Academic Schedule
Thur Dec 7 2017 , 13:28:16

नवोदय विद्यालय समित

शिक्षा मंत्रालय, भारत सरकार,

स्कूल शिक्षा और साक्षरता विभाग

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti

( Ministry Of Education, Govt. Of India, Deptt. Of School Education & Literacy )

जवाहर नवोदय विद्यालय,कोल्हापूर

Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, Kolhapur

Time Table

 

Periods/Class 1st 2nd 3rd 4th   5th 6th 7th 8th
VI

6A NANASHAHEB K DENGALE

1-Comp 2-SUPW


4,5-Lib 3,6-Music

PhEd/Soc.Sc


1/2-6

Science:- 1-Dinesh


2,3,5,6-Yogesh


4-Rakesh Soni

 

Maths


1-6


Pawan

Hindi/Art/Eng


1,2,6/4/4,5

Eng/Art/Hindi


1,6/2/3-5

Eng/Hindi


1,2,3,5/3,4

VII

SocSc/Marathi


1-3,5,6/4


Jitendra/R Morey

Marathi/Science

1-3/4-6


R Morey/Dinesh

1-Lib


2-SUPW


3-Music 5-PhEd


4,6-Comp

Science-1-3 R Soni


Music-4 Marathi-5


Lib-6

 

Eng


1-6

Hindi


1-6

Maths


1,5,6- Lalit


2-4- Vijay

 

1,2/3,4/5,6


Hindi/Eng/Art

VIIIA

Hindi


1-6

Soc.Sc/SUPW


1-4,6/5

Maths


1-6

Eng 1-6  

Science


1-6

Lib/Marathi


1,5/2-4,6-

Art-1,4 Comp-2,6


PEd-3,ACP(NKamal)- 5

1,6 /2/3,4, Marathi-5

Hindi/Music/Eng

VIIIB

Science


1-6

Lib-1,6 Comp-2,4


SUPW-3 Music-5

Maths


1-6

Eng 1-6   Hindi 1-6

Art/Marathi


1/2-6

Soc Sc/P.Ed


1,3-6/2

1-ACP(Vijay)


2-Art 3,4-Hindi


5,6-Eng

IXA

Eng


1-6


Nawang

1-Music 2,3-Lib


4-SUPW 5,6-Comp

Hindi/Marathi


1-6/

Maths


 1-6


Lalit

 

Soc Sc


1-5/6


Jitendra/ ITomar

Science 1-6

Science/Eng/Soc.Sc


1-3 / 4/5,6-SS


Sunanda/Nawang/Nidhi

1-Art 2-Maths


3-5-Hin/Marathi


6-Ph.Ed

IXB

Eng 


1- 6 


TGT Eng

Science


 1-6


Sunanda

Hindi/ Marathi


1-6

Soc Sc/Maths


1/2-6


Nidhi/Vijay

 

PhEd/Comp/ Marathi/Hindi


1/2,3/4-6

Soc Sc


1-ITomar, 2- Nidhi


3-6 Jitendra

Maths/Soc Sc/Lib/Eng


1,6/2/3,5/4

Science/SUPW/Art


1,4,6/ 2/3


Music-5

XA

Maths


 1-6


  Lalit

Hindi 1-6 Eng 1-6

Soc. Sc


1-3 -ITomar


4-6Nidhi

 

Lib-1,2


 Science


3-R Soni


4-6-Yogesh

Science/Art 1,3,5/2


Dinesh1,3R Soni-5


Soc.sc-4,6-ITomar

PhEd-1 Music-2


Eng-3,5 Soc Sc-4 Nidhi


SUPW-6

Scien/Comp/Maths


1,2/4,6/3,5


1-Dinesh,2-R Soni


3,5-Lalit 4,6-Amit

XB

Maths 1-6


Vijay

Hindi 1-6 Eng 1-6

Science/Soc Sc(2)


1,4-Yogesh


2-Nidhi


3,5,6-Dinesh

 

Soc Sc/Science


1-3/4-6


R Soni/ITomar

Sci./Eng/Soc.Sc


1/2/3-6


Yogesh/TGT/Nidhi

Eng-1 Lib-2,4


Art-3 Soc Sc-5-IT


Music-6

Comp/SUPW/Math/PhEd


1,2/3/4,6/5

XISC Chemistry 1-6 Comp/Hin/Paint 1-6 Maths/Bio 1-6 English 1-6   Physics 1-6

C Sc/Phy/Chem-1/2/3


Bio/Math/Eng/Lib


4/5/6

PhEd/Phy/Chem/Math/Bio/GS


1/2/3/4/6


Comp/Hin/Paint-5

SUPW/Phy/Chem/Maths/Bio


1/2/3/4


5-CSc      Lib-6

XICOM English 1-6 Comp/Hin/Paint 1-6 Accountancy  1-6

B.Studies


 1-6

 

