Academic Schedule
Thur Dec 7 2017 , 13:28:16

नवोदय विद्यालय समिति

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti

( An Autonomous Body Under Ministry of Education ) Government Of India

जवाहर नवोदय विद्यालय, बलरामपुर

Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, Balrampur

Time Table

 

Periods/Class 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th
VI  HINDI MATHS  URDU PHE/LIB/SUPW/AEP/MUSIC  SCI SST  ENGLISH  LIB/COMP/ART  
VII A  SCI SUPW/AEP/ART/COMP  HINDI  URDU  MATHS  LIB/MUSIC/PHE   SST/AEP ENGLISH   
VII B MATHS  ENGLISH SST HINDI  COMP/MUSIC/SUPW/AEP SCI  ART/ LIB/COMP/PHE  URDU   
VIII A SST  URDU MATHS SCI ENGLISH HINDI ART/LIB  ART/ PHE  
VIII B  URDU LIB SCI SST HINDI ENG MATHS PHE/ ART  
IX  ENG COMP/ECO  CHE/ PHY  MATHS  URDU/ HIST GEO/BIO  PHE/LIB HIN   
X  MATHS HIN BIO ENG PHY/CHEM HIST/GEO ECO/ART MUSIC/PHE  
XI SCI PHY  ENG LIB/PHE CHEM MATHS/BIO HIND MATHS/BIO  CHEM/PHY  
XI HUM ECO  HIST  HIN ENG GEO GFC/LIB  HIS/ECO GEO/WE  
XII SCI CHEM  MATHS/BIO  PHE/GFC  PHY  HIN  ENG  CHEM  LIB   
XII HUM  HIN GEO ENG HIST ECO LIB/COMP PHE/GFC WE/HIST  
Teacher Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total

DR. G.K MISHRA

(PRINCIPAL)

 
 
X(4) 
 
 
 XIHUM
(2,5-6) X(3)
 X
(5-6)
 XI ART(3)
8
VICE PRINCIPAL-(VACANT)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
DR. DINESH K TRIPATHI (PGT-HINDI)
 
 XA
(1-6)
 XI HUM
(1-6)
 
 XII SC
(1-6)
XI SC
(1-6) 
 
 IXA
(4-6)
27 
MR. HARI OM SHUKLA (PGT-MATHS)
 X A
(1-6)
 XII SC
(1-6)
 
 IX A
(1-6)
XI SC
(1-6) 
 
 IXA(5),
XISC(1),
XII SC(3,6)
XA(5),
XII(3) 
30
MR. P.K.KANAUJIA (PGT-BIO)
 
XII SC
(1-6) 
X A
(1-3) IXB
(4-6) 
 
XI SC
(1-6) 
 X B (1-3) IX A (4-6)
 XI SC(1),
XII SC (3,6)
XISC (1,4),
XII(3) 
30 
MR. R.K.YADAV (PGT-PHYSICS)
 XI SC (1-6)
 
 IX A
(1-3)
XII SC
(1-6) 
 X B
(1-3),
XA
(4-6)
 IX B
(1-3)
XI SC (6),
XII(4-5) 
 XI
(5-6,5)
XII (4)
30 
MR. SUSHIL KUMAR GUPTA (PGT-CHEMISTRY)
 XII SC
(1-6)
 
 IX A
(4-6)
XI SC
(1-6) 
 X A
(1-3),
XB
(4-6)
 IX B
(4-6)
XI SC (3),
XII(1,2) 
XI(2-3)
XII (2) 
 30
MR.SAMBHU PRASAD (PGT-ENGLISH)
 
XI SC
(1-6) 
 XII HUM (1-6)
 XI HUM
(1-6)
VI B (1-6) 
 
 VI A
(1-6)
 
 30
MR. MAHENDRA YADAV PGT (HISTORY)
 XI HUM
(1-6)
 VI A
(1-6)
 
 
 IX B (4-6)
 
 XI HUM (1-3)
 VI B
(1-6)
 24
MR. VIKRAM KUMAR SINGH (PGT-GEOGRAPHY)
 
 XI HUM(1-6)
 XISC
(5-6)
 
 IX A (4-6)
X A(1-2) 
 
XIISCI(1), XIHUM(2,4-6), 
17 
MRS. SHARDA SINGH (PGT-ECONOMICS)
 
 IX A(4-6)
 
 
XI HUM (1-6) 
 X A
(4-6)
 XIHUM
(4-6),
X A(1-3)
XII SCI (5),  
19 
MR. B.L.YADAV (TGT-ENGLISH)
IX(1-6)
VII B (1-6) 
 
X (1-6) 
VII A (1-6) 
VIII B (1-6) 
 
VII A(1-6) 
 
MR. A.K MAURYA (TGT-HINDI)
VI A (1-6) 
 
 VII B (1-6)
VII B (1-6) 
VIII A (1-6) 
VIII A 
(1-6)
 
 
IX 
(1-6)
 
 
MRS. KHUSHBOO (TGT- MATHS)
 VII B 
(1-6)
VI A  
(1-6)
VIII A 
(1-6)
 
