Academic Schedule
Thur Dec 7 2017 , 13:28:16

नवोदय विद्यालय समिति

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti

( An Autonomous Body Under MINISTRY OF EDUCATION ) Government Of India

जवाहर नवोदय विद्यालय, पावटा, जयपुर

Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, Paota, Jaipur

Time Table

 

Periods/Class 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Break 5th 6th 7th 8th
VI-A
SC.[1-6] MKS
MATHS[1-6] DY
S.ST.[1-6]RSB
GUJ(1-3) HV,ARTS(4) GA, MUSIC(5),PET(6)
BREAK
ENG(1-6)SS
HINDI (1-6) SSG
 
SUPW(1)
 
 
VI-B
SC.[1-6] MKS
MATHS[1-6] DY
S.ST.(1-6)RSB
GUJ(1-3) HV,ARTS(4) GA, MUSIC(5),PET(6)
BREAK
ENG(1-6)SS
HINDI (1-6) SSG
SUPW(1)
 
VII-A
S.ST.(1-6)   RSB
 
 
MATHS[1-6] PC
SC.[1-6] SS
SC.[1-6] MKS
BREAK
HINDI[1-6] SSG
GUJ[1-3] HKP,ART[4],MUSIC[5], PET[6]
SUPW[2]
 
VII-B
S.ST.(1-6)   RSB
MATHS[1-6] PC
SC.[1-6] SS
SC.[1-6] MKS
BREAK
HINDI[1-6] SSG
GUJ[1-3] HKP, ART[4], MUSIC[5],PET[6] 
SUPW[2]
 
VIII-A  HINDI[1-6] VY     
ENG.[1-6] PG
MATHS [1-6] KDM
S.ST.[1-6]  RSB
BREAK
SC. [1-6] MKS
GUJ.[1-3] HV,MUSIC [4],PET[5],ART[6]
SUPW[3]
 
VIII-B
HINDI[1-6] VY
ENG.[1-6] PG
MATHS [1-6] KDM
S.ST.[1-6]  RSB
BREAK
SC. [1-6] MKS
GUJ[1-3] HV, MUSIC[4], PET[5], ART[6]
SUPW[3]
 
IX-A
ENG.[1-6] PG
GEO[1-2]    ECO.[3-4]  HIST.[5-6]  BIO.[1-2]    PHY.[3-4]   CHEM.[5-6]
MATHS[1-6] DY
BREAK
ART[1],MUSIC[2],PET[3], GUJ[4-6] HKP                    
HINDI[1-6] RRM
SUPW[4]
 
IX-B
ENG.[1-6] PG
GEO[1-2]    ECO.[3-4]  HIST.[5-6]
 BIO.[1-2]    PHY.[3-4]   CHEM.[5-6]
MATHS[1-6] DY
BREAK
ART[1],MUSIC[2],PET[3], GUJ[4-6] HKP             
HINDI[1-6] RRM
SUPW[4]
 
X-A MATHS[1-6] KMD
HIST.[1-2], GEO.[3-4], ECO.[5-6]
PHY.[1-2],   CHEM.[3-4], BIO.[5-6]   
ENG[1-6]  PG
BREAK
HINDI[1-6] VY
ART[3], MUSIC[1], PET[2]
SUPW[5]
 
X-B
MATHS[1-6] KMD
HIST.[1-2], GEO.[3-4], ECO.[5-6]
PHY.[1-2], CHEM.[3-4], BIO.[5-6]  
ENG[1-6]  PG
BREAK
HINDI[1-6] VY
ART[3], MUSIC[1], PET[2]
SUPW[5]
 
XI-A
PHYSICS[1-6]
ENG[1-6]
C.S./B.T.[1-6]
CHEM[1-6]
BREAK
BIO.[1-6]
MATHS[1-6]
ART[1-2], PHE[3-4]  MUSIC[5-6]
 
XI-B
HIST.[1-6]
ENG[1-6]
GEO[1-6]
ECO.[1-6]
BREAK
HINDI[1-6]
 
ART[1-2], PHE[3-4], MUSIC[5-6]
 