Economics


 1-6

Accounts/Lib  1,2,6/3


C Sc/PhEd-4/5

B St/Eco/GS/SUPW


1,6/2/3/4


Comp/Hin/Paint -5

BSt/Eco/CSc/Lib

1/ 2,5/3/4


Eng-6

XIH&T

FP-1  

1-6

Comp/Hin/Paint 1-6

History


1-6

Eng


1-6

 

FP2/Comp Sc


1-5/6

FP/Lib/Comp/Eng  


1,6/2,4/3/5

FP/PhEd/SUPW/Hist


1,6/2/3/4


Comp/Hin/Paint -5

F.P/GS/Hist


1&3,6/2/4-5

XIISC Physics 1-6

Biology/Maths


1-6

Chemistry


1-6

Comp/Hin/Paint


1-6

 

English


1-6

Chem/Comp/Bio/Math/ Phy/SUPW


1/2/3/4/5


6- Comp/Hin/Paint

Chem/Comp/Bio/Math


Phy/GS


1/2, 6/3/4/5

Chem/Lib/Bio/Math/Phy/PhEd


1/2, 5/3/4/6

XIICOM

Accountancy


1-6

Economics


1-6

English 1-6 Comp/Hin/Paint 1-6  

B Studies


1-6

Eco/Eng/BSt/GS 


1/2/3,4/5


6- Comp/Hin/Paint

Lib/SUPW/Eco/Acc/BSt 


1,6/2/3/4/5

Comp/PEd/Eco/Acc 


1,4/2/3/5,6

XIIH&T

History


1-6

Food Prod.-3


 1-6

Food Prod.-4


 1-6

Comp/Hin/Paint


1-6

 

English


  1-6

GS/PhEd/Hist/FP


1/2/3/4,5


6- Comp/Hin/Paint

SUPW/Hist/FP/Eng


1/2 ,3/4,5/6

Lib/Comp/FP


1,3/2,6/4,5

Teacher Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total

Mr 


Principal

---

---

---

XB-3

---

XA/XIICom/XIIHT


3/5/1

XICom/XII Sc/XICom


3/5/6

XIH&T-2

08

Mr Yogesh Kumar


PGT ( Biology)

---

XIISc


1-6

XISc


1-6

XB/VI


1,4/2,3,5,6

XA


4-6

XB/XIISc/XISc


1/3/4

XIISc/XISc


3/4

XIISc/XISc


3/4

28

Mrs  Susheela


PGT ( English)

XICom


1-6

---

XIICom


1-6

XI(Sc+HT)


1-6

XII(Sc+HT)


1-6

XIICom/XI(Sc+HT)


2/5

XII(Sc+HT)-6

XICom-6


 

28

Mr  Rakesh Soni


PGT ( Chemistry)

XISc


1-6

---

XIISc


1-6

VII/VI


1-3/4

VI/XA/XB 


1/3/4-6

XIISc/XISc/XA


1/3/5

XIISc/XISc


1/3

XIISc/XA/XISc


1 / 2/ 3

28

Mr Dinesh Kumar


PGT ( Physics)

XIISc


1-6

VII


4-6

 

---

VI/XB


1/3,5-6

XISc


1-6

XA/XISc/XIISc


1,3/2/4

XISc/XIISc


2/4

XA/XISc/XIISc


1/ 2/4

28

Ms Nidhi


PGT ( Economics)

---

XIICom


1-6

---

IXB/XB/XA


1/ 2/4-6

XICom


1-6

XIICom/IXB/XB


1/ 2/ 3-6

XICom/XIICom/XA/IXA


2/3/4/5,6

XICom/XIICom


2,5/3

31

Mr Amit Kumar


PGT ( Comp Sc)

----

XI-Com+Sc+HT


1-6

-----

XII(Com+Sc+HT)


1-6

XIHT-6

XISc/XIISc/XIHT/XICom


1/ 2/3/4


XIICom+Sc+HT-6

XIISc/XICom+Sc+HT


2/5

XIICom/XIIHT/XICom/XISc


1,4/2,6/3/5

26

Mrs Inderjeet


PGT ( History)

XII-HT


1-6

----

XI-HT


1-6

X-A


1-3

X-B/IX A


1-3/6

IXB/XIIHT/X-A


1/3/4,6

XII-HT/XI HT/X-B


2,3/4/5

XIHT


4,5

29

Mrs Darshana


PGT (Hindi)

----

XICom+Sc+HT


1-6

----

XII(Com+Sc+HT)


1-6

IXB


4-6

XII(Com+Sc+HT)


6

XI(Sc+Com+HT)


5

IXA(Goa Stud.)


