Academic Schedule
Thur Dec 7 2017 , 13:28:16

नवोदय विद्यालय समिति

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti

( An Autonomous Body Under MHRD ) Government Of India

जवाहर नवोदय विद्यालय, ओढां

Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, Odhan

Time Table

 

Periods/Class 1st 2nd 3rd 4th BREAK  5th 6th 7th 8th
XIIA LIB(1), PHY(2-6) HINDI/CS(1-6) CHEM(1-5), CS/HINDI(6) ENG(1-6)   BIO/MATHS(1-5), GS(6)PPL PE(2,6) , COMP(3), LIB(4), ENG(1), SUPW(5) BIO/MATHS(3-4), CHEM(5,6), PHYSICS(1-2) BIO/MATHS(3-4), CHEM (5-6), PHYSICS(1-2)
XIIB ECO(1-6) LIB(1), ENG(2-6) BS(1-6) HINDI(1-6)   ACCOUNTS(1-6) ECO(4-6), LIB(1), COMP(2), GS(3) ENG(1-5), PE(2-3), BST. (4), SUPW(6) ACC(1-3), IP/HINDI(4), BST.(5-6)
XIA CHEM(1-5), ENG(6) PHYSICS(1-5), LIB(6) CS/HINDI(1), BIO/MATHS(2-6) COMP(1), LIB((5), PE(2,4) GS(3), SUPW(6)   HINDI/CS(1-6) ENG(2-6), AEP(1) BIO/MATHS(1-2), CHEM(3-4), PHYSICS(5-6) BIO/MATHS(1-2), CHEM(3-4), PHYSICS
(5-6)
XIB ENG(1-5), LIB(6) BST.(1-6) ECO(1-6) ACC(1-6)   LIB(1), PE(2-3), SUPW(4),GS
(5), ENG(6)
BST(1-3), ACCT(4-6) HINDI/IP(1-6) ECO(1-3),AEP(6), ENG(4), IP/HINDI
(5)
XA MATHS(1-6) ECO(1-3), BIO(4-6) HINDI(1-6) HISTORY(1-6)   PE(1-3), CHEM(4-6) ENG(1-6) COMP(1,2), ENG(3), AEP(4), SUPW(5), ART(6) LIB(1-2),PE(3), MUSIC(4), MATHS(5-6)
XB MATHS(1-6) ENG(1-6) HISTORY(1-6) HINDI(1-6)   PE(4-6), CHEM(1-3) BIO(4-6), LIB(2,3), COMP(1) ECO(1-3),ART(4), MATHS(5-6) SUPW(1), PE(2), AEP(3), ENG(4), COMP(5), MUSIC(6)
IXA COMP(1-2), ART(3), BIO(4-6) HISTORY(1-6) ENG(1-6) CHEM,(1-3), LIB(4,6), PE(5)   MATHS(1-6) ECO(1-2), SUPW(3), PHYSICS(4-6) HINDI/TELUGU(1-6) MUSIC(1), HINDI/TELUGU(3-5), MATHS(2), ENG(6)
IXB ENG(1-6) BIO(1-3), COMP(4), ECO(5-6) MATHS(1-6) LIB(2), PE(1), COMP(3), CHEM(4-6)   HISTORY(1-6) PHYSICS(1-3), SUPW(4), MATHS(5), MUSIC(6) HINDI/TELUGU(1-6) ART(2), HINDI/TELUGU(3-5), ENG(1), LIB(6)
VIIIA MATHS(1-6) S.ST(1-5
), HINDI(6)
SCI(1-6) ENG(1-6)   TELUGU(1-5), LIB(6) HINDI(1-6) SUPW(1), AEP(2
), COMP(3-4), PE(5-6)
HINDI(1), MUSIC(2-3), LIB(4), ART(5-6)
VIIIB MUSIC(1), TELUGU(2-6) MATHS(1-6) HINDI(1-6) ENG(1-6)   PE(1-2), ART(3-4), COMP(5-6) AEP(1), SUPW(2), MUSIC(3), HINDI(4), LIB(5-6) SCI(1-6) SST(1-5), HINDI(6)
VIIA SCI(1-6) HINDI(1-6) ART(1-2), MUSIC(3-4), COMP(5-6) SUPW(1), SST(2-6)   HINDI(1-2), LIB(3-4), PE(5-6) ENG(1-6) MATHS(1-6) TELUGU(1-4,6), ENG(5)
VIIB ENG(1-6) SCI(1-6) HINDI(1-6) ART(1), SUPW(2), LIB(3),MUSIC(4), COMP(5-6)   TELUGU(1-5), HINDI(6) HINDI(1), SST(2-6) ENG(1), LIB(5), MUSIC(6), ART(2), PE(3-4) MATHS(1-6)
VIA HINDI(1-6) TELUGU(1-5), ART(6) MATHS(1-6) LIB(1), COMP(2), SUPW(3), ART(4), PE(5-6)   ENG(1-6) HINDI(1,5), MUSIC(2-3), PE(4), COMP(6) SST(1-5), ENG(6) SCI(1-6)
VIB ART(1), TELUGU(2-6) HINDI(1-6) SST(1-5), MUSIC(6) MATHS(1-6)   ENG(1-6) SCI(1-6) ENG(6), HINDI(4), MUSIC(5), ART(3), PE(1-2) COMP(1-4), SUPW(6), LIB(3,5), HINDI(2)
Teacher Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total

