|
JAWAHAR NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA ARVALLI | ||||||||||
TEACHER WISE TIME TABLE ( 2023-2024) | ||||||||||
S.N. | NAME | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | TOTAL |
1 | PRINCIPAL | XII-6 | XA-1 | XII 2-3, XII 4-5 | 7 | |||||
2 |
MS.MAMTA -PGT-HINDI |
XII ARTS (1-6) | XII (1-6) | XI Arts (1-6) | XI (1-6) | XII ARTS (5) | XII 6 XI-2 | IX (1-6) HL (MIGRATION) | 33 | |
3 | MS.AMISHA PGT-MATHS | XI (1-6) | XII (1-6) | X-A (1-6) | X-B (1-6) | XI 1,4 XII 3, 5 | X-B 2 XII-3, XI-4 X-A 6 | 32 | ||
4 | MR. P D Maheswari,PGT-HIST. | X-B (2-6) | XI ARTS (1-6) | X-A (1, 3-6) | XI (1) XII ARTS (2-6) | IX-B (1, 3-5) | IX-A (1-2, 4-5) XII ARTS (6) | XI ARTS (3) XII ARTS (4) | 33 | |
5 | MR. AJAY VALA ,PGT-PHY. | XI (2-6) | XII (1-6) | X-A 1-3 X-B 4-6 | IX-A 1-3 | IX-B 4-6, | XII 1-2 XI 5-6 | XII 1-2 XI 5-6 | 31 | |
6 | SH. R.P.S.JHALA ,PGT-CHEM. | XII (1,3-6) | XI (1-6) | XB 1-3 | X-A 4-6 | IX-A 4-6 | IX-B 1-3 | XII 1-2 XI 5-6 | XII 1-2 XI 5-6 | 30 |
7 | MRS. Swati R, PGT-BIO | XI-1 XII-2 | IX-A 1-3 , IX-B 4-6 | XI (1-6) | XII 1-6 | XB 1-3 | X-A 4-6 | XII 3 XI 4 | XII 3 XI 4 | 30 |
8 | MR. D.B.LAHADE ,PGT-ENG. | IX-B (1-6) | XII ARTS (1-6) | XI (1, 3-6) | XI ARTS (1-6) | XII 1-6 | XII 4, XII ARTS(5) | XI 1-2 XII 5 | 34 | |
9 | MRS.Tabassum, PGT ECONOMICS | XI ARTS (1-6) | IXA (4) | XB (5) | IXB (1, 4) IXA (5) | XIIARTS (1-6) | XA (1) XI ARTS (2) XII ARTS(3) | XII ARTS (2) XI ARTS (1, 6) | XII ARTS (2) XB (3) XA (5) XI ARTS (6) | 27 |
10 | MR. N G Solanki, PGT GEOGRAPHY | XB-1 | IXB (1-2) IXA (5) | XII ARTS (1-6) | IXA (1) XI ARTS (2-4, 6) | XII ARTS (2) XI ARTS (1, 3-5) | XB (6) XA (2, 4) XI ARTS (5) XII ARTS (3) | XI ARTS (1, 5) XII ARTS (3) | 28 | |
11 | SH.Y.C.PRAJAPATI ,TGT-GUJ | VII-A (1-6) | X-A (1-6) | XB 1-3 | XB 4-6 | IX (1-6) LL (MIGRATION) | VII-B (1-6) | 30 | ||
12 | SH.R.S.PARMAR, TGT-GUJ. | VIII-B (1-6) | VIII-A (1-6) | VI-A (1-6) | VI-B (1-6) | IX (1-6) (9AB LOCAL) | 30 | |||
13 | MR.VIPUL PRAJAPATI, TGT-ENGLISH | X-A (1-6) | X-B (1-6) | IXA (1-3) | VI-A (1-6) | VI-B (1-6) | VI-B 6 | X-A 3,5 X-B 2,4 | VI-A 1 | 33 |
14 | SH.JOGENDRA KUMAR ,TGT-ENG. | VII-B (1-6) | VII-A (1-6) | IXA (4-6) | VIII-A (1-6) | VIII-B (1-6) | VIII-B 1 | VII-B 4 VII-A 2 | VIII-A 5 | 31 |
15 | SH.D.K.VANKAR, TGT-HINDI | VI-B (1-6) | VI-A (1-6) | VI-A-3 | XB 1-3, VI-B -5 | X-B (4-6) | IX (1-6) LL (LOCAL) | X-B 1,6 X-A 3-4 | 32 | |
16 | SH. V.P. NAYAK,TGT-HINDI | VIII-A 1,6 | VII-A-5 VIII-B 2 | VII-B (1-6) | VIII-A (2-6) | VII-B 6 | VIII-B (1-6) | VII-A (1-6) | 28 | |
17 | SH.J.D.PARMAR,TGT-S.ST. | VI-A (2-6) | VII-B (1, 3-6) | VI-B (1-2,4-6) | VII-A (1-3,5-6) | VIII-A (1-4,6) | VIII-B (1-5) | 30 | ||
18 | SH.P.R.MEENA,TGT-MATHS | IX-A (1-6) | IX-A 6 IX-B 3 | IX-B (1-6) | VIII-B (1-6) | VIII-A (1-6) | VIII-A 4 VIII-B 6 | 28 | ||
19 | MRS. SEEMA TGT-MATHS | VI-B (1-6) | VII-B (1-6) | VI-B 3 | VI-A (1-6) | VII-A (1-6) | VII-B 3 VII-A 4 | VI-A 2 | 28 | |
