Academic Schedule
Thur Dec 7 2017 , 13:28:16

नवोदय विद्यालय समिति

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti

( An Autonomous Body Under MHRD ) Government Of India

जवाहर नवोदय विद्यालय, गुना (म.प्र)

Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, Guna (M.P)

Time Table

CIASS

        I

8:00 - 8.40AM

       II

9:05-09:45

     III

9:45-10:25

     IV

10:25-11:05

     V

11:20-11:55

    VI

11:55-12:30

     VII

12:30-1:00

     VIII

1:00-1:30

XIIA

1-6 Chemistry S.S.

1-6 Physics

M.P.S.

1-6 Maths/bio

B.S.G./P.S

1-6 Hindi(PGT)

G.U.

1-6 English(PGT)

D.U.

1,3-Library

2-Maths/bio

4-PPL(GS)

5-Comp

6-Hindi (G.U.)

1,4Chemistry

2,3Maths/bio

(B.S.G., P.S.)

5-Comp

6-Phy.(M.P.S.)

 

1-Eng D.U.

2-PPL(W.E.)

3-PET(M)

4Chemi.(S.S

5,6Phy.(M.P.S.)

XIIB

1-6Hindi (G.U.)

1-6Eng

D.U.

1-6 History

PGT

1-6 Eco.

PGT

1-6 Geo

PGT

1-Hin.(G.U.), 2-Library,3-PET(M) 4-Library

5-V.P.(GS),6-History

1-Comp

2,3 History

4-6 -Geo

1-V.P.(WE)

2-Comp

3-Eng.(D.U.)

4-6 Eco

XIA

Maths/Bio

  1-6

BSG/PS

HINDI

1-6

G.U.

 

 

Chemistry

1-6  S.S.

English

1-6

D.U.

Physics

1-6 MPS

1-PET(M)

2,4-Comp

3-Chemistry

Library 5,6

1 Maths/Bio

2 English

3 Chemistry

4,5 Physics

6 Hindi

1,3 Maths/Bio

2 Chem.

4 Physics, 5PPL(WE)

6 AEP  SS

 

XIB

English

1-6

D.U.

History

1-6

PGT

Economics

1-6

PGT

Geography

1-6

PGT

Hindi

1-6

G.U.

1,6 Comp,2-Hindi

3-AEP(PS),4 V.P.(W.E.)

5 English

1-2Economics

3-Library

4-6 History

1 Library

2 PET(F)

3 Eco

4-6Geo.

X

Maths

1-6  AKB

1-6 English

DD

1-6 Hindi DS

1-3 Phy (MPS)

4-6 Chem

    (SS)

1-3 History

PGT

4-PET(M)

5-Music, 6-Comp

1-3 Eco,4-6 Bio (PS)

1 VP(GS)

2PET(F)

3 comp

4,5Lib,6-Maths

1 AEP SS

2,3- Geo, 4-PPL(SUPW)

5 Art, 6-Eng DD

IXA

1-3 Eco

4-6Geo

Maths

1-6 KG

1Art/SUPW

2,3 Lib

4-6 Phy (MPS)

1-6 Hindi A/

Telugu A

DS/VER

1-3 Chem

4PET(F) ,

5comp

6 AEP PS

English 1-6NS

1-3 Hindi B /

Telugu B

NY/VER

4-6 Bio PS

1,2 History

3 Music

4comp

5 Maths

6 English

IXB

1-6 Hindi A/

Telugu A

DS/VER

1,2-Geo, 3-comp, 4,6-Eco

1-3 Phy, 4,5-Lib, 6-comp

Maths

1-6 KG

1-3 Bio, 4-6 Chem

1-3 History, 4-Music, 5-PET(F), 6-AEP(SS)

English 1-6NS

1-Maths, 2 Music, 3 English , 4-6 Hindi/Telgu (B) VER/NY

VIIIA

English 1-6

  D D

1-5 SSc

RL,

6 Lib

Science 1-6

S. C.

1-5 TGT Telugu(TGT II) 

6-PPL(AEP)

Hindi 1-6

D S

Maths 1-6(A B)

1,2 English

4-comp

3,5 Hindi DS

6 PET (F)

1,2 Art,3 comp ,4 VP(SUPW),6 Music,5 Lib

 

