Academic Schedule
Thur Dec 7 2017 , 13:28:16

नवोदय विद्यालय समिति

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti

( An Autonomous Body Under MHRD ) Government Of India

जवाहर नवोदय विद्यालय, विशाखापट्नम

Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, Visakhapatnam

Time Table

 

Periods/Class 1st 2nd 3rd 4th  5th 6th 7th  8th  
VI A

Maths

 

 

 (1-6)



Telugu (1-5), Soc.Sc (6)

Art(1-2), Music(3), Computer(4-5), Library(6)

 

 



Hindi

 

 

 (1-6)

English

 (1-6)

Soc.sc (1,4)

 

 

 

 

 

Science (2,3,5,6) 

 

SUPW (1), English (1,6),

 

Lib (3),

Science (4), 

Soc.Sc (5)

Science (1), PHE (2), Soc.Sc (3), HIndi (4,6), Music(5)

 

 
VI B

Hindi

 

 

 (1-6)

English (1,5), Maths (2,3,4,6)   Maths (1), Telugu(2,4,6), Library (3), Science (5)

Computer(1), Science(2), Soc.Sc(3,4,6), Telugu(5) 

Science(1,3), Soc.Sc(2), Art(4), PHE(5), Music(6) 

English

 (1-6)

 
Soc.Sc(1),

Hindi(2,4)

Music(3) Science(5), SUPW(6)

 
Art (1), Computer (2), Telugu(3), Maths(4), Library(5), Science(6)
VII A

Hindi

 

 

 (1-6)

Science 

 

 (1-6)

 
Computer (1), Soc.Sc (2,3,4,6), Library (5)  Maths (1-6)  Hindi(1) Telugu(2-6)   English(1-6) Library(1), Art(2,6), SUPW(3), Music(4), Hindi(5)  Music(1), English(2,5), Computer(3), Soc.Sc(4), PHE(6)
VII B Science(1-6)   Art(1), Library(2,4), Music(3,5), Telugu(6) Soc.Sc(1,5),  Computer(2,6) PHE(3) SUPW(4)  English(1-6)  Hindi(1-6)  Telugu(1), Maths(2-5), Science(6)  Maths (1), Telugu(2,5), Soc.Sc (3),  Art(4),English(6)

Hindi

 (1,5)

  Soc.Sc(2),  English(3), Telugu(4),  Maths (6), 
 
VIIIA  English(1-6) Soc.Sc (1-5), Computer (6)  Hindi (1-6)  Science (1-6)  Library (1,4), AEP(2) Art (3,5) SUPW(6) Maths(1-4,6), Computer(5) Telugu(1,3,5), Music(2), English(4), Hindi(6)  Englush(1), Telugu(2,6), Hindi(3), PHE(4), Maths(5)   
VIIIB  Telugu(1-5), Soc.St (6)  Hindi(1-6) English(1-6)  Maths(1,3-6), SUPW(2)  Soc.Sc(1,3-5), Library(2,6)   Music(1), Hindi(2,6), Computer(3), Art(4), AEP(5) Science(1,2,3,5,6), Computer(4)  PHE(1), Maths(2), English(3,5), Science(4), Art(6)   
IXA  Soc.Sc (1-6) HIndi/Telugu(1-6)   English(1-6) Maths(1-5), Art(6) Physics(1-3), Chemistry(4-6)  Biology(1-3), C.Sc (4,6), library(5)  Hindi/Telugu(1,3), PHE(2), Soc.Sc(4,5), Maths(6)   Library(1), Hindi/Telugu(2), SUPW(3), Music(4), Maths(5), English(6)  
IXB  English(1-6) Hindi/Telugu(1-6)  Soc.Sc(1-6)  Soc.Sc(1,4), Library(2,3), Music(5), C.Sc(6)  Chemistry(1-3), Physics(4-6)   Maths(1-6) Hindi/Telugu(1,3), Biology(2,4,6),English(5)  Maths(1), Hindi/Telugu(2), PHE(3), C.Sc (4), ARt(5), SUPW(6)  
XA Maths(1-6)   Chemistry(1-3), Hindi(4-6) English(1-6)  Physics(1-3), Biology(4-6)  Soc.Sc(1-6)  Telugu(1-6)  English(1), C.Sc(2), Art(3), Maths(4), PHE(5), Music(6)  SUPW(1), Library(2,3), Soc.Sc(4,6), C.Sc(5)   
XB English(1-6)  Hindi(1-3), Chemistry(4-6) Maths(1-6)  BIology(1-3), Physics()4-6)   Telugu(1-6) Soc.Sc(1-6)  PHE(1).Library(1), C.Sc(3,5), English(4), Maths(6)  Soc.Sc(1,3), Music(2), ART(4), SUPW(5), Library(6)   
XISC Physics(1-6)  Biology(1-6) Chemistry(1-6) C.Sc/Hindi(1-5), Maths(6)  Maths(1-6) English(1-6)  C.Sc/Hindi(1), Chemistry(2), BIology(3), SUPW(4), Physics(5), Library(6)  C.Sc/Hindi(1), Chemistry(2), BIology(3), English(4), Physics(5), PHE(6)  
XIISC  Maths(1), C.Sc/Hindi(2-6) Physics(1-6) Maths(1-6)  English(1-6)   Biology(1-6) Chemistry(1-6)  Physics(1), SUPW(2), Chemistry(3), Library(4), Biology(5), C.Sc/Hindi(6)  Physics(1), English(2), Chemistry(3), PHE(4), Biology(5), C.Sc/Hindi(6)   

