Academic Schedule
Thur Dec 7 2017 , 13:28:16

नवोदय विद्यालय समिति

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti

( An Autonomous Body Under MHRD ) Government Of India

जवाहर नवोदय विद्यालय, सीकर (राजस्थान)

Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, Sikar (Rajasthan)

Time Table

 

Periods/Class 1st 2nd 3rd 4th   5th 6th 7th 8th
VI A

ENGLISH (1-3) , 

HINDI (4-6)

SST(1-3), SCIENCE(4-6) ART(1-2), COMPUTER (3,4) LIB (5), SUPW (6) HINDI (1-3), SST (4,5), LIB (6)   MATHS(1-6)

SCIENCE(1-3) ENG(4-6)

 

MARATHI(1-5) SUPW (6)

 

MUSIC(1-2), PEDU(3), ENG(4), HINDI(5), COMP (6)
VI B HINDI(1-3), ENG (4-6) SCIENCE(1-3), SST(4-6) SUPW-1, LIB -2, ART -3, MUSIC - 4, COMP - 5,6 SST-1,2 SUPW -3 HINDI 4-6   MATHS(1-6) ENG - (1-3), SCI - (4-6) MARATHI(1-5) COMP(6) PRDU -1, LIB -2, MUSIC - 3, HINDI - 4, ART -5, ENG -6
VII A HINDI(1-3), SCI(4-6) ART -1, LIB -2,3 MUSIC 4,5 SUPW -6 MATHS -(1-3), PEDU -4, SUPW -5, ART -6

MARATHI(1-3) MATH(4-6) 

  SCIENCE(1-3) ENG(4-6) ENG - )1-3), SST- (4-6) SST-1,2 ENG -3, HINDI-(4-6) COMP -(1-3), MARATHI - 4,5 HINDI -6
VII B SCI(1-3), HINDI(4-6) SUPW -1 MUSIC 2,3 LIB 4,5 COMP 6 MATHS -(1-3), ART -4,5 PEDU 6 MARATHI(1-3) MATH(4-6)    ENG(1-3) SCI(4-6) SST- )1-3), ENG- (4-6) HINDI (1-3), SST (4,5), ENG(6) SUPW -1 COMP 2,3 MARATHI 4,5 HINDI 6
VIIIA MATH(1-3) ENG(4-6) MARATHI(1-5) HINDI(6) COMP 1,2 SUPW 3 SST -(1-3) SCIENCE(1-3), HINDI(4-6)   ENG(1-3) MATH(4-6) ART 1,2 MUSIC 3,4 LIB 5,6 HINDI -(1-3) COMP -4 ENG -5 PEDU -6 SST 1,2 SUPW 3 SCI (4-6)
VIIIB ENG(1-3) MATH(4-6) MARATHI(1-5) HINDI(6) SST(1-3) LIB 4 MUSIC 5 LIB 6 HINDI(1-3), SCI(4-6)   MATH(1-3), ENG(4-6) SUPW 1, MUSIC 2, ART 3,4 COMP 5,6 PEDU 1, COMP 2, ENG 3, HINDI (4-6) SCI -(1-3) SST 4,5 MARATHI 6
IXA MATH (1-6) ENG (1-6) HINDI/ MARATHI (1-16) PHY (1-3) CHEM (4-6)   GEO(1-3) ECO (4,5) PEDU/AEP 6 HIST(1-3) BIO (4-6) SUPW 1 MUSIC 2 ART 3 ENG 4 LIB 5,6 HINDI/MARATHI -(1-3) COMP 4,5 MATH 6
IXB MATH (1-6) ENG (1-6) HINDI/ MARATHI (1-16) CHEM(1-3) PHY (4-6)   ECO 1,2 COMP 3 GEO (3-6) BIO(1-3) HIST (4-6) ART 1 SUPW 2 PEDU/AEP 3 MATH 4 ENG 5 MUSIC 6 HINDI/MARATHI -(1-3) LIB 4,5 COMP 6
XA BIO(1-3) HIST (4-6) MATH (1-6) ENG (1-6) GEO(1-3) ECO (4-6)   PHY(1-3) CHEM (4-6) HINDI (1-6) LIB1,2 COMP 3,4,5 PEDU/AEP 6 ART 1 SUPW 2 MATH 3,4 ENG 5,6
XB HIST(1-3) BIO(4-6) MATH (1-6) ENG (1-6) ECO(1-3) GEO(4-6)    CHEM (1-3) PHY(4-6) HINDI (1-6) COMP 1,2 LIB 3,4 PEDU/AEP 5 COMP 6 ENG 1,2 ART 3 SUPW 4 MATHS 5,6
XISC CHEM (1-3) PHY(4-6) HINDI/ COMPUTER SCI(1-6) PHY(1-3) CHEM(4-6) MATH/ BIO (1-6)   ENG (1-3), SUPW -4 COMP 5,6 LIB 1,2 PEDU 3 ENG (4-6) MATH/ BIO (1-6) 1,2 PHY 3 HINDI/ CS 4 GST 5 CHEM 6 ENG 1 BIO/MATH 2 PHY 3,4 CHEM 5,6
XIH&T ECO(1-3) GEO(4-6) HIST(1-3) ENG(4-6) GEO(1-3) ECO (4-6) ENG(1-3) HIST(4-6)   COMP 1,2 LIB 3,4 SUPW 5 PEDU 6 HINDI (1-6) ECO 1,2 AEP/GS 3 GEO 4 HIST 5,6 HINDI 1 ECO 2 GEO 3,4 HIST 5, ENG 6
XIISC PHY(1-3) CHEM(4-6) MATH/ BIO (1-6) CHEM(1-3) PHY(4-6) HINDI/ COMPUTER SCI(1-6)   LIB 1,2 SUPW 3 ENG (4-6) ENG (1-3)PEDU 4 COMP 5,6 PHY 1 HINDI/COMP SCI 2 CHEM 3 AEP/GS 4 BIO/MATH 5,6

