Sl. No. | Name of the Committee | Committee Members (Sri./Smt./Kum.) | Designation |
1 | Academics | 1. S. Ghousia Begum | Vice –Principal |
PGT-Maths | |||
3. K. Sailaja | PGT-Biology | ||
4. K.Sirisha | TGT-English | ||
5. M.Mallikarjuna | Librarian | ||
6. A.Narendra Reddy | J.S.A. | ||
7. S.Chand Basha | J.S.A. | ||
2 | Subject Committee | ||
English | 1. S. Ghousia Begum | Vice –Principal | |
2. Sebi Paul K | PGT-English | ||
3. K.Sirisha | TGT-English | ||
4. Rolgin Jose.K | TGT-English | ||
Hindi | 1. S. Ghousia Begum | Vice –Principal | |
2 | TGT-Hindi | ||
TGT-Hindi | |||
Telugu | 1. S. Ghousia Begum | Vice –Principal | |
2. E.Srinivas | TGT-Telugu | ||
TGT-Telugu | |||
Mathematics | 1. S. Ghousia Begum | Vice –Principal | |
2 | PGT-Maths | ||
3. G. Jayasimha | TGT-Maths | ||
4. K.Malleswara Reddy | TGT-Maths | ||
Science | 1. S. Ghousia Begum | Vice –Principal | |
2 | PGT-Physics | ||
3. K.Sailaja | PGT-Biology | ||
4. D.Gayathri Devi | PGT-Chemistry | ||
5. R.D.B.Prasad Kumar | TGT-Science | ||
Social Science | 1. S. Ghousia Begum | Vice –Principal | |
2.S.Balasubramanian | PGT – H/G/E | ||
3. Vijay Kumar Prajapathi | TGT-Social Science | ||
Computer Science | 1. S. Ghousia Begum | Vice –Principal | |
2. Shifa James | PGT-Computer Science | ||
3. Suraj Kumar | FCSA (on contract) | ||
Creative Subjects | 1. S. Ghousia Begum | Vice –Principal | |
2. M.Sugathri | Music Teacher | ||
3. C.V.Ramana | SUPW Teacher | ||
4. R.Ravindra | Art Teacher | ||
5. P.Yasmin | PET (Female) | ||
6. M.Mallikarjuna | Librarian | ||
7. A.Annadurai | PET(Male) | ||
3 | Timetable, Substitution Timetable arrange ments, Sundays and Public Holidays Timetable arrangements | 1. S. Ghousia Begum | Vice-Principal |
2 | PGT-Maths | ||
3. G.Jayasimha | TGT-Maths | ||
4. K.Malleswara Reddy | TGT-Maths | ||
4 | Technology | 1. S. Ghousia Begum | Vice-Principal |
2. Shifa James | PGT-Computer Science | ||
3. R.D.B.Prasad Kumar | TGT-Science | ||
4. Suraj Kumar | FCSA (on contract) | ||
5 | CCA | 1. S. Ghousia Begum | Vice-Principal |
2. Sebi Paul K | PGT-English | ||
3. Rolgin Jose.K | TGT-English | ||
4. M.Sugathri | Music Teacher | ||
5. R.Ravinda | Art Teacher | ||
6 | Admissions | 1. S. Ghousia Begum | Vice-Principal |
2.Sebi Paul K | PGT-ENGLISH | ||
3. J. Hemanth Kumar | Office Superintendent | ||
4. S. Chand Basha | J.S.A. | ||
7 | Discipline | 1. S. Ghousia Begum | Vice-Principal |
2. Sebi Paul K | PGT-English | ||
3. K.Sirisha | TGT-English | ||
4. E.Srinivas | TGT-Telugu | ||
5. A.Annadurai | PET (Male) | ||
6. P.Yasmin | PET(Female) | ||
7. House Master & Associate House Master concerned | - | ||
8. Class Teachers & Associate Class Teachers concerned | - | ||
9. K. Ranijahara | Staff Nurse | ||
10. A.Bose | Catering Assistant | ||
8 | Safety & Security | 1. S. Ghousia Begum | Vice-Principal |
2. All Class Teachers & Associate Class Teacher | - | ||
