Academic Schedule
Thur Dec 7 2017 , 13:28:16

नवोदय विद्यालय समिति

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti

( An Autonomous Body Under MHRD ) Government Of India

जवाहर नवोदय विद्यालय, बक्सर

Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, Buxar

Time Table

 

Periods/Class 1st 2nd 3rd 4th   5th 6th 7th 8th
VI

Marathi/Comp

1-5/06


RManchare/Anjali

1-Comp 2-SUPW


4,5-Lib 3,6-Music

PhEd/Soc.Sc


1/2-6

Science:- 1-Dinesh


2,3,5,6-Yogesh


4-Rakesh Soni

 

Maths


1-6


Pawan

Hindi/Art/Eng


1,2,6/4/4,5

Eng/Art/Hindi


1,6/2/3-5

Eng/Hindi


1,2,3,5/3,4

VII

SocSc/Marathi


1-3,5,6/4


Jitendra/R Morey

Marathi/Science

1-3/4-6


R Morey/Dinesh

1-Lib


2-SUPW


3-Music 5-PhEd


4,6-Comp

Science-1-3 R Soni


Music-4 Marathi-5


Lib-6

 

Eng


1-6

Hindi


1-6

Maths


1,5,6- Lalit


2-4- Vijay

 

1,2/3,4/5,6


Hindi/Eng/Art

VIIIA

Hindi


1-6

Soc.Sc/SUPW


1-4,6/5

Maths


1-6

Eng 1-6  

Science


1-6

Lib/Marathi


1,5/2-4,6-

Art-1,4 Comp-2,6


PEd-3,ACP(NKamal)- 5

1,6 /2/3,4, Marathi-5

Hindi/Music/Eng

VIIIB

Science


1-6

Lib-1,6 Comp-2,4


SUPW-3 Music-5

Maths


1-6

Eng 1-6   Hindi 1-6

Art/Marathi


1/2-6

Soc Sc/P.Ed


1,3-6/2

1-ACP(Vijay)


2-Art 3,4-Hindi


5,6-Eng

IXA

Eng


1-6


Nawang

1-Music 2,3-Lib


4-SUPW 5,6-Comp

Hindi/Marathi


1-6/

Maths


 1-6


Lalit

 

Soc Sc


1-5/6


Jitendra/ ITomar

Science 1-6

Science/Eng/Soc.Sc


1-3 / 4/5,6-SS


Sunanda/Nawang/Nidhi

1-Art 2-Maths


3-5-Hin/Marathi


6-Ph.Ed

IXB

Eng 


1- 6 


TGT Eng

Science


 1-6


Sunanda

Hindi/ Marathi


1-6

Soc Sc/Maths


1/2-6


Nidhi/Vijay

 

PhEd/Comp/ Marathi/Hindi


1/2,3/4-6

Soc Sc


1-ITomar, 2- Nidhi


3-6 Jitendra

Maths/Soc Sc/Lib/Eng


1,6/2/3,5/4

Science/SUPW/Art


1,4,6/ 2/3


Music-5

XA

Maths


 1-6


  Lalit

Hindi 1-6 Eng 1-6

Soc. Sc


1-3 -ITomar


4-6Nidhi

 

Lib-1,2


 Science


3-R Soni


4-6-Yogesh

Science/Art 1,3,5/2


Dinesh1,3R Soni-5


Soc.sc-4,6-ITomar

PhEd-1 Music-2


Eng-3,5 Soc Sc-4 Nidhi


SUPW-6

Scien/Comp/Maths


1,2/4,6/3,5


1-Dinesh,2-R Soni


3,5-Lalit 4,6-Amit

XB

Maths 1-6


Vijay

Hindi 1-6 Eng 1-6

Science/Soc Sc(2)


1,4-Yogesh


2-Nidhi


3,5,6-Dinesh

 