PHY 1,2  CHEM 3,4 ENG 5 BIO/MATH 6

 

XIIH&T GEO(1-3) ECO(4-6) ENG(1-3) HIST(4-6) ECO(1-3) GEO(4-6) HIST(1-3) ENG(4-6)   HINDI (1-6) COMP 1,2 LIB 3,4 SUPW 5 AEP/GS 6 PEDU 1 GEO 2 HIST 3,4 ECO 5,6 GEO 1,2 ENG 3HIST 4 HINDI 5 ECO 6
Teacher Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total

Sh Ashwani Kumar Jain


Principal

---

XIISC                   2

---

---

---

XIIHT                   6

XISC/XIHT/XIISC/XISC   1/3/4/5

XISC/XIISC                       1-2/5-6

10

Sh Sushil Kumar


PGT ( Geo.)

XIIHT 1-6

 

---

 

XIHT/XIIHT


1,2,3/4,5.6

 

XA/XB


1,2,3/4,5,6

IXA/IXB  1,2,3/4,5,6

----

XIIHT/XIHIST   2/4

XIIHT/XIHT


1,2/3,4

30

MrS VIMLA JHAJHARIA


PGT ( English)

--- XIIHT/XIHT 1,2,3/4,5,6 ---

XIHT/XIIHT


1,2,3/4,5,6

XISC/XIISC


1,2,3/4,5,6

XIISC/XISC     1,2,3/4,5,6

  XISC/XIIHT/XIISC/XIHT 1/3/5/6

 

28

Mr  JAIPAL SINGH


PGT ( Chemistry)

XISc/XIISC


1,2,3/4,5,6

---

XIISc/XISC


1,2,3/4,5,6

IXB/IXA

1-3/4-6

XB/XA 


1-3/4-6
-----

XIISc/XISc


3/6

XIISc/XISc


3-4/5-6
30

Mr MAHIPAL SINGH


PGT ( Physics)