3. All House Masters & All Associate House Masters | - | ||
4. A.Bose | Catering Assistant | ||
5. K. Rani Jahara | Staff Nurse | ||
9 | Games & Sports | 1. S. Ghousia Begum | Vice-Principal |
2. S. Balasubramanian | PGT-Geo. | ||
3. P.Yasmin | PET(Female) | ||
4. A.Annadurai | PET (Male) | ||
5. K. Rani Jahara | Staff Nurse | ||
6. A.Bose | Catering Assistant | ||
7. J. Hemanth Kumar | Office Superintendent | ||
8. K.Aruna Kumari | S.S.A. | ||
9. A.Narendra Reddy | J.S.A. | ||
10. S.Chand Basha | J.S.A. | ||
10 | School Complaints Committee (SCC) | 1. S. Ghousia Begum | Vice-Principal |
2. Sebi Paul K | PGT-English | ||
3. K.Sirisha | TGT-English | ||
4. K. Rani Jahara | Staff Nurse | ||
5. School Pupil Leader (Boys) | - | ||
6. School Pupil Leader (Girls) | - | ||
11 | Health & Hygene | 1. S. Ghousia Begum | Vice-Principal |
2. All House Masters & All Associate House Masters concerned | - | ||
3. All Class Teachers & Associate Class Teacher concerned | - | ||
4. K. Rani Jahara | Staff Nurse | ||
5. A.Bose | Catering Assistant | ||
12 | Food Inspection | 1. S. Ghousia Begum | Vice-Principal |
2. All House Masters & All Associate House Masters concerned | - | ||
3. All Class Teachers & Associate Class Teacher concerned | - | ||
4.K. Rani Jahara | Staff Nurse | ||
5. A.Bose | Catering Assistant | ||
6. J. Hemanth Kumar | Office Superintendent | ||
7. K.Aruna Kumari | J.S.A. | ||
8. A.Narendra Reddy | J.S.A. | ||
9. S.Chand Basha | J.S.A. | ||
13 | Campus Beautification | 1. S. Ghousia Begum | Vice-Principal |
2. K.Sailaja | PGT-Biology | ||
3. D.Gayathri Devi | PGT-Chemistry | ||
4. Shifa James | PGT-Computer Science | ||
5. E.Srinivas | TGT-Telugu | ||
6. G.Jayasima | TGT-Maths | ||
7. C.V.Ramana | SUPW Teacher | ||
8. R.Ravinda | Art Teacher | ||
9. A. Bose | Catering Assistant | ||
10. T.Gangadhar Reddy | ECP | ||
11. J. Hemanth Kumar | Office Superintendent | ||
12. K.Aruna Kumari | S.S.A. | ||
13.A. Narendra Reddy | J.S.A. | ||
14. S.Chand Basha | J.S.A. | ||
14 | Committee for planning utilising Vidyalaya Vikas Nidhi | 1. S. Ghousia Begum | Vice-Principal |
2 | PGT-Maths | ||
3. K.Sailaja | PGT-Biology | ||
4. A.Annadurai | PET(Male) | ||
5. M.Sugatri | GTGT-Music | ||
6. School Captain (Boys) | - | ||
7. School Captain (Girls) | - | ||
8. House Prefects from all Houses (Boys & Girls) | |||
9. Migrated student | |||
15 | CURRENT ASSESSMENTS | 1. S. Ghousia Begum | Vice-Principal |
2. D.Gayathri Devi | PGT-Chemistry | ||
3. Shifa James | PGT-Computer Science | ||
4. G. Jayasimha | TGT-Maths | ||
5. S.Chand Basha | J.S.A. | ||
16 | CBSE Examinations | 1. S. Ghousia Begum | Vice-Principal |
2. K.Sailaja | PGT-Biology | ||
3. D.Gayathri Devi | PGT-Chemistry | ||
4. Suraj Kumar | FCSA (on contract) | ||
5. S.Chand Basha | J.S.A. | ||
17 | Vidyalaya Level Examinations | 1. S. Ghousia Begum | Vice-Principal |
