Academic Schedule
Thur Dec 7 2017 , 13:28:16

नवोदय विद्यालय समिति

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti

( An Autonomous Body Under MHRD ) Government Of India

जवाहर नवोदय विद्यालय, बुरानाबाद, उज्जैन II (म. प्र.)

Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, Buranabad, Ujjain II (M.P.)

Time Table

 
CLASS I     (7:40 - 8:20) BREAK FAST 8:20-9:00 II   (9:00 -9:40) III (9:40 -10:20) IV (10:20- 11:00)   V (11:20 -12:00) VI  (12:00-12:35) VII (12:35 -01:10) VIII (01:10 -1:45)
VI A ENG 1-6  TGT 2 ART. 1-2,  MUS. 3-4, COMP 5-6 GUJ 1-4,6 DHP,          MUSIC -5 PHE (M)1-2,HINDI 3-4 RKSM ,LIB 5-6 SHORT BREAK  11:00-11:20 SCI 1-6 R.K MATHS 1-6 KNG  HINDI 1-6 S.SINHA SST 1-2,3-6 MSB, ENG 2 MKM                                
VI B HINDI 1-6  SKP  SST 1-3,5,6 MSB            LIB -4,           MATHS  1-6 MLM GUJ1-2,4-6 ML ,        ART -3 ENG 1 , PET(F) 2, MKM , LIB 3, ART 4 ,COMP 5-6 ENG  1-6  TGT -1 SCI 1-6 S.V PHE (F) 1-2,               MUSIC 3-4,                  HINDI 5-6 SKP
VII A MATHS  1-6 MLM  HINDI SKP 1-6 SCI 1-6 S.V SST 1-2,PHE(F)-3,           MSB 4-6 ENG 1-6 TGT -2 GUJ 1-5 DHP,             PHE (M)-6 COMP 1-2,                       ART 3-4,LIB 5-6 HINDI 1-2,                       ENG 3-4,MUSIC 5-6
VII B SCI 1-6   ENG. 1-6 TGT 2 ART 1-2,MUSIC 3-4 ,PHE (F)-5,  AEP-6 HINDI 1-6 SKP  SST 2-6 MSB  ,     PHE(M)-1 MATHS 1-6 MLM HINDI -1,                         GUJ 2-6 DHP  LIB 1-2 ,                          COMP 3-4                           ENG 5-6
VIII A SST 1-5 (MSB),   MUSIC 6 MATHS 1-6 MLM  ENG. 1-6 TGT 2 SCI 1-6 R.K HINDI 1-6 SKP  LIB 1,COM 3-4, ART,5-6 GUJ 1,3-6, AEP 2 ENG 1-2 HINDI 3-4,       PHE (F)-5,PHE (M)-6
VIII B GUJ 2-6 ML           MUSIC -1 SCI 1-6 R.K HINDI 1-6 S.SINHA LIB 1-2,                    COMP 3-4,ART 5-6 MATHS 1-6 MLM  ENG 1-6 TGT -2 SST 1-3,5,6 MSB ,       PHE(F)-4 AEP-1,PHE (M)-2   ENG 3-4 MKM,       HINDI 5-6 RKSM 
IX A SST 1-6. HKD SST  1-2,COM -3,        PHY 4-6 MATHS 1-6 SPG  ART-1, COMP-2, AEP- 3        BIO 4-6 HINDI -A 1-6 S.SINHA GUJ-A  1-6 DHP  CHEM 1-3                       HINDI B 4-6 SKP,           GUJ -B 4-6 ML  ENG 1-6 TGT -1  PHE (M)-1 ,MUSIC -2,     LIB 3-4,ENG -5, MATHS -6
IX B CHEM 1-3                     BIO 4-6 ENG 1-6 TGT 1 SST 1-6 HKD  MATH. 1-6 KNG HINDI -A 1-6 S.SINHA GUJ-A  1-6 DHP  PHY 1-3 BSP ,          HINDI B 4-6 SKP,     GUJ -B 4-6 ML MATHS -1 PHE (F)-2,     LIB 3-4,COMP 5-6 MUSIC -1 ,ART -2,SST  3-4 U.K ,AEP -5,ENG -6
X A MATH. 1-6 KNG HINDI 1-6 S.SINHA ENG 1-6 TGT 1 BIO 1-3, MUSIC -4, COMP 5-6 PHY 1-3 ,CHEM 4-6 SST 1-6 MSB  PHE (F)-1,MATHS 2-3, ECO 4-6  ART 1, AEP 1 ,ENG3-4,           ,LIB 5-6
X B  BIO 1-3                    CHEM 4-6 MATH. 1-6 KNG COMP 1-2,LIB 3-4, PHE (M)-5,MUSIC -6 SST 1-6 MSB  ENG 1-6 TGT -1 HINDI 1-6 S.SINHA ECO 1-3,PHY 4-6 ENG 1-2,ART-3,AEP-4,            MATHS 5-6
XI -A        SCI ENG. 1-6 MKM CHEM. 1-6  HINDI 1-6 RKSM PHY 1-6 BSP  MATH/BIO 1-6,            SPG/ BUV  COMP 1-2,PHE (M)-4, AEP -3,LIB 5-6 ENG. - 1, HINDI -2, PHE(F)-3,           MATHS/BIO 4-6 PHY. 1-3,                     CHEM4-6
XI- B       COM ECO. 1-6  BUSS 1-6 S.SONI LIB 1-2,            PRINCIPAL -3,AEP-4 COMP 5-6 ENG. 1-6 MKM HINDI 1-6 RKSM  ACC. 1-6 S.SONI  ACC 1-3, ENG -4,          PHE (M)-5                   HINDI -6 RKSM ECO 1-3, BUSS 4-6
XII- A      SCI PHY. 1-6. BSP MATH/BIO 1-6,            SPG/ BUV ENG. 1-6 MKM CHEM. 1-6  LIB 1-2 COM 3-4 PHE (M) -5 ENG -6  HINDI 1-6 RKSM  MATHS/BIO 1-3,       HINDI -4,PHE(F)-5      ,AEP -6 CHEM 1-3,   PHY 4-6
XII- B COM ACC. 1-6 S.SONI HINDI 1-6 RKSM PRINCIPAL 1-2,        COMP 3-4, LIB 5-6 BUSS. 1-6 S.SONI ECO 1-6 ENG 1-6 MKM HINDI -1,ENG -2,PHE (M) -3  BUSS 4-6 ACC 1-3 ,ECO 4-6