VIIIB

1-5 SSc RL

6-Art

1-2Lib, 3 Music, 4Art, 5,6 Comp

Maths1-6

AB

English

1-6 DD

Science1-6

  S C

Hindi 1-6

D S

1-PET (F), 2 VP(SUPW), 3,6 Eng, 4-VP(AEP), 5-Telugu(TGT II)

 

1-2 Hindi DS

3-6 Telugu (TGT II)

 

VIIA

English 1-6 NS

1-5 Telugu

VER,6Music

1Comp

2-6 SSc RL

Science1-6

  S C

1-6 Maths

AB

Hindi 1-6

     NY

1 PPL(SUPW)

2PET (M),3-4 Art,5Music,6comp

1-2Hindi

3,6-Lib,4,5English DU

VIIB

Science 1-6

  S C

1,2 comp, 3,4 Lib, 5 Music, 6 Art

1-6 Hindi NY

1 VP(SUPW), 2 Art, 3 Music, 4 PET(M), 5,6 Hindi NY

1-5 Telugu

VER, 6 English DD

English 1-6

D D

1-6 Maths KG

1 English , 2-6 SSC RL

 

VIA

Hindi 1-6                  N Y

1,4 Music, 2,3 Art, 5Lib, 6VP(SUPW)

English    1-6 NS

Maths 1-6

 BSG

1,2 Hindi, 3Comp, 4,5 Eng DD, 6 Lib

 

1-5 Telugu(TGT II) ,   6-PET(M)

1,3,4,5,6 SSc RL

2 Comp

Science 1-6

    S C

VIB

Maths1-6

  KG

1-6 Hindi NY

1 Lib

2-6 Telugu (TGT II)

English 1-6

 NS

1,2 Comp, 3,4ART, 5 Lib, 6 Music

1 Music

2-6 SSc RL

Science 1-6       S C

1,2 Eng NS, 34,Hindi DS, 5 PET(F), 6-PPL

(SUPW)

 

