Vidyalaya Level Committees
Thur Dec 7 2017 , 13:28:16

नवोदय विद्यालय समिति

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti

( An Autonomous Body Under MHRD ) Government Of India

जवाहर नवोदय विद्यालय

Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya Shimla

Vidayalaya Level Committees

Sl.No. Committee Name of the Employee Role 
1 Academics Smt L.Eswaramma, Vice Principal In-Charge
Sh S.Sridhar, PGT Hindi Member
Smt N.Subbalakshmi, PGT Biology Member
2 Institutional Plan Smt N.Subbalakshmi, PGT Biology In-Charge
Sri G.V.S.Nageswara Rao, SUPW Teacher Member
3 Time Table Smt L.Eswaramma, Vice Principal In-Charge
Sh G.Kanta Rao, PGT Chemistry Member
Sh K.J.M.Sridhar, TGT Hindi Member
4 Examination (Internal) Smt L.Eswaramma, Vice Principal In-Charge
Smt K.Sumalatha, PGT English Member
Sh D.Kalyana Krishna, TGT Maths Member
Sh Md. Gilani Dastageer, JSA Member
5 Examination (CBSE) Smt L.Eswaramma, Vice Principal In-Charge
Sh D.Manohara Rao, TGT English Member
Smt Y.Dhanalakshmi, TGT Maths Member
Sh A.Srinivas, JSA Member
6 Maintenance & Repair Smt L.Eswaramma, Vice Principal In-Charge
Smt N.Subbalakshmi, PGT Biology Member
Sh G.Kanta Rao, PGT Chemistry Member
Sh S.Satyanarayana, TGT English Member
Sh D.Manohara Rao, TGT English Member
Sh D.V.Ramana, Office.Supdt. Member
7 JNVST Sh S.Sridhar, PGT Hindi                                                In-Charge
Sh D.Manohara Rao, TGT English Member
Sh Md. Gilani Dastageer, JSA Member
8 Mess Smt L.Eswaramma, Vice Principal
In-Charge
Sh Prasant Kumar Shakyavar, Catering Asst. Members
All HMs, AHMs Members
All House Leaders Members
9 Safety & Security Smt L.Eswaramma, Vice Principal In-Charge
All HM's, AHM's Member
10 Guidance and Counseling Cell Smt K.Sumalatha, PGT English In-Charge
Sh K.J.M.Sridhar, TGT Hindi Member
11 Museum Corner Smt M.Prisckilla, TGT Hindi                              In-Charge
12 CCA Sh G.V.S.Nageswara Rao, SUPW Teacher                                  In-Charge
Sh D.Predumna, Music Teacher Member
Smt M.V.Ramanamma Member
13 Scout & Guide Activities Sh B.Eswaraiah, TGT Telugu                                 In-Charge (Scouts)
Sh D.Kalyana Krishna, TGT Maths Member
Smt Y.Dhanalakshmi, TGT Maths In-Charge (Guides)
Smt Jafirunnisam, TGT Science Member
14 Discipline Sh Y.Srinivasa Rao, PET Male In-Charge
Smt M.V.Ramanamma, PET Female Member
All HMs and AHMs Members
15 Pace-Setting Activities Sh G.V.S.Nageswara Rao, SUPW Teacher In-Charge
Sh Y.Srinivasa Rao, PET Male Member
Sh D.Predumna, Music Teacher Member
Sh N.Ganapati, Art Teacher Member
Sh G.Satyanarayana, Librarian Member
16 School Level Compliants Sh K.Sanjay, Principal Chairman
Smt N.Subbalakhsmi, PGT Biology Member
Sh S.Sridhar, PGT HIndi Member
Sh G.V.S.Nageswara Rao, SUPW Teacher Member
17 Sports & Games Sh Y.Srinivasa Rao, PET Male In-Charge
Smt M.V.Ramanamma, PET Female Member
Sh S.Sridhar, PGT Hindi Member
18 NCC Sh S.Satyanarayana, TGT English In-Charge
Sh K.J.M.Sridhar Member
19 Computer Lab Sh Sushil Kumar Singh, PGT C.Sc In-Charge
Sh J.Narasimha Kumar, FCSA FCSA
20 Samsung Lab Sh Sushil Kumar Singh, PGT C.Sc In-Charge
Sh J.Narasimha Kumar, FCSA Member
21 Campus Beautification Sh N.Ganapati, Art Teacher In-Charge
All HMs and AHMs Member
22 Resource Room Smt K.Sumalatha, PGT English In-Charge
Sh S.Sridhar, PGT Hindi Member
Sh R.Jagannadham, TGT Telugu Member
Sh B.Eswaraiah, TGT Telugu Member
23 Library Sh G.Satyanarayana, Librarian In-Charge
Sh G.V.S.Nageswara Rao, SUPW Teacher Member
Smt M.Prisckilla, TGT Hindi Member
24 Social Science Club & Youth Parliament Sri Ram Parvesh Singh, PGT Geography In-Charge
Smt S.Revathi, TGT Social Science Member
25 Science Club Smt N.Subbalakshmi, PGT Biology In-Charge
Sh G.Kanta Rao, PGT CHemistry Member
Smt M.V.L.S.Rama Devi, PGT Physics Member
Smt Jafirunnisa, TGT Science Member
26 Green Club Smt M.V.Ramanamma, PET Female In-Charge
Smt Jafirunnisa, TGT Science Member
27 Maths Olympiad Sh D.Kalyana Krishna, TGT Maths In-Charge
Sh K.Venkatesh, PGT Maths Member
Smt Y.Dhanalakshmi,  TGT Maths Member
28 Science Olympiads & NTSE Smt N.Subbalakshmi, PGT Biology In-Charge
Sh G.Kanta Rao, PGT CHemistry Member
Smt M.V.L.S.Rama Devi, PGT Physics Member
Smt Jafirunnisa, TGT Science Member
29 G.K.Exams Sh Ramparvesh Singh, PGT Geography In-Charge
30 NSF Tests Smt K.Sumalatha, PGT English In-Charge
Smt Y.Dhanalakshmi, TGT Maths Member
Smt Jafirunnisa, TGT Science Member
31 Migration Smt L.Eswaramma, Vice Principal In-Charge
Class Teacher of Class IX-A  Member
Class Teacher of Class IX-B  Member
Md.Gilani Dastageer, JSA Member
32 Art in Education Sh N.Ganapati, Art Teacher In-Charge
Sh G.V.S.Nageswara Rao, SUPW Teacher Member
Sh D.Predumna, Music Teacher Member
33 Grievance & Suggestion Box Sh K.Sanjay, Principal Chairman
Smt L.Eswaramma, Vice Principal Member
Smt N.Subbalakshmi, PGT Biology Member
Sh G.Kanta Rao, PGT CHemistry Member
Sh K.J.M.Sridhar,  TGT Hindi Member
Sh D.V.Ramana, Office.Supdt. Member
34