S.NO |
Department |
Commitee Member |
1 |
Academic, Time- Table, Arrangement |
|
2 |
Examination (Internal) |
|
3 |
Examination (C.B.S.E) |
.
|
4 |
JNVST Admission [VI & IX] |
|
5 |
Discipline |
1. Principal 2. VicePrincipal 2. All HMs 3. All AHMs 4. PETs 6. OS 7. UDC |
6 |
Mess Committee |
|
7 |
M&R |
|
8 |
Generator, Water & Electricity |
|
9 |
Assembly |
|
10 |
Co -Curriculum Activity |
|
11 |
Pace setting activities |
|
12 |
Games & Sports |
|
13 |
Migration (Mini & Major) |
|
14 |
Career counseling |
|
15 |
Scout |
1. Sh. Manish Kr. Choudhary
|
16 |
Guide |
1. Smt. Anjali Kumari
|
17 |
Computer Department |
|
18 |
Library Committee |
|
19 |
Mini Migration and class XI admission |
1. Sh J.Kumar I/C 2. Sh. L.K.Jha 3. Sh. D.R. Meena 4. Sh. V.N.Thakur 5. Sh. Ajay Kumar, LDC |
20 |
Audio visual Aids
& Music |
|
21 |
Medical Committee |
|
22 |
Art Gallery, decoration, Interior Beautification and plantation |
|
23 |
Class Room |
1. Respective Class Teachers (I/C) 2. Sh R.C.Mallik, Chowkidar 3. Sh.Manoj Mallik, Chowkidar |
24 |
Dormitory Safety & Security |
1. Respective House Masters / Associate House Masters/ House Mistress/ Associate House Mistress |
25 |
Students Daily use items |
1. All H.Ms & A.H.Ms 2. Sh. Arjun Paswan, LDC |
26 |
Mess Utensil |
1. Sh. , Catering Asst. 2. Sh.Birju Paswan 3. Sh. Raj Kishor Singh 4. Sh.Jagernath Ahir |
27 |
Mess Furniture |
1. Sh.Syed Reyaz Akthar, Catering Asst. 2. Sh. Raj Kishor Singh 3. Sh.Birju Paswan 4. Sh. Jagernath Ahir |
28 |
Teaching Aid |
1. Sh.A.A.Azad (I/C) 2. Sh. Lalit Kr. Jha 3. Concerned Teachers |
29 |
T.C. Withdrawal and student file |
|
30 |
Cleaning of Vidyalaya Campus |
1. Smt.Indu Kumari,(Staff Nurse) I/C 2. Sh R.B.P.Singh ,PET(M) 3. Smt. Anjali Kumari 4. Sh.Amal Kanth Das 5. Sh R.C.Mallik 6. Sh Manoj Mallik 7. All HMs & AHMs |
31 |
Bedding |
|
32 |
Uniform |
|
33 |
Stationary (Students) |
|
34 |
Stationary (Office) |
|
35 |
P.T.C. |
|
36 |
Office |
1. Sh. S.K.Thamoli (OS) 2. Sh. Subhash Kumar (UDC) I/C 3. Arjun Paswan, LDC 4. Ajay Kumar, LDC 5. Pheku Rai |
37 |
Furniture |
1. Sh. Ajay Kumar, LDC- ( I/C) 2. Sh.B.N.Thakur 3. Sh.S.Alam 3. Sh Pheku Rai 4. Sh Monoj Mallik |
38 |
Office Equipment & Contingency |
1. Sh. Saukat Ali 2. Sh. A.K.Gupta 3. Sh. Arjun Paswan |
39 |
Vehicle |
1. Sh. B.N.Thakur 2. Sh.S.K.Tamoli,OS ( I/C) 3. Sh Ram Nath Rai 4. Sh. Anjali Kumari 5. Sh. Pheku Rai 6. Sh. Arjun Paswan |
40 |
Alumni Association |
|
41 |
Resourse Room |
|
42 |
Maths. Lab. |
|
43 |
A.E.P. |
|
44 |
Safety Security committee |
1. Sh. R.K.Mishra, (I/C) 2. Sh. A.K.Trivedi 3. Sh. R.B.P.Singh 4. Smt. Anjali Kumari 5. Smt.Indu Kumari, (Staff Nurse) 6. All H.Ms./A.H.Ms. & H.M./A.H.M |
45 |
Youth Parliament |
|
46 |
Personal file student |
1. Sh Arjun Paswan, (I/C) 2. 3. Sh. Pheku Rai |
47 |
Daily dispatch |
1. Sh.Ajay Kumar, LDC, I/C 2. Sh. S.K.Tamoli 3. Sh. 4. Sh. Arjun Paswan, LDC 5. Sh. Pheku Rai |
48 |
Museum Corner |
|
49 |
Smart Class |
1. Sh.A.K.Gupta, I/C 2. Sh. Jitendra Kumar 3. Sh. Navin Tiwari 4. Sh.Deep Ram Meena 5. FCSA |
50 |
Bulling & Sexual Harashment |
1. Dr. A.K. Verma, I/C 2. Sh. D.K.L.Das 3. Sh. N. Tiwari 4. Sh. M.K.Choudhary 5. Smt. P.Choudhary 6. V.N.Thakur |
51 |
MOD Committee |
1. Sh. L.K.Jha, I/C 2. Sh. A.A. Azad 3. Sh. N. Tiwari 4. Sh. M.K.Choudhary |
52 |
Grivance Box/Sugession |
|
53 |
POSCO Committee |
1. Smt. Indu Kumari 2. Smt. P.Choudhary 3. Smt.S.Trivedi 4. Sh.D.K.L.Das |