Smt Sunita Sharma Principal

--- IXA(1-6) --- --- XIIA(6) XIIB(3) --- ---

08

Sh Ram Singh Vice Principal --- --- XA(1-6) --- --- --- --- --- 08

Mr  A.K Agarwal


PGT ( Chemistry)

XIA(1-5) --- XII(1-5) IXA(1-3), IXB(4-6) XA(4-6), XB(1-3) --- XIA(3,4), XII(5,6) XIA(3,4), XII(5,6) 30

Mr  Naveen Lamba


PGT ( English)

XIB(1-5), XI(6) XIA(1), XIIB(2-6) --- XII(1-6) XIB(6) XIA(2-6), XII(1) XIIB(1,5) XIB(4)

28

MS Minoo Juneja


PGT ( Biology)

IX(4-6) IXB(1-3), XA(4-6) XIA(2-6) --- XIIA(1-5) XB(4-6) XIA(1,2), XIIA(3,4) XIA(1-2), XIIA
(3,4)
30
Mr Ashwani

PGT ( Maths)

VIIIA(1-6) VIIIB(1-6) XIA(2-6) --- XIIA(1-5) --- XIA(1,2), XIIA(3,4) XIA(1-2), XIIA
(3,4)
30

Mrs. Kamlesh Goyal


PGT ( Hindi)

 ---  XIIA(1-6) XIA(1), XIIA(6)  XIIB(1-6)  XIA(1-6)  XIA(1)AEP GIRLS  XIIB(1-6)  XIIB(4), XI(5)

28

Ms Ayushi


PGT ( Computer Science)

 --- XIIA(1-6) 

 XIA(1), XIIA(6)

 

XIIB(1-6) XIA(1-6) ---- XIIB(1-6) XIIB(4), XI(5)

28

Mrs. Seema Saxena


PGT (Commerce)

  XIB(1-6)BST. XIIB(1-6)BST. XIB(1-6) ACC.  XIIB(1-6) XIB(1-3)BST., (4-6)ACC.  XIIB(4) XIIB(5-6)BST., XIIB(1-3)ACC. 36

Mr S.K Meena


PGT ( History)

--- --- XB(1-6) XA(1-6) IXB(1-6) XIA(1) AEP BOYS XA(4) AEP BOYS XB(3) AEP BOYS, XIB(6) AEP BOYS

22

Mrs Anita


PGT (Physics )

 XIIA(2-6) XIA(2-6) ---- --- XB(4-6), XA(1-3) IXB(1-3), IXA(4-6) XIA(5-6),XIIA(1-2) XIA(5-6), XIIA(1-2)

30

Mr Pawan


PGT (Economics)

 XIIB(1-6) XA(1-3), IXB(5-6) XIB(1-6) ---- --- IXA(1-2), XIIB(4-6) XB(1-3) XIB(1-3) 28

Mrs Poonam Rani


TGT (Maths)

 XA(1-6) ---  VIA(1-6) --- IXA(1-6) --- VIIA(1-6) IXA(2), XA(5-6)

27

Mrs Jaswanti


TGT (Maths)

 XB(1-6) --- IXB(1-6) VIB(1-6)  --- IXB(5) XB(5-6) VIIB(1-6) 27

Mrs K.P Pilania


TGT (English)

 IXB(1-6) XB(1-6) --- VIIIA(1-6) VIA(1-6) VIIA(1-6) VIA(6) IXB(1), XB(4), VIIA(5) 34

Mrs  Suman Phogat


TGT (English)

VIIB(1-6) --- IXA(1-6) VIIB(1-6)

VIB(1-6)

 

XA(1-6) VIIB(1), XB(3), VIB(6) IXA(6)

34

Mrs Bharti


TGT  (Hindi)

