Academic Schedule
Thur Dec 7 2017 , 13:28:16

नवोदय विद्यालय समिति

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti

(An Autonomous Body Under MHRD) Government Of India

जवाहर नवोदय विद्यालय, जालना

Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, Jalna

Time Table

 

Periods/Class 1st 2nd 3rd 4th   5th 6th 7th 8th
VIA  ENG PDP (1-4) , ART VRK (5,6) HIN GK (1-6) MATH SRP (1,4-6) , HIN GK (2,3) SOC.SCI VAS (1,3-6) , MATH SRP (2)   SCI ABK (1-6) MAR SRC (1-5) , PHE PKD (6) VP (1) , COMP AS (2,3), LIB SKP (4,5) , MUSIC SSS (6) MATH SRP (1,3) , MUSIC SSS (2) , PET PKD (4) , ENG RGM (5,6)
VIB ENG VAA (1-4) , MUSIC SSS (5,6) PHE PKD (1,5) , COMP AS (2,3) , LIB SKP (4,6) HIN GK (1) , SOC.SCI VAS (2-6) HIN GK (1-6)   MATH SRP (1-6) MAR PPD (1-5) , HIN GK (6) SCI ABK (1-6)
VIIA SCI ABK (1-6) MUSIC SSS(1) , MATH SRP (2-6) ART VRK (1) , COMP (2,3) , LIB SKP (4,5) , MUSIC SSS (6) ENG VAA (1,3-6) , MAR SRC (2)   HIN PR (1-6) SOC.SCI VAS (1,2) , ENG VAA (3,4) , ART VRK (5) , VP (6) MAR SRC (1, 3-6) , MATH SRP (2) HIN PR (1,2) , SOC.SCI VAS (3-5) , PHE PKD (6)
VIIB HIN PR (1-6) LIB SKP (1,2) , MUSIC SSS (3) , ART VRK (4,5) , PHE PKD (6) SCI ABK (1-6) MATH ANG (1-6)   MAR PPD (1-6) COMP AS (1,2) , VP (3) , SOC.SCI VAS (4) , ENG VAA (5,6) MUSIC SSS (1) , SOC.SCI VAS (2,3,5,6) , HIN PR (4)2-6)
VIIIA SOC.SCI VAS (1-5) , VP (6) MAR SRC (1-5) , ENG VAA (6) HINDI PR (1-6)

SCI ABK (1-4) , SCI (PHY) SRP (5,6)   MATH ANG (1,2,5,6) , ENG VAA (3,4) ENG VAA (1,2) , LIB SKP (3) , MUSIC (4) , HIN PR (5,6) LIB SKP (1) , MAR SRC (2) , MATH ANG (3,4) , COMP AS (5,6) MATH ANG (1,2) , AEP ABK (4) , ART VRK (3,6) , PHE PKD (5)
VIIIB MATH SRP (1-6) SCI ABK (1,2,5,6) , HIN PR (3,4) MAR PPD (1-6) HIN PR (1,2,4-6) , VP (3)   SOC.SCI VAS (1-3, 5,6) , ART VRK (4) LIB SKP (1,2), , MUSIC SSS (3) , SCI (PHY) ANG (4) , COMP AS (5,6) ENG VAA (1-6) PHE PKD (1) , ART VRK (2) , SCI (PHY) ANG (3) , AEP (4) , MATH SRP (5,6)
IXA ECO HRT (1-3) , HIS ABB (4-6) PHY (1-3) , GEO RKS (4-6) ENG PDP (1-3,5,6) , MAR SRC (4) BIO NJ (1-3) , CHEM ANS (4-6)   MUSIC SSS / VP (1) , PET JK (2) , LIB SKP (3) , MATH ANG (4) , COMP AS (5) , ART VRK (6) MATH ANG (1-3,5,6) , ENG PDP (4) HIN GK (1-6) MAR SRC (1-6)
IXB MATH ANG (1-6) MAR PPD (1-3) , ENG PDP (4-6) PHY (1-3) , BIO NJ (4-6) ART VRK (1) , LIB SKP (2) , ENG PDP (3) , MUSIC SSS / VP (4) , COMP AS (5) , PHE JK (6)   ECO HRT (1-3) , CHEM ANS (4-6) GEO RKS (1-3) , HIS ABB (4-6) ENG PDP (1,2) , MAR PPD (3-6) HIN GK (1-6)
XA MAR SRC (1-6) GEO RKS (1-3) , MUSIC SSS (4) , PHE JK (5) , VP (6) CHEM ANS (1-3) , PGT PHY (4-6) HIS ABB (1-3) , MATH JPJ (4-6)   ENG PDP (1-6) MATH JPJ (1-3) , BIO NJ (4-6)  ECO HRT (2,3,5) , COMP AS (1,4) , ART VRK (6) MATH JPJ (1) , HINDI SKS (2,3) , ENG PDP (4) , LIB SKP (5,6)
XB MAR PPD (1-6) ENG PDP (1-3) , PHY (4-6 COMP AS (1) , MATH JPJ (2) , GEO RKS (3,4) , HINDI SKS (5,6) MATH JPJ (1-3) , BIO NJ (4-6)  