XIISc/XISC


1-3/4-6

---- XIA/XIIA  1-3/4-6 IXA/IXB            1-3/4-6

XA/XB      1-3/4-6

--- XIISC/XISC       1/3 XIISC/XISC                            1-2/3-4 30

PGT ( Economics)

XIHT/XIIHT     1-3/4-6 ---- XIIHT/XIHT      1-3/4-6

XB/XA


1-3/4-6
IXB/IXA    1-2/5-6 -----

XIHT/XIIHT                    1-2/5-6

XIHT/XIIHT


2/6
28

Mr RUPENDRA Kumar


PGT ( Comp Sc)

----

XISC                1-6

-----

XIISc


1-6

XIHT/XISC   1-3/5-6

XIIHT/XIISC


1-2/5-6

XB/XA/XB                      1-2/3-5/6

 

VIIB/IXB
2-3/6
30

Mr GANSHYAM DAS


PGT ( History)

XA/XB          1-3/4-6

XIHT/XIIHT          1-3/4-6 --- XIIHT/XIHT      1-3/4-6 ---

IXB/IXA                 1-3/4-6

XII-HT/XI HT                  3-4/5-6

XIIHT/XIHT


4/5

30

Mr DINESH KUMAR(PGT HINDI)

----

XISC


1-6

----

XIISC


1-6

XIIHT          1-6

XIHT                      1-6

XIISC/XISC                     2/5

XIHT/XIIHT                      1/5 28

Mrs ANU


PGT ( Maths)

VIIIA/VIIIB   1-3/4-6

X II Sc


1-6

---- XISC                     1-6 VIIIB/VIIIA   1-3/4-6 ---

XI Sc/XII Sc


3/4

XI Sc/XII Sc


1-2/5-6

30

Mr MAN SINGH 


PGT ( BIO)

X-A/X-B     1-3/4-6 XIISC                1-6 ---- XISC                 1-6 --- IXA/IXB              1-3/4-6 XISC/XIISC                1/5 XISC/XIISC                   1-2/5-6 30

Mrs 


PGT (Commerce)

                 

Mrs SUNILATA YADAV


TGT (Hindi)

VIB/VIIB       1-3/4-6 VIIIB                    6

IXB 1-6

VIIIB/VIB              1-3/4-6

-----

 

XB 1-6

VIIB/VIIIB                        1-3/4-6

 

VIB/VIIB                           4/5

33

Mr K C MUKHWANE


TGT (Marathi)

--- VIIIA                 1-5 IXA              1-6 VIIA                  1-3 ---- ----- VIA                            1-5 IXA/VIIA                      1-3/4-5

24

 

Mr RAJESH CHOUDHARY


TGT (Hindi)

VIIA/VIA    1-3/4-6 VIIIA                  6 IXA              1-6 VIA/VIIIA          1-3/4-6 --- XA                    1-6 VIIIA/VIIA                  1-3/4-6 IXA/VIA/VIIA               1-3/5/6 36

Mr SUKESH CHAND


TGT (Science)

VIIB/VIIA    1-3/4-6 VIB/VIA            1-3/4-6 --- VIIIA/VIIIB         1-3/4-6 VIIA/VIIB    1-3/4-6 VIA/VIB            1-3/4-6 ---- VIIIB/VIIIA                   1-3/4-6 36

Mr  KHAIRATI KHAN


TGT  (English)

VIA/VIIIA    1-3/4-6 IXA                   1-6 XA              1-6 --- VIIIA/VIIA   1-3/4-6 VIIA/VIA          1-3/4-6 VIIA/IXA/VIIIA         3/4/5 VIA/XA                        4/5-6 36

Mr G.K. CHEJARA


TGT(Maths)

IXB             1-6 XB                    1-6 VIIB            1-3 VIIB                  4-6 VIB             1-6 ---- IXB                            4 XB                                5-6 27

Mr RAJENDRA SINGH


TGT (Maths)

IXA             1-6 XA                    1-6 VIIA            1-3 VIIA                  4-6 VIA             1-6 ----- ----- XA/IXA                         3-4/6 27