XII-A
MATHS[1-6]
BIO.[1-6]                           
ENG[1-6]                           
C.S./B.T.[1-6]
BREAK
PHYSICS[1-6]
CHEM[1-6]
PHE[1-2],  ART[3-4],  MUSIC[5-6]
 
XII-B
GEO.[1-6]
HINDI[1-6]
            ENG[1-6]
HIST.[1-6]
BREAK
 
ECO.[1-6]
PHE[1-2],  ART[3-4],  MUSIC[5-6]                 
                                

 

S.No. Teacher Name 1       2 3 4 Break 5 6 7 8 Total
01
MR.A.K.JHA [PGT.ECO]
                                 IX [3-4] ,X[5-6]
 
XI B[1-6] Break  
XII B [1-6]
 
  16
02
MS.POONAM CHATURVEDI [PGT-MATHS]
XII A [1-6]        
VII [1-6]
 
 
Break  
XI A [1-6]
 
 
18
03
MR.MUKESH KUMAR   [PGT-CHEM]
 
 
IX [5-6] , X[3-4]
XI A [1-6]
Break  
XII A[1-6]
 
 
16
04
Mr.R.K.SHARMA                                                    [ PGT - PHYSICS ]
XI A [1-6]
 
IX[3-4], X[1-2]
 
Break
XII  A[1-6]
 
 
 
16
05
Mr. Devendra Singh Yadav                 [PGT ENG]
 
 XI A & B[1-6]
XII A &B [1-6]
 
Break  
 
 
 
12
06
 Mr. R. R. Meena                                    [PGT HINDI]
 
 XII B [1-6]
 
  Break
XI B [1-6]
IX[1-6]
 
 
18
07
 Mr. Om Prakash Kapuria                   [PGT-BIO]
 
XII A [1-6]
IX [1-2], X[5-6]
 
Break
XI A[1-6]
 
 
 
16
08

 MR.R.K. YADAV  [PGT GEO

]

XII B[1-6]
IX[1-2],X[3-4]
XI B[1-6]
 
Break
 
 
 
 
16
09
MR.R.K BAJPAI [PGT COMP.SC]
 
 
XI A [1-6]
 XII A [1-6] Break
 
 
 
 
12
10
MS.MADHU KUMARI [PGT HIST.]
XI B[1-6]
X [1-2],  IX [5-6]
 
XII B [1-6]
Break
 
 
 
 
16
11
MR.SUNIL [PGT BIOTECH] CONT.
 
 
XI A [1-6]
XII A [1-6]
Break
 
 
 
  12
12
MR.SUBE SINGH GOTHWAL [TGT-HINDI
 
 
    Break
VII [1-6]
VI [1-6]
 
 
12
13
MR.VIVEK KUMAR YADAV   [TGT-HINDI]
VIII [1-6]
 
 
 
Break
X [1-6]
 
 
 
 
12
14
MR.PIYUSH GUPTA [TGT-ENG]
IX [1-6]
 
VIII [1-6]
 
 
 X [1-6] Break
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
18
15
            MS.SHRADDHA SINGH [TGT-ENG] CONTD.
 
 
 
 
VII [1-6]  
 
Break VI [1-6]
 
 
 
 
 
 
12
16
MR.K.D.MEENA [TGT-MATHS]
X [1-6]
 
   VIII [1-6]
 
 
 
Break  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12
17
Mr. DUSHYANT YADAV [TGT-MATHS]
 
VI [1-6]
 
 
 
 
IX [1-6]
 
Break  
 
 
 
 
 
 
12
18
MR.MANOJ SHARMA  [TGT-SC.]
VI [1-6]
 
 
 
 
VII [1-6]
 
Break VIII [1-6]
 
   
 
 
18
19
MR.RADHEY SHYAM BISHNOI [TGT S.ST]
VII [1-6]
 
 
 
VI[1-6]
VIII [1-6]
 
Break  
 
   
 
 
18
20
MR.H.K.PORIYA  [TGT-GUJRATI]
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Break IX [4-6]
 
VII [1-3]
 
 
 
  6
21
MR.HITENDRA VANKAR  [TGT GUJRATI]
 
 
   