CHEM ANS (1-3) , MATH JPJ (4-6)r

MUSIC SSS (1) , GEO RKS (4) ECO HRT (2,5,6) , VP (3) ART VRK (1) , LIB SKP (2,3) , ENG PDP (4-6) HIS ABB (1-3) , PHE JK (4) , ENG PDP (5) , COMP AS (6)
XISC PHY (1-6) MATH JPJ (1-6) / BIO NJ (1-6) HINDI SKS (1-3) , CHEM ANS (4-6) CHEM ANS (1-3) , HIN SKS (4-6)   LIB SKP (1) , ENG RGM (2-6) ENG RGM (1) , PHE JK (2) , COMP AS (3) , LIB SKP (4) , VP (5) , PPL (6) PHY.PR (1) , CHEM.PR ANS (2) , BIO.PR NJ (3)/MATH JPJ (3) , CHEM ANS (4) , BIO NJ (5) / MATH JPJ (5) , PHY (6) PHY.PR (1) , CHEM.PR ANS (2) , BIO.PR NJ (3) , PPL (4) , COMP AS (5) , AEP(6))
XICOM                  
XIH&T HIN SKS (1-6) HIS ABB (1-6) PPL (1,6) , LIB SKP (2) , VP (3) , COMP AS (4,5) ECO HRT (1-6)   GEO RKS (1-6) HIS ABB (1-3) , ENG RGM (4) , GEO RKS (5) , PHE JK (6) ENG RGM (1,3-6) , GEO.PR RKS (2) AEP (1) , GEO.PR RKS (2) , LIB SKP (3) , ECO HRT (4-6)
XIISC BIO NJ (1-6) / MATH JPJ (1-6) COMP AS (1) , PHE JK (2) , LIB SKP (3) , HIN SKS (4,5) , ENG RGM (6) ENG RGM (1-6) PHY (1-6)   HIN SKS (1-5) , PHY (6) CHEM ANS (1-6) CHEM.PR ANS (1) , BIO.PR NJ (2)/MATH JPJ (2) , PHY.PR (3) , PPL (4,5) , CHEM ANS (6) CHEM.PR ANS (1) , BIO.PR NJ (2) , PHY.PR (3) , LIB SKP (4) , BIO NJ (5) / MATH JPJ (5) , AEP (6)
XIICOM                  
XIIH&T ENG RGM (1-6) ECO HRT (1-6) HIS ABB (1-6) GEO RKS (1-6)   PPL (1,2) , COMP AS (3) , ECO HRT (4) , LIB SKP (5,6) HIN SKS (1-6) HIS ABB (1,3,6) , ENG RGM (2) , GEO.PR RKS (4) , PHE JK (5) AEP (1) , ECO HRT (2,3) , GEO.PR RKS (4) , GEO RKS (5) , HIN SKS (6)

Teacher Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total

MR. S. K. NAGDEOTE Principal

---

---

XI A-6 ...... XII A- 1,2 XI A-5, XI 5-6 XII 5-4, XI 5-6  

08

MR. R. G. MASKE, PGT- ENGLISH XII ARTS (1-6) XII SCI (6) XII SCI (1-6) ......

