Vidyalaya Level Committees
Thur Dec 7 2017 , 13:28:16

नवोदय विद्यालय समिति

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti

( An Autonomous Body Under MHRD ) Government Of India

जवाहर नवोदय विद्यालय, पूर्वी चंपारण

Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, East Champaran

Vidayalaya Level Committees

Sl.No. Committee Members Role 
1 Academics Sh. Kameshwar Pandey, Vice - Principal In-Charge 
Sh. Awadhesh Kumar, PGT (Geo.) Member
Sh. Sanjay Kumar Mishra, PGT (Chem.) Member
Smt. Baby Shukla, PGT (Hindi) Member
2 CCA Sh. Rohit Mishra, PGT (English) In-Charge CCA
Smt. Baby Shukla, PGT (Hindi) Member
Sh. Sanjay Kumar Singh, TGT (English) Member
Sh. R. N. Ram, TGT (Hindi) Member
Sh. K. K. Jha, Music Teacher Member
Sh. Ajit Kumar, Art Teacher Member
Smt. Anita Sinha, PET (F) Member
3 Mess Sh. Kameshwar Pandey, Vice - Principal In-Charge Mess
 Sh. Awadhesh Kumar, PGT (Geo.)  Member
All House Masters  Member
All House Captain Member
School Captain  Member
Sh. Arun Kumar Paswan, Catt Asstt.  Member
4 Vidyalaya Decoration Cleanliness, Up Keep Sh. Ajit Kumar, Art Teacher In-Charge
Sh. Vijay Kumar, Librarian  Member
Sh. Deen Dayal Prasad, TGT (S. Science)  Member
Smt. Anita Sinha, PET (F) Member 
Smt. V. Sharan, Staff Nurse Member  
House Captain Member  
5 Examination (Internal & CBSE) Sh. Abhay Kumar, PGT (Bio.) In-Charge, Home Exam
Sh. Sanjay Kumar, TGT (Science)  Member
Sh. Awadhesh Kumar, PGT (Geo.) In-Charge, CBSE
Sh. Rohit Mishra, PGT (English) Member
                  
6 Maintenance & Repair Sh. Anjum Arshi, Principal Chairman
Sh. S. K. Mishra, PGT (Chem.) In-Charge
Sh. Ajit Kumar, Art Teacher  Member
Sh. Vijay Kumar, Librarian Member
Smt. Baby Shukla, PGT (Hindi) Member
Sh. M. P. Singh, OS Member
School Captain Member
7 JNVST                   Sh. D. D. Prasad, TGT (S. Science)                                             In-Charge
Sh. Sanjay Kumar Singh, TGT (Eng.) Member
Smt. Anita Sinha, PET (F) Member
Sh. M. P. Singh, OS Member
Smt. V. Saran, Staff Nurse Member
8 Vidyalaya Discipline Sh. Anjum Arshi, Principal
Principal
Sh. Kameshwar Pandey, Vice - Principal In-Charge
Sh. Awadhesh Kumar, PGT (Geo.) Member
Smt. Anita Sinha, PET (F) Member
All House Masters/House Mistress Member
9 Safety & Security Sh. Kameshwar Pandey, Vice - Principal In-Charge
All House Masters / Mistress Member
Smt. V. Saran, Staff Nurse Member
MTS of the vidyalaya Member
10 Guidance and Counseling Cell Sh. S. K. Mishra, PGT (Chem.) In-Charge
Sh. Abhay Kumar, PGT (Bio.) Member
Sh. Vijay Kumar, Librarian Member
Sh. Kalimullah, Counselor Member
Smt. Radha Kumari, Counselor Member
Smt. V. Saran, Staff Nurse Member
11 Museum Corner                   Sh. Ajit Kumar, Art Teacher                                                     In-Charge
    Sh. D. D. Prasad, TGT (S. Science)  Member
    Sh. sanjay Kumar, TGT (Science) Member
12 Art & Craft Club                 Sh. Ajit Kumar, Art Teacher                                        In-Charge
Sh. K. K. Jha, Music Teacher Member
13 Scout & Guide Activities                   Sh. Ajit Kumar, Art Teacher                                              In-Charge
Smt. Anita Sinha, PET (F) Member
Sh. Sanjay Kumar, TGT (Science) Member
14 Conduct of Morning Assembly Sh. K. K. Jha, Music Teacher In-Charge
All HMs and MOD Member
Smt. Anita Sinha, PET (F) Member
Smt. V. Saran, Staff Nurse Member
15 Pace-Setting Activities Sh. Ajit Kumar, Art Teacher In-Charge
Sh. Vijay Kumar, Librarian Member
Sh. Sanjay Kumar, TGT (Science) Member
16 Medical & First Aid Smt. V. Saran, Staff Nurse In-Charge
Smt. Anita Sinha, PET (F) Member
All HMs and AHMs Member
MOD Member
17 Sports Club Smt. Anita Sinha, PET (F) In-Charge, Girls
All HMs and AHMs Member
PET (M) In-Charge, Boys
MOD Member
18 Environmental Club Sh. Abhay Kumar, PGT (Bio.) In-Charge
Sh. Sanjay Kumar, TGT (Science) Member
Sh. D. D. Prasad, TGT (S. Science) Member
19 Green School Programme Sh. S. K. Mishra, PGT (Chem.) In-Charge
    Sh. D. D. Prasad, TGT (S. Science) Member
    Sh. Sanjay Kumar, TGT (Science) Member
20 AEP Programme Sh. Abhay Kumar, PGT (Bio.) In-Charge
Sh. Awadhesh Kumar, PGT (Geo.) Member
Smt. V. Saran, Staff Nurse Member
Counselor Member
21 Wall Magzine & Display of Boards Sh. Vijay Kumar, Librarian In-Charge
Sh. Ajit Kumar, Art Teacher Member
Sh. R. N. Ram, TGT (Hindi) Member
 