TEACHER'S WISE TENTATIVE  TIME TABLE FOR THE SESSION 2019-20  
Morning Assembly 7:40-8:00AM     Break Fast 8:40-9:05   Break time11:05 to 11:20     w.e.f 01/04/2019
Sl. No. Name of the Teachers Designation I      8:00 to 8:40              II       9:05 to 09:45  III    09:45 to 10:25  IV  10:25 to 11:05 V    11:20   to 11:55 VI      11:55 to 12:30   VII              12:30 to 1:00      VIII              1:00 to 1:30  
1  Sh.H.S. Regar Principal           XIIA(GS)4  VIIA-1(SUPW)  XIIA-2(WE),X-4(SUPW),5 XIA (WE), VIB-6(SUPW)  
2 Dr. V.K.Upadhyay Vice-Principal   VIA- 6(SUPW)   VIIB 1(SUPW)   XiB-4(WE), XIIB-5(GS) X-1 (GS), VIIIB-2(SUPW),VIIIB-4(AEP)   XIIB-1(WE),VIIIA-4(SUPW)  
3  Dr. B.S.Gupta PGT(Maths) XIA1-6    XIIA1-6 VIA1-6   XIIA-2  XIA1,XIIA-2,3  XIA 1,3  
4  Sh. D.Upadhyay PGT(Eng.) XIB 1-6 XIIB 1-6   XIA 1-6 XIIA 1-6 XIB-5 XIA 2 XIIA -1,XIIB-3,VIIA 4,5   
5 Mrs. Swati S. Mishra PGT(Geo) IX A 4-6 IXB 1,2   XIB 1-6 XIIB 1-6   XIIB 4-6 X-2,3, XIB 4-6  
6  Sh. M.P.Shivhare PGT(Physics)   XIIA 1-6 IXB1-3,IXA 4-6 X 1-3 XIA 1-6   XIIA 6,XIA 4,5 XIA 4,XIIA 6,5  
7   Mrs. Seema Singh PGT (Chemistry) XIIA 1-6   XIA1-6  X 4-6 IXA 1-3, IXB 4-6 XIA 3, IXB 6(AEP) XIIA 1,4, XIA 3 X(AEP)-1, XI A 2, XIIA 4, XI A 6(AEP)  
8 Sh. Prakash Sharma PGT(Bio) XIA1-6    XIIA 1-6   IX B 1-3, IX A(AEP)-6 XIIA-2, XIB(AEP)-3, X-4-6  XIA-1, XIIA 2,3, IXA 4-6 XIA 1,3  
9 DR. Geeta Upadhyay PGT(Hindi) XIIB 1-6 XIA1-6    XIIA 1-6 XIB 1-6 XIIB 1, XIB 2, XIIA 6, XIA-6    
10 Mr. Manav Choudhary PGT History   XIB 1-6 XIIB 1-6   X 1-3 IX B1-3, XIIB-6 XIIB2,3, XIB 4-6 IX A 1,2     
11 Mr. Man Singh PGT Economics IX A 1-3 IX B 4-6 XIB 1-6 XIIB 1-6   X 1-3 XIB  1,2 XIIB 4-6, XIB-3  
12 Mr. V.E.Rao TGT(Telugu) IX B 1-6 (A/C) VIIA 1-5   IX A 1-6 (A/C) VIIB 1-5   IX A 1-3 (B/C) IX B 4-6 (B/C)  
13   TGT(Telugu)     VIB 2-6 VIIIA 1-5   VIA 1-5  VIIIB-5 VIIIB 3-6  
14 Mr. Deepak Dubey TGT(Eng.) VIIIA 1-6 X 1-6   VIIIB 1-6 VIA 4,5, VIIB 6 VIIB 1-6 VIIIA 1-2, VIIIB 3,6 VIIB 1, X 6  
15 Mr. N. Shriwastava TGT(Eng.) VIIA 1-6   VIA 1-6  VIB 1-6   IX A 1-6 IX B 1-6 VI B 1,2, IX B 3, IX A-6  
16 Mr. Nitin Yadav  TGT Hindi  VIA 1-6 VIB 1-6 VIIB 1-6  VIIB 5,6    VIA-1,2 VIIA 1-6  IX A-1-3 (B/C) VIIA 1,2, IX B 4-6(B/C)  
17 Ms Deepika Sharma TGT(Hindi)  IX B 1-6 (A/C)   X 1-6 IX A (A/C) 1-6 VIIIA 1-6 VIIIB 1-6  VIIIA-3,5 VIIIB-1-2, VI B 3,4  
18 Sh Amit Bhatnagar TGT(Maths) X 1-6   VIIIB 1-6   VIIA-1-6 VIIIA 1-6  X-6    
19 Mr. K. Gupta TGT(Maths) VIB1-6 IX A 1-6   IX B 1-6     VIIB1-6 IX B 1, IX A 5  
20 Ms. S Choudhary  TGT(Science) VIIB 1-6   VIIIA 1-6 VIIA 1-6 VIIIB 1-6   VIB 1-6 VIA 1-6  
21 Sh. Rakesh Lakhiwal TGT SSc VIIIB 1-5 VIIIA 1-5 VIIA 2-6     VIB 2-6 VIA 1,3-6 VIIB 2-6  
22 Mr. Atul Jain Librarian    VIIIB 1,2, VII B 3,4, VI A 5, VIIIA 6 VI B-1,IX A 2,3, IX B 4,5   VI B 5, VI A 6 XIIA-1,3 XIIB 2,4 XIA 5,6 XIB-3, X-4,5  XIB-1 VIIA 3,6 VIIIA-5   
23 Mr.B.S.Kushwah PET(M)       VII B 4  X-4  XIA-1, XIIB-3, VIA-6,  VIIA-2  XIIA-3  
24 Mrs. Mamta Tomar  PET(F)          IX A-4    IX B 5 VIIIB-1, X-2, VIIIA-6  XIB-2,VIB-5  
25 Sh Ravi Shankar  Art Teacher VIIIB 6 VIA-2,3 VIIIB 4 , VIIB 6 IX A-1, IX B 6 VIIB 2 VI B 3,4   VIIA-3,4 VIIIA 1-2 X-5  
26 Mrs.Manorma Rani Music Teacher   VIA,-1,4 VIII B 3, VII B 5, VII A 6    VIIB 3 X 5, VI B 6 VIB-1, IX B 4 VIIA-5  IX B-2, IX A-3, VIIIA-6   
27 Ms. Pragya Chauhan FCSA   VIIB 1,2, IX B 3, VIII B 5,6 VIIA-1, IX B 6   VI B 1,2 VI A 3, IX A-5, X 6  XIB-1,6, XIA-2,4,  XIIA- 5 XIIB-1, VI A 2, X-3, VIIIA-4, XIIA-5,VIIA-6  XIIB-2, VIIIA-3, IX A-4  
                       