 

XI SCI (2-6) XI ARTS (4) , XI SCI (1) XI ARTS (1,3-6) , XII ARTS (2) VI A (5,6) , VI B (3,4) 30
R.K. SURADKAR

PGT ( GEOGRAPHY)

...... IX A (4-6) , X A (1-3) X B (3,4) XII ARTS (1-6) XI ARTS (1-6) IX B (1-3) , X B (4) , XI ARTS (5) XI ARTS PR. (2) , XII ARTS PR. (4) XI ARTS PR. (2) XII ARTS PR. (4) , XII ARTS (5)

 

30

Mr  J.P. JAMES


PGT ( MATHS)

XII SCI (1-6) XI SCI (1-6) X B (2) X A (4-6) , X B (1-3) X B (4-6) X A (1-3) XI SCI (3) , XI SCI (5) , XII SCI (2) X A (1) , XII SCI (5) 30

Mr N. JAIN


PGT ( BIOLOGY)

XII SCI (1-6) XI SCI (1-6)

IX B (4-6)

IX A (1-3) , X B (4-6) ..... X A (4-6) XI SCI PR. (3) , XI SCI (5) , XII SCI PR. (2) XI SCI PR. (3) , XII SCI PR. (2) , XII SCI (5) , 30 + 2 AEP

MR. A.B. BHUKTAR


PGT ( HISTORY)

IX A (4-6) XI ARTS (1-6) XII ARTS (1-6) X A (1-3) ...... IX B (4-6) , XI ARTS (1-3) XII ARTS (1,3,6) X B (1-3)

30

Mr S.K. SOLANKI


PGT ( HINDI)

XI ARTS (1-6) XII SCI (4,5) X B (5,6) , XI SCI (1-3) XI SCI (4-6) XII SCI (1-5) XII ARTS (1-6) ...... X A (2,3) , XII ARTS (6) 30

Mrs Inderjeet


PGT ( History)

XII-HT


1-6

----

XI-HT


1-6

X-A


1-3

X-B/IX A


1-3/6

IXB/XIIHT/X-A


1/3/4,6

XII-HT/XI HT/X-B


2,3/4/5

XIHT


4,5

29

MISS A.N. SHELKE


PGT (CHEMISTRY)

----

...... X A (1-3) , XI SCI (4-6) IX A (4-6) , XI SCI (1-3) IX B (4-6) , X B (1-3) XII SCI (1-6) XI SCI PR. (2) , XI SCI (4) , XII SCI PR. (1) , XII SCI (6) XI SCI PR. (2) , XII SCI PR. (1) 30

Mr Pawan Kumar


PGT ( Maths)

---

X II Sc


1-6

XI Sc


1-6

---

VI


1-6

XII Sc/XI Sc


3/4

XII Sc/XI Sc


3/4

XII Sc/XI Sc


3/4

24


PGT ( PHYSICS)

XI SCI (1-6) IX A (1-3) , X B (4-6) X A (4-6) , IX B (1-3) XII SCI (1-6) XII SCI (6) .........  XI SCI PR. (1) , XI SCI (6) , XII SCI PR. (3) XI SCI PR. (1) , XII SCI PR. (3)

30

Mr H.R. TELE


PGT (ECONOMICS)

IX A (1-3) XII ARTS (1-6) ........ XI ARTS (1-6) IX B (1-3) ,XII ARTS (4)  X B (2,5,6) X A (2,3,5) XI ARTS (4-6) , XII ARTS (2,3)

30

Mr S.R.CHAUDHARI


TGT (MARATHI)

X A (1-6) VIII A (1-5)

IXA

1-6

VII A (2) ....... VI A (1-5) VII A (1,3-6) , VIII A (2) IX A (1-6) 30

Mrs P.P. DUSE

TGT (Marathi)

X B (1-6) IX B (1-3) VIII B (1-6)

,......

VII B (1-6) VI B (1-5) IX B (3-6)

..........

