Academic Schedule
Thur Dec 7 2017 , 13:28:16

नवोदय विद्यालय समिति

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti

( An Autonomous Body Under Ministry Of Education) Govt. Of India

जवाहर नवोदय विद्यालय, हुरडा जिला भीलवाड़ा (राज.)

Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, Hurda District Bhilwara(Raj)

Time Table

 

Periods/Class 1st 2nd 3rd 4th   5th 6th 7th 8th
VI A

Eng(1-6) NC

Telugu (1,3-6) BSJR Comp.(2)FCSA

Hindi(1-6)S.Sh.

Social st(1-4,6)
WE (5) MY

 

Music(1-2)
PHE(3-4)KS
Music(5)WE
WE (6) BSJR

Com(2) FCSA Art, (3-4) Lib(5,6) MATH(1)RK

Math(1-6) RK

Science (1-3,5,6) Sc.Act 2
ENGLISH (4) NC

VI B Hindi (1-6)
RM
 Eng.(1-6) NC  Telugu.(1-4,6) BSJR
Art(5)
 Music (2,3) Lib (5,6) Telugu (1) WE(4) SCP  

Math (1-6) NR

Science(1-4,6) Comp.(5) FCSA

SST (2-6) MY Art(1)

 Maths (5)NR
PHE(4)VSN WE(3)KS
Comp.(2)FCSA
Eng(1)NC
Hindi(6) RM

VIIA

Telugu (1-5) WE (6) USR

Social(1-3,5-6) MY
Lib (4)

Maths (1-6)
NR

ART (1,2) COMPUTER(3,4) MUSIC(5,6)  

Hindi (1-6) RM

ENGLISH(1-6) NC

Science(1-4,6) Sc.Act (3)
Gen. Se.(5)KSH

PHE(6) VSN
Eng (2) NC
Maths(3)NR
Hindi(1)RM
Lib (4) WE (5) SCP

VIIB

Science (1-5) Sc.Act 3
Lib(6)

MATHS(1-6) NR

Art(1-2)
Music(3-4)
Comp.(5-6) FCSA

Eng (1-6) NC   SST (2-6) MY WE(1) BSJR

Hindi (1-6) RM

Lib(1)
GS(3) AS/SCP
PHE (4-5)VSN
PHE(6)KSH MATH(2) NR

Telugu(1-2,4-6) USR
Hindi(3) RM

VIII A

ENG(1-6) JB

Science(1-6) Sc.Act 4

Music (1-2) Art.(4) Lib.(5-6) FCSA(3)

Hindi (1-6) SSH

 

 Maths (1-6) RK

Telugu (1, 3-6) BSJR Maths (2) RK

SST(1) MY COMP(3) FCSA TELUGU(4) BSJR PHE(5)KS ART(6) SCP WE(2) VSN

Eng(1) JB
Hindi(2)S.SH.
SST (3-6) MY

VIII B

 S.ST(2-6) MY WE(1) MY

MATHS(1-6) RK

GS(1) AS/RM Maths (2) RK Computer (4) Music (5) Art (3,6)

Science(1-6) Sc.Act (4)

 

Telugu (1-6) USR

English (1-6) JB

Hindi (1-6) S.Sh.

Lib (1-2) Comp (3) Hindi (4) SS PHE (5) VSN ENG (6) JB

IX A

Chem.(1-6)

Phy.(1-6) Hindi/
Comp.Sc. (1-6)

Bio/Maths (1-6)

 

PHE(1-2)VSN
Comp.(3-4) FCSA
Lib(5)
AEP(6)AS/AL

Eng.(1-6)

Chem(1)
Phy.(3-4)
Bio(5-6)RRM/
R.Ag.(Maths Stu.)
Hindi/C.S.(2)

Chem(1-2) Lib(3)
Phy.(4)
Eng.(5)
Bio/Maths(6)

IX B

ENG(1-6)

Eco(1-6) COMP (1-2) LIB (3-4) GS (5) AS/VKB ENGLISH (6)

GEO (1-6)

 

Hindi/IP (1-6)

Hist.(1-6)

PHE(1-2)KS
Hindi/IP.(3)
Eco.(4-6)

Hist.(1-3)
Geog.(4-6)

X A Maths (1-6) RK Eng (1-6) JB phy(1-3)Pr-2
Geog (4-6)
Eco (1-3)
Chem (4-6)Pr6
  Gen.Sen(3)AS/PK
Art(1)
PHE (2) KS
Hist.(4-6)

Hindi(1-6) S.S.