 --- VIIA(1-6) VIIB(1-6) XB(1-6)  VIIB(6) VIIB(1), VIA(2), VIII(4), VIA(5) IXA+B(1-6) VIIIA(1), VIIIB(6

31

Ms Pooja


TGT(Hindi)

VIA(1-6) VIB(1-6)  VIIB(1-6)  --- VIIIB(2) VIIIA(1-6)  VIB(4), VIIIA(6) IXA+B (3-5), VIB(2) 32

Mr G.B Rao


TGT (Telugu)

 VIIIB(2-6) --- --- --- VIIIA(1-5) --- IXA+B(1-6) IXA+B(3-5) 19

TGT(Telugu)

 VIB(2-6) VIA(1-5) --- --- VIIB(1-5) --- --- VIIA(1-4,6) 20

Mrs Sushma Netra


TGT Sci
VIIA(1-6)  VIIB(1-6) VIIIA(1-6) --- --- VIB(1-6) VIIIB(1-6) VIA(1-6) 36

Mrs Manju


(TGT S.St)
 --- VIIIA(1-5) VIB(1-5) VIIA(2-6) --- VIIB(2-6) VIA(1-5) VIIB(1-5) 30

Mukesh Rana


Music Teacher

 VIIIB(1)  --- VIIA(3,4), VIB(6) VIIB(4)        --- VIA(1), VIIB(3), IXB(6) VIB(5), VIIB(6) XA(4), XB(6), IXA(1), VIIIA(2-3)

16


Art Teacher
VIB(1), IXA(3)  VIA(6)  VIIA(1-2) VIIB(1),VIA(4) VIIIB(3-4)            --- XB(4), XA(6), VIB(3), VIIB(2) IX(2), VIIIA(5-6)

16

Mrs Manisha


Librarian
 XIIA(1), XIIB(6) XIIB(1), XIIA(6) --- VIA(1), IXB(2), VIIB(3), XIA(5), IXA(4-6) XIA(1), VIIIA(6), VIIA(3-4) XIIA(4), XIIB(1), XB(2-3), VIIIB(5-6) VIIB(5) XA(1,2), VIIIA(4), IXB(6), VIB(3-5)

27

Mr Rajwant Singh


PET(Male)

 --- --- --- IXB(1), XIA(2-3), IXA(5) XIB(2,5), XIB(5) XIIA(2,6) XIIB(2,3) XA(3), XB(2) 12

Mrs Sunita Devi


PET (Female)
 --- VIIIA(6) --- VIA(5-6) VIIIB(1-2), VIIA(5-6) VIA(3) VIB(1-2), VIIA(5-6), VIIB(3-4) ---

11

Mr Bajpayee


SUPW
 --- --- --- VIIA(1), VIIB(2), VIA(3), XIA(6) XIB(4) VIIB(2), IXA(3), XIIA(5), IXB(4) VIIIA(1), XIIB(6), XA(5) XB(1), VIB(6) 14

Ms Sukhpreet Kaur


FCSA

 IXA(1,2)

IXB(4) VIIA(5-6) VIA(2), IXB(3), VIIB(5-6), XIA(4) VIIIB(5-6), XIB(3) XB(1), XIIB(2), XIIA(3), VIA(6) XA(1-2), VIIIA(3-4)

VIB(1-4), XB(5)

 

25

Mrs. Raj Rani

Staff Nurse

--- --- --- --- --- VIIIB(1) AEP VIIIA(2)AEP, XA(4) AEP GIRLS

XB(3) AEP GIRLS

4

 

CLASS Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

XII Sc

MATHS/BIO HINDI/CS ENGLISH PHYSICS CHEMISTRY -

XII COMM.

ENGLISH ACCOUNTS BST. HINDI/IP

ECONOMICS

 

-

XIA

HINDI/CS MATHS/BIO CHEMISTRY ENGLISH PHYSICS --
XIB ECONOMICS ENGLISH HINDI/IP BST. ACCOUNTS -
XA CHEMISTRY MATHS PHYSICS HISTORY ENGLISH -
XB MATHS ENGLISH ECONOMICS BIO HISTORY -
IXA MATHS PHYSICS TELUGU ENGLISH

HINDI

 

-

IXB HISTORY MATHS HINDI ECO  COMPUTER-FCSA -
VIIIA SCIENCE ENGLISH MATHS HINDI PHYSICAL EDUCATION -

VIIIB

SST

HINDI

LIB

MATHS

SCIENCE -
VIIA HINDI SCIENCE  MATHS ENGLISH

LIB

 