Soc Sc/Science


1-3/4-6


R Soni/ITomar

Sci./Eng/Soc.Sc


1/2/3-6


Yogesh/TGT/Nidhi

Eng-1 Lib-2,4


Art-3 Soc Sc-5-IT


Music-6

Comp/SUPW/Math/PhEd


1,2/3/4,6/5

XISC Chemistry 1-6 Comp/Hin/Paint 1-6 Maths/Bio 1-6 English 1-6   Physics 1-6

C Sc/Phy/Chem-1/2/3


Bio/Math/Eng/Lib


4/5/6

PhEd/Phy/Chem/Math/Bio/GS


1/2/3/4/6


Comp/Hin/Paint-5

SUPW/Phy/Chem/Maths/Bio


1/2/3/4


5-CSc      Lib-6

XICOM English 1-6 Comp/Hin/Paint 1-6 Accountancy  1-6

B.Studies


 1-6

 

Economics


 1-6

Accounts/Lib  1,2,6/3


C Sc/PhEd-4/5

B St/Eco/GS/SUPW


1,6/2/3/4


Comp/Hin/Paint -5

BSt/Eco/CSc/Lib

1/ 2,5/3/4


Eng-6

XIH&T

FP-1  

1-6

Comp/Hin/Paint 1-6

History


1-6

Eng


1-6

 

FP2/Comp Sc


1-5/6

FP/Lib/Comp/Eng  


1,6/2,4/3/5

FP/PhEd/SUPW/Hist


1,6/2/3/4


Comp/Hin/Paint -5

F.P/GS/Hist


1&3,6/2/4-5

XIISC Physics 1-6

Biology/Maths


1-6

Chemistry


1-6

Comp/Hin/Paint


1-6

 

English


1-6

Chem/Comp/Bio/Math/ Phy/SUPW


1/2/3/4/5


6- Comp/Hin/Paint

Chem/Comp/Bio/Math


Phy/GS


1/2, 6/3/4/5

Chem/Lib/Bio/Math/Phy/PhEd


1/2, 5/3/4/6

XIICOM

Accountancy


1-6

Economics


1-6

English 1-6 Comp/Hin/Paint 1-6  

B Studies


1-6

Eco/Eng/BSt/GS 


1/2/3,4/5


6- Comp/Hin/Paint

Lib/SUPW/Eco/Acc/BSt 


1,6/2/3/4/5

Comp/PEd/Eco/Acc 


1,4/2/3/5,6

XIIH&T

History


1-6

Food Prod.-3


 1-6

Food Prod.-4


 1-6

Comp/Hin/Paint


1-6

 

English


  1-6

GS/PhEd/Hist/FP


1/2/3/4,5


6- Comp/Hin/Paint

SUPW/Hist/FP/Eng


1/2 ,3/4,5/6

Lib/Comp/FP


1,3/2,6/4,5

Teacher Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total

S. N. Pathak Principal

---

XII(Hum

 

) -  5/6

XI(HUM) - 3/4 XII(SC) - 1/2

---

XI(SC) - 5/6    

08

A. K. Azad Vice Principal XB-1 XA - 3 ----- ----- XII(HUM)-1-5 XI(HUM) - 1-5      

12

Mrs  Susheela


PGT ( English)

XICom


1-6

---

XIICom


1-6

XI(Sc+HT)


1-6

XII(Sc+HT)


1-6

XIICom/XI(Sc+HT)


2/5

XII(Sc+HT)-6

XICom-6


 

28

Mr  Rakesh Soni


PGT ( Chemistry)

XISc


1-6

---

XIISc


1-6

VII/VI


1-3/4

VI/XA/XB 


1/3/4-6

XIISc/XISc/XA


1/3/5

XIISc/XISc


1/3

XIISc/XA/XISc


1 / 2/ 3

28

Mr Dinesh Kumar


PGT ( Physics)

XIISc


1-6

VII


4-6

 

---

VI/XB


1/3,5-6

XISc


1-6

XA/XISc/XIISc


1,3/2/4

XISc/XIISc


2/4

XA/XISc/XIISc


1/ 2/4

28

Ms Nidhi


PGT ( Economics)

---

XIICom


1-6

---

IXB/XB/XA


1/ 2/4-6

XICom


1-6

XIICom/IXB/XB


1/ 2/ 3-6

XICom/XIICom/XA/IXA


2/3/4/5,6

XICom/XIICom


2,5/3

31

Mr Amit Kumar


PGT ( Comp Sc)