 

Teacher Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total

Sri K.Sanjay,


Principal

IX-B (1)  -----  -----   XII (3)  VIII-A (2)

 XI(4);

 

 

 VIII-B (5)

IX-B (5) XII(2), IX-A (6)

08

Smt.L.Eswaramma, Vice Principal XII(3) 

X-B(1,2),

X-A(4,5)

-----   -----    XI(5) -----   -----  

11(1),

 

 

12(6) 

08

Sri S.Sridhar, PGT Hindi  XII(2-6)

 X-B(1-3),

X-A (4-6)

 -----  XI(1-5) -----   -----   XI(1), XII (6)  -----  

18

Smt M.Prisckilla, TGT HIndi  VII-A (1-6) VIII-B (1-6)  -----   VI-A (1-6)        VII-A (1) VIII-B(2,6)  IX-B (1,3), VII-A (5)  IX-B(2), VI-A (4,6)

27

Sri K.J.M.Sridhar, TGT Hindi  VII-B(1-6) IX-A(1-6) VIII-A (1-6) ----- VII-B (1-6) -----  VI-B (2,4), VIII-A (6) VII-B (1,5), VIII-A (3) 30
Sri R.Jagannadham, TGT Telugu VIII-B (1-5)  IX-A(1-6) ----- ----- X-B (1-6) X-A (1-6)  VIII-A (1,3,5) VIIIA (2,6) 28
Sri B.Eswaraiah. TGT Telugu -----  VI-A (1-5), VII-B (6) VI-B (2,4,6) VI-B(5) VII-A (2-6) VII-B (1) IX-B(1,3), VII-B (2,5) IX-B(2), VI-B (3), VII-B (4) 23
Sri K.Venkatesh, PGT Maths  XII (1) ----- XII (1-6) IX-A (1-5) XI (1-6) IX-B (1-6) IX-A (6) IX-B (1), IX-A(5)

28

Smt Y.Dhanalakshmi, TGT Maths VI-A (1-6) VI-B (2,34,6), VII-A (5) VI-B (1) VII-A (1-6) ----- VII-B (2-5), VI-A (6) VII-B (1), VIII-B (3), VI-B (5) VI-B (4), VII-B (6)

28

Sri D.Kalyana Krishna. TGT Maths X-A (1-6) ----- X-B (1-6) VIIIB (1,3-6), VIII-A (2) ----- VIII-A (1-4,6) X-A (4), X-B (6) VIII-B (2), VIII-A (5)