SL. NO

NAME OF THE TEACHER

DESIGNATION

1st

2nd

3rd

4th

5th

6th

7th

8th

1

DR.K.B.GUPTA

Vice- PRINCIPAL

 

 

XI B-3,4   XII B 1-2

 

 

 

XI A-3               XII A 5,6

 

2

SH. B.S.PARMAR

PGT PHY

XII A.  1-6

IX A, 4-6

 

XI A 1-6

X A 1-3

IX B 1-3

X B 4-6

XI A. 1-3,        XII A. 4-6

3

SH.S.P. GUPTA

 PGT MATHS

 

XII A. 1-6

IX A. 1-6

 

XI A. 1-6

 

XII A. 1-3,          XI A 4-6

 IX A.  6           

4

SH. M.K.MISHRA

PGT ENG.

XI A. 1-6

 

XII A 1-6

XI B. 1-6

VI B 1 ,  XII A. 6

XII B 1-6

XI A. -1,             XII B-2, XI B 4

VI A 2, VIII B 3-4

5

SH. R.K.S.MARAVI

PGT HINDI

 

XII B. 1-6

XI A. 1-6

VI A 3-4

XI B 1-6

XII A 1-6

XII B 1,  XI A. 2,XII A 4,  XI B -6

VIII B 5-6

6

SMT BHUVNESH

PGT BIO

X B 1-3,        IX B 4-6

XII A 1-6

 

X A 1-3,            IX A 4-6

XI A. 1-6

 

XII A. 1-3,          XI A 4-6         

 

7

SMT SHEETL GUPTA (CONT.)

PGT CHEM

IX B 1-3,        X B 4-6

XI A. 1-6

 

XII A 1-6

X A 4-6

IX A 1-3

 

XII A 1-3,          XI A 4-6

8

SH. M.S.BHADANA

TGT SST

VIII A 1-5

VI B 1-3, 5-6

 

VII A. 1-2, 4-6

VII B 2-6

 

VIII B 1-3,5-6

VI A 1-5

9

SH.B.L.PATEL (CONT.)

PGT ECO.

XI B 1-6

 

 

 

XII B 1-6

 

 

XI B 1-3,          XII B 4-6

10

SH SANJAY SONI

PGT COM

XII B 1-6

XI B 1-6

 

XII B 1-6

 

XI B 1-6

XI B 1-3             XII B 4-6,           

XII B 1-3,         XI B 4-6

11

SMT. S. SINHA (CONT.)

