Vidyalaya Level Committees
Thur Dec 7 2017 , 13:28:16

नवोदय विद्यालय समिति

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti

( An Autonomous Body Under Ministry of Education ) Government Of India

जवाहर नवोदय विद्यालय, ओढां

Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, Odhan (Sirsa)

Vidayalaya Level Committees 2020-2021

Sl.No. Committee Members Designation 
1 Academics Mr. Ram Singh Vice-Principal
Mr. Naveen Lamba Sr. Most Teacher
Mrs. Mennu Juneja PGT Biology
2 JNVST Committee Mr. Mukesh Rana  Music Teacher
Mrs. Seema Saxena PGT Commerce
Mrs. Minoo Juneja PGT Biology 
Mr. Subir Kaushal LDC
3 CBSE Committee Mr. Naveen Lamba PGT English
Mrs. Nisha Bhardwaj PGT Economics 
Mrs. Poonam Rani TGT Maths
Mr. K P Pilania TGT English
Mr. Subhir Kaushal LDC
4 Home Examination Committee Mr. Lalit Partap PGT Com. Science
Mrs. Manisha Librarian
Mr. Parveen Kumar FCSA
5 Competitive Exam Committee Mrs. Minoo Juneja PGT Bio
Mr. Lalit Partap  PGT Com. Science
Ms. Sushma Netra TGT Science
6 Vidyalaya Mess Committee Mr. Ram Singh Vice Principal
2 HM(1 Lady HM and 1 Gents)  On Rotation Basis
Class Monitors Member
One Migrated Student Member
Mrs. Raj Rani Staff Nurse
Mr. Subir Kaushal Store Incharge
Mr. Inderjit Dubey C.A
7 Pace Setting Committee Mrs. Sushma Netra                                                TGT Science
Mrs.Bharti TGT Hindi
Mrs Suman Phougat TGT English
8 Migration Committee Mr. Ram Singh
Vice Principal
Mrs. Suman Phougat TGT English
Mr. G.B. Rao TGT Telugu
Class Teachers of 8- Class  
9 CCA Committee Mrs. Suman Phougat TGT English
Mr. Ram Niwas TGT Hindi
Mr. Mukesh Rana Music Teacher
10 Cleanliness Inspection Committee Principal/ Vice Principal In-Charge
M.O.D  
Two Teachers  Rotational 
Mrs. Raj Rani Staff Nurse
Mr. Chottu Ram ECP
11 Suggestion Box Committee Mr. Ram Singh Vice Principal
Mrs. Minoo Juneja PGT Bio
Mr. Naveen Lamba PGT English
12 Canteen/ Tuck Inspection Committee Mr. Ram Singh Vice -Principal
Mr. Amit Bhatia PGT Maths
Mr. S.K Bajpai S.U.P.W
Mrs. Raj Rani Staff Nurse
13 Scout & Guide Committee Mr. Rajwant Singh PET(Male)
Mr S.K Bajpai S.U.P.W
Mrs. Sunita Devi PET (Female)
Mrs. Manisha Librarian
14 Vidyalaya Beautification Committee Mr. Ram Singh Vice Principal
Mr. S K Bajpai S.U.P.W
Mr. Art Teacher
Both PETs  
15 Discipline Committee Mr. Ram Singh Vice Principal
Mr. Naveen Lamba PGT English
Mr. Rajwant Singh PET Male 
Mrs. Sunita Devi PET Female
Concerned House Master  
16 Verification Committee One PGT  
One TGT  
Creative Teacher  
Two Students of Class XI  
17 Guidance & Counseling Committee Mr. Counsellor (Male)
HMs/AHMs  
Mrs. Raj Rani Staff Nurse
Mrs. Counsellor (Female)
18 Library Committee Mr. Ram Singh Vice-Principal
    Mrs. Manisha Librarian
    Mrs. Anita PGT Physics
    Mr. Naveen Lamba PGT English
    Mr. Ram Niwas TGT Hindi
    Mrs. Seema Saxena PGT Commerce
19 Safety & Security Committee Mr. Ram Singh Vice-Principal
HMs/AHMs  
Both MTS & Matron  
Mr. Chottu Ram  ECP
20 M & R Committee Mr. Ram Singh Vice-Principal
Mr. C Narang O.S
Mr. S K Bajpai S.U.P.W
Mr. Naveen Lamba (Gents HM) PGT English
Mrs. Seema Saxena (Lady HM) PGT Commerce
Mr. Vijay Singh Storekeeper
Mr. Chottu Ram Electrician
School Perfect Member
21 Rajbhasha Committe Mr. Ram Niwas TGT Hindi
Mr. Naveen Lamba PGT English
Mrs. Bharti TGT Hindi
Mr. Pilania TGT English
Mr. G.B Rao TGT Telugu
Mr. Narang O.S
22 Science Committee Mr.  PGT Chem
Mrs. Minoo Juneja PGT Biology
Mrs. Anita PGT Physics
Mrs. Sushma Netra TGT Science
23 Math Committee Mr. Amit Bhatia PGT Maths
Mrs. Poonam Rani TGT Maths
Mrs. Mamta (Cont.) TGT Maths
24 English Language Committee Mr. Naveen Lamba PGT English
Mrs. Suman Phougat TGT English
Mr. K P Pilania TGT English
25 Hindi Language Committee Ms. Kalpana (Cont.) PGT Hindi
Mrs. Bharti TGT Hindi
Mr. Ram Niwas TGT Hindi
26

Telugu Committee

 

 

Mr. G.B Rao,  TGT Telugu
    Mr............. TGT Telugu
27 Covid - 19 Committee / School Disaster Management Committee Ms.Sunita Sharma Principal
    Mr. Ram Singh Vice Principal
    Mr. Surender Kumar Bajpai SUPW
    Ms. Raj Rani  S/Nurse
    Mr. Balram Solanki TGT S.Science
  Alumni Committee Mr. S K Meena PGT History
    School Perfect  
    All Captains  
28 Social Science Committee Mr. S.K Meena PGT History
Mrs. Nisha Bhardwaj PGT Economics
Mr. Balram Solanki TGT SSt.
29 Commerce Committee Mrs. Seema Saxena PGT Commerce
Mrs. Nisha Bhardwaj PGT Economics

30 

 

 

 

 

 

 

I.C.T Committee

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mr. Lalit Partap PGT Computer Science
Mr. S K Meena PGT History (I/C Smart Lab)
Mr. Parveen Kumar

FCSA