2.K.Sailaja | PGT-Biology | ||
2.K.Maleswar Reddy | TGT-Maths | ||
5. Vijay Kumar Prajapathi | TGT-Social Science | ||
6. A.Narendra Reddy | J.S.A. | ||
7. S.Chand Basha | J.S.A. | ||
18 | Local, Regional and National Festivals celebrations | 1. S. Ghousia Begum | Vice-Principal |
2. D.Gayathri Devi | PGT-Chemistry | ||
3. E.Srinivas | TGT-Telugu | ||
4. R.Ravinda | Art Teacher | ||
5. M.Sugathri | Music Teacher | ||
19 | JNVST 2023 | 1. S. Ghousia Begum | Vice-Principal |
2. K.Malleswara Reddh | TGT-Maths | ||
3. E.Srinivas | TGT-Telugu | ||
4 .A.Narendra Reddy | J.S.A. | ||
20 | AEP | 1. S. Ghousia Begum | Vice-Principal |
2. All Trained Employees of the Vidyalaya | - | ||
21 | AEP+ | 1. S. Ghousia Begum | Vice-Principal |
2. All Trained Employees of the Vidyalaya | - | ||
22 | AEP Box operation | 1. S. Ghousia Begum | Vice-Principal |
2.Sebi Paul K | PGT-English | ||
3. K.Sailaja | PGT-Biology | ||
4. Rolgin Jose.K | TGT-English | ||
5.K. Rani Jahara | Staff Nurse | ||
6. A.Narendra Reddy | J.S.A. | ||
23 | Suggestion Box | 1. S. Ghousia Begum | Vice-Principal |
2 | PGT-Maths | ||
3. K.Sailaja | PGT-Biology | ||
4. Rolgin Jose.K | TGT-English | ||
5.K. Rani Jahara | Staff Nurse | ||
6. A.Narendra Reddy | J.S.A. | ||
24 | Grievance Box | 1. S. Ghousia Begum | Vice-Principal |
2 | PGT-Maths | ||
3. M.Mallikarjuna | Librarian | ||
4. A.Bose | Catering Assistant | ||
5.K. Rani Jahara | Staff Nurse | ||
6. A.Narendra Reddy | J.S.A. | ||
25 | Migration Students Selection document preparation & processing the contents of the document | 1. S. Ghousia Begum | Vice-Principal |
2. Class teachers & Associate Class teachers of Class VIII A&B sections | - | ||
3. A.Narendra Reddy | J.S.A. | ||
26 | External Examinations | 1. S. Ghousia Begum | Vice-Principal |
2. A.Narendra Reddy | J.S.A. | ||
27 | Shramadhan | 1. S. Ghousia Begum | Vice-Principal |
2. All House Master & Associate House Masters, All Class Teachers & Associate Class Teachers | - | ||
28 | Vidyalaya Level Committee to inquire Sexual abuse of students by staff other than Principal and submit report to the Cluster In-charge with in three days (Ref.F.No.26(1)/2015-NVS(Estt.)2836-55, dated 22.10.2015 of the Commissioner, NVS, Noida, U.P. | 1. Principal | Chairman |
2. E.Srinivas | TGT(Telugu) | ||
3. K.Sailaja | PGT-Biology | ||
4. Vice-Principal | Member Secretary | ||
29 | Allotment of Residential Quarters at Vidyalaya Level | 1. Vice-Principal/Senior Most Teacher | |
2. K.Sailaja | PGT-Biology | ||
3.E. Srinivas/ | TGT(Telugu)/ | ||
R. Ravindra | Art Teacher | ||
4. SSA | |||
30 | Vidyalaya Website Development | 1. S. Ghousia Begum | Vice-Principal |
2. Shifa James | PGT-Computer Science | ||
3. R.D.B.Prasad Kumar | TGT-Science | ||
4. M.Mallikarjuna | Librarian | ||
5. R.Ravinda | Art Teacher | ||
6. Suraj Kumar | FCSA (on contract) | ||
7. J. Hemanth Kumar | Office Superintendent | ||