30

Mr P.D. PATHAN


TGT (ENGLISH)

VI A (1-4) IX B (4-6) , X B (1-3) IX A (1-3,5,6) IX B (3)  X A (1-6) IX A (4) IX B (1,2) , X B (4-6) X A (4) , X B (5) 30

Mr V.A. ANDHALE


TGT (ENGLISH)

VI B (1-4) VIII A (6)

----

VII A (1,3-6) VIII A (3,4) VII A (3,4) , VII B (5,6) , VIII A (1,2) VIII B (1-6) VII B (1-6)

30

MISS  P.RANI

TGT  (HINDI)

VII B (1-6) VIII B (3,4) VIII A (1-6) VIII B (1,2,4-6) VII A (1-6)   VIII A (5,6) VII B (4) VII A (1,2)

30

Mr A.B.KOLGE


TGT(SCIENCE)

VII A (1-6) VIII B (1,2,5,6) VII B (1-6) VIII A (1-4) VI A (1-6)

------

VI B (1-6) VIII A+VIII B AEP (4) 32 + 1 AEP

Mr V.A. SONAVANE


TGT (S.ST)

VIII A (1-5)

-----

VI B (2-6) VI A (1,3-6) VIII B (1-3,5,6) VII A (1,2) , VII B (4) VII B (2,3,5,6) VII A (3-5) 30

Mr G. KAWALE


TGT (HINDI)

...... VI A (1-6) VI A (2,3) , VI B (1) VI B (1-6) ..... VI B (6)  IX A (1-6) IX B (1-6)

28

MISS S.R. PAWALE

TGT (MATHS)

VIII B (1-6) VII A (2-6) VI A (1,4-6) VI A (2) , VIII A (PHY) (5,6) VI B (1-6)

-----

 VII A (2) VI A (1,3) , VI B (2) , VIII B (5,6) 28

Mr A.N. GAVIT


TGT (MATHS)
IX B (1-6) .......

----

VII B (1-6) VIII A (1,2,5,6) , IX A (4) IX A (1-3,5,6) , VIII B (PHY) (4) VIII A (3,4) VIII A (1,2) , VIII B (PHY) (3)

28

Mr V.R. KANGARKAR (ART TEACHER)

 VI A (5,6)

VII B (4,5) VII A (1)

 

IX B (1)

VIII B (4) , IX A (6)

VII A (5) X A (6) , X B (1)  VI B ( 1,5 ) , VIII A (3,6) VIII B (2)

16

MrS.S. SWAMI


(MUSIC TEACHER)

 VI B (5,6)

VII A (1) , VII B (3) , X A (4)

VII A (6) IX B (4) IX A (1) VIII A (4) , X B (1) , VIII B (3) VI A (6) , VII B (1) VI A (2) 14

Mrs.  J. KANDARE


PET(Female)

 .......

  X A (5) , XII SCI (2)

.....

IX B (6)

IX A (2) XI ARTS (6) , XI SCI (2) XII ARTS (5) X B (4)

08

Mr P.K. DESHMUKH


PET(Male)

 .....

 VI B (1,5) , VII B (6)

......

 

----

.....

VI A (6) ...... VI A (4) , VII A (6) , VIII A (5) , VIII B (1)

08

Mr S.K. PATASKAR ( lIBRARIAN)

...... VI B (4,6) , VII B (1,2) , XII SCI (3) VII A (4,5) , XI ARTS (2) IX B (2) X A (3) , XI SCI (1) , XII ARTS (5,6) X A (3) , XI SCI (1) , XII ARTS (5,6) VI A (4,5) , VIII A (1) , X B (2,3) X A (5,6) , XI ARTS (3) , XII SCI (4)

26

A.Y. SAYYAD FCSA ..... VI B (2,3) , XII SCI (1) VII A (2,3) , X B (1) , XI ARTS (4,5) IX B (5) IX A (5) , XII ARTS (3) VII B (1,2) , VIII B (5,6) , XI SCI (3) VI A (2,3) , VIII A (5,6) , X A (1,4) X B (6) , XI SCI (5) 24
                   

 