Bio (1-3)Pr1
Comp (4-5) Music(6)

Hindi (1)S.S. PHE (2) KS Maths Act.(3)RK
Eng.(4) JB
Lib(5-6)

X B Maths (1-6) Gen.sen.(2) kv Comp (1) Art,(3) Hist.(4-6) Lib(1-2)
Music(6)
Bio(3-5)Pr5

Hindi (1-6) RM

 

Eng,(1-6) NC

Phy (1-3)Pr2
Chem (4-6)Pr6

Geog.(4-6) Economcs (1-3)

 Hindi(2) RM PHE (3) VSN Maths(4) NR Eng(5) NC comp (6)FCSA PHE (1) KS

XI A

Chem.(1-6)

Phy.(1-6)

Hindi/
Comp.Sc. (1-6)

Bio/Maths (1-6)

 

PHE(1-2)VSN
Comp.(3-4) FCSA
Lib(5)
AEP(6)AS/AL

Eng.(1-6)

Chem(1)
Phy.(3-4)
Bio(5-6)RRM/
R.Ag.(Maths Stu.)
Hindi/C.S.(2)

Chem(1-2) Lib(3)
Phy.(4)
Eng.(5)
Bio/Maths(6)

XI B ENG(1-6)

Eco(1-6)

COMP (1-2) LIB (3-4) GS (5) AS/VKB ENGLISH (6)

GEO (1-6)

 

Hindi/IP (1-6)

Hist.(1-6)

PHE(1-2)KS
Hindi/IP.(3)
Eco.(4-6)

Hist.(1-3)
Geog.(4-6)

XII SCI

Physics. (1-6)

Maths.(1-6)
Bio.(1-6)

Chem.(1-6) English(1-6)  

Comp.(1-2)
Lib.(3-4)
PHE(5-6) VSN

Com.Sc.(1-6)
Hindi (1-6)

Phy-(1-2)
Eng.(3)
Bio/Maths-(4)
Chem.(5-6)

Phy-(1-2)
Bio/Math(3-4)
Chem(5)
Hindi/C.S.(6)

XII ART.

Eco. (1-6)

English(1-6)

History (1-6)

Hindi/IP(1-6)

 

Geog.(1-6)

Comp.(3-4)
Lib.(1-2)
PHE(6) KS
GS(5) VP/RKC

Eng.(5)
Geog.(1-3)
PHE(6)VSN Hindi/IP(4)

Eco.(1-3)
History(4-6)

Teacher Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total

Mr P R BERA


Principal

---

---

XII B(1-2)   X A (5)       5

 (V.P.)

   

 XI B (5),VIII B(1)

 

   X A(3) GS, XI A(6) AEP, XII B(5)GS  XII B(5) GS  VII B(3)  XII A(1)GS, IX B(4) GS, IX A(6) GS  10
SH. V K BAJPAI

PGT ( ENG.)

XI B(1-6) XII B(1-6) XI B(6),XI B(5) GS XII A(1-6)   XI A(1-6) XII A(3),XII B(5) XI A(5) 29

SH. M K CHOUDHARY


PGT ( CHEM.)

XI A(1-6)   XII A(1-6) IX A(1-3)PRACY-3, X A(4-6),PRACT-6   IX B(1-3),PRACT-3,X B(4-6) XI A(1),XII A(5,6) XI A(1-2),XII A(5) IX B(4)GS 31

SH. RAJARAM MEENA

PGT ( BIO.)

IX A(1-3)PRAC. 1  XII A(1-6)  X B(3-5) PRACT-5  XI A(1-6)  IX B(4-6), PRACT-5    X A(1-3),PRACT-1,XII A(4) XI A(5,6)  XII A(3-4),XI A(6)  30
SH. V.K. SINGH XII A(1-6) XI A(1-6) X A(1-3),PRACT.-2,IX A(4-6) PRACT-4     IX B(4-6),PRACT-4,X B(1-3) XII A(1-2)XI A(3-4) XII A(1,2), XI A(4) 31
Sh. P. GANDHI

PGT ( MATHS)

IX B(4-6)  XII A(1-6)    XI A(1-6)  XI A(6)AEP, IX A(3) ACT  IX A(1-6)  XII A(4), IX B(1-3) XII A(3-4),XI A(6),IX B(5)   31

SH. P. KUMAWAT


PGT ( HISTORY)

IX A(4-6)  X B(4-6)  XII B(1-6)    X A(3) GS, X A (4-6)  XI B(1-6)  IX B(4-6)  XI B(1-3), XIIB(4-6)  31

SH. R. CHOUHAN


PGT (ECO.)