8. K.Aruna Kumari | S.S.A. | ||
9. S.Chand Basha | J.S.A. | ||
31 | Vidyalaya Magazine Development | 1. M.Geetha | Vice-Principal |
2. All Language Teachers | - | ||
3. J. Hemanth Kumar | Office Superintendent | ||
4. K.Aruna Kumari | S.S.A. | ||
5. S.Chand Basha | J.S.A. | ||
32 | Swachh Bharat Swachh Vidyalaya | 1. S. Ghousia Begum | Vice-Principal |
2. C.V.Ramana | SUPW Teacher | ||
3. All Class Teachers & Associate Class Teachers | - | ||
4. All House Masters & Associate House Masters | |||
33 | Guidance and Counseling | 1. S. Ghousia Begum | Vice-Principal |
2. Sebi Paul K | PGT-English | ||
3. M.Mallikarjuna | Librarian | ||
34 | M & R | 1. S. Ghousia Begum | Vice-Principal |
2. K.Sailaja | PGT-Biology | ||
3. R.D.B.Prasad Kumar | PGT-Science | ||
4. C.V.Ramana | SUPW Teacher | ||
5. K.Mallesara Reddy | TGT-Maths | ||
6. Mallikarjuna | Librarian | ||
7. K.Aruna Kumari | S.S.A. | ||
8. PTC Member (Parent) | - | ||
9. School Prefect (Boy & Girl) | |||
35 | Anti Bullying committee at Vidyalaya Level (Ref. F.No.10/84-2013-NVS(SA), dated 16.03.2015 of JC(Pers.), NVS, Noida.) | 1. Vice-Principal | |
2. Senior Teacher | |||
3. Vidyalaya Doctor | |||
4. Counselor | |||
5. PTC Representative | |||
6. VMC Representative | |||
7. Legal Representative | |||
36 | Garden Development | 1. S. Ghousia Begum | Vice-Principal |
2. K.Sailaja | PGT-Biology | ||
3. R.D.B.Prasad Kumar | TGT-Science | ||
4. C.V.Ramana | SUPW Teacher | ||
5. M.Sugathri | Music Teacher | ||
6. A.Annadurai | PET | ||
37 | Rajya Bhasha Implementation | 1. S. Ghousia Begum | Vice-Principal |
2. All Language Teachers | - | ||
3. J. Hemanth Kumar | Office Superintendent | ||
4. K.Aruna Kumari | S.S.A. | ||
5. A.Narendra Reddy | J.S.A. | ||
6. S.Chand Basha | J.S.A. | ||
7. R.Ravinda | Art Teacher | ||
8. M.Mallikarjuna | Librarian | ||
9. A.Bose | Catering Assistant | ||
38 | Mess Committee | 1. S. Ghousia Begum | Member |
2. All House Masters & Associate House Masters | Members | ||
3. Catering Assistant | Member Secretary | ||
4. Staff Nurse | Member | ||
5. One Student Representative from each Class | Member | ||
6. Migrated Student | Member | ||
39 | Morning Assembly | 1. S. Ghousia Begum | Vice-Principal |
2. M.Sugathri | Music Teacher | ||
3. R.Ravinda | Art Teacher | ||
4. MOD | |||
5. HM & AHM concerned | |||
40 | Alumni Meet | 1. S. Ghousia Begum | Vice-Principal |
2. All staff members & present batch of students | - | ||
41 | PTC Members | 1. S. Ghousia Begum | Vice-Principal |
2. K.Saijala | PGT-Biology | ||
3. E.Srinivas | TGT-Maths | ||
4. K.Sirisha | TGT-English | ||
5. M.Sugathri | TGT-Matjs | ||
42 | Youth Parliament | 1. S. Ghousia Begum | Vice-Principal |
2. S.Balasubramanian | PGT H/G/E | ||
3. Vijay Kumar Prajapathi | TGT-Social Science | ||
4. M.Mallikarjuna | Librarian | ||
5. R.Ravinda | Art Teacher | ||
6. A.Bse | Catering Assistant | ||