Mr ANAND PRAKASH


TGT(Soc  Sc)

VIA             1-3 VIB                   4-6 VIIIB/VIIIA     1-3/4-6 VIB/VIA             1-2/4-5 --- VIIB/VIIA         1-3/4-6 VIIA/VIIB                   1-2/4-5 VIIIA/VIIIB                   1-2/4-5 30

Mr GHANSHYAM JAT


Musics Teacher

---- VIIB/VIIA         2-3/4-5 VIB/VIIIB    4/5 ---- ----- VIIIB/VIIIA       2/3-4 IXA/IXB                     2/6 VIA/VIB                       1-2/3 14

Mr H. R. MEENA


Art Teacher

--- VIIA                 1 VIA/VIB/VIIB/VIIA   1-2/3/4-5/6 --- --- VIIIA/VIIIB    1-2/3-4 IXB/IXA                     1/3 XA/XB/VIB                1/3/5 16

Mr R. K. SINGHAL


SUPW Teacher

--- VIIB/VIIA      1/6 VIB/VIIIA/VIIA/VIA   1/3/5/6 VIB               3 XIIA/XIA/XIB   3/4/5 VIIIB/XIIB   1/5 IXA/IXB/VIA              1/2/6 VIIB/XA/VIIIA/XB      1/2/3/4 19

Mr ROHITASH SANTOLIA


Librarian

---- VIIA/VIIB     2-3/4-5 VIB/VIIIB/VIA/VIIIB   2/4/5/6 VIA               6 XIISC/XIHT     1-2/3-4 XISC/XIIHT/VIIIA   1-2/3-4/5-6 XA/XB/IXA                1-2/3-4/5-6 VIB/IXB                      2/4-5 28

Mr MEHAR CHAND


PET(Male)

--- ---- VIIA/VIIB                  4/6 --- IXA/XIHT        4/6 VIIIB/XISC/XIISC/VIIIA   1/3/4/6 XIIHT/IXB/XB/XA     1/3/5/6 VIB/VIA                     1/3

14

 

Mrs SANYOGITA


PET(Female)

                 

Mrs K. K. MUKHWANE


TGT(Marathi)

--- VIIIB             1-5 IXB          1-6 VIIB              1-3 ---- ----- VIB       1-5 IXB/VIIB/VIIIB           1-3/4-5/6 25

Mrs NEELAM RANI


TGT(English)

VIIIB/VIB   1-3/4-6 IXB     1-6 XB   1-6 ---- VIIB/VIIIB        1-3/4-6 VIB/VIIB                        1-3/4-6 VIIIB/IXB/VIIB          3/5/6 XB/VIB                      1-2/6 36

Mrs BARJI NEHRA


FCSA

---- VIIB              6 VIIIA/VIA/VIB           1-2/3-4/5-6 --- IXB                 3 VIIIB                               5-6 VIIIB/VIIIA/VIB         2/4/6 VIIA/IXA/VIA             1-3/4-5/6 19

 

Days/Period I II III IV   V VI VII VIII
Monday

S.ST VIIA   

 

   S.ST VIA  MATHS XB CHEM XB     PHY IXB CHEM IX B  SECIENCE VIA ENGLISH VIIB
Tuesday SCI VIIB  ENGLISH VIB   CHEM XISC BIO XISC SCIENCE VIB MATHS VIA BIO XIISC  SCIENCE VIIA
Wednesday ENGLISH VIIIA  SCI VIIIA  SST VIB BIO IX A  S.ST VIIB MATHS VIB CHEM XIISC  MATHS XIISC 
Thursday MATHS VIIIB  SST IX A  PHY XIIA   MATHS VIIA BIO IX B  PHY IX A  ENGLISH VIIA MATHS XI SC 
Friday MATHS IXB  SST IXB  MATHS XA ENGLISH VIA MATHS VIIIA CHEM IX A S.ST VIIIB S.ST VIIIA
Saturday BIO XA BIO XB SCIENCE VIIIB MATHS VIIB CHEM XA  PHY IX B  ENGLISH VIIB MATHS XB 