20 | MS. KRUPALI, TGT- SCIENCE | VIII-A (1-6) | VIII-B (1-6) | VII-A (1-6) | VII-B (1-6) | VI-A (1-6) | VI-B (1-6) | 36 | ||
21 | SH.B.J.JANI , TGT- ART | VI-A 4,6 VII-A 2-3 VIII-B 1,5 | VI-B 6 | IXB (6) | VIB (3) XA (2) IXA (6) | XB (3) VIIB (2,5) | VIII-A 1,6 | 16 | ||
22 | SH.ASHUTOSH S. , TGT- MUSIC | VI-A1 XA-2 VIII-B 4,6 | IX-A 3 IX-B2 | VI-B 2,5 VII-B 3-4 | XB-1, VII-A 3,6 | VI-A 4 VIII-A 2-3 | 16 | |||
23 | VIIIA (2,3) | VI-A 5 VII-A 6 | VIB (1-2) IXB (3) IXA (6) | XII 3,5 | VIIB (5) VIIIB (3-4) XI (1-2) XI ARTS (6) | XII ARTS (1) VIIA (5) VIIB (6) XI ARTS (4) | XA (1-2) XB (4-5) VIA (3) XII ARTS (6) | 26 | ||
24 | MR. SUDHIR ASARE PET (M) | X-B 4 | XII 4,6 | XII ARTS (1) X-A (3) XI (4-5) | X-A 1 X-B 5 XII ARTS (6) XI (3) | XI ARTS (2-3) XII ARTS (5) XII (4) | 15 | |||
25 | SMT.ANJALI THAKUR PET (F) | VIA-2 VIIA-4 VIIIB-3 | IXA (2) VIB-4 IXB (5) | VIIIA-1 IXB-2 | VI-B 4 VIIIB-6 VII-B 1-2 IXA-3 | VII-A 1 VIII-A 5 | VI-A 6 | 16 | ||
26 | SH. SNEHAL KAMBLE,FCSA | VIA (1) | VIIIA (4,5) VIIB (2) | VI-B (3) X-B (6) VII-A (1) | XIIARTS-(1) IX-B (6) IX-A (4) | VII-A (4) XII (1-2) | XI (3,6) VI-B (1) XIIARTS (4) VIII-B (2,5) | VII-B (1) X-A (6) XI ARTS (2) | XII ARTS (1) VI-A (5) XI ARTS (4) | 25 |
XI Sci-2, XI Arts-5 | XII(6), XII ARTS (4) | 4 | ||||||||
Time Table I/C | Principal |
JAWAHAR NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA, ARVALLI | |||||||||||||||
REMEDIAL TIME-TABLE 2023-24 | |||||||||||||||
TIMINGS: 03.45 pm to 04.45 pm | |||||||||||||||
Category | Non-Remedial | Remedial | Non-Remedial | Remedial | Non-Remedial | Remedial | Non-Remedial | Remedial | Non-Remedial | Remedial | 11 (Sci) | 11 (Arts) | 12 (Sci) | 12 (Arts) | |
CLASS DAYS | 6A | 6B | 7A | 7B | 8A | 8B | 9A | 9B | 10A | 10B | |||||
MON | AVJ | DP, TGT Math | HK, PGT GEO | JGM | FCSA | PRM | SRS | RVC, PGT HIS | YCP | NKC | PGT Phy | DC, PGT ECO | RC | DRP, PGT HIN | |
TUE | RP | NKC | PDN | DP, TGT Math | MS | JGM | NMP | SNR | SRA | PGT Phy | RC | DRP | SPC, PGT Bio | ISP | |
WED | PDN | NP, TGT Sci | YCP | JDP | NMP | MS | SRA | PRM | HK, PGT GEO | SPC, PGT Bio | SNR | ISP | PGT Phy | RVC, PGT HIS | |
THUR | BJJ | JDP | NMP | DP, TGT Math | JGM | NP, TGT Sci | RP | ISP | SRS | RVC, PGT HIS | SPC, PGT Bio | HK, PGT GEO | RC | DC, PGT ECO | |
FRI | FCSA | SRS | MS | NP, TGT Sci | RP | JDP | DRP | PRM | NKC | RC | ISP | RVC, PGT HIS | SNR | HK, PGT GEO | |
JAWAHAR NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA, DHANSURA DIST. ARAVALLI | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
SAMSUNG SMART ROOM CLASS WISE TIME TABLE FOR THE ACADEMIC YEAR 2021-22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
MONDAY | TUESDAY | WEDNESDAY | ||||||||||||||||||||||
PERIOD | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 |
CLASS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
VI A | ENG | SCI | ||||||||||||||||||||||
VI B | MATH | SCI | ||||||||||||||||||||||
VII A | SCI | S.St | MATH | |||||||||||||||||||||