----

XI-Com+Sc+HT


1-6

-----

XII(Com+Sc+HT)


1-6

XIHT-6

XISc/XIISc/XIHT/XICom


1/ 2/3/4


XIICom+Sc+HT-6

XIISc/XICom+Sc+HT


2/5

XIICom/XIIHT/XICom/XISc


1,4/2,6/3/5

26

Mrs Inderjeet


PGT ( History)

XII-HT


1-6

----

XI-HT


1-6

X-A


1-3

X-B/IX A


1-3/6

IXB/XIIHT/X-A


1/3/4,6

XII-HT/XI HT/X-B


2,3/4/5

XIHT


4,5

29

Mrs Darshana


PGT (Hindi)

----

XICom+Sc+HT


1-6

----

XII(Com+Sc+HT)


1-6

IXB


4-6

XII(Com+Sc+HT)


6

XI(Sc+Com+HT)


5

IXA(Goa Stud.)


3-5

20

Mr Pawan Kumar


PGT ( Maths)

---

X II Sc


1-6

XI Sc


1-6

---

VI


1-6

XII Sc/XI Sc


3/4

XII Sc/XI Sc


3/4

XII Sc/XI Sc


3/4

24

Mr  Lalit Madaik


PGT ( H & T)

XI-HT


1-6

XII -HT


1-6

XII-HT


1-6

------

XI-HT


1-5

XI-HT/XII-HT


1,6/4,5

XI-HT/XII-HT


1,6/4,5

XI-HT/XII-HT


1,3,6/4,5

36

Mrs Nirmal Kaur


PGT (Commerce)

XII-Com


1-6

----

XI-Com


1-6

XI-Com


1-6

XII-Com


1-6

XI Com/XIICom


1,2,6/3,4

XI Com/XIICom


1,6/4,5

XICom/XIICom


XICOM -1/5,6

36

Mrs Neena


TGT (Hindi)

----

XA


1-6

IXA

1-6

-----

VIIIB


1-6

VII


1-6

----

 

VII/VIIIB


1,2/3,4

28

Mr RajeshMorey


TGT (Marathi)

VII-4

VII


1-3

IXA+B


1-6

VII-5

------

VI IIA


2-4,6

-----

VIIIA-5

16

Mrs Durga


TGT (Hindi)

VIIIA


1-6

XB


1-6

IXB


1-6

----

-----

VI


1,2,6

VI


4,3,5

VIIIA/VI


1,6/4,3

28

Mrs  Sunanda


TGT (Science)

VIIIB


1-6

IXB


1-6

----

-----

VIIIA


1-6

IXA


1-6

IXA


1-3

IXB


1,4,6

30

Mr  Nawang


TGT  (English)

IX A


1-6

----

XB


1-6

VIIIB


1-6

VII


1-6

X B


2

XB/IX –A


1/4

VII/VIIIB


3,4/5,6

31

Mr Vijay Kumar


TGT(Maths)

XB


1-6

----

VIIIB


1-6

IX B


2-6

----

------

IXB/VII


1,6/ 2-3,4

VIIIB/XB


1(ACP)/4,6

25

Mr Lalit Kumar


TGT (Maths)

XA


1-6

-----

VIIIA


1-6

IXA


1-6

-----

-----

VII


1,5,6

IX A/XA


2/3,5

24

Mr Jitendra


TGT(Soc  Sc)

VII


1-3,5,6

VIIIA


1-4,6

VI


2-6

----

IXA


1-5

IXB


3-6

VIII B/ IXB


1-3-6/2

----

30

Mr R R Sharma


Musics Teacher

-----

IXA/VI/VIII B


1/3,6/5

 

VII-3

VII-4

-----

-----

XB-6


XA-2

IXB-5


VIIIA-2

10

Mr Arun Tomar


Art Teacher

----

XI-Com+Sc+HT


1-6

----

XII(Com+Sc+HT)


1-6

----

VIIIB/XA/V    I-1/2/3


XIICom+Sc+HT-6

VIIIA/VI/XB-  1,4/2/3


XICom+Sc+HT -5

IXA/VIIIB/IXB/VII- 1/2/3/5,6

26

Mrs Neel Kamal


SUPW Teacher

 