 
VII A 
(1-6)
 
 
VIII B 
(1-6)
 
 
 
MR.MAHMOODUL HASAN (TGT-S.ST)
 VIII A 
(1-5) AEP6
 
VII B 
(1-6)
 
VIII B 
(1-5)
 
IX 
(4-6)
 
 X 
(1-3)
VII A 
(1,4,6)
 
 
 
MR. MOHD. MURTUZA (TGT URDU)
VIII B 
(1-6)
 
 
VIII A 
(1-6)
 
VI 
(1-6)
 
VII A 
(1-6)
 
 IX 
(1-3)
IX 
(1-6)
 
 
 
 
MR. AJIT KUMAR JAISWAL (TGT SCIENCE) 
VII A 
(1-6)
 
 
 VIII B 
(1-6)
VIII A 
(1-6)
 
 VI (1-6)
 VII B 
(1-6)
 
 
 
MR. RAMJAN ALI (TGT-ENGLISH) 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
MR. SONU (TGT-HINDI) 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
MRS. ARCHANA SINGH (LIB.) 
 
 
 
VII B 
(1-2)
VII B 
(1-2)
 XI SCI 
(3-4, X
(5-6)
)
 
VI (4) AEP 
 
 
VII B (6) AEP
 
VII A 
(1-2)  XII ARTS (3) XI ARTS (5-6)
 
IX 
(1-2), VIII A 
(5-6)  VII B (3)
 
VI A 
(1-3) XII SCI (2,5,6)
 
 
MRS. SAROJ RANI TIWARI (PET FEMALE)
 
VII A (1) 
XI SCI (5)  XII SCI (1) 
VI (1,3), VIII B (6) 
VII B (5) 
XI ARTS (2), X (4), VIIA (5-6) 
 VII A AEP
VIII B (1-2), VIII A (5-6), AEP 
 
MR. PRAVEEN  SINGH (PET MALE)
 
VII A (2)  AEP
 
VIII B (5-6) XI ARTS (1-6) 
 
 
XI SCI (1-6) 
XII ARTS (1), IX (3) VIII A (4) VII B (5-6) 
 VIII A (3-4)  XI SCI (1)
 
MR. R. P. UPADHYAYA (MUSIC)
 
 
 
 
VI A (5-6)
 VII B (3-4)
 VII A (3-4)
VIII A (1) IX (6) 
X (1,2) VIII (4-5) 
 
MRS. NEETU SRIVASTAVA (ART)
 
VIII B (1-2) VII A (3-4) IX (5-6) 
 
 
 
 
 VII B (1-4) X (4)
 VIII A (1-2) VIII B (3,6)
 

 

CLASS Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
 VI  KHUSHBU  M HASAN   B L YADAV   AK MAURYA AJEET KUMAR
VII A  B L YADAV   AJEET KUMAR  M HASAN   MD. MURTUZA SONU KUMAR
VII B  K K DWIVEDI   RAMJAN ALI  SONU KUMAR   KHUSHBU VASHALI
VIII A   MD. MURTUZA   SONU KUMAR   RAMJAN ALI  AJEET KUMAR  KHUSHBU  
VIII B  M HASAN   MD. MURTUZA   VASHALI SONU KUMAR  RAMJAN ALI
IX  S K GUPTA   AK MAURYA  PK KANAUJIA VIKRAM SINGH  RK YADAV
SHARDA SINGH   HO SHUKLA  AK MAURYA BL YADAV  MAHENDRA YADAV   
XI A  RAMJAN ALI  DINESH TRIPATHI  S K GUPTA   RK YADAV HO SHUKLA/  PK KANAUJIA  
XI B  VIKRAM SINGH    MAHENDRA YADAV   K K DWIVEDI   SHAMBHU PRASAD SHARDA SINGH   
 XII A  RK YADAV    S K GUPTA  SHAMBHU PRASAD  HO SHUKLA/  PK KANAUJIA DINESH TRIPATHI  
XII B  MAHENDRA YADAV   VIKRAM SINGH   SHARDA SINGH   DINESH TRIPATHI SHAMBHU PRASAD  

 

Days/Period I II III IV   V VI VII VIII
Monday                  
Tuesday                
Wednesday                
Thursday                
Friday                
Saturday                

 

  • Smart Class for Class XII Sc & H&T in respect of the subject English is fixed during Remedial Time on Friday(on Choice) .
  • Smart Class for Class XI Com in respect of the subject English is fixed during Remedial Time on Monday (on Choice).
  • Smart Class for Class XI Sc & H&T in respect of the subject English  is fixed during Remedial Time on Thursday (on Choice).

 

 

I/C Time Table

Principal

Days/Period I II III IV   V VI VII VIII
Monday                  
Tuesday                
Wednesday                
Thursday                
Friday                
Saturday                

 

I/C Time Table

Principal

Days/Period I II III IV   V VI VII VIII
Monday                  
Tuesday                
Wednesday                
Thursday                
Friday                
Saturday                

 

I/C Time Table

Principal