3-5

20

Mr Pawan Kumar


PGT ( Maths)

---

X II Sc


1-6

XI Sc


1-6

---

VI


1-6

XII Sc/XI Sc


3/4

XII Sc/XI Sc


3/4

XII Sc/XI Sc


3/4

24

Mr  Lalit Madaik


PGT ( H & T)

XI-HT


1-6

XII -HT


1-6

XII-HT


1-6

------

XI-HT


1-5

XI-HT/XII-HT


1,6/4,5

XI-HT/XII-HT


1,6/4,5

XI-HT/XII-HT


1,3,6/4,5

36

Mrs Nirmal Kaur


PGT (Commerce)

XII-Com


1-6

----

XI-Com


1-6

XI-Com


1-6

XII-Com


1-6

XI Com/XIICom


1,2,6/3,4

XI Com/XIICom


1,6/4,5

XICom/XIICom


XICOM -1/5,6

36

Mrs Neena


TGT (Hindi)

----

XA


1-6

IXA

1-6

-----

VIIIB


1-6

VII


1-6

----

 

VII/VIIIB


1,2/3,4

28

Mr RajeshMorey


TGT (Marathi)

VII-4

VII


1-3

IXA+B


1-6

VII-5

------

VI IIA


2-4,6

-----

VIIIA-5

16

Mrs Durga


TGT (Hindi)

VIIIA


1-6

XB


1-6

IXB


1-6

----

-----

VI


1,2,6

VI


4,3,5

VIIIA/VI


1,6/4,3

28

Mrs  Sunanda


TGT (Science)

VIIIB


1-6

IXB


1-6

----

-----

VIIIA


1-6

IXA


1-6

IXA


1-3

IXB


1,4,6

30

Mr  Nawang


TGT  (English)

IX A


1-6

----

XB


1-6

VIIIB


1-6

VII


1-6

X B


2

XB/IX –A


1/4

VII/VIIIB


3,4/5,6

31

Mr Vijay Kumar


TGT(Maths)

XB


1-6

----

VIIIB


1-6

IX B


2-6

----

------

IXB/VII


1,6/ 2-3,4

VIIIB/XB


1(ACP)/4,6

25

Mr Lalit Kumar


TGT (Maths)

XA


1-6

-----

VIIIA


1-6

IXA


1-6

-----

-----

VII


1,5,6

IX A/XA


2/3,5

24

Mr Jitendra


TGT(Soc  Sc)

VII


1-3,5,6

VIIIA


1-4,6

VI


2-6

----

IXA


1-5

IXB


3-6

VIII B/ IXB


1-3-6/2

----

30

Mr R R Sharma


Musics Teacher

-----

IXA/VI/VIII B


1/3,6/5

 

VII-3

VII-4

-----

-----

XB-6


XA-2

IXB-5


VIIIA-2

10

Mr Arun Tomar


Art Teacher

----

XI-Com+Sc+HT


1-6

----

XII(Com+Sc+HT)


1-6

----

VIIIB/XA/V    I-1/2/3


XIICom+Sc+HT-6

VIIIA/VI/XB-  1,4/2/3


XICom+Sc+HT -5

IXA/VIIIB/IXB/VII- 1/2/3/5,6

26

Mrs Neel Kamal


SUPW Teacher

 

VI/VIIIB/IXA/VIII A-2/3/4/5

VII-2


 

----

 

----

XIISC-5

XIIHT/XIICOM/XIHT/XI Com/XA


1/2/3/4/6


VIIIA-5(ACP)

XI Sc/IXB/XB


1/2/3

16

Mr N K Negi


Librarian

 

VIIIB/IXA/VI


1,6/2,3/4,5

 

VII-1

VII-6

XA-1,2

VIIIA/XIHT/XI Com/XISc


1,5/2,4/3/6

XIICom/XB/IXB


1,6/2,4/3,5

XIIHT/XIISc/XICom/XISc


1,3/2,5/4/6

26

Mr Dharminder


PET(Male)

 

 

VII-5

----

-----

XICOM-5

XI-Sc/VIIIB


1/2

XIICom/XB/IXA


2/5/6

07

Mrs Santosh


PET(Female)

 

 

VI-1

 