 
VI [1-3]
 
Break
 
 
VIII [1-3]
 
 
 
 
6
22
MR.GIRRAJ ACHARYA [ART TEACHER]
 
 
 
 
 
 
VI [4] Break
IX[1]
 
X[3], VII[4], VIII[6]
 
XI [1-2], XII [5-6]
 
8
23
MS.PRAVEEN SHARMA [P.E.T]
 
 
   
 
 VI [6] Break IX[3]
X[2], VII[6], VIII[5]
 
 
XI [3-4], XII [1-2]
 
 
9
24
MS.JYOTI MATHUR [MUSIC TEACHER]
   
 
 
VI [5] Break
IX[2]
 
X[1],VII[5], VIII[4]
 
 
XI[5-6], XII[3-4]
 
 
9
25
MS.SURESH RATHORE [S.U.P.W.]
        Break  
 
 
 
 
 
VI [1],  VII [2], VIII [3], IX [4], X [5]
 
5

 

Sr. No. Name of Teacher Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Total
 1. MR. ARBIND KUMAR JHA

*****

XB*,XA*

 

 

****

*****

 

XIIA,XIIA

2+1

 2. MRS.POONAM

*****

*****

*****

XIIA,XIIA

*****

2

 3. MR.M.K.SHARMA ***** ***** XIIA,XIIA *****

XA*,XB*

2+1

 4. MR.R.K.SHARMA ***** XIIA,XIIA

*****

***** XA*,XB* 2+1
 5. MR.D.S.YADAV

*****

XIIB,XIIB **** ***** XIIA,XIIA

4

 6. MR.R.R.MEENA **** ***** **** XIIB,XIIB

*****

2

 7. MR.O.P.KAPURIA *****

*****

***** XIIA,XIIA XA*,XB* 2+1
 8. MR.R.K.YADAV ***** XB*,XA* XIIB,XIIB

*****


*****

2+1

 9. MRS.MADHU XIIB,XIIB XB*,XA* ****

*****


*****

2+1

 10. MR.R.K.BAJPAI XIIA,XIIA ****

*****


*****

***** 2
 11. MR.SUNIL ARYA

XIIA,XIIA

***** *****

*****

*****

2

12

MR.K.D.MEENA

*****

 

XB

*****

XB,XB

 

*****

3

 13.

MR.VIVEK YADAV

XB,XB, ***** XB VIA

*****

 

3

 14.

MR.PIYUSH GUPTA

 

*****


*****

XA,XB ***** XB,XA 4
 15.

MR.S.GOTHWAL

 

*****

***** XA XA,XA

*****

3

 16.

MR.DUSHYANT YADAV

 XA,XA XA

*****

***** ***** 3

 17.

 

MRS. JYOTI MATHUR


*****

 
****** ****** ******

*****

*

 18.

MR. GIRIRAJ ACHARYA

 *********

*****


*****

***** **** *
 19.

MRS. SURESH RATHORE

******

*****


*****

***** **** *
 20. ***** ****

*****

*****

*****

****** *
 21. *****

*****

 

*****

* * * *
 22. * * * * * *

5

 23. MR. MUKESH KUMAR XIA,XIIA

*****


*****

IXB IXA,XB 5
 24.  MR. RK SHARMA

*****

XIIA,XIA XA,XB IXB

*****

5

 25.  MR. MANOJ SHARMA VIIIA,VIIIB VIA

*****


*****

VIIA,VIIB 5
26. MR. DS YADAV XIB,XIIB XIA,XIIB

*****


*****

XIIA 5

 

  Days/Period I II III IV   V VI VII VIII
1 CHEMISTRY LAB.       
PC[1-6]
PC[1-6]
 
MK[3-6]
 
MK[1-6]
 
 
                     
 
MK[1-6]
 
 
 
 
 
2 PHYSICS LAB.  
RKS[1-6]
HIST.[1,2,5,6],AKJ[3,4]
 
RKS[1-4]
 
HIST.[1-6]
 
RKS[1-6]
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
3 BIOLOGY LAB.
 