TGT HINDI

 

X A 1-6

VIII B 1-6

 

IX A&B 1-6

X B 1-6

VI A 1-6

 

12

SH. SKP

TGT HINDI

VI B 1-6

VII A 1-6

 

VII B 1-6

VIII A 1-6

IX A&B 4-6

VII B 1

VII A 1-2,                  VIII A 3-4,       VI B 5-6

13

SH.K.N.GADHE

TGT MATHS

X 1-6

X B 1-6

 

IX B 1-6

 

VI A 1-6

IX B 1, X A 2-3

X B 5-6

14

SH. M.L. MALVIYA

TGT MATHS

VII A 1-6

VIII A 1-6

VI B 1-6

 

VIII B 1-6

VII B 1-6

 

 

15

SH.H.K.DOHRE

PGT HISTORY

IX A 1-6

IX A 1-2

IX B 1-6

X B 1-6

 

X A 1-6

X B 1-3, X A 4-6

IX B 3-4

16

MRS. ASHA MEENA

TGT ENG. 1

 

IX B 1-6

X A 1-6

 

X B 1-6

VI B 1-6

IX A 1-6

X B 1-2,             X A 3-4, IX A 5, IX B 6

17

MRS. MADHUBALA (CONT.)

TGT ENG. 2

VI A 1-6

VII B 1-6

VIII A 1-6

 

VII A 1-6

VIII B 1-6

 

VIII A 1-2, VII A 3-4, VII B 5-6

18

SMT. M. LUHAR

TGT GUJ.

VIII B 2-6

VI

 

VI B 1-2, 4-6

 

IX B 4-6

VIII A 1,3-6

 

19

MS. D.H.P

TGT GUJ.

 

 

VI A 1-4, 6

 

IX A&B 1-6

VII A 1-5

VII B 2-6

 

20

SMT. SAPNA KUMARI

TGT  SCI

VII B 1-6

VIII B 1-6

VII A 1-6

VIII A 1-6

VI A 1-6

 

VI B 1-6

 

21

MS. NITA BASU

PET F

 

 

VII B 5

VII A 3

VI B 2

 

X A 1, IX B 2, XI A 3, VIII B 4

VI B 1-2, VI A 3, VIII A 5

22

SH. M.K.JOSHI

LIB

 

VI B 4

XI B 1-2, X B 3-4, XII B 5-6

VIII B 1-2,       VI A 5-6

XII A 1-2, VI B 3

VIII A 1-2, IX A 5-6

 IX B 3-4, VII A 5-6

VII B 1-2, IX A 3-4, X A 5-6

23

SH.G. RANDIVE

MUSIC TR.

VII B -1,           VIII A - 6

VI A 3-4

VII B 3-4, VI A 5, X B 6

X A 4

 

 

 

IX B 1, IX A 2, VI B 3-4, VII A 5-6

24

SH. ANIL MALAV

ART TR.

 

VI A 1-2

VII B 1-2

IXA 1, VI B 3,           VIII B 5-6

VI B 4

VIII A 5-6

 VII A 3-4

X A 1, IX B 2,    X B 3

25

SH.RANJAN  SHARMA

PET M

 

 

X B 5

VI A 1-2

VII B 1, XII A 5

XI A 4, VII A 6

XII B 3, XI B 5

IX A 1, VIII B 2, VIII A 6

26

SMT T.SINHA

STAFF NURSE

 

 

VII B 6, XI B 4

IX A 3

 

XI A 3

VIII A 4, XII A 6

X A 2, VIII B 1, X B 4, IX B 5

27

MISS PRAGYA CHAUHAN

FCSA

 

IX A 3, VI A 5-6

X A 1-2,     XII B 3-4, XI B 5-6

IX A 2,    VIII B 3-4,        X A 5-6

XII A 3-4,             VI B 5-6

XI A 1-2,VII A 3-4

VII A 1-2,           IX B 5-6

VII B 3-4

Class Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
VI A SK KNG PC SKP  Eng.AM CCA Programme From 5 to 6 pm All teachers have to attend                     
VI B SKP SKP MSB MLM MS
VII A MSB Eng.AM MLM BLP SK
VII B Eng.AM MSB SKP SK MLM
VIII A PC SK Eng.AM PC MSB
VIII B SPG MLM SK Eng.AM S.SINHA
IX A HKD BUV  SPG M.S  SKP
IX B S.SINHA  M.S BSP  KNG HKD
X A KNG HKD MS S.SINHA BUV
X B M.S  S.SINHA HKD BSP KNG
XI SCI. BSP  RKSM BUV MKM SPG
  XI COM. RKSM MKM BLP S.SONI S.SONI
XII SCI.  BUV   BSP RKSM SPG MKM
  XII COM. MKM S.SONI S.SONI RKSM  BLP

 

 

SMART CLASS NOT AVAILABLE