XII B(1-6)  XI B(1-6)    X A(1-3),IX A(4-6)  IX B(1-3)  XII B(5) GS  XI B(4-6), X B(1-3) XII B(1-3)   31

SH. KULDEEP VAISHNAV


PGT ( History)

IX B (1-3)  X B(2) GS  IX A(1-3), X A(4-6)  XI B(1-6)  XII B(1-6)    XII B(1-3),X B(4-6)  XI B(4-)  31

SH. K S YADAV


PGT (Hindi)

     XI A(1-6)  XII B(1-6)  XI B(1-6)  XII A(1-6)  XII B(4), XI A(2), XI B(3)  IX(A+B)(1-3) B COURSE, XII A(6)  31

SH. RAJESH AGARWAL


PGT (CS/IP)

     XI A(1-6)  XII B(1-6)  XI B(1-6)  XII A(1-6)  XII B(4), XI A(2),XI B(3), XI A(5-6)  XII A(6)  30

SH. RAJ KUMAR


TGT (MATHS)

X A(1-6)  VIII B(1-6)  VIII B(2)    VIII A(1-6)  VI A(1), VIII A(2)  VI A(1-6)  X A(3)  28

SH. NAVRATNA RAM


TGT (MATHS)

X B(1-6)  VII B(1-6)  VII A(1-6)    VI B(1-6)    VII B(2)  VI B(5),IX A(6) GS, VII A(3), X B(4)  29
MRS. REENA MEENA

TGT (Hindi)

VI B(1-6)  IX B(1-6) A COURSE  VIII B(1) GS  X B(1-6)  VII A(1-6)  VIII A(1-6)    VI B(6), XB(2), VII B(3), VII A(4)  35

MRS. SEEMA SHARMA TGT (HINDI)

   IX A(1-6) A COURSE VI A(1-6)  VIII A(1-6)    X A(1-6)  VIII B(1-6)  X A(1), VIII A(2),VIII B(4)  33

SH JASRAJ BALOTIYA


TGT (ENG.)

VIII A(1-6)  X A(1-6)  IX B(1-6)      VIII B(1-6)  IX A(1-6)  X A(1), VIII A(1),VIII B(6)  33

MS. NEHA CHOUDHARY


TGT (ENG.)

VI A(1-6)  VI B(1-6)    VII B(1-6)  X B(1-6)  VII A(1-6)    VII A(2),VI A(4),VI B(1),X B(5)  34

SH JITENDRA SINGH


TGT  (SCI.)

VII B(1-5),ACT 3  VIII A(1-6),ACT4    VIII B(1-6), ACT-4    VI B(1-4,6)  VII A(1-4,6), ACT-3  VI A(1-3,5,6) ACT-2  32

SH. H K MEENA


TGT(SST.)

VIII B (2-6), VIII B (1)WE  VI A(1-3,5,6)    VI A(1-4,6)WE 5  VII B(2-6)    VI B92-6), VIII A(1)  VIII A(3-6)  32

SH U. S. RAO


TGT (TELUGU)

VII A(1-5), VII A(6) WE  IX (A+B)(1-6) A COURSE      VIII B(1-6)      VI B(1-2,4-6)  23

SMT. B.S. J. RANI TGT (TELUGU)



   VI A(1,3-6)  VI B(1-4,6)  VI B(1)  VI A(6) WE, VIIB(1) WE  VIII A(1,3-6)  VIII A (4)  IX (A+B)(1-3) B COURSE  22

DR. S..C PRAJAPATI ART Teacher

   X B(3) WE  VII B(1-2), VIII A(4),VIII B(3,6) , VI B(5)  IX B(5), VII A(1-2)  X A(1)  VI A(3,4)  VII B(3), VI B(1), VIII A(6)  IX A(4), VII A(5) WE  18

SMT. KAVITA SHARMA


MUSIC Teacher

     VIII B(5),VIII A(4),VIII B(3,6), VI B(5)  IX B(1),VII A(5,6),VI B(2,3)  VI A(1,2), IX A(4) VI A(5) WE    X A(6), VII A(5)  VI B(3) WE  18

SH. BHAGIRATH K.