 
 
OPK[1-6]
OPK[1,2,5,6]
 
HV[1-3]
 
OPK[1-6]
 
HV[1-3]
 
 
 
 
 
4 GEOGRAPHY LAB.  
RKY[1-6]
RKY[1-4]
 
 
RKY[1-6]
AKJ[1-6]
 
 
 
AKJ[1-6]
 
 
 
 
 
5 COMPUTER LAB.  
 VY [1-6 & RSB[1-6]
 
 
RKB[1-6] & RSB[1-6]
 
 
RKB[1-6] & SB[1-6]
 
VY[1-6]
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6 SAMSUNG SMART CLASS
PG[1-6].
 
PG[1-6]
 
SS[1-6]
 
PG[1-6]
 
 
SS[1-6]
 
PC[1-6]
 
 
 
 
 
7 XI B KDM[1-6] DY[1-6] KDM[1-6] DY[1-6] SSG[1-6] SSG[1-6] ARTS[1-2], PHE[3-4], MUSIC[5-6]  
8 XII B HIST.[1-6] RRM[1-6] BIOTECH[1-6] BIOTECH[1-6] RRM[1-6] RMM[1-6] ARTS[5-6,] PHE[1-2,] MUSIC[3-4]  
9 STAFF ROOM (POINT -1) MKS[1-6] DSY[1-6] DSY[1-6] MKS[1-6] HKP[4-6], ARTS[1], MUSIC[2],PET[3] HKP[1-3], MUSIC[4-5],PHE[6] SUPW[1-5]  
10 STAFF ROOM (POINT -1)       ARTS[4], PHE[6], MUSIC[5]   ARTS[3,4,6],PHE[4-5],MUSIC[1]    

 

 

 

Principal

Days/Period I II III IV   V VI VII VIII
Monday
VI A HINDI S.S.G.
VIII B HINDI P.S.
IXB MATHS A.K.D.
VI A MATHS D.S.Y.
 
X B HINDI P.S.
VIIIB MATHS A.K.D.
IX B SST S.D.M.
XB MATHS A.K.D.
Tuesday
IX B ENGLISH N.K.S.
XB ENGLISH N.K.S.
VII A ENGLISH N.K.S.
VIII A ENGLISH A.Y.
VIII B ENGLISH N.K.S.
X B ECO A.K. JHA
IX A Geo. R.K.Y.
X A MATHS DSY
Wednesday
IX A ENGLISH A.Y.
X B SCIENCE M.K.S.
VIII A HINDI P.S.
VIII B S.St. RADHESHYAM
VIII A S.St. RADHESHYAM
X A (BIO) O.P.K.
VII B SCI. MANOJ SHARMA
IX B HINDI R.R.M.
Thursday
VIII A SCI. MANOJ SHARMA
VII A RADHESHYAM
VI B ENGLISH A.Y.
IXB SCI. O.P.K.
VI A ENGLISH A.Y.
VIIB ENGLISH N.K.S.
VII B MATHS (PGT)
XA FCSA
Friday
VI B S.ST . RADHESHYAM
IX B SCIENCE R.K.S.
IX A MATHS D.S.Y.
VI B MATHS A.K.D.
VIIA MATHS(PGT MATHS
VI A  S.S.T.  RADHESHYAM
X A ENGLISH A.Y.
VI A Science MANOJ
Saturday
IX A HISTORY S.D.M.
IX A SCIENCE M.K.S.
VIII B SCIENCE MANOJ SHARMA
X B SC. RKS
X A HINDI SSG
X A ECO A.K. JHA
IX A+B HINDI SSG
VI B HINDI P.S.

 

(Inderjeet Tomar)

I/C Time Table

(Suman Kumar)

Principal

Days/Period I II III IV   V VI VII VIII
Monday XIIA XIA   VIA       VIIIA XI A
Tuesday ***** XIA XA VIA     XII B VIIIB
Wednesday XIIA ***** XA   VIIB   VIB XB
Thursday XIIA XIA     VIIB   XI B IXB
Friday XIIA *****     VIIA   IXB IXA
Saturday ***** XIA XB   VIIA   IXA VIIIB

 

(Mrs. Pratibha Bhardwaj)Principal(

I/C)