (VK)  MATH 1-6 (AKS)  CHEM. 4-6               PHY. 1-3 (MKS)  HIST. 1-3 (BPS) BIO. 4-6 (LLM)  V.P.  1-3 HIST. 4-6 (BPS)  PRINCIPAL -4                                MATH - 3 (AKS)  ENG. - 5 (VK) ART TR. - 6 (JS) HIST. - 1-2 (BPS)   COMPO. 5-6 (FCSA)   LIBRARIAN 1-2 (AKT)   S.N. -3 (ANKITA)  PH.ED. - 4 (SS)
6 IX A  HIST. 1-6 (BPS)  HINDI 1-6 (ADS)  ENG. 1-6 (PGT ENG.)  ART TR 1- (JS) PH.ED. -2 (RKM)   LIBRARIAN 3-4   COMP. -5-6 (FCSA)  CHEM. 1-3                 PHY. 4-6 (MKS)  MATH 1-6 (AKS)  ODIYA 4-6 (AKM/GC) MATH 1-3 (TGT MATH)  PRINCIPAL -6       BIO. 2-4  (LLM) ENG. -1  (MKT)    ART TR. 3 (JS)  MUSIC - 4 (DM) MATH - 6 (AKS) 
7 IX B  ENG. 1-6 (VK)  HINDI 1-6 (ADS)  ART TR. -5 (JS) PH.ED. -6 (SS)  LIBRARIAN 1-2 (AKT) COMP. 3,4 (FCSA)  MATH 1-6 (TGT MATH)  CHEM. 4-6  PHY. 1-3 (MKS)  BIO. 1-3 (LLM)  S.N. 4-6 (ANKITA) ODIYA 4-6 (AKM/GC) MATH 1-3 (TGT MATH)  HIST. 1-6 (BPS) 
8 VIII A  SCI. 1-6 (MP)  PH.ED. 5-6  (RKM)    LIBRARIAN 1-2 (AKT)  COPM. 3-4 (FCSA)  S.ST. 1-6 (PJ)  MATH 1-5 (AKS)  ENG. 1-6 (MKT)  HINDI 1-6 (ADS)  HINDI -6 (ADS) ART TR. 1-2 (JS) MUSIC -5 (DM) ENG. 3,4 (MKT)  ODIYA 1-6 (AKM) 
9 VIII B  MATH 1-6 (TGT MATH) SCI. 1-5+1* (MP)     ODIYA 1-5 (GC)  MUSIC - 6 (DM)  S.ST. 1-6 (PJ)  ENG. 1-6 (VK)  HINDI -3 (VT)    ART TR 4-5 (JS) COMP. 1-2 (FCSA)  HINDI 1-6 (VT) ENG. -4 (VK) PH.ED. 1-2 (SS) LIBRARIAN 5,6 (AKT)  MUSIC -3 (DM) 
10 VII A  S.ST. 2-5 (PJ) HINDI -1 (PGT HINDI)  ODIYA 1-6 (AKM)  MATH 1-6 (TGT MATH) ENG. 1-6 (MKT)  SCI. 1-6 (MP)  ENG. 1-2 (PGT ENG.) ART TR. 4-5 (JS) LIBRARIAN-  3,6 (AKT  HINDI -5 (ADS) PH.ED. -6 (SS) COMP. 3,4 (FCSA) MUSIC - 1,2 (DM)  HINDI 1-6 (ADS) 
11 VII B  ENG. 5-6 (PGT ENG.)    MUSIC 1-2 (DM) COMP. 3-4 (FCSA)   S.ST. 1-6 (PJ) HINDI 1-2 (PGT HINDI) ART TR 3,4 (JS) LIBRARIAN 5-6 (AKT)  HINDI 1-6 (VT) MATH 1-6 (TGT MATH) ENG. 4-6 (MKT)     ENG. 1-3 (VK) SCI. 1-5+1*  (MP) ODIYA 1-5 (GC) PH.ED. -6 (SS) 
12 VI A MATH 1-6 (BLU)  ENG. 1-6 (MKT)  ODIYA 1-6 (AKM) HINDI 1-6 (PGT HINDI) ART TR. 3-4 (JS) MUSCI. 1-2 (DM) COMP. 5-6 (FCSA) S.ST. 1-6 (PJ) ENG. 3-4 (PGT ENG.)         HINDI -2 (ADS)    PH.ED. 5-6 (RKM)  MATH 4-6 (BLU) SCI. 1-3 (MP) 
13 VI B ODIYA 1,2,3,5,6 (GC)      LIBRARIAN  -4 (AKT)  ART TR 1-2     PH.ED. 5-6  (SS) MUSIC 3,4 (DM)  SCI. 1-5+1* (MP)  ENG. 1-6 (VK)  HINDI 4-6 (ADS)  HINDI 1-3 (VT)  HINDI 4,5   (VT)           MATH 1,2,3,6 (TGT MATH) ENG. 1-2 (VK)    MATH 4-5  (TGT MATH) COMP. 5-6 (FCSA)  S.ST. 2-6 (PJ) MUSIC . -1 (DM) 
Note:- (*) compulsory period for lab activity.                
  JAWAHAR NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA, JAIDA, SHEOPUR (M.P.)-476337
Evening Supervise Study Duty for  -20119-20
Time :- 06:30 PM to 08:00 PM     w.e.f. 01.07.2019
               