22 Vidyalaya Garden Sh. Ajit Kumar, Art Teacher In-Charge
Smt. Anita Sinha, PET (F) Member
Sh. Vijay Kumar, Librarian Member
23 Resource Room Sh. Awadhesh Kumar, PGT (Geo.) In-Charge
Sh. D. D. Prasad, TGT (S. Science) Member
Sh. R. N. Ram, TGT (Hindi) Member
24 Raj Bhasha Smt. Baby Shukla, PGT (Hindi) In-Charge
Sh. R. N. Ram, TGT (Hindi) Member
Sh. M. P. Singh, OS Member
25 Parent Teacher Association Sh. Rohit Mishra, PGT (Eng.) In-Charge
Sh. Awadhesh Kumar, PGT (Geo.) Member
Sh. Anil Kumar, PGT (Phy.) Member
Sh. Abhay Kumar, PGT (Bio.) Member
Sh. Sanjay Kumar, TGT (Science) Member
Parent representatives Member
26 Social Science Club & Youth Parliament Sh. Awadhesh Kumar, PGT (Geo.) In-Charge
Sh. D. D. Prasad, TGT (S. Science) Member
27 Science Club Sh. Anil Kumar, PGT (Phy.) In-Charge
Sh. S. K. Mishra, PGT (Chem.) Member
Sh. Abhay Kumar, PGT (Bio.) Member
Sh. Sanjay Kumar, TGT (Science) Member
28 Maths Club PGT (Maths) In-Charge
TGT (Maths) Member
29 Computer Club Sh. Sanjay Kumar, TGT (Science) In-Charge
Mr. Dhiraj Kumar Singh, FCSA Member
Sh. Vijay Kumar, Librarian Member
Sh. Anil Kumar, PGT (Phy.) Member
30 Music Club Sh. K. K. Jha, Music Teacher In-Charge
Smt. Anita Sinha, PET (F) Member
Sh. Ajit Kumar, Art Teacher Member
Students of Music Team Member
31 Literary Club Sh. Rohit Mishra, PGT (Eng.) In-Charge
Smt. Baby Shukla, PGT (Hindi) Member
Sh. S. K. Singh, TGT (Eng.) Member
Sh. Vijay Kumar, Librarian Member
32 Alumni Club Sh. Kameshwar Pandey, Vice - Principal In-Charge
Sh. Awadhesh Kumar, PGT (Geo.) Member
Sh. Abhay Kumar, PGT (Bio.) Member
Sh. Anil Kumar, PGT (Phy.) Member
Smt. Anita Sinha, PET (F) Member
Sh. Vijay Kumar, Librarian Member
33 Migration N.A N.A
N.A N.A
34 Monitoring of Suggestion Box Sh. Anjum Arshi, Principal In-Charge
Sh. Kameshwar Pandey, Vice - Principal Member
Sh. Awadhesh Kumar, PGT (Geo.) Member
Sh. S. K. Mishra, PGT (Chem.) Member
Smt. Baby Shukla, PGT (Hindi) Member
35 Anti Ragging Sh. Kameshwar Pandey, Vice - Principal In-Charge
Sh. Anil Kumar, PGT (Phy.) Member
Smt. Baby Shukla, PGT (Hindi) Member
PET (Male) Member
Smt. Anita Sinha, PET (Female) Member
All House Captain Member
36 Gender Harassment Committee (Report to be submitted to Cluster Incharge within Three Days) Sh. Anjum Arshi, Principal Chairman
Sh. Kameshwar Pandey, Vice - Principal Member Secretary