VII B | S.St | SCI | ||||||||||||||||||||||
VIII A | S.St | SCI | ||||||||||||||||||||||
VIII B | ENG | S.St | SCI | |||||||||||||||||||||
IX A | SCI | S.St | MATH | SCI | ||||||||||||||||||||
IX B | MATH | SCI | ||||||||||||||||||||||
X A | ENG | S.St | ||||||||||||||||||||||
X B | S.St | SCI | ||||||||||||||||||||||
THURSDAY | FRIDAY | SATURDAY | ||||||||||||||||||||||
PERIOD | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 |
CLASS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
VI A | S.St | MATH | ||||||||||||||||||||||
VI B | S.St | ENG | ||||||||||||||||||||||
VII A | ENG | |||||||||||||||||||||||
VII B | ENG | MATH | ||||||||||||||||||||||
VIII A | MATH | ENG | ||||||||||||||||||||||
VIII B | MATH | |||||||||||||||||||||||
IX A | ENG | SCI | ||||||||||||||||||||||
IX B | SCI | SCI | S.St | ENG | ||||||||||||||||||||
X A | SCI | SCI | MATH | |||||||||||||||||||||
X B | SCI | ENG | MATH | S.St |
l
SUPERVISORY STUDY TIME-TABLE 2021-22 | ||||||||
TIMINGS: 6.30 pm to 8.00 pm | ||||||||
BOYS | GIRLS | |||||||
DAYS | 6AB | 7AB | 8AB | 9AB | 10AB | 11 & 12 (Sci & Arts) | 6AB-8AB GIRLS | 9AB-12 GIRLS |
MON | PDN | JDP | NMP | BJJ | SRA | SNR | Jr.Matron | Sr.Matron |
TUE | BJJ | FCSA | NP, TGT Sci | YCP | RVC, PGT HIS | DC, PGT ECO | AVJ | Sr.Matron |
WED | SRS | JGM | RP | BJJ | NKC | RC | Jr.Matron | Sr.Matron |
THUR | FCSA | DP, TGT Math | YCP | DRP | MS | AVJ | Jr.Matron | PGT Phy |
FRI | PDN | PRM | SRA | AVJ | DC, PGT ECO | SPC, PGT Bio | Jr.Matron | Sr.Matron |
Days/Period | I | II | III | IV | V | VI | VII | VIII | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Monday |
Computer VI Smt Anjali |
English VIII-B Sh Nawang |
Class VI-A Computer Babasaheb |
IX-B
|
ELEVENSES |
S.St VIII-B Sh J D PArmar |
IT X-A Smt Anjali |
|
Computer VIII-A Babasaheb |
Tuesday |
Computer VI Babasaheb |
English VIII-A Smt Asha |
Class VI-A Computer Babasaheb |
Gujarati IX-A Sh Y C P |
Painting XII Sh B J JANI |
Computer VIII-A |
Class VI-B Computer Babasaheb |
Computer VII-Babasaheb
|
|
Wednesday |
Hindi VIII-A Smt Manish Swami |
Hindi IX-A/B Durgaram (on rotation) |
Maths VI Annu Hooda |
Class VII-B Computer Babasaheb |
Maths VII-B Annu Hooda |
English VII-A Jagmal B |
Class VI-B Computer Babasaheb |
MAths X-A Sh P R Meena |
|
Thursday |
Science VII-A Priya KRishnan |
Eco XII Sci Smt Tabassum |
Hindi XI D R Prajapati |
Class VII-B Computer Babasaheb |
Hindi XII Durgaram |
Hindi VIII-B Manish Swami |
Marathi IX(A+B) P R Meena |
IT -B Sh Babasaheb |
|
Friday |
Maths XII Sc Sh Keval |
XI Hum Smt Tabassum |
Maths VII-A Sh PRM |
XII Hum PD Maheswari |
S.St VIII-B Sh J D Parmar |
S.St VIII-A Sh Jeetendra |
Computer VII-A
|
Computer IX-A
|
|
Saturday |
Computer VII-B
|
Maths X-B Sh RAjesh Chouhan |
Science VII-B Smt.Priya K |
English VII-B Sh.Jagmal |
Maths VII-B Annu Hooda |
IT X-A Smt Babasaheb |
Hindi VI Sh S R Saini |
Computer IX-B
|
(PD MAHESWARI)
I/C Time Table
(Pravind Krishnan )
Principal