 

 

 

(GHANSHYAM DAS)

I/C Time Table

(A. K. JAIN)

Principal

Days/Period I II III IV   V VI VII VIII
Monday Geography XIIHT Sh. Sushil Kumar Hist. XIHT Sh. Ghanshyam Das Economics  XIIHT Eco X(A+B)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 ELEVENSES

Hindi 

XIISc Sh. Dinesh Kumar

S.St VIIB Sh. Anand Prakash

Hindi VIIB Smt Sunilata

Hindi 

XIHT Sh. Dinesh Kumar

Tuesday Geography XIIHT Sh. Sushil Kumar Hist. XIHT Sh. Ghanshyam Das Economics  XIIHT Eco X(A+B)

Hindi 

XIISc Sh. Dinesh Kumar

S.St VIIB Sh. Anand Prakash Hindi VIIB Smt Sunilata Economics  XIHT
Wednesday Geography XIIHT Sh. Sushil Kumar Hist. XIHT Sh. Ghanshyam Das Economics  XIIHT Eco X(A+B)

Hindi 

XIISc Sh. Dinesh Kumar

S.St VIIB Sh. Anand Prakash Hindi VIIB Smt Sunilata Geography XIHT Sh. Sushil Kumar
Thursday Economics  XIIHT Hist. XIIHT Sh. Ghanshyam Das Geography XIIHT Sh. Sushil Kumar Geography X(A+B) Sh. Sushil Kumar

Hindi 

XIISc Sh. Dinesh Kumar

S.St VIIA Sh. Anand Prakash Hindi VIIA Sh.Rajesh Choudhary Geography XIHT Sh. Sushil Kumar
Friday Economics  XIIHT Hist. XIIHT Sh. Ghanshyam Das Geography XIIHT Sh. Sushil Kumar Geography X(A+B) Sh. Sushil Kumar

Hindi 

XIISc Sh. Dinesh Kumar

S.St VIIA Sh. Anand Prakash Hindi VIIA Sh.Rajesh Choudhary Hist. XIHT Sh. Ghanshyam Das
Saturday Economics  XIIHT Hist. XIIHT Sh. Ghanshyam Das Geography XIIHT Sh. Sushil Kumar Geography X(A+B) Sh. Sushil Kumar

Hindi 

XIISc Sh. Dinesh Kumar

S.St VIIA Sh. Anand Prakash Hindi VIIA Sh.Rajesh Choudhary Eng. XIHT Smt Vimla Jhajharia

 

(Sh. Ghanshyam Das)

I/C Time Table

(A. K. Jain)

Principal

Days/Period I II III IV   V VI VII VIII
Monday

Computer

VI

English

VIII-B

Science

VI

Marathi

IX-B

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ELEVENSES

S.St

VIII-B

computerX-A

Computer VIII-B

Computer VIII-A

Tuesday

Computer

VI

English

VIII-A

Maths

VII-A

Marathi

IX-A

Painting

XII

Computer VIII-A

Computer VIII-B

Computer VII-B

Wednesday

Hindi

VIII-A

Hindi

IX-A/B

(on rotation)

Maths

VI

hist. XII H&T

Maths

VII-B

English

VII-A

geog. 

XIIHT

MAths

X-A

Thursday

Science

VII-A

Eco

XII HT

Hindi

XI

Eco

XI HT

Hindi

XII

Hindi

VIII-B

Marathi IX(A+B)

COMPUTER XISC

Friday

Maths

XII Sc

XI

HT

Maths

VII-A

XII

HT

S.St

VIII-B

S.St

VIII-A

Computer VII-A

Computer IX-A

Saturday

Computer VII-B

Maths

X-B

Science

VII-B

English

VII-B

Maths

VII-B

IT

X-A

Hindi

VI

Computer IX-B

 

(GHANSHYAM DAS)

I/C Time Table

(A. K. JAIN)

Principal