Librarian

 VII B(6)

 VII A( 4)  XI B(3,4), X B(1,2), VIII A(5,6)  IX (3,4),VI B(5,6)  XII A(3,4), XI A(5), IX A(1,2)  XII B(1,2),VI A(5,6)  VII B(1)  IX A(3), VII A(4),X A(5,6),VIII B(1,2)  28

SMT. KUMUD SHAH


PET(Female)

 

       X A(2), VI A(3,4)  XII B(6)  XI B(1,2), VIII A(5), VII B(6)PHE  X A(2),IX A(5),IX B(6), X B(1)PHE  12

Mr V.S. NARUKA


PET(Male)

 

       XII (5,6), XI A(1-2)    XII B(6), VII B(4,5), VIII A(2)  X B(3),VII A(6), VIII B(5), VI B(4)  12

Ms. RITU TAK

FCSA

 

X B(1),VI A(2)

 XI B(1,2),VIII A(3),VIII B(4), VII B(5-6)

IX B (2,6), VII A(3,4)

 XII A(1,2), XI A(3,4), IX A(5,6)

VI A (2), XII B(3,4), VI B(5)

 

X A (4,5),VIII A(3)

X B(6),VIII B(3), VI B(2) 28

 

Day/
Classes
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
XII A English(VKB) Maths/Bio (AL/R R M) Physics
(V K S)
Chemistry
(Sh. M.K. Choudhary)
Hindi/CS (KSY/RA)
XII B Economics
(RKC)
English     (VKB) Geography
(KV)
Hindi/IP                                             (KSY/RA)  History                                                   (PK)
XI A Hindi/CS   (KSY/RA) Chemistry
(Sh. M.K. Choudhary)
English
(VKB)
Physics  (VKS) Maths/Bio                                                (AL/R R M)
XI B Geography
(KV)
Hindi/IP (KSY/RA) History
(PK)
Economics
(RC)
English
(VKB)
X A English
(JB)
Hindi (SS) Math(Sh. Raj Kumar) Geography
(KV)
Chemistry (MKC) Physics (VKS)
X B Maths(NR) History                                                   (PK) English(NC) Hindi(RM) Physics (VKS) Chemistry (MKC)
IX A Physics (VKS) Chemistry (MKC) English (JB) Economics (RKC) Math (PGT Math) Bio (RRM) Hindi (SS)
IX B Chemistry (MKC) Physics (VKS) Economics (RKC) English (JB) Hindi (RM) Math(PGT Math) History                                                   (PK)
VIII A Hindi (SS) Math (RK) SST (M Y) English(JB) Science (JS)
VIII B Math (RK) SST(M Y) Hindi (SS) Science (JS) English (JB)
VII A Hindi (RM) Math (NR) Science (JS) English (NC) SST (M Y)
VII B English (NC) Science (JS) Math (NR) SST (MY) Hindi (RM)
VI A Science (JS) SST(MY) English (NC) Telugu (BJ) Hindi (SS) Maths (RK)
VI B SST(MY) Science (JS) Hindi (RM) English (NC) Telugu (BJ) Maths (NR)
Days/Period I II III IV   V VI VII VIII
Monday

Maths

IX-B

Sh Vijay

Maths

X A

Sh Vijay

Comp Sc. XI

Sh Amit

Science

X-A

Sh Dinesh

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ELEVENSES

Comp Sc. XII

Sh Amit

Science

X-B

Sh Rakesh Soni

S.St

IX-B

Sh Jeetendra

Hindi

X-A

Smt Durga

Tuesday

Maths

IX-A

Sh Lalit

Maths

X-B

Sh Lalit

Comp Sc. XI

Sh Amit

Maths

VIII-A

Sh Lalit

Comp Sc. XII

Sh Amit

Science

X-A

Sh Rakesh Soni

English

VII-B

Sh Nawang

English

XII Com

Smt Susheela/Smt Abhilasha

Wednesday

Science

VIII-B

Smt Sunanda

Hindi

IX-A

Smt Neena

Comp Sc. XI

Sh Amit

S.St

X-B

Smt Inderjeet

Comp Sc. XII

Sh Amit

S.St

IX-A

Sh Jeetendra

Science

VIII-A

Smt Sunanda

F.P.

XII H&T

Sh Lalit M.