VI/VIIIB/IXA/VIII A-2/3/4/5

VII-2


 

----

 

----

XIISC-5

XIIHT/XIICOM/XIHT/XI Com/XA


1/2/3/4/6


VIIIA-5(ACP)

XI Sc/IXB/XB


1/2/3

16

Mr N K Negi


Librarian

 

VIIIB/IXA/VI


1,6/2,3/4,5

 

VII-1

VII-6

XA-1,2

VIIIA/XIHT/XI Com/XISc


1,5/2,4/3/6

XIICom/XB/IXB


1,6/2,4/3,5

XIIHT/XIISc/XICom/XISc


1,3/2,5/4/6

26

Mr Dharminder


PET(Male)

 

 

VII-5

----

-----

XICOM-5

XI-Sc/VIIIB


1/2

XIICom/XB/IXA


2/5/6

07

Mrs Santosh


PET(Female)

 

 

VI-1

 

----

IXB-1

XIIH&T-2

X-A/XIH&T/VIII-A


1/2/3

XIISC-6

07

Mr R Machare


TGT(Marathi)

VI

1-5

---

---

-----

IXB


4-6

VIIIB


2-6

-----

IXA


3-5

16

Mrs Asha


TGT(English)

IXB


1-6

----

X A


1-6

VIIIA


1-6

----

VI -4,5

VI/XA/IXB


1,6/3,5/4

VI/VIIIA


1,2,5,6/3,4

31

Mrs Anjali


FCSA

 

VI-6

VI/VIIIB/IXA


1/ 2,4/5,6

 

VII  -4,6

-----

 

IXB-2,3

----

 

VIIIA-2,6

X-B/X-A


1,2/4,6

16

 

CLASS Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday

XII Sc

Phy


Sh Dinesh

Maths/Bio


Sh Pawan/Sh. Yogesh

 

 

Computer/Hindi/Painting


Sh. Amit/ Smt. Darshana/

Sh. Arun Tomar

Chemistry


Sh. R Soni

 

English


Smt Sushila

XII Comm

Accountancy


Ms Nirmal

English


Ms. Sushila

B. Studies


Ms Nirmal

 

Economics            


 Ms Nidhi

XII H&T

FP-III


Sh. Lalit M.

History                       


Smt Inderjeet

FP-IV


Sh. Lalit M.

English


Smt Sushila

XI Sc

Chem


Sh R Soni

 

Computer/Hindi/Painting


Sh. Amit/ Smt. Darshana/

Sh. Arun Tomar

Maths/Bio


Sh. Pawan/Sh Yogesh

English


Smt Sushila

Phy


Sh Dinesh

XI Comm

Eng


Ms. Sushila

B. Studies


Ms Nirmal

Economics            


 Ms Nidhi

Accountancy


Ms Nirmal

XI H&T

History                       


Smt Inderjeet

FP-1 


Sh Lalit M.

English


Smt Sushila

F.P.II


Sh Lalit

X A

Science(XA+B)Remedial


Sh. Yogesh

Physics/Chemistry


1-2/3-4


Sh. Dinesh/ Sh. R Soni

 

Social Science


Ms. Inderjeet /Ms. Nidhi


1,2/3,4

English


TGT Eng.

Maths                   


 Sh lalit

X B

(XA+B) Supervision


Ms Durga B.

Chemistry/Physics


1-2/3-4


Sh. R Soni/Sh Dinesh

 

Social Science


Ms. Inderjeet /Ms. Nidhi


3,4/1,2

English


Sh. Nawang

Maths


Sh  Vijay


 

IX A

English


TGT English

Maths


Sh Vijay

IX (A+B) Remedial


Social Science


Sh. Jitender

IX(A+B)Science Remedial


Ms Sunanda

Hindi A/Marathi


Smt Neena/Sh R.Morey


 

IX B


 

English


Sh Nawang

Maths


Sh Lalit

IX (A+B) Supervised


Sh R Manchare

IX(A+B) Supervision


Ms. Darshana

Hindi A/Marathi


Smt. Durga/Sh R.Morey

VIII(A+B)


Remedial

S.Sc.


