Sl.No. | Committee | Members | Role |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Acadmic |
Sh Tanmay Samajdar ,Vice-Principal
|
Incharge Academic
|
Smt Anjali Dhiyani |
In Charge | ||
Mr. Pradeep Cookshal
|
charge time table
|
||
SH K S QUIRIYAL |
In charge MOD | ||
|
|||
2 |
CCA |
Mrs. Neeta Sinha
|
Incharge CCA |
Mrs. Aarti Samajdhar
|
Member
|
||
Mrs. Neeta Sinha |
In charge photo and press coverage
|
||
Mrs. Nimisha Sharma
|
In-charge stage activities
|
||
Mrs. Preeti Singh
|
In-charge stage support
|
||
3 |
Kitchen |
Vice Principal |
In charge Mess |
Smt. Anjali Dhyani
|
2nd in-charge mess
|
||
Smt. Rekha Sah
(hostess)
|
Member | ||
Mrs. Monju Dai
|
member secretary
|
||
Miss Payal Gangwar
Mess Captain (Girls)
|
Member | ||
Master Monu Suthar
Mess Captain (Boys)
|
Member | ||
4 |
school decoration , cleaning
|
Mrs. Preeti Singh
|
in charge
|
Mrs. Rekha Sah (Hostess)
|
Member | ||
Mrs. Neeta Sinha
|
Member | ||
5 |
Exams (Internal and CBSE)
|
Mr. Manoj Kumar
|
In-Charge Scholastic |
Mr. Vaibhav Shah
|
Member | ||
6 |
maintenance repair
|
Mrs. Anjula Tamta
(principal)
|
chairman
|
vice principal
|
in charge
|
||
Shri B.S. Rana
House Master (Boys)
|
Member | ||
Mrs. Nimisha Sharma
House Master (Girls)
|
Member | ||
Mother-Father |
Member | ||
Mother-Father |
Member | ||
7 |
J.N.V.S.T |
Shri S.U. Rehman
|
In-charge |
Smt. Anjali Dhyani
|
Member | ||
Mr. Pradeep Cookshal
|
Member | ||
8 | Vidyalaya Discipline | Vice Principal | |
In-Charge | |||
All House Masters/House Mistresses
|
Member | ||
Sh DC Sharma (PET Male) |
Member | ||
Smt Ekta Verma (PET Female) |
Member | ||
9 | Safety & Security | Miss Tanmay Samajdar, VP | In-Charge |
All House Masters / Mistress | Member | ||
Sh DC Sharma (PET Male) |
Member | ||
Smt Ekta Verma (PET Female) |
Member | ||
10 | Guidance and Counseling Cell | Sh Pradeep Kukshal | In-Charge |
Sh Sofiya Alwera | Member | ||
Smt Anjali Dhyani | Member | ||
Sh V.K. Rawat | Member | ||
11 | Museum Corner | Smt Preeti Singh | In-Charge |
12 | Art & Craft Club | Smt Preeti Singh | In-Charge |
Mr S.R. patil | Member | ||
13 | Scout & Guide Activities | Sh B.S. Rana | In-Charge |
Smt Arti Samajdhar | Member | ||
Miss Neeta Sinha | Member | ||
14 | Conduct of Morning Assembly | Smt Preeti Singh | In-Charge (Assembly of Students) |
Smt Neeta Sinha | In-Charge (Assembly of Students) |
||
Smt Anjali Dhyani | English Presentation (News, Thought, Poem, Quiz) |
||
Sh Manoj Kumar | Hindi Presentation (News, Thought, Poem, Quiz) |
||
Sh S.R Patil | Marathi Presentation (News, Thought, Poem, Quiz) |
||
Sh DC Sharma | In-Charge - Discipline (Boys) | ||
Smt Ekta Verma | In-Charge - Discipline (Girls) | ||
Smt Arti Samajdhar | In-Charge (Conduct of Morning Assembly) |
||
House Master / House Mistress House on Duty | Member | ||
15 | Pace-Setting Activities | Sh Lokesh Sharma | In-Charge |
Smt Neeta Sinha | Science Club, NCC | ||
Sh Pradeep Kukshal | Science Club, S&G | ||