-

VIIB LIB TELUGU MATHS HINDI

SST

-

VIA ENGLISH LIB TELUGU MATHS

HINDI

-

VIB TELUGU SST SCIENCE MATHS

TELUGU

-

XI+XII(BOYS) MR RAJWANT SINGH MR S.K BAJPAYEE MR. RAJWANT SINGH MR. RAJWANT SINGH

MR A.K AGARWAL

MR. S.K MEENA
IXB+XA+XB(BOYS) MR. K.P PILANIA MRS. MANJU MR. MUKESH RANA MR. S.K BAJPAYEE

MR. S.K BAJPAYEE

MR. G.B RAO
VI+VII(BOYS) MR. G.B RAO TGT TELUGU ART TEACHER ART TEACHER

ART TEACHER

ART TEACHER
VIIIA+VIIIB+IXA(BOYS) MR. MUKESH RANA MR. MUKESH RANA MS. MANISHA MR. MUKESH RANA

MR. G.B RAO

MR. S.K BAJPAYEE
GIRLS SR. MS. SUNITA DEVI MS. BHARTI MS. SUNITA DEVI MS. SUNITA DEVI

MS. SUNITA DEVI

MS. SUMAN PHOGAT
GIRLS SR.  MATRON/MS.SUMAN PHOGAT MATRON/MS. SUKHPREET KAUR MATRON/MS. SUKHPREET KAUR MATRON/MS. SUKHPREET KAUR

MATRON/MS. SUKHPREET KAUR

MATRON/MS. MINOO JUNEJA

 

Days/Period I II III IV   V VI VII VIII
Monday

VIIIA- MATHS (MR. ASHWANI)

 

VIIA-HINDI(MS. BHARTI) XA-HINDI(MR. RAM SINGH) XA-SST(MR. S.K MEENA)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BREAK

XA-PHYSICS(ANITA) IXA ECO(MR. PAWAN) XB ECO(MR. PAWAN) VIB ICT(MS. SUKHPREET KAUR)
Tuesday VIA HINDI(MS.POOJA) IXA-SST(MS. SUNITA SHARMA) VIA- MATHS(MS. POONAM RANI) VIIIB-ENG (MS. SUMAN PHOGAT) XB-CHEMISTRY (MR. A.K AGARWAL) XA-ENGLISH (MS. SUMAN PHOGAT) VIIA-MATHS (MS.POONAM RANI) IXA-MATHS (MS. POONAM RANI)
Wednesday XB MATHS(MS. JASWANTI DAGAR) IXA-SST(MS. SUNITA SHARMA) VIB-S.ST(MS. MANJU) XB-HINDI(MS. BHARTI) VIA-ENG(MR. K.P PILANIA) VIIB-S.ST(MS. MANJU) VIA-S.ST(MS. MANJU) VIIB-MATHS( MS. JASWANTI DAGAR)
Thursday IXB-ENG(MR. K.P PILANIA) IXA-SST(MS. SUNITA SHARMA) IXA-ENGLISH(MS. SUMAN PHOGAT) VIB-MATHS(MS. JASWANTI DAGAR) XB-PHYSICS(MS.ANITA) VIIA-ENG(MR. K.P PILANIA) XA-AEP(MR. S.K MEENA) XB-ENGLISH (MR. K.P PILANIA)
Friday VIIB-ENG(MS. SUMAN PHOGAT) IXA-SST(MS. SUNITA SHARMA) VIIIB-SCI(MS. SUSHMA NETRA) VIIA-SST(MS. MANJU IXB-SST(MR. S.K MEENA) IXB-MATHS(MS. JASWANTI DAGAR) IX A+B-HINDI(MS. BHARTI) VIIIB-S.ST (MS. MANJU)
Saturday VIIA SCI(MS. SUSHMA NETRA) VIIIB-MATHS(MR. ASHWANI) VIIA-ICT(MS.SUKHPREET KAUR) XB-HINDI(MS. BHARTI) XA-CHEMISTRY (MR. A.K AGARWAL) VIIIA-HINDI (MS.POOJA) VIIIB-SCI (MS. SUSHMA NETRA) VIIIB-HINDI (MS. POOJA)

 

 

 

(Mr. Ram Singh)

I/C Time Table

(Sunita Sharma)

Principal

Days/Period I II III IV   V VI VII VIII
                   
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 

 

(Mr. Ram Singh)

I/C Time Table

(Sunita Sharma)

Principal

Days/Period I II III IV   V VI VII VIII
                   
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 

 

(Mr. Ram Singh)

I/C Time Table

(Sunita Sharma)

Principal