Sh. Jitender

Science

Ms Sunanda

Maths


Sh Vijay

Hindi


Smt. Neena

English


Sh Nawang

VIII(A+B) Supervised

Smt Neelkamal

Sh Rajesh Morey

Ms. Anjali

      Sh Amit

   Sh Rishi Raj Sharma

VII


Remedial

Hindi


Smt. Neena

Marathi


Sh R Manchare

Maths


Sh Lalit

Marathi


Sh. Rajesh Morey

Science


Ms Sunanda

VII  Supervised

Sh. Manchere

Ms Anjali

Sh. R. Raj

Ms. N. Kamal

Smt Neelkamal

VI


Remedial

Maths


Sh. Pawan

Hindi


Smt. Durga B.

English


TGT Eng.


 

Social Science


Sh. Jitender

Comp. Sc.


Smt Anjali

VI Supervised

Sh Dharminder

ShR.Raj

Smt Santosh

Sh. A. Tomar

Sh. N.Negi

 

Days/Period I II III IV   V VI VII VIII
Monday

Maths

IX-B

Sh Vijay

Maths

X A

Sh Vijay

Comp Sc. XI

Sh Amit

Science

X-A

Sh Dinesh

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ELEVENSES

Comp Sc. XII

Sh Amit

Science

X-B

Sh Rakesh Soni

S.St

IX-B

Sh Jeetendra

Hindi

X-A

Smt Durga

Tuesday

Maths

IX-A

Sh Lalit

Maths

X-B

Sh Lalit

Comp Sc. XI

Sh Amit

Maths

VIII-A

Sh Lalit

Comp Sc. XII

Sh Amit

Science

X-A

Sh Rakesh Soni

English

VII-B

Sh Nawang

English

XII Com

Smt Susheela/Smt Abhilasha

Wednesday

Science

VIII-B

Smt Sunanda

Hindi

IX-A

Smt Neena

Comp Sc. XI

Sh Amit

S.St

X-B

Smt Inderjeet

Comp Sc. XII

Sh Amit

S.St

IX-A

Sh Jeetendra

Science

VIII-A

Smt Sunanda

F.P.

XII H&T

Sh Lalit M.

Thursday

English

X-A

Sh Nawang

Hindi

IX-B

Smt Durga

Comp Sc. XI

Sh Amit

S.St

X-A

Smt Inderjeet

Comp Sc. XII

Sh Amit

Science

IX-B

Smt Sunanda

English

VII-A

Smt Asha

Science

IX-A

Smt Sunanda

Friday

English

X-B

Smt. Asha

Eco

XII Com Smt Nidhi

Comp Sc. XI

Sh Amit

Science

X-B

Sh Dinesh

Comp Sc. XII

Sh Amit

IT

X-A

Smt Anjali

English

IX-A/B

Smt Asha/Sh Nawang (on rotation)

IT

X-B

Sh. Amit

Saturday

Accounts

XII Com.

Smt Nirmal (On Choice)

Maths

XII

Sh Pawan

Comp Sc. XI

Sh Amit

Maths VIII-B

Sh Vijay

Comp Sc. XII

Sh Amit

Eco

XI Com

Smt Nidhi

Accounts

XI Com

Smt Shikha

Hindi

X-B

Smt Neena

 

  • Smart Class for Class XII Sc & H&T in respect of the subject English is fixed during Remedial Time on Friday(on Choice) .
  • Smart Class for Class XI Com in respect of the subject English is fixed during Remedial Time on Monday (on Choice).
  • Smart Class for Class XI Sc & H&T in respect of the subject English  is fixed during Remedial Time on Thursday (on Choice).

 

 

(Inderjeet Tomar)

I/C Time Table

(Suman Kumar)

Principal

Days/Period I II III IV   V VI VII VIII
Monday

History

XII H&T

Smt Inderjeet

F.P.

XII H&T

Sh Lalit M.

Hindi

XI

Smt Darshna

Hindi B

IX-A+B

Smt Darshna

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 ELEVENSES

Hindi

XII

Smt Darshna

S.St

VI

Smt Inderjeet

XII

Com

Smt Nirmal

XII

Com Smt Nirmal

Tuesday

History

XII H&T

Smt Inderjeet

F.P.