----

IXB-1

XIIH&T-2

X-A/XIH&T/VIII-A


1/2/3

XIISC-6

07

Mr R Machare


TGT(Marathi)

VI

1-5

---

---

-----

IXB


4-6

VIIIB


2-6

-----

IXA


3-5

16

Mrs Asha


TGT(English)

IXB


1-6

----

X A


1-6

VIIIA


1-6

----

VI -4,5

VI/XA/IXB


1,6/3,5/4

VI/VIIIA


1,2,5,6/3,4

31

Mrs Anjali


FCSA

 

VI-6

VI/VIIIB/IXA


1/ 2,4/5,6

 

VII  -4,6

-----

 

IXB-2,3

----

 

VIIIA-2,6

X-B/X-A


1,2/4,6

16

 

CLASS Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday

XII Sc

PGT PHYSICS

S S GUNJAL

TGT ENGLISH

S V VAGHMARE

 

 

 PGT MATHS

 

 

 K PRASAD 

 

Chemistry

B A DABUGADE

 


 

PGT BIOLOGY S L KIRVE

 

         
         

XI Sc

PGT BIOLOGY S L KIRVE

 

 

 

Chemistry

B A DABUGADE

 


 

 

TGT ENGLISH

S V VAGHMARE

 

 

 

 PGT MATHS

 

 

 K PRASAD 

 

PGT PHYSICS

S S GUNJAL

 

         
         

X A

TGT MARATHI

J N AWARE

TGT MATHS  

 

S D SATHE

TGT ENGLISH

A M LIMAYE

PGT PHYSICS 

S S GUNJAL

 

SST 

 

      A K DHAWALE

X B

Chemistry

B A DABUGADE

 

 

TGT ENGLISH

A M LIMAYE

 

TGT MATHS  

N S SATHE

SST 

   

   A K DHAWALE

 

TGT MARATHI

J N AWARE

 

IX A

PGT HINDI

V V SHAHPURKAR 

 

TGT ENGLISH

J GEORGE

 

 

 

   SST 

 

   A K DHAWALE

 

 

PGT BIOLOGY

S L KIRVE

 

 

 

 

PGT MATHS

 

 

 K PRASAD 

 

 

IX B


 

       LIBRARY

 

   

C V RAO

 

PGT HINDI

V V SHAHPURKAR 

 

PGT HINDI

V V SHAHPURKAR 

 

TGT ENGLISH

J GEORGE

 

 

Chemistry

B A DABUGADE

VIII(A)



TGT MATHS  

 

S D SATHE

 

 

TGT SCIENCE

J S WAGHMARE

FCSA 

 

NJM

TGT HINDI 

D K BHOSLE

TGT ENGLISH

S V VAGHMARE

 

VIII(B) 

TGT MARATHI

S S PARDESHI

PET J D JOSHI TGT SST  N K DENGALE SUPW H D PANHALKAR 

TGT HINDI 

D K BHOSLE

VII A

TGT HINDI 

D K BHOSLE

FCSA 

 

NJM

TGT SCIENCE

J S WAGHMARE

TGT MATHS  

N S SATHE

TGT MARATHI

S S PARDESHI

VII B

TGT MATHS  

N S SATHE

TGT SST  N K DENGALE

TGT ENGLISH

J GEORGE

 

 

FCSA 

 

NJM

TGT HINDI N K KHUNTHE

VI A

FCSA 

 

NJM

TGT HINDI N K KHUNTHE

MUSIC

 

       N M PATHAK

TGT ENGLISH

A M LIMAYE

 

SUPW H D PANHALKAR 

VI B

TGT SST  N K DENGALE

TGT MARATHI

S S PARDESHI

TGT MATHS  

 

S D SATHE

TGT HINDI N K KHUNTHE

TGT SCIENCE

J S WAGHMARE

 

Days/ Period I II III IV   V VI VII VIII Remidial
Monday

IX-B

 S.ST       (AKD)

VIII A    S.ST   (NKD)

VI A

MATHS (NSS)

X-A       

S.ST     (AKD)

 

                                                                     Milk Break

VI B

MATHS (SDS)

VII A    MATHS  (NSS)

XI A     CHEM   (VSK)

X-A  MATHS (SDS)

VIII A  MATHS (SDS)

Tuesday

   IX- B        S.ST        (AKD)

 

IX- A     S.ST  (AKD)

VIIB MATHS (NSS)

VIII-A

SCIENCE (JSW)

X A BIOLOGY (UK)

VI A    MATHS  (NSS)

VI B        S.ST     (NKD)

VI A      S.ST   (NKD)

VII B    S.ST    (NKD)