27

 

Smt M.V.L.S.Rama Devi, PGT Physics XI (1-6) XII (1-6) ----- X-A (1-3), X-B (4-6) IX-A (1-3), IX-B (4-6) ----- XII (1), XI (5) XII (1), XI (5) 28
Sri G.Kanta Rao, PGT Chemistry  ----- X-A (1-3), X-B (4-6) XI (1-6) ----- IX-B (1-3), IX-A (4-6) XII (1-6) XI (2), XII (3) XI (2), XII (3) 28
Smt N.Subbalaksmi, PGT Biology  ----- XI (1-6) ----- X-B (1-3), X-A (4-6) XII (1-6) IX-A (1-3) IX-B (2,4,6), XI (3), XII (5) XI (3), XII (5)

28

Smt Jafirunnisa, TGT Science VII-B (1-6)  VII-A (1-4, 6) VI-B (5) VIII-A (1,3-6), VI-B (2) VI-B (1,4) VI-A (2,3,5) VIII-B (1,2,5,6), VI-A (3), VI-A (4) VI-A (1), VIII-B (4), VI-B (6) 32
Sri Ram Parvesh Singh, PGT Geography IX-A (1-6) ----- IX-B (1-6) IX-B (1,4) X-A (1-6) X-B (1-6) IX-B (2), IX-A (4,5) X-B (1,3), X-A (4,6) 32
Smt S.Revathi, TGT Social Science VIII-B (6) VIII-A (1-5), VI-A (6) VII-B (1,5), VII-A (2-4,6) VI-B (3) VIII-B (1,3-5), VI-B (2) VI-A (1,4), VII-B (6) VI-B(1), VII-B(3), VI-A(5) VII-B (2), VI-A (3), VII-A (4)

30

Sri Sushil Kumar Singh, PGT Computer Science XII (2,6) ----- ----- XI (1-5), IX-B (6) ----- IX-A (4,6) XI (1), X-A (2), X-B(3,5), XII (6) XI (1), IX-B (4), X-A (5), XII(6) 22
Sri Y.Srinivasa Rao, PET Male -----  ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- X-B (1), IX-A (2), X-A (5)

IX-B (3), XII (12), XI(6)

 

6
Smt M.V.Ramanamma, PET Female -----  ----- VII-B (3) ----- VI-B (5) ----- ----- VIII-B (1), VI-A (2), VIII-A(4), VII-A (6) 6
Sri N.Ganapati, Art Teacher ----- VII-B(1) VI-A (1,2) IX-A (6) VI-B (3), VIII-A (4,5) VIII-B (4) VII-A (2,6), X-A (3), VII-B(4) VI-B (1), X-B (4), IX-B (5), VIII-B (6)

16

Sri D.Predumna, Music Teacher ----- VII-B (3,5) VI-A (3) IX-B (5) VI-B (6) VIII-B (1) VIII-A (2), VI-B (3), VII-A (4), X-A (6) VII-A (1), X-B (2), IX-A (4), VI-A (5)

14

Sri G.V.S.Nageswara Rao, SUPW Teacher ----- ----- VII-B (4) VIII-B (2) VIII-A (6) ----- VI-A(1), XII(2), VII-A(3), XI(4), VI-B(6) X-A(1), IX-A(3), X-B(5), IX-B(6) 12
Sri G.Satyanarayana, Librarian ----- ----- VII-B(4) VIII-B(2) VIII-A(6) ----- VI-A(1), XII(2), VII-A(3), XI(4), VI-B(6) X-A(1), IX-A(3), X-B(5), IX-B(6) 22
Sri J.Narasimha Kumar, FCSA ----- VIII-A(6) VII-A(1), VII-B(2,6), VI-A(4,5) VI-B(1) ----- VIII-B(3), VIII-A(5) VIII-B(4)  VI-B(2), VII-A(3) 12

 

CLASS Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

XII Sc

Maths,

 

 

(Sri K.Venkatesh)

Chemistry


Sri G.Kanta Rao

Maths,

 