CLASS Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday

XII Sc

ENGLISH RGM CHEMISTRY AS PHYSICS

BIOLOGY NJ 

MATHS JPJ
         

XII H&T

ENGLISH RGM

                    HINGI SK

HISTORY ABB GEOGRAPHY RKS

XI Sc

MATHS JPJ PHYSICS BIOLOGY NJ  HINDI SK CHEMISTRY AS
         

XI H&T

HISTORY ABB GEOGRAPHY RKS ECONOMICS HRT HINDI SK
PGT (BIO)-1,2PGT (CHEM)3,5 PGT (PHYSICS)4 MARATHI -PPD-1,2 SRC -3,4 ENGLISH -VAA MATHS -AG HIST.-4,5 GEO.-3 ECO.-1,2
IX HINDI -GK ENGLISH -PDP MATHS-AG PHY.-3 CHEM.-4,5 BIOLOY-1,2 HIST.-1,2 GEO.-5 ECO.-3,4
VIII SCIENCE- ABK MATHS -JPJ HINDI-PR ENGLISH-PDP SO.SCI.-VAS
VII MATHS - SRP ENGLISH -VAA SCIENCE- ABK S0.SCI.-VAS HINDI -GK
VI HINDI- PR MATHS -SRP SO.SCI.-VAS SCI.-ABK ENGLISH -RSW 5 PDP 2,3 RGM 1,4
           
           
           
           
           

 

Days/Period I II III IV   V VI VII VIII
Monday

Maths

IX-B

Sh Vijay

Maths

X A

Sh Vijay

Comp Sc. XI

Sh Amit

Science

X-A

Sh Dinesh

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ELEVENSES

Comp Sc. XII

Sh Amit

Science

X-B

Sh Rakesh Soni

S.St

IX-B

Sh Jeetendra

Hindi

X-A

Smt Durga

Tuesday

Maths

IX-A

Sh Lalit

Maths

X-B

Sh Lalit

Comp Sc. XI

Sh Amit

Maths

VIII-A

Sh Lalit

Comp Sc. XII

Sh Amit

Science

X-A

Sh Rakesh Soni

English

VII-B

Sh Nawang

English

XII Com

Smt Susheela/Smt Abhilasha

Wednesday

Science

VIII-B

Smt Sunanda

Hindi

IX-A

Smt Neena

Comp Sc. XI

Sh Amit

S.St

X-B

Smt Inderjeet

Comp Sc. XII

Sh Amit

S.St

IX-A

Sh Jeetendra

Science

VIII-A

Smt Sunanda

F.P.

XII H&T

Sh Lalit M.

Thursday

English

X-A

Sh Nawang

Hindi

IX-B

Smt Durga

Comp Sc. XI

Sh Amit

S.St

X-A

Smt Inderjeet

Comp Sc. XII

Sh Amit

Science

IX-B

Smt Sunanda

English

VII-A

Smt Asha

Science

IX-A

Smt Sunanda

Friday

English

X-B

Smt. Asha

Eco

XII Com Smt Nidhi

Comp Sc. XI

Sh Amit

Science

X-B

Sh Dinesh

Comp Sc. XII

Sh Amit

IT

X-A

Smt Anjali

English

IX-A/B

Smt Asha/Sh Nawang (on rotation)

IT

X-B

Sh. Amit

Saturday

Accounts

XII Com.

Smt Nirmal (On Choice)

Maths

XII

Sh Pawan

Comp Sc. XI

Sh Amit

Maths VIII-B

Sh Vijay

Comp Sc. XII

Sh Amit

Eco

XI Com

Smt Nidhi

Accounts

XI Com

Smt Shikha

Hindi

X-B

Smt Neena

 

  • Smart Class for Class XII Sc & H&T in respect of the subject English is fixed during Remedial Time on Friday(on Choice) .
  • Smart Class for Class XI Com in respect of the subject English is fixed during Remedial Time on Monday (on Choice).
  • Smart Class for Class XI Sc & H&T in respect of the subject English  is fixed during Remedial Time on Thursday (on Choice).

 

 

(Inderjeet Tomar)

I/C Time Table

(Suman Kumar)

Principal

Days/Period I II III IV   V VI VII VIII
Monday

History

XII H&T

Smt Inderjeet

F.P.

XII H&T

Sh Lalit M.

Hindi

XI

Smt Darshna

Hindi B

IX-A+B

Smt Darshna

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 ELEVENSES

Hindi

XII

Smt Darshna

S.St

VI

Smt Inderjeet

XII

Com

Smt Nirmal

XII

Com Smt Nirmal

Tuesday

History

XII H&T

Smt Inderjeet

F.P.