Wednesday

VI A    SCIENCE  (JSW)

 

 VIII A  S.ST (NKD) VII B MATHS (NSS)   X A  S.ST   (AKD) VI B MATHS (NSS) VI B SCIENCE (JSW) VIII B SCIENCE (JSW) VII B SCIENCE (JSW) VII A   SCIENCE   (JSW)
Thursday VIII B MATHS (NSS) VIII B S.ST (NKD) IX A CHEM (VSK)

 XI  PHYSICS (SSG)

 

IX B ENGLISH (AML) VII B   HINDI (NKK) VIII B   SCIENCE (JSW) VII B SCIENCE (JSW) X B   S.ST  (AKD)
Friday VIII B  MATHS (SDS) VIII B  S.ST (NKD) VI B  SCIENCE (JSW) VIII A  SCIENCE (JSW)  VII A   S.ST  (NKD) VI A  ENGLISH (GJ)   VI A      S.ST    (NKD)    VI B  S.ST  (NKD) IX A    MATHS    (KP)
Saturday VI A   SCIENCE (JSW) VII A  MATHS (NSS) IX B  MATHS (NSS) IX  PHYSICS   (SSG)   VII A   S.ST (NKD) VII A    ENGLISH  (AML) X B      BIOLOGY (UK)  IX A    S.ST  (AKD)                -

 

  • Smart Class for Class XII Sc & H&T in respect of the subject English is fixed during Remedial Time on Friday(on Choice) .
  • Smart Class for Class XI Com in respect of the subject English is fixed during Remedial Time on Monday (on Choice).
  • Smart Class for Class XI Sc & H&T in respect of the subject English  is fixed during Remedial Time on Thursday (on Choice).

 

 

(K. PRASAD)

I/C Time Table

(K SRINIVASA RAO)

Principal

Days/Period I II III IV   V VI VII VIII
Monday

History

XII H&T

Smt Inderjeet

F.P.

XII H&T

Sh Lalit M.

Hindi

XI

Smt Darshna

Hindi B

IX-A+B

Smt Darshna

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 ELEVENSES

Hindi

XII

Smt Darshna

S.St

VI

Smt Inderjeet

XII

Com

Smt Nirmal

XII

Com Smt Nirmal

Tuesday

History

XII H&T

Smt Inderjeet

F.P.

XII H&T

Sh Lalit M.

Hindi

XI

Smt Darshna

Hindi B

IX-A+B

Smt Darshna

Hindi

XII

Smt Darshna

S.St

VI

Smt Inderjeet

XII

Com

Smt Nirmal

XII

Com Smt Nirmal

Wednesday

History

XII H&T

Smt Inderjeet

F.P.

XII H&T

Sh Lalit M.

Hindi

XI

Smt Darshna

Hindi B

IX-A+B

Smt Darshna

Hindi

XII

Smt Darshna

S.St

VI

Smt Inderjeet

XII

Com

Smt Nirmal

XII

Com Smt Nirmal

Thursday

History

XII H&T

Smt Inderjeet

F.P.

XII H&T

Sh Lalit M.

Hindi

XI

Smt Darshna

Hindi B

IX-A+B

Smt Darshna

Hindi

XII

Smt Darshna

S.St

VI

Smt Inderjeet

XII

Com

Smt Nirmal

XII

Com Smt Nirmal

Friday

History

XII H&T

Smt Inderjeet

F.P.

XII H&T

Sh Lalit M.

Hindi

XI

Smt Darshna

Hindi B

IX-A+B

Smt Darshna

Hindi

XII

Smt Darshna

S.St

VI

Smt Inderjeet

XII

Com

Smt Nirmal

XII

Com Smt Nirmal

Saturday

History

XII H&T

Smt Inderjeet

F.P.

XII H&T

Sh Lalit M.

Hindi

XI

Smt Darshna

Hindi B

IX-A+B

Smt Darshna

Hindi

XII

Smt Darshna

S.St

VI

Smt Inderjeet

XII

Com

Smt Nirmal

XII

Com Smt Nirmal

 

(ANCY A J)

I/C Time Table

(K SRINIVASA RAO)

Principal

Days/Time   03:30-04:45
Monday ------

 Computer VI-A              SHRI NJM 

Tuesday ------

 

Computer

VII-A SHRI NJM

Wednesday  ------

 

Computer

VII-A SHRI NJM

Thursday -------

 

Computer

VII - B SHRI NJM

Friday ------

 

Computer

IX - B SHRI NJM

Saturday -------

 

 -------

 

 

(ANCY A J)

I/C Time Table

(K SRINIVASA RAO)

Principal