 

(Sri K.Venkatesh)

Hindi


Sri S.Sridhar

English


Smt K.Sumalatha

Hindi


Sri S.Sridhar

XI Sc

Computer.Sc


Sri Sushil Kumar Singh

Biology


Smt N.Subbalakshmi

Library


Sri G.Satyanarayana

Library


Sri G.Satyanarayana

Computer.Sc


Sri Sushil Kumar Singh

Chemistry


Sri G.Kanta Rao

X A

English


Sri D.Manohara Rao

Maths


Sri D.Kalyana Krishna

Physics


Smt M.V.L.S.Rama Devi

PHE


Sri Y.Srinivasa Rao

English


Sri D.Manohara Rao

Telugu


Sri R.Jagannadham

 

X B

English

 

Sri D.Manohara Rao

.

Maths


Sri D.Kalyana Krishna

Physics

 

Smt M.V.L.S.Rama Devi

PHE


Sri Y.Srinivasa Rao

English


Sri D.Manohara Rao

 

Telugu


Sri R.Jagannadham

 

IX A

Art


Sri N.Ganapati

Social Sc.


Sri Ram Parvesh Singh

Biology


Smt N.Subbalakshmi

English


Smt K.Sumalatha

Computer Sc.


Sri J.Narasimha Kumar

Telugu


Sri B.Eswaraiah

IX B


 

Art


Sri N.Ganapati

Social Sc.


Sri Ram Parvesh Singh

Biology


Smt N.Subbalakshmi

English


Smt K.Sumalatha

Computer Sc.


Sri J.Narasimha Kumar

 

Telugu


Sri B.Eswaraiah

 

VIII(A)



PHE


Smt M.V.Ramanamma

SUPW


Sri G.V.S.Nageswara Rao

Telugu


Sri R.Jagannadham

Music

Sri D.Predumna

English

Sri S.Satyanarayana

Hindi


Sri K.J.M.Sridhar

VIII(B) 

PHE


Smt M.V.Ramanamma

SUPW


Sri G.V.S.Nageswara Rao

Telugu


Sri R.Jagannadham

Music

Sri D.Predumna

English

Sri S.Satyanarayana

Hindi


Sri K.J.M.Sridhar

VII(A)



Social Sc.


Smt. S.Revathi

PHE


Sri Y.Srinivasa Rao

Social Sc.


Smt. S.Revathi

 

Maths


Smt. Y.Dhanalakshmi

 

Hindi

Smt. M.Prisckilla

English

 

Sri D.Manohara Rao

VII (B) 

Social Sc.


Smt. S.Revathi

PHE


Sri Y.Srinivasa Rao

Social Sc.


Smt. S.Revathi

Maths


Smt. Y.Dhanalakshmi

Hindi

Smt. M.Prisckilla

English

 

Sri D.Manohara Rao

VI(A)



Hindi

Smt. M.Prisckilla

Social Sc.


Smt. S.Revathi

English

Sri S.Satyanarayana

Telugu


Sri B.Eswaraiah

Science


Smt. Jafirunnisa

Maths


Smt. Y.Dhanalakshmi

VI(B)

Hindi

Smt. M.Prisckilla

Social Sc.


Smt. S.Revathi

English

Sri S.Satyanarayana

Telugu


Sri B.Eswaraiah

Science


Smt. Jafirunnisa

Maths


Smt. Y.Dhanalakshmi

 

Days/Period I II III IV   V VI VII VIII
Monday 7B SCI/9A GEO 6A TEL/10B HIN 11 CHE/ 8B ENG 8B MAT/ 9A MAT

 

 

 

 

 

 