XII H&T

Sh Lalit M.

Hindi

XI

Smt Darshna

Hindi B

IX-A+B

Smt Darshna

Hindi

XII

Smt Darshna

S.St

VI

Smt Inderjeet

XII

Com

Smt Nirmal

XII

Com Smt Nirmal

Wednesday

History

XII H&T

Smt Inderjeet

F.P.

XII H&T

Sh Lalit M.

Hindi

XI

Smt Darshna

Hindi B

IX-A+B

Smt Darshna

Hindi

XII

Smt Darshna

S.St

VI

Smt Inderjeet

XII

Com

Smt Nirmal

XII

Com Smt Nirmal

Thursday

History

XII H&T

Smt Inderjeet

F.P.

XII H&T

Sh Lalit M.

Hindi

XI

Smt Darshna

Hindi B

IX-A+B

Smt Darshna

Hindi

XII

Smt Darshna

S.St

VI

Smt Inderjeet

XII

Com

Smt Nirmal

XII

Com Smt Nirmal

Friday

History

XII H&T

Smt Inderjeet

F.P.

XII H&T

Sh Lalit M.

Hindi

XI

Smt Darshna

Hindi B

IX-A+B

Smt Darshna

Hindi

XII

Smt Darshna

S.St

VI

Smt Inderjeet

XII

Com

Smt Nirmal

XII

Com Smt Nirmal

Saturday

History

XII H&T

Smt Inderjeet

F.P.

XII H&T

Sh Lalit M.

Hindi

XI

Smt Darshna

Hindi B

IX-A+B

Smt Darshna

Hindi

XII

Smt Darshna

S.St

VI

Smt Inderjeet

XII

Com

Smt Nirmal

XII

Com Smt Nirmal

 

(Inderjeet Tomar)

I/C Time Table

(Suman Kumar)

Principal

Days/Period I II III IV   V VI VII VIII
Monday

Computer

VI

Smt Anjali

English

VIII-B

Sh Nawang

Science

VI

Sh Yogesh

Marathi

IX-B

Sh R.Morey

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ELEVENSES

S.St

VIII-B

Sh jeetendra

IT

X-A

Smt Anjali

Computer VIII-B

Smt Anjali

Computer VIII-A

Smt Anjali

Tuesday

Computer

VI

Smt Anjali

English

VIII-A

Smt Asha

Maths

VII-A

Sh Pawan

Marathi

IX-A

Sh R K Manchare

Painting

XII

Sh Arun Tomar

Computer VIII-A

Smt Anjali

Computer VIII-B

Smt Anjali

Computer VII-B

Smt Anjali

Wednesday

Hindi

VIII-A

Smt Neena

Hindi

IX-A/B

Smt Neena/ Durga

(on rotation)

Maths

VI

Sh Vijay/Sh Lalit

F.P.

XII H&T

Sh Lalit

Maths

VII-B

Sh Pawan

English

VII-A

Smt Asha

Business Study

XII Com

Smt Nirmal

MAths

X-A

Sh Vijay

Thursday

Science

VII-A

Sh Rakesh Soni

Eco

XII Com

Smt Nidhi

Hindi

XI

Smt Darshna

Eco

XI Com

Smt Nidhi

Hindi

XII

Smt Darshna

Hindi

VIII-B

Smt Durga

Marathi IX(A+B)

Sh R. Morey

IT -B

Sh Amit

Friday

Maths

XII Sc

Sh Pawan

XI

Com

Smt Nirmal

Maths

VII-A

Sh Pawan

XII

Com

Smt Nirmal

S.St

VIII-B

Sh Jeetendra

S.St

VIII-A

Sh Jeetendra

Computer VII-A

Smt Anjali

Computer IX-A

Smt Anjali

Saturday

Computer VII-B

Smt Anjali

Maths

X-B

Sh Lalit

Science

VII-B

Sh Dinesh

English

VII-B

Sh Nawang

Maths

VII-B

Sh Pawan

IT

X-A

Smt Anjali

Hindi

VI

Smt Durga

Computer IX-B

Smt Anjali

 

(Inderjeet Tomar)

I/C Time Table

(Suman Kumar)

Principal