Thursday

English

X-A

Sh Nawang

Hindi

IX-B

Smt Durga

Comp Sc. XI

Sh Amit

S.St

X-A

Smt Inderjeet

Comp Sc. XII

Sh Amit

Science

IX-B

Smt Sunanda

English

VII-A

Smt Asha

Science

IX-A

Smt Sunanda

Friday

English

X-B

Smt. Asha

Eco

XII Com Smt Nidhi

Comp Sc. XI

Sh Amit

Science

X-B

Sh Dinesh

Comp Sc. XII

Sh Amit

IT

X-A

Smt Anjali

English

IX-A/B

Smt Asha/Sh Nawang (on rotation)

IT

X-B

Sh. Amit

Saturday

Accounts

XII Com.

Smt Nirmal (On Choice)

Maths

XII

Sh Pawan

Comp Sc. XI

Sh Amit

Maths VIII-B

Sh Vijay

Comp Sc. XII

Sh Amit

Eco

XI Com

Smt Nidhi

Accounts

XI Com

Smt Shikha

Hindi

X-B

Smt Neena

 

  • Smart Class for Class XII Sc & H&T in respect of the subject English is fixed during Remedial Time on Friday(on Choice) .
  • Smart Class for Class XI Com in respect of the subject English is fixed during Remedial Time on Monday (on Choice).
  • Smart Class for Class XI Sc & H&T in respect of the subject English  is fixed during Remedial Time on Thursday (on Choice).

 

 

(Inderjeet Tomar)

I/C Time Table

(Suman Kumar)

Principal

Days/Period I II III IV   V VI VII VIII
Monday

History

XII H&T

Smt Inderjeet

F.P.

XII H&T

Sh Lalit M.

Hindi

XI

Smt Darshna

Hindi B

IX-A+B

Smt Darshna

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 ELEVENSES

Hindi

XII

Smt Darshna

S.St

VI

Smt Inderjeet

XII

Com

Smt Nirmal

XII

Com Smt Nirmal

Tuesday

History

XII H&T

Smt Inderjeet

F.P.

XII H&T

Sh Lalit M.

Hindi

XI

Smt Darshna

Hindi B

IX-A+B

Smt Darshna

Hindi

XII

Smt Darshna

S.St

VI

Smt Inderjeet

XII

Com

Smt Nirmal

XII

Com Smt Nirmal

Wednesday

History

XII H&T

Smt Inderjeet

F.P.

XII H&T

Sh Lalit M.

Hindi

XI

Smt Darshna

Hindi B

IX-A+B

Smt Darshna

Hindi

XII

Smt Darshna

S.St

VI

Smt Inderjeet

XII

Com

Smt Nirmal

XII

Com Smt Nirmal

Thursday

History

XII H&T

Smt Inderjeet

F.P.

XII H&T

Sh Lalit M.

Hindi

XI

Smt Darshna

Hindi B

IX-A+B

Smt Darshna

Hindi

XII

Smt Darshna

S.St

VI

Smt Inderjeet

XII

Com

Smt Nirmal

XII

Com Smt Nirmal

Friday

History

XII H&T

Smt Inderjeet

F.P.

XII H&T

Sh Lalit M.

Hindi

XI

Smt Darshna

Hindi B

IX-A+B

Smt Darshna

Hindi

XII

Smt Darshna

S.St

VI

Smt Inderjeet

XII

Com

Smt Nirmal

XII

Com Smt Nirmal

Saturday

History

XII H&T

Smt Inderjeet

F.P.

XII H&T

Sh Lalit M.

Hindi

XI

Smt Darshna

Hindi B

IX-A+B

Smt Darshna

Hindi

XII

Smt Darshna

S.St

VI

Smt Inderjeet

XII

Com

Smt Nirmal

XII

Com Smt Nirmal

 

(Inderjeet Tomar)

I/C Time Table

(Suman Kumar)

Principal

Days/Period I II III IV   V VI VII VIII
Monday   X B XI A XII B

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ELEVENSES

XI B XIII A    
Tuesday   VI A XI A XII B XI B XIII A XI A VI B
Wednesday     XI A XII B XI B XIII A XI B VIII B
Thursday     XI A XII B XI B XIII A XII B  
Friday     XI A XII B XI B XIII A XI A  
Saturday     XI A XII B XI B XIII A XI A XII A

 

 

(P R BERA) 

 

Principal