43 | Club Activities | ||
Literary Club (English) | 1. Sebi Paul K | PGT-English | |
2.K.Sirisha | TGT-English | ||
Literary Club (Hindi) | 1 | PGT -Hindi | |
2.T.S.Himabala | TGT-Hindi | ||
Literary Club (Telugu) | 1.E.Srinivas | TGT-Telugu | |
Eco Club | 1.K.Sailaja | PGT-Biology | |
2.R.D.B.Prasad Kumar | TGT-Science | ||
Fine Arts Club | 1.R.Ravindra | Art Teacher | |
Performing Arts Club | 1.M.Sugathri | TGT-Music | |
2.R.Ravindra | Art Teacher | ||
Science Club | 1.D.Gayathri Devi | PGT-Chemistry | |
IT Club | 1.Shifa James | PGT-Computer Science | |
2. Suraj Kumar | FCSA (on contract) | ||
Maths Club | 1 | PGT-Maths | |
2.G.Jaya Simha | TGT-Maths | ||
Astronomy Club | 1 | PGT-Physics | |
Health Club | 1.K.Rani Jahara | Staff Nurse | |
2.D.Gayathri Devi | PGT-Chemistry | ||
Sports & Yoga Club | 1.A.Annadurai | PET-Male | |
2.P.Yasmin | PET-Female | ||
Civic Club | 1.S.Balasubramanian | PGT-Geo. | |
2.K.Rani Jahara | Staff Nurse | ||
Adventrue Club | 1.A.Annadurai | PET-Male | |
2.P.Yasmin | PET-Female | ||
Community Service Club | 1.S.Ghousai Begum | Vice-Principal | |
2.R.D.B.Prasad Kumar | TGT-Science | ||
3.R.Ravindra | Art Teacher | ||
Readers Club | 1.M.Mallikarjuna | Librarian | |
2.Rolgin Jose K | TGT-English | ||
Tourism Club | 1.S.Balasubramanian | PGT-Geo. | |
2.P.Vijaya Kumar | TGT-Social Science | ||
NDMA Club | 1.Sebi Paul K | PGT-English | |
2.P.Vijay Kumar | TGT-Social Science | ||
44 | Public Relations | 1. S. Ghousia Begum | Vice-Principal |
2. R.D.B.Prasad Kumar | TGT-Science | ||
3. E.Srinivas | TGT-Telugu | ||
4. M.Mallikarjuna | Librarian | ||
45 | Maintenance of Records related to Achievement of Staff members & Students | 1. S. Ghousia Begum | Vice-Principal |
2. R.Ravindra | Art Teacher | ||
3. Suraj Kumar | FCSA (on contract) | ||
4. S.Chand Basha | J.S.A. | ||
46 | Crisis management | All staff members | - |
47 | Arrangements for Safety & Security Meetings | 1. S. Ghousia Begum | Vice-Principal |
2. Class Teacher & Associate Class Teacher concerned, House Master & Associate House Master concerned | - | ||
48 | EBSB | 1. S. Ghousia Begum | Vice-Principal |
2. R.Ravindra | PGT-Computer Science | ||
3.M.Sugathri | TGT-Music | ||
49 | Pace Setting Activities | 1. S. Ghousia Begum | Vice-Principal |
2. R.Ravindra | Art Teacher | ||
3.A.Annadurai | PET-Male | ||
50 | Display of infor mation in various green & black boards available in Academic & Admi nistrative blocks | 1. M.Geetha | Vice-Principal |
2. K.Sirisha | TGT-English | ||
3.R.Ravindra | Art Teacher | ||
51 | Registration/Conduct of Online Computer related Exams (Olympaid/NSF/CCT/Uploading reports and photos) | 1.Shifa James | |
2.Sebi Paul K | |||
3.R.D.B.Prasad Kumar | |||
4 | FCSA (on contract) | ||
5.S.Chand Basha | JSA | ||
52 | NTSE | 1.K.Saijala | PGT-Biology |
2.D.Gayathri Devi | PGT-Chemistry | ||
3.R.D.B.Prasad Kumar | TGT-Science |