                       REMEDIAL CLASS  WISE TIME TABLE FOR THE SESSION 2019-20
  Time:- Ist  03:00 to 3:40 PM  II nd 03:40 to 04:20 PM  w.e.f. ……..2019  
Class MONDAY  TUESDAY  WEDNESDAY  THURSDAY  FRIDAY   
XIIA I- PGT (English)             II- PGT(Chemistry)  I-PGT Maths/Bio              II-PGT Physics  I-PGT(Chemistry)   II-PGT (English)  I-PGT (Hindi)                  II-PGT (Hindi)  I-PGT Maths/Bio          II-PGT Physics   
XIIB I-PGT (Hindi)                  II-PGT (English)  I- PGT (English)              II- PGT(History )  I-PGT (Hindi)             II-PGT (History)  I- PGT(Economics)       II-TGT (Geography)  I-PGT (Geography)     II- PGT(Economics)  
XIA I-PGT(Chemistry)              II-PGT (Hindi)  I- PGT (Physics )             II- PGT Maths/Biology  I- PGT (English)      II- PGT(Chemistry )  I-FCSA                           II, FCSA  I- PGT (Physics )          II- PGT Maths/Biology   
XIB I-FCSA                             II, FCSA  I-PGT (History)                        II-PGT (English )  I-PGT (History)             II-PGT (Hindi )  I-PGT (Geography)         II- PGT(Economics) I- PGT(Economics)       II-TGT (Geography)   
X I -PGT (Bio)                       II-PGT(History)  I- TGT (Maths)                    II-PGT(Geography)  I-TGT DD(Eng)         II- PGT(Economics)  I-PGT(Chemistry)         II-PGT (Physics)  I-Hindi,  II-Hindi  
IX I-PGT (History)                 II-PGT (Biology)  I-PGT(Geography)                   II- TGT (Maths)  I- PGT(Economics)  II-TGTJS (English)  I-PGT (Physics)              II-PGT (Chemistry)  I-TGT1(Hindi)                   II-Telgu  
VIIIA I-TGT (English)                   II- TGT (Hindi)  I-TGT (Telugu)                      II- TGT (Telugu)  I-TGT (Hindi)           II-TGT (S.ST.)  I- TGT (Maths)               II-TGT (English)  I- TGT (Science)           II- TGT (Telugu)  
VIIIB I-TGT (Hindi)                    II-TGT (English)  I-TGT (Telugu)                      II- TGT (Telugu)  I-TGT (S.ST)            II- TGT (Hindi)  I-TGT (English)              II- TGT (Maths)  I-TGT (Telugu)             II- TGT (Science)   
VIIA I- TGT (Maths)                      II-TGT (Hindi)  I-TGT (S.ST)                          II- TGT (Hindi)  I-TGT (English)       II- TGT (Telugu)  I- TGT (Science)               II- TGT (Science)    I-TGT2 (English)        -TGT2 (English)   
VIIB I-TGT (Hindi)                        II-TGT (Telugu)  I-TGT (Hindi)                       II-TGT (S.ST)  I-TGT (Telugu)             II- TGT DD (English)  I- TGT (Science)               II- TGT (Science) I-TGT2 (English)        -TGT2 (English)   
VIA I-TGT(Maths), II-TGT Telugu                                                                      I-TGT2(English)                                                                           I TGT (Science)  I TGT (Hindi)  I TGT(S.ST.)  
VIB  I-TGT(Telugu) II-TGT (Maths) , II-TGT 2(English)  II TGT (Science)  II TGT (Hindi)  II TGT (S.ST)