S.No. Day  Boys House  Class  Girls House Signature 
1 Monday  Sh. J. Singh                                     Sh. A.K.T.                          A.Sr.,  S.Sr.,                                                       U.Sr. and N.Sr.  VIIIA, IXA, IXB,           XI, XII ,  , VI A ,  Ms.M. Pandey                                          Smt. Vandana                       G-1 & G- 2 House  
FCSA                              Sh. Gautam Charan                              MOD of the Day All Junior  VIIA, VIIB, VIIIB ,                XA, XB, VI B Smt. Seema Devi     Ms. M.Pandey  
2 Tuesday  Sh. A.K.T.                                 Sh. D. Meena A.Sr., S.Sr.                                        U.Sr. N.Sr. VIIIA, IXA, IXB,           XI, XII ,  , VI A ,  Smt. Vandana                       Smt. V. Tomar                   G-1  
PET (F)                    Sh. Gauttam Charan             MOD of the Day All Junior Houses VIIA, VIIB, VIIIB ,                XA, XB, VI B Smt. Seema Devi                      Smt. V.Tomar    
3 Wednesday Sh. R.K. Meena                                Sh. Ashish Mundli                           Ar.Sr. S.Sr.                      U.Sr. N.Sr. VIIIA, IXA, IXB,           XI, XII , XI Hum. , VI A ,  Ms. P. Jain                     Smt. Seema Devi G-1 & G- 2 House  
FCSA                                     MOD of the Day All Junior Houses VIIA, VIIB, VIIIB ,                XA, XB, VI B Ms. P. Jain                     Smt. Seema Devi  
4 Thursday Sh. J. Singh                         FCSA A.Sr. S.Sr,                                    U.Sr. N.Sr.  VIIIA, IXA, IXB,           XI, XII , XI Hum. , VI A ,   Ms.R. Kushwah             Smt. Vandana            G1 -House  
Sh. Gautam Charan                                MOD of the Day All Jr. Houses VIIA, VIIB, VIIIB ,                XA, XB, VI B Smt. Seema Devi G2 -House  
5 Friday Sh. R.K. Meena                               Sh. Ashish Mundli                    A.Sr. N.Sr.                                                S.Sr. U.Sr. VIIIA, IXA, IXB,           XI, XII , XI Hum. , VI A ,  Smt. Vandana           Smt.P. Rathore G-1 House  
Sh. J. Singh                Sh. Satendra Upadhyay                  MOD of the Day All Junior Houses VIIA, VIIB, VIIIB ,                XA, XB, VI B Smt. Seema Devi         Ms. P. Rathore G2 -House  
6 Saturday Sh. D. Meena             A K Tripathi S.Sr, U.Sr.                                                  A.Sr.  N.Sr. VIIIA, IXA, IXB,           XI, XII , XI Hum. , VI A ,  Mrs.S. Shivhare                                          Smt. Vandana                        G-1 House  
Sh. J. Singh                            MOD of the day All Junior Houses VIIA, VIIB, VIIIB ,                XA, XB, VI B Smt. Seema Devi G- 2 House  
               
  Note:- Students attendance should be taken by the duties teachers, and certified by the MOD of the day.    
               
               
  Vice- Principal         Principal