Vidyalaya Level Committees
Thur Dec 7 2017 , 13:28:16

नवोदय विद्यालय समिति

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti

( An Autonomous Body Under Ministry of Education ) Government Of India

जवाहर नवोदय विद्यालय, तुमकूरु

Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, Tumkur

Vidayalaya Level Committees

Sl.No. Committee Members Role 
1 Academics  Mrs G. Beena,Principal    Chaiman 
 Vice-Pricipal      In-Charge
Mr. Yashodhara M. PGT(ENG)      Member
       Member
2 CCA   Vice-Pricipal
Mr. S.Y. Hugar,TGT(Kannada)  In-Charge
Mrs.Poonam, TGT(Hindi)  Member
3 Mess   Vice principal In-Charge Mess
 PGT  Second In-Charge Mess
 TGT  Member
 Mrs. Rajalakshmi,Staff nurse Member 
 MOD  Member
 Mr. Nithin Kumar Pandey,  Member Secretary
4 Vidyalaya Decoration Cleanliness, Up Keep   In-Charge
Geeta C (Female)  Member
Mrs. Rajalakshmi,Staff nurse  Member
5 Examination (Internal)   In-Charge 
Mr. Y.N. Prabhudeavaru,TGT(Maths)  Member
Mr. Annappa S.,TGT(Maths) Member
                         Senior Most Teacher to monitor
6 Maintenance & Repair     Chairman
Mr. S Rajasegaran, Office Supdt. Member
Mr. Yashodhara M. PGT(ENG)  Member
Mr.Sabukutty T.C.,TGT(ENG) Member
Mrs.Radhabai G.Bhat,TGT(English) Member
Mr.Kantharaju B.,ECP Member
Student Representatives(Boys and Girls) Member
7 JNVST Mrs G. Beena,Principal Chaiman                                               In-Charge
Mr. S Rajasegaran, Office Supdt. Member
Mrs. B.S. Pushpalatha Member
8 Vidyalaya Discipline  Vice principal
In-Charge
 (PET Male) Member
Geeta C.  (PET Female) Member
Concerned House Master and Class Teachers Member
9 Safety & Security  Mrs G. Beena,Principal  Chaiman  
 , Vice principal In-Charge
10 Guidance and Counseling Cell Mr.Yashodhara M.,PGT(ENG) In-Charge
 Mr. M.P. Prabhakara,librarian Member
11 Art & Craft Club Mr. Dattaraj A.Bali,Art Teacher In-Charge
12 Scout & Guide Activities Mr. R.Stevan,TGT(SST)                                                  In-Charge
PET(Female) Member
13 Conduct of Morning Assembly Mr.Yashodhara M.,PGT(ENG) In-Charge
(Assembly of Students)
Mr. S.Y. Hugar,TGT(Kannada) In-Charge
(Assembly of Students)
Mrs. Radhabai G.Bhat,TGT(English) English Presentation
(News, Thought, Poem, Quiz)
Mrs. Poonam,TGT(Hindi) Hindi Presentation
(News, Thought, Poem, Quiz)
Mr. G.P. Gurumurthy, TGT(Kannada) Kannada Presentation
(News, Thought, Poem, Quiz)
Arjun O.L (PET Male) In-Charge - Discipline (Boys)
Geeta C. (PET Female In-Charge - Discipline (Girls)
TGT (Hindi) Member
15 Pace-Setting Activities Mr.  Vice principal In-Charge
Mr. M.P Prabhakara  Librarian
Mr. Dattaraj A.Bali Art Teacher
16 Medical & First Aid Mrs. Rajalakshmi,Staff nurse In-Charge
    Mrs. Neelamma (Matrons)  Member
17 Sports Club Arjun O.L (PET Male) In-Charge (Boys)
Mrs. Geeta C. (PET Female) In-Charge (Girls)
18 Environmental Club Mr. S.Y. Hugar,TGT(Kannada) In-Charge
Mrs. Geeta C. (PET Female) Member
19 Green School Programme Mrs G. Beena,Principal Chaiman In-Charge
    Vice principal Member
20 AEP Programme   Member
Mrs. Revathi S.,TGT(science) Member
Mrs. Rajalakshmi,Staff nurse Member
21 Wall Magzine & Display of Boards Mr.Yashodhara M.,PGT(ENG) Member
 Mr.Sabukutty T.C.,TGT(ENG)  Member
 Mr. G.P. Gurumurthy,TGT(Kannada)  Member
 Mr. S.Y. Hugar,TGT(Kannada)  Member
 Mrs. Poonam,TGT(Hindi)  Member
 Mr. M.P. Prabhakara,librarian  Member
 Mr. RAJKUMAR(FCSA)  Member
22 Vidyalaya Garden  Mrs G. Beena,Principal  Chairman
 Vice principal In-Charge
Mr.Sabukutty T.C.,TGT(ENG)  Member
Mr. S.Y. Hugar,TGT(Kannada)  Member
23 Resource Room Smt Inderjeet In-Charge
Sh Yogesh Member
24 Raj Bhasha  Mrs. Poonam,TGT(Hindi) In-Charge
 Mr. TAUFEEQ AHAMED Member
  Member
25 Parent Teacher Association Sh Rakesh Soni In-Charge
Sh Dinesh Kumar Member
Sh Vijay Kumar Member
Sh Arun Tomar Member
Smt Neelkamal Member
Smt Durga Bhagti Member
26 Social Science Club & Youth Parliament Mr. R. Steevan., TGT(SS) In-Charge
27 Science Club Mr. Prakash Chand Meena In-Charge
28 Maths Club Mr. Y.N. Prabhudeavaru In-Charge
29 Computer Club Mr. Y.N. Prabhudeavaru,TGT(Maths) In-Charge
Mr. RAJKUMAR(FCSA) Member
30 Music Club  Mr. Sudheer M. Naik In-Charge
31 Literary Club Mr. Yashodhara M. PGT(English) Member
Mr. S.Y. Hugar,TGT(Kannada Member
Mrs. Poonam,TGT(Hindi) Member
32 Alumni Club Mr. S.Y. Hugar,TGT(Kannada) In-Charge
Mrs. Radhabai G.Bhat,TGT(English) Member
33 Migration Mrs. B.S. Pushpalatha(LDC) Member
Mrs. G.M. Shobha(LDC) Member
34 Monitoring of Suggestion Box  Vice principal In-Charge
Mrs. Radhabai G.Bhat,TGT(English) Member
35 Anti Ragging Mrs G. Beena,Principal  Chairman
Vice principal Member
Mr. Yashodhara M. PGT(English) Member
Mrs. Radhabai G.Bhat,TGT(English) Member
36 Gender Harassment Committee (Report to be submitted to Cluster Incharge within Three Days) Mrs. G. Beena,Principal  Chairman
Vice principal Member Secretary
Mr. Yashodhara M. PGT(English) Member
PGT(Bio) Member