10B TEL/ 12 BIO 7A ENG/ 8A MAT 6B SOC/8B SCI 8A ENG/ 6A SCI
Tuesday 10B ENG/12 HIN 9A TEL/9A HIN 12 MAT/ 10A ENG 10A PHY/ 7A MAT 7A TEL/ 6A ENG 9A BIO/ 12 CHE 6A ENG/ 9B BIO 9B HIN/ 7A ENG
Wednesday 7B SCI/10A MAT 10A CHE/ 7A SCI 9B GEO/ 7A SOC 11 HIN/ 10B BIO 9A PHY/ 9B CHE 6B ENG/ 6A SCI 7B SOC/9B TEL 9A SUPW/ 7B ENG
Thursday 6AMAT/ 8B TEL 11 BIO/ 8A SOC 12 MAT/ 9A ENG 8A SCI/ 10B PHY 7B HIN/ 6B SCI 10B GEO/10A  TEL 8A ENG/6B HIN 6B HIN/ 7B TEL
Friday 7A HIN/ 11 PHY 10A HIN/ 10B CHE 8A HIN/ 6B SCI 10A BIO/ 12 ENG 9A CHE/ 11 MAT 11 ENG/ 6B ENG 6A SOC/8B SCI 8A MAT/ 8B ENG
Saturday 9B ENG/ 8B SOC 7A SCI/ 12 PHY 6B TEL/ 11 CHE 8B MAT/ 6A HIN 9B PHY/ 10A GEO 9B MAT/8B HIN 7B ENG/10B MAT 8A TEL/ 7B MAT

 

 

 

 

 

(SUSHIL KUMAR SINGH) SAMSUNG SMART CLASS 

I/C Time Table

(K.SANJAY)

Principal

Days/Period I II III IV   V VI VII VIII
Monday

History

XII H&T

Smt Inderjeet

F.P.

XII H&T

Sh Lalit M.

Hindi

XI

Smt Darshna

Hindi B

IX-A+B

Smt Darshna

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 ELEVENSES

Hindi

XII

Smt Darshna

S.St

VI

Smt Inderjeet

XII

Com

Smt Nirmal

XII

Com Smt Nirmal

Tuesday

History

XII H&T

Smt Inderjeet

F.P.

XII H&T

Sh Lalit M.

Hindi

XI

Smt Darshna

Hindi B

IX-A+B

Smt Darshna

Hindi

XII

Smt Darshna

S.St

VI

Smt Inderjeet

XII

Com

Smt Nirmal

XII

Com Smt Nirmal

Wednesday

History

XII H&T

Smt Inderjeet

F.P.

XII H&T

Sh Lalit M.

Hindi

XI

Smt Darshna

Hindi B

IX-A+B

Smt Darshna

Hindi

XII

Smt Darshna

S.St

VI

Smt Inderjeet

XII

Com

Smt Nirmal

XII

Com Smt Nirmal

Thursday

History

XII H&T

Smt Inderjeet

F.P.

XII H&T

Sh Lalit M.

Hindi

XI

Smt Darshna

Hindi B

IX-A+B

Smt Darshna

Hindi

XII

Smt Darshna

S.St

VI

Smt Inderjeet

XII

Com

Smt Nirmal

XII

Com Smt Nirmal

Friday

History

XII H&T

Smt Inderjeet

F.P.

XII H&T

Sh Lalit M.

Hindi

XI

Smt Darshna

Hindi B

IX-A+B

Smt Darshna

Hindi

XII

Smt Darshna

S.St

VI

Smt Inderjeet

XII

Com

Smt Nirmal

XII

Com Smt Nirmal

Saturday

History

XII H&T

Smt Inderjeet

F.P.

XII H&T

Sh Lalit M.

Hindi

XI

Smt Darshna

Hindi B

IX-A+B

Smt Darshna

Hindi

XII

Smt Darshna

S.St

VI

Smt Inderjeet

XII

Com

Smt Nirmal

XII

Com Smt Nirmal

 

(Inderjeet Tomar)

I/C Time Table

(Suman Kumar)

Principal

Days/Period I II III IV V VI VII VIII
Monday     7A 11     11 11
Tuesday 12   7B 11     10A 6B
Wednesday 12     11 6B  8B 10B 7A
Thursday 12   6A 11   9A 8B 9B
Friday 12   6A 11   8A 10B 10A
Saturday 12 8A 7B 9B   9A 12 12