Sh KS Quiriyal | Maths Club | ||
Ms Sofiya Alwera | Library Club | ||
Rekha Sah | Health Club | ||
Sh DC Sharma | SUPW Club, S&G | ||
16 | Medical & First Aid | Smt Rekha Sah (Staff Nurse) |
In-Charge |
Sh Z.H.Siddiqui | Member | ||
Sh MM Pathak | Member | ||
Smt Ekta Verma | Member | ||
17 | Sports Club | Sh DC Sharma | In-Charge (Boys) |
Smt Ekta Verma | In-Charge (Girls) | ||
Smt Preeti Singh | Photo & Press Coverage | ||
Sh Parvenider Singh | Photo & Press Coverage | ||
Sh S.R Patil | Member | ||
18 | Environmental Club | Sh Vaibhav Shah | In-Charge |
Sh B.S. Rana | Member | ||
19 | Green School Programme | Sh Vaibhav Shah | In-Charge |
20 | AEP Programme | Ms S.R Patil | Resource Person |
Smt Rekha Sah | In-Charge | ||
Smt Anjali Dhyani | Member | ||
21 | Wall Magzine & Display of Boards | Sh Sofia Alvera | In-Charge |
Sh B.S. Rana | Member | ||
22 | Vidyalaya Garden | Sh Vaibhav Shah | In-Charge |
Sh S.N. Jugran | Member | ||
23 | Resource Room | Sh S.U. Rahman | In-Charge |
Sh Vinod Kumar | Member | ||
24 | Raj Bhasha | Sh Manoj Kumar | In-Charge |
Smt Nimisha Sharma | Member | ||
Smt J.S. Negi | Member | ||
25 | Parent Teacher Association | Smt Rachana Sah | In-Charge |
Sh Pramod Gupta | Member | ||
Sh L.P. Saklani | Member | ||
Sh Satya Singh Negi | Member | ||
Smt Suman Chilwan | Member | ||
Smt Lila Tomar | Member | ||
26 | Social Science Club & Youth Parliament | Sh Z.H. Siddiqui | In-Charge |
Sh B.S. Rana | Member | ||
Smt Nimisha Sharma | Member | ||
27 | Science Club | Sh P. Kukshal | I/C |
Sh V.K. Rawat | In-Charge | ||
Sh Lokesh Sharma | Member | ||
28 | Maths Club | Sh K.S Quiriyal | In-Charge |
Sh Parvinder Singh | Member | ||
29 | Computer Club | Sh S.U. Rahman | In-Charge |
Sh P. Kukshal | Member | ||
Sh Vinod Kumar | Member | ||
30 | Music Club | Smt Arti Samajdhar | In-Charge |
Smt Nimisha Sharma | Member | ||
Smt Preeti Singh | Member | ||
31 | Literary Club | Sh Tanmay Samajdar | In-Charge |
Sh V.K. Rawat | Member | ||
Smt Nimisha Sharma | Member | ||
Sh K.S Quiriyal | Member | ||
Sh Sofia Alvera | Member | ||
Sh DC Sharma | Member | ||
ms S.R. patil | Member | ||
32 | Alumni Club | Sh V.K. Rawat | In-Charge |
Sh Sofia Alvera | Member | ||
Sh NK Negi | Member | ||
Smt Inderjeet Tomar | Member | ||
33 | Migration | Sh SR patil | In-Charge |
MS S R Patil | Member | ||
34 | Monitoring of Suggestion Box | Sh Tanmay Samajdar | In-Charge |
Sh J S Negi | Member | ||
35 | Anti Ragging | Sh P Kukshal | Member |
Sh V K Rawat | Member | ||
Sh KS Quiriyal | Member | ||
Sh DC Sharma | Member | ||
Smt Ekta Verma | Member | ||
Sh J S Negi | Member | ||
Sh J s Panwar | Member | ||
36 | Gender Harassment Committee (Report to be submitted to Cluster Incharge within Three Days) | Smt Anjula Tamta (Principal) |
Chairman |
Sh Tanmay Samajdar (Vice-Principal) |
Member Secretary | ||
Smt Anjali Dhayani (Senior Most Teacher Female) |
Member | ||
Sh Pradeep Kukshal) (Senior Most Teacher Male) |
Member |