XII H&T

Sh Lalit M.

Hindi

XI

Smt Darshna

Hindi B

IX-A+B

Smt Darshna

Hindi

XII

Smt Darshna

S.St

VI

Smt Inderjeet

XII

Com

Smt Nirmal

XII

Com Smt Nirmal

Wednesday

History

XII H&T

Smt Inderjeet

F.P.

XII H&T

Sh Lalit M.

Hindi

XI

Smt Darshna

Hindi B

IX-A+B

Smt Darshna

Hindi

XII

Smt Darshna

S.St

VI

Smt Inderjeet

XII

Com

Smt Nirmal

XII

Com Smt Nirmal

Thursday

History

XII H&T

Smt Inderjeet

F.P.

XII H&T

Sh Lalit M.

Hindi

XI

Smt Darshna

Hindi B

IX-A+B

Smt Darshna

Hindi

XII

Smt Darshna

S.St

VI

Smt Inderjeet

XII

Com

Smt Nirmal

XII

Com Smt Nirmal

Friday

History

XII H&T

Smt Inderjeet

F.P.

XII H&T

Sh Lalit M.

Hindi

XI

Smt Darshna

Hindi B

IX-A+B

Smt Darshna

Hindi

XII

Smt Darshna

S.St

VI

Smt Inderjeet

XII

Com

Smt Nirmal

XII

Com Smt Nirmal

Saturday

History

XII H&T

Smt Inderjeet

F.P.

XII H&T

Sh Lalit M.

Hindi

XI

Smt Darshna

Hindi B

IX-A+B

Smt Darshna

Hindi

XII

Smt Darshna

S.St

VI

Smt Inderjeet

XII

Com

Smt Nirmal

XII

Com Smt Nirmal

 

(Inderjeet Tomar)

I/C Time Table

(Suman Kumar)

Principal

Days/Period I II III IV   V VI VII VIII
Monday

Computer

VI

Smt Anjali

English

VIII-B

Sh Nawang

Science

VI

Sh Yogesh

Marathi

IX-B

Sh R.Morey

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ELEVENSES

S.St

VIII-B

Sh jeetendra

IT

X-A

Smt Anjali

Computer VIII-B

Smt Anjali

Computer VIII-A

Smt Anjali

Tuesday

Computer

VI

Smt Anjali

English

VIII-A

Smt Asha

Maths

VII-A

Sh Pawan

Marathi

IX-A

Sh R K Manchare

Painting

XII

Sh Arun Tomar

Computer VIII-A

Smt Anjali

Computer VIII-B

Smt Anjali

Computer VII-B

Smt Anjali

Wednesday

Hindi

VIII-A

Smt Neena

Hindi

IX-A/B

Smt Neena/ Durga

(on rotation)

Maths

VI

Sh Vijay/Sh Lalit

F.P.

XII H&T

Sh Lalit

Maths

VII-B

Sh Pawan

English

VII-A

Smt Asha

Business Study

XII Com

Smt Nirmal

MAths

X-A

Sh Vijay

Thursday

Science

VII-A

Sh Rakesh Soni

Eco

XII Com

Smt Nidhi

Hindi

XI

Smt Darshna

Eco

XI Com

Smt Nidhi

Hindi

XII

Smt Darshna

Hindi

VIII-B

Smt Durga

Marathi IX(A+B)

Sh R. Morey

IT -B

Sh Amit

Friday

Maths

XII Sc

Sh Pawan

XI

Com

Smt Nirmal

Maths

VII-A

Sh Pawan

XII

Com

Smt Nirmal

S.St

VIII-B

Sh Jeetendra

S.St

VIII-A

Sh Jeetendra

Computer VII-A

Smt Anjali

Computer IX-A

Smt Anjali

Saturday

Computer VII-B

Smt Anjali

Maths

X-B

Sh Lalit

Science

VII-B

Sh Dinesh

English

VII-B

Sh Nawang

Maths

VII-B

Sh Pawan

IT

X-A

Smt Anjali

Hindi

VI

Smt Durga

Computer IX-B

Smt Anjali

 

(Inderjeet Tomar)

I/C Time